Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2016-17

Short Range Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

07 Nov

21 Nov

05 Dec

19 Dec

02 Jan

16 Jan

30 Jan

13 Feb

27 Feb

13 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.4
2
8
2
8
1
10
3
5
0
10
1
10
2
7
0
10
1
10
0
10
12
88
David Butcher
Framlingham
98.0
1
9
2
8
2
8
2
6
0
10
1
10
1
8
3
6
2
7
1
9
15
81
Dom Lethbridge
Stowmarket
97.0
2
8
4
3
1
10
1
10
0
10
2
6
0
10
1
9
1
10
5
2
17
78
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.6
4
4
0
10
5
1
1
10
2
7
1
10
0
10
1
9
2
7
1
9
17
77
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
2
8
2
8
3
6
1
10
4
2
2
6
3
6
4
3
2
7
2
5
25
61
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.5
0
10
0
10
4
3
4
1
2
7
1
10
4
4
3
6
2
7
6
1
26
59
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
5
2
7
1
2
8
3
5
2
7
2
6
4
4
5
2
1
10
1
9
32
54
Duog Keeble
Leiston
98.1
7
1
4
3
3
6
3
5
2
7
3
3
7
1
2
7
2
7
1
9
34
49
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
2
8
3
5
3
6
3
5
2
7
5
2
3
6
5
2
6
1
4
3
36
45
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
4
4
3
5
4
3
1
10
5
1
8
1
4
4
3
6
4
2
3
4
39
40
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Edward Negus
Northcroft
96.8
2
9
0
10
2
9
3
7
0
10
1
10
2
7
6
3
4
3
3
9
23
77
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
97.0
3
5
1
9
2
9
2
10
1
9
4
3
2
7
1
10
1
10
5
2
22
74
Richard Game
Northcroft
96.4
2
9
2
7
3
7
2
10
1
9
2
7
1
10
4
4
7
1
3
9
27
73
G Smith
Felixstowe
96.6
3
5
1
9
3
7
5
3
4
5
1
10
1
10
2
9
2
9
4
4
26
71
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
96.6
1
10
5
3
3
7
2
10
5
3
1
10
3
4
3
5
2
9
4
4
29
65
Andy Downing
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
4
3
6
2
3
7
3
7
2
6
3
4
2
7
2
9
2
9
2
10
29
64
M Jones
Northcroft
96.4
4
3
4
4
3
7
3
7
1
9
2
7
5
2
2
9
3
5
3
9
30
62
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
96.7
2
9
2
7
5
1
5
3
4
5
9
1
1
10
2
9
2
9
9
1
41
55
Ron Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
2
9
3
5
0
10
6
1
5
3
2
7
5
2
6
3
4
3
3
9
36
52
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
4
3
6
2
4
2
4
4
6
1
7
2
3
4
7
1
3
5
3
9
47
33
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.3
1
10
0
10
3
7
3
7
2
10
2
9
4
9
2
10
6
4
3
10
26
86
John Harley
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
5
7
1
9
2
9
1
10
4
7
4
7
2
10
5
8
2
9
3
10
29
86
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
95.8
2
9
3
8
1
10
6
5
5
5
1
10
5
7
6
6
3
8
3
10
35
78
M Beard
Felixstowe
95.6
6
6
11
3
4
5
2
9
2
10
3
8
4
9
8
3
3
8
7
5
50
66
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
7
3
4
7
3
7
2
9
4
7
4
7
5
7
4
9
5
5
9
3
47
64
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
6
6
14
2
4
5
6
5
7
3
5
5
8
4
5
8
1
10
5
6
61
54
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
6
6
7
5
2
9
7
3
6
4
8
4
9
3
6
6
4
6
4
7
59
53
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
95.8
4
8
6
6
6
3
4
6
3
8
9
3
6
5
7
4
6
4
7
5
58
52
Mr Wayne Austin
Beccles
95.7
7
3
9
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
816
7
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
3
9
3
9
5
5
4
7
1
10
2
10
2
10
7
3
3
9
5
8
35
80
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
95.3
2
10
9
1
6
3
6
4
4
8
5
7
2
10
3
9
4
8
5
8
46
68
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.0
5
5
7
2
4
8
4
7
5
5
3
9
6
6
3
9
1
10
6
5
44
66
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
3
9
5
5
3
10
3
10
7
3
5
7
5
7
6
4
6
6
6
5
49
66
Bert Bertoloni
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
5
5
6
