Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2016

Short Range Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

16 May

30 May

13 Jun

27 Jun

11 Jul

25 Jul

08 Aug

22 Aug

05 Sep

05 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Butcher
Framlingham
97.5
3
7
0
10
1
10
3
5
2
9
3
4
3
7
1
10
2
9
2
8
20
79
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.9
4
4
1
8
1
10
2
6
3
7
2
8
4
5
1
10
2
9
4
3
24
70
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.4
1
10
4
2
6
2
1
7
4
3
2
8
2
10
2
7
2
9
0
10
24
68
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
98.2
1
10
3
3
2
8
0
10
3
7
1
9
5
2
1
10
3
4
4
3
23
66
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.0
3
7
0
10
4
5
0
10
2
9
3
4
3
7
3
5
4
2
3
6
25
65
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
6
2
2
6
3
6
4
3
3
7
2
8
2
10
2
7
0
10
4
3
28
62
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
97.4
3
7
7
1
5
4
4
3
3
7
0
10
4
5
4
3
2
9
1
9
33
58
Edward Negus
Northcroft
96.7
4
4
2
6
7
1
0
10
6
1
3
4
2
10
4
3
2
9
2
8
32
56
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
97.4
1
10
1
8
2
8
4
3
1
10
4
1
6
1
4
3
3
4
3
6
29
54
John Harley
Bury St Edmunds
97.4
6
2
2
6
5
4
3
5
4
3
2
8
4
5
3
5
9
1
3
6
41
45
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Kris Cressy
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
1
10
4
7
2
9
0
10
3
7
3
4
4
6
2
9
2
10
2
9
23
81
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
4
7
4
7
0
10
1
9
2
10
1
8
2
8
4
6
5
7
2
9
25
81
Richard Game
Northcroft
96.4
3
9
2
10
4
7
5
4
3
7
1
8
5
3
9
2
3
9
1
10
36
69
M Jones
Northcroft
96.6
5
5
5
5
2
9
4
7
2
10
0
10
5
3
3
8
8
1
2
9
36
67
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
5
5
3
9
5
4
5
4
5
4
3
4
0
10
5
4
3
9
2
9
36
62
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
6
2
6
3
4
7
4
7
2
10
2
6
2
8
1
10
6
4
4
4
37
61
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
4
7
5
5
4
7
4
7
6
2
7
2
4
6
3
8
5
7
8
1
50
52
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
3
9
3
9
7
2
7
1
5
4
2
6
1
9
9
2
7
2
4
4
48
48
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.7
6
2
10
2
5
4
5
4
4
5
0
10
4
6
7
3
6
4
3
5
50
45
R Varletta
Northcroft
96.2
5
5
19
1
7
2
2
8
9
1
7
2
10
1
4
6
5
7
5
2
73
35
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Doug Keeble
Leiston
95.5
2
10
2
10
3
8
4
7
1
10
3
9
0
10
3
9
0
10
1
10
19
93
Ron Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
3
9
5
7
3
8
2
8
2
8
3
9
4
7
5
6
1
9
3
7
31
78
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
4
7
4
8
2
10
1
10
6
4
4
6
4
7
5
6
3
8
6
4
39
70
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
4
7
5
7
10
2
5
6
3
7
6
3
1
9
2
10
3
8
3
7
42
66
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
5
4
3
9
2
10
1
10
7
1
5
5
6
3
5
6
4
5
2
9
40
62
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
6
3
7
2
3
8
6
3
4
6
3
9
3
8
8
1
3
8
2
9
45
57
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
4
7
5
7
3
8
6
3
6
4
1
10
5
5
5
6
6
3
9
2
50
55
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
94.8
3
9
9
1
5
4
5
6
1
10
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
2
9
2
54
50
M Bevan
Northcroft
95.0
6
3
6
3
7
3
5
6
4
6
11
1
7
2
3
9
5
4
3
7
57
44
S Jones
Northcroft
94.9
9
1
5
7
12
1
8
1
6
4
10
2
7
2
3
9
7
2
7
3
74
32
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
6
8
4
9
3
10
2
10
2
10
1
10
5
8
2
9
1
10
4
10
30
94
G Smith
Felixstowe
94.2
5
10
2
10
4
9
3
9
3
9
5
7
3
10
1
10
4
9
4
10
34
93
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
94.3
8
6
6
7
4
9
7
3
10
3
4
8
8
5
9
5
6
6
6
7
68
59
David Lloyd
Leiston
94.6
9
4
6
7
5
7
9
2
6
7
6
6
7
6
8
6
4
9
8
5
68
59
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
94.7
6
8
9
3
6
5
5
7
7
5
6
6
5
8
7
7
6
6
9
3
66
58
Mike Cox
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
5
10
5
8
5
7
5
7
10
3
10
2
8
5
9
5
10
3
6
7
73
57
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
94.2
11
2
9
3
8
4
6
5
4
8
2
9
9
3
10
3
5
7
5
8
69
52
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
94.8
8
6
11
1
9
2
3
9
6
7
7
4
11
2
6
8
9
4
8
5
78
48
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
94.6
10
3
6
7
10
1
6
5
14
1
11
1
3
10
10
3
10
3
10
2
90
36
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
94.0
NSR
0
6
7
8
4
10
1
7
5
9
3
12
1
11
1
10
3
12
1
185
26
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
4
10
3
9
7
5
2
10
5
8
4
8
3
10
2
10
4
9
8
4
42
83
Mr Wayne Austin
Beccles
93.7
6
5
1
10
4
8
5
8
12
2
3
10
3
10
6
5
3
10
5
9
48
77
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
93.3
4
10
3
9
7
5
7
4
5
8
5
6
5
6
4
9
4
9
3
10
47
76
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
93.0
9
3
8
5
3
10
5
8
3
10
4
8
8
4
5
6
4
9
5
9
54
72
A Varletta
Northcroft
93.8
5
8
9
3
3
10
6
5
4
9
5
6
4
7
4
9
6
6
7
7
53
70
C Carter
Felixstowe
92.8
5
8
3
9
6
6
9
2
6
5
5
6
3
10
6
5
8
5
10
3
61
59
David Meadows
Stowmarket
94.0
10
2
7
6
5
7
4
9
8
3
6
3
5
6
4
9
13
2
7
7
69
54
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
93.0
8
4
8
5
12
2
5
8
7
4
3
10
9
3
9
3
8
5
12
2
81
46
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.7
5
8
10
2
7
5
8
3
5
8
10
2
11
2
9
3
9
3
7
7
81
43
R Green
Hadleigh RC
93.2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
R Nice
Felixstowe
92.5
5
8
3
10
7
7
2
10
4
10
5
8
4
10
5
8
5
9
5
10
45
90
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
92.3
9
5
3
10
5
10
5
8
4
10
4
10
5
9
1
10
3
10
16
1
55
83
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
92.1
6
7
6
8
7
7
6
7
5
8
7
7
5
9
9
4
11
2
6
9
68
68
Andrew Oakley
Bury St Edmunds
92.2
4
10
7
6
9
2
10
2
11
4
8
6
5
9
5
8
7
8
10
4
76
59
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
92.0
4
10
10
2
6
9
6
7
13
3
11
4
8
6
7
6
8
5
9
6
82
58
A Bogey
SCRA SBS
92.2
8
6
8
3
8
5
8
5
8
6
8
6
8
6
8
5
8
5
8
7
80
54
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.3
13
1
7
6
8
5
8
5
7
7
NSR
0
8
6
4
9
8
5
7
8
170
52
David Bevan
Northcroft
92.0
12
3
10
2
8
5
9
3
9
5
4
10
11
2
9
4
7
8
13
2
92
44
Mr Ben Wright
Leiston
92.1
10
4
6
8
6
9
4
9
16
1
11
4
10
3
11
1
11
2
11
3
96
44
T Madder
Hadleigh RC
92.2
12
3
7
6
10
1
13
1
13
3
14
2
13
1
9
4
7
8
9
6
107
35
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jack McGaley
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
10
7
7
10
5
10
8
7
2
10
6
9
1
10
6
8
5
9
4
10
54
90
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
10
7
8
9
5
10
5
10
8
8
5
10
9
9
3
10
6
7
4
10
63
90
G Walsham
Felixstowe
90.3
6
10
9
8
13
3
7
9
7
9
8
8
11
7
8
7
9
5
9
7
87
73
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
91.3
6
10
10
6
11
5
8
7
11
5
8
8
15
4
10
5
8
6
5
8
92
64
B Bogey
SCRA SBS
90.8
9
8
9
8
9
6
9
3
9
6
9
5
9
9
9
6
9
5
9
7
90
63
George Shepherd
Leiston
90.5
NSR
0
12
5
8
8
7
9
14
2
8
8
12
6
5
9
5
9
NSR
0
271
56
A Mizon
Haverhill
90.6
12
5
12
5
8
8
8
7
11
5
16
3
18
3
14
3
11
3
11
5
121
47
A Marshall
Northcroft
91.4
14
3
15
2
12
4
15
1
8
8
11
4
14
5
10
5
16
2
12
4
127
38
D Gumble
Northcroft
90.4
13
4
19
1
16
2
8
7
13
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
2
10
NSR
0
471
27
Dale Mortimer
Leiston
90.3
14
3
12
5
NSR
0
12
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
738
10
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
E Wilkins
Northcroft
89.7
9
8
10
5
8
9
7
10
13
5
11
8
9
9
11
9
13
4
15
5
106
72
C Bogey
SCRA SBS
89.3
11
5
11
4
11
8
11
6
11
8
11
8
11
7
11
9
11
6
11
8
110
69
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
88.6
7
9
7
9
15
5
12
5
NSR
0
11