4
4
8
8
2
2
9
6
3
6
6
3
9
5
7
2
10
47
63
R Nice
Felixstowe
95.5
5
5
4
7
3
10
3
10
4
8
4
8
7
3
4
5
6
6
10
1
50
63
A Varletta
Northcroft
94.7
4
7
4
7
7
1
4
7
4
8
5
7
6
6
3
9
11
1
4
9
52
62
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
5
5
2
10
4
8
7
3
9
1
14
1
4
8
2
10
8
2
5
8
60
56
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
4
7
6
4
5
5
3
10
5
5
5
7
8
2
7
3
6
6
7
3
56
52
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
13
1
3
9
6
3
8
2
7
3
8
2
12
1
9
1
6
6
7
3
79
31
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jack McGaley
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
3
10
4
10
4
10
4
9
5
10
5
9
8
3
7
5
6
6
5
9
51
81
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
93.4
6
8
8
4
7
8
8
6
5
10
4
10
6
8
4
10
10
3
5
9
63
76
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.3
5
9
5
8
6
9
2
10
6
8
7
5
6
8
5
7
8
5
8
4
58
73
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
94.6
6
8
4
10
7
8
8
6
6
8
5
9
7
5
6
6
5
8
8
4
62
72
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
93.5
10
1
8
4
9
5
6
8
7
5
7
5
5
10
4
10
3
10
1
10
60
68
C Carter
Felixstowe
93.9
7
5
7
6
9
5
13
2
10
3
5
9
6
8
4
10
5
8
5
9
71
65
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
9
3
7
6
8
6
7
7
7
5
6
6
7
5
7
5
3
10
6
6
67
59
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
94.5
6
8
5
8
12
2
11
3
6
8
9
3
5
10
7
5
8
5
6
6
75
58
Daniel Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
8
4
25
1
11
3
10
4
11
2
11
2
17
2
20
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
313
20
Roger Crisp
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
9
3
12
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
821
5
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.4
4
8
4
10
4
10
5
9
3
10
4
10
4
10
2
10
4
9
5
7
39
93
S Jones
Northcroft
92.6
3
10
5
7
5
8
2
10
6
7
7
6
5
8
3
9
2
10
3
9
41
84
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
93.0
5
7
4
10
5
8
5
9
5
9
4
10
7
7
7
6
5
8
7
5
54
79
David Meadows
Stowmarket
93.1
7
6
6
6
4
10
6
7
10
5
6
8
12
3
3
9
9
6
5
7
68
67
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
93.2
7
6
9
4
7
6
10
3
5
9
7
6
4
10
8
4
5
8
2
10
64
66
Mr Geoff Hugill
Woolpit
92.8
3
10
4
10
7
6
6
7
12
3
10
3
11
4
5
7
13
3
11
3
82
56
David Lloyd
Leiston
93.2
10
2
7
5
7
6
7
4
7
6
6
8
7
7
7
6
10
4
8
4
76
52
Mike Cox
Bury St Edmunds
92.7
9
4
9
4
9
3
6
7
10
5
8
4
10
5
10
3
9
6
4
8
84
49
Stephen Spencer
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
9
4
15
2
14
2
21
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
659
10
R Varletta
Northcroft
92.7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
George Whiting
Stowmarket
91.9
4
10
5
10
11
5
5
9
4
9
5
9
3
10
6
9
10
6
9
7
62
84
Andrew Oakley
Bury St Edmunds
92.4
5
9
6
9
9
9
11
3
3
10
3
10
3
10
1
10
6
9
NSR
0
147
79
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
91.8
9
6
9
6
7
10
9
5
12
4
9
5
10
7
7
8
4
10
10
5
86
66
David Upton
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
9
6
7
8
20
1
8
7
7
8
8
7
7
8
9
3
9
7
9
7
93
62
Ben Wright
Beccles
92.4
9
6
9
6
11
5
8
7
14
1
6
8
10
7
8
5
12
2
6
9
93
56
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
91.9
6
8
8
7
10
7
2
10
7
8
15
1
17
1
7
8
11
3
14
3
97
56
K Butterfield
Haverhill
92.3
13
1
9
6
18
2
6
8
11
5
8
7
11
5
7
8
10
6
12
4
105
52
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
91.9
10
3
9
6
12
3
9
5
12
4
10
3
16
2
8
5
8
8
4
10
98
49
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
91.6
8
7
10
2
9
9
11
3
13
2
9
5
13
4
14
2
10
6
6
9
103
49
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