8
12
5
11
9
8
8
9
10
192
68
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
89.2
15
2
13
2
7
10
7
10
10
10
10
10
6
10
18
3
17
2
16
4
119
63
C Bevan
Northcroft
90.1
12
4
9
6
12
6
9
7
12
7
12
5
25
2
12
6
6
10
11
8
120
61
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
90.1
10
7
5
10
17
3
7
10
12
7
14
2
13
4
13
5
7
9
21
3
119
60
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
18
1
12
3
11
8
14
3
15
4
12
5
15
3
9
10
10
7
9
10
125
54
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
88.9
14
3
8
7
15
5
13
4
10
10
13
3
11
7
23
2
12
5
11
8
130
54
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
89.8
10
7
22
1
18
2
14
3
16
3
10
10
10
8
14
4
13
4
28
2
155
44
Jim Palmer
Bury St Edmunds
88.5
5
10
7
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
812
19
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
88.3
11
5
4
10
4
10
10
8
8
9
8
9
12
6
8
9
7
10
12
7
84
83
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
86.0
9
8
9
8
10
6
12
6
8
9
6
10
18
1
12
7
12
8
10
10
106
73
Brian Knights
Newmarket RC
87.5
10
6
5
9
8
7
13
3
11
5
11
7
6
10
8
9
17
3
16
2
105
61
R Sore
Hadleigh RC
87.8
12
4
9
8
6
9
7
10
15
2
19
2
9
9
7
10
21
1
15
3
120
58
D Bogey
SCRA SBS
87.7
12
4
12
4
12
5
12
6
12
3
12
6
12
6
12
7
12
8
12
7
120
56
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
88.4
8
10
13
3
12
5
8
9
4
10
14
3
13
4
18
2
15
4
13
5
118
55
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
88.3
8
10
11
6
16
1
21
1
10
7
10
8
17
2
13
4
14
6
11
8
131
53
D Cianciola
Haverhill
88.4
9
8
11
6
13
3
13
3
10
7
12
6
10
8
17
3
14
6
20
1
129
51
L Etheridge
Northcroft
88.4
18
1
16
1
13
3
12
6
16
1
13
4
10
8
12
7
11
9
13
5
134
45
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
86.5
13
2
13
3
7
8
11
7
11
5
20
1
16
3
25
1
18
2
10
10
144
42
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
83.6
8
10
8
10
11
9
8
9
8
10
13
7
7
9
4
10
4
10
10
10
81
94
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
86.0
8
10
9
9
18
3
14
6
10
9
7
10
4
10
6
9
11
8
11
8
98
82
J Overbury
Felixstowe
85.7
16
5
12
8
13
6
15
5
15
7
7
10
16
6
11
8
7
9
14
7
126
71
M King
Hadleigh RC
85.0
10
8
NSR
0
14
5
7
10
10
9
14
6
9
8
18
5
15
7
10
10
207
68
E Bogey
SCRA SBS
85.0
15
6
15
6
15
4
15
5
15
7
15
5
15
7
15
6
15
7
15
4
150
57
N Bonfield
Hadleigh RC
84.6
14
7
15
6
11
9
20
2
16
5
15
5
20
4
11
8
17
4
17
3
156
53
T Mazeley
Hadleigh RC
85.0
20
3
29
2
10
10
12
7
NSR
0
12
8
16
6
20
4
15
7
NSR
0
334
47
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
86.0
22
2
13
7
12
7
10
8
28
3
31
2
69
2
24
2
31
2
14
7
254
42
D Potter
Aldeburgh
84.4
28
1
23
3
24
2
19
3
20
4
18
3
20
4
20
4
18
3
14
7
204
34
D Pitt
Lakes R&PC
85.0
18
4
21
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
839
8
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
79.9
8
10
7
10
8
10
11
8
4
10
8
10
13
9
11
8
3
10
11
8
84
93
Chris Long
Stowmarket
81.6
9
9
13
7
8
10
8
10
13
6
18
7
5
10
9
10
6
9
8
10
97
88
Ben Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
80.1
11
8
25
2
12
8
11
8
12
8
11
9
14
8
9
10
13
8
10
9
128
78
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
78.9
15
5
12
9
14
7
18
6
18
5
19
5
17
6
22
3
13
8
28
3
176
57
David Brooks
Northcroft
77.7
11
8
15
6
24
3
27
3
7
9
30
2
14
8
15
7
21
2
15
7
179
55
S Page
Felixstowe
83.2
23
2
12
9
22
4
10
9
12
8
19
5
28
3
18
5
18
4
20
6
182
55
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
82.6
15
5
15
6
20
6
19
5
20
4
16
8
18
5
16
6
13
8
NSR
0
252
53
F Bogey
SCRA SBS
79.5
21
3
21
3
21
5
21
4
21
3
21
3
21
4
21
4
21
2
21
5
210
36
Connor Broderick
Stowmarket
77.9
14
6
18
4
24
3
30
2
24
2
18
7
29
2
53
2
17
5
29
2
256
35
Karl Limacher
Stowmarket
74.0
27
1
32
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
20
3
24
4
703
9