92.4
10
3
10
2
10
7
22
1
9
6
12
2
14
3
14
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
301
26
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
91.2
10
4
6
10
4
11
10
4
4
11
12
3
8
10
8
7
7
9
7
11
76
80
David Bevan
Northcroft
90.8
11
3
7
9
5
9
9
5
5
10
6
10
10
8
9
6
9
6
8
9
79
75
Jon Skillen
Leiston
90.8
7
8
9
6
4
11
4
11
9
9
5
11
13
4
11
4
11
4
10
6
83
74
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
9
6
4
11
6
7
8
8
11
6
10
6
14
3
4
11
6
11
16
4
88
73
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.3
7
8
8
8
5
9
12
2
10
8
10
6
12
5
4
11
8
8
10
6
86
71
Lara Shillings
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
4
10
8
8
17
3
8
8
18
2
8
9
5
11
10
5
10
5
8
9
96
70
Mr Tim Rumbelow
Woolpit
90.0
9
6
18
1
12
5
7
10
10
8
9
8
NSR
0
7
9
6
11
7
11
185
69
E Wilkins
Northcroft
89.4
5
9
11
4
11
6
7
10
16
3
9
8
11
7
11
4
8
8
16
4
105
63
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
90.2
3
11
10
5
19
2
8
8
13
5
12
3
11
7
7
9
14
2
9
7
106
59
Chris Long
Stowmarket
90.3
16
2
11
4
13
4
10
4
13
5
11
4
9
9
16
2
12
3
20
2
131
39
George Shepherd
Leiston
91.1
NSR
0
12
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
912
2
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
A Marshall
Northcroft
87.3
12
8
8
11
5
11
8
11
6
11
7
11
12
6
7
10
10
8
19
4
94
91
Ben Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
87.2
8
11
9
9
13
7
13
8
13
5
11
8
10
10
13
9
8
11
14
9
112
87
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
87.5
14
6
8
11
10
9
9
10
11
6
12
5
11
7
15
8
13
6
14
9
117
77
L Etheridge
Northcroft
86.6
17
3
10
8
16
6
16
5
8
10
17
3
5
11
6
11
10
8
13
10
118
75
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
88.1
16
4
17
2
9
10
15
6
10
8
9
10
10
10
18
6
9
10
14
9
127
75
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
85.6
10
9
13
4
18
4
18
3
9
9
11
8
12
6
15
8
19
4
12
11
137
66
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
86.7
14
6
11
6
12
8
10
9
15
4
11
8
13
4
23
4
22
3
16
5
147
57
J Overbury
Felixstowe
87.4
21
1
11
6
28
3
16
5
10
8
13
4
10
10
21
5
9
10
26
3
165
55
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
86.8
18
2
14
3
17
5
14
7
23
3
10
9
20
3
41
3
16
5
15
6
188
46
Jim Palmer
Bury St Edmunds
88.5
9
10
10
8
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
819
18
C Bevan
Northcroft
88.0
12
8
21
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
833
9
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Bob Agambar
Woolpit
85.5
11
10
12
9
14
8
8
11
11
11
13
10
15
6
9
11
9
11
7
11
109
98
David Brooks
Northcroft
82.1
10
11
10
11
15
7
14
7
18
7
12
11
9
10
19
6
19
7
20
5
146
82
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
82.1
15
5
13
8
12
9
10
9
12
10
21
4
5
11
26
3
9
11
10
10
133
80
N Milldown
Hadleigh RC
76.3
11
10
18
4
24
3
9
10
36
3
14
9
11
8
13
10
10
9
11
9
157
75
J Seagrave
Felixstowe
82.8
15
5
15
5
16
6
23
3
18
7
19
6
10
9
13
10
13
8
13
8
155
67
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
82.4
13
8
11
10
23
4
13
8
12
10
16
8
27
4
18
8
20
6
NSR
0
253
66
S Page
Felixstowe
81.8
14
6
25
3
7
11
21
5
21
5
17
7
13
7
20
5
NSR
0
16
7
254
56
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
83.1
16
3
13
8
19
5
22
4
23
4
21
4
25
5
20
5
22
5
18
6
199
49
Karl Limacher
Stowmarket
74.3
26
2
27
2
25
2
26
2
17
8
19
6
39
3
18
8
31
4
21
4
249
41
N Bonfield
Hadleigh RC
84.4
13
8
13
8
9
10
17
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
652
32
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
84.0
31
1
NSR
0
43
1
31
1
57
2
38
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
700
7