Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2017

50mtr/50yds Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped

08 May

08 May

22 May

05 Jun

19 Jun

03 Jul

17 Jul

31 Jul

14 Aug

28 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
2
4
4
25
8
0
2
3
9
8
65
6.50
3.88
David Butcher
Framlingham
97.4
4
4
4
6
4
5
4
4
4
3
42
4.20
3.88
Mr Colin Abbs
NWRPC
96.9
4
8
4
5
4
7
8
4
10
5
59
5.90
5.13
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
98.4
3
2
8
10
8
7
6
11
4
4
63
6.30
5.25
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
13
1
6
7
8
8
8
6
10
2
69
6.90
5.75
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
5
5
4
10
9
13
4
7
14
6
77
7.70
6.25
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
10
11
6
4
6
5
9
7
8
5
71
7.10
6.25
Paul Saunders
Gogs
97.4
5
4
11
14
7
10
11
6
9
7
84
8.40
7.38
Angela Grim
Basildon
97.2
4
9
9
9
6
11
8
10
8
14
88
8.80
7.88
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Brian Copping
Framlingham
96.1
3
4
3
7
7
5
9
10
6
6
60
6.00
5.13
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
96.8
7
5
8
5
13
10
8
4
1
4
65
6.50
5.25
Mr Peter Rand
NWRPC
96.4
9
8
4
8
4
5
6
9
7
6
66
6.60
6.00
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
95.9
6
8
5
7
6
10
6
13
12
8
81
8.10
7.00
William James
Gogs
96.6
9
6
6
6
13
14
6
11
8
9
88
8.80
7.63
George Grim
Basildon
96.8
8
8
7
8
8
19
11
13
6
9
97
9.70
8.13
Mr Charles Cain
NWRPC
96.2
6
10
5
11
9
13
15
11
7
8
95
9.50
8.38
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
96.0
0
7
5
5
5
NSR
NSR
5
4
NSR
631
63.10
28.88
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
9
7
10
12
8
8
4
6
6
6
76
7.60
6.75
David Porter
Soke TSC
94.8
11
5
13
6
12
9
10
10
8
8
92
9.20
8.38
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
95.2
8
8
15
9
7
16
14
8
11
14
110
11.00
9.88
Mr Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
95.4
14
12
11
9
12
9
10
14
18
10
119
11.90
10.88
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
94.4
16
10
13
17
14
21
9
14
15
11
140
14.00
12.75
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
94.5
15
12
9
17
11
16
15
15
14
16
140
14.00
13.38
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
18
10
11
NSR
NSR
14
15
10
14
17
509
50.90
13.63
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
94.0
12
12
12
NSR
19
20
17
8
20
17
337
33.70
14.63
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
27
21
19
24
23
15
13
15
11
29
197
19.70
17.63
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
93.8
7
7
8
15
12
6
16
16
14
23
124
12.40
10.63
Peter Cracknell
Corwel RPC
92.4
17
18
7
15
9
16
10
14
23
13
142
14.20
12.63
John Sorley
Corwel RPC
93.5
12
12
14
12
18
15
17
12
19
17
148
14.80
13.88
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
93.0
15
23
11
13
14
16
12
22
19
16
161
16.10
14.50
Mr Mike Johnson
HRC
92.8
17
11
18
14
22
20
11
23
19
16
171
17.10
15.75
Mr Martin Brookfield
HRC
93.6
23
15
14
16
17
24
10
24
17
18
178
17.80
16.25
Mr Geoff Hugill
Woolpit
92.5
14
16
14
21
19
15
22
22
26
12
181
18.10
16.63
Mr David Quemby
HRC
90.6
20
22
18
23
20
25
28
24
23
12
215
21.50
20.25
Mr Doug Mills
Bromyard RC
93.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
2000
200.00
200.00
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
87.0
22
18
23
20
28
18
14
32
17
15
207
20.70
18.38
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
83.0
36
45
23
22
27
33
28
33
34
32
313
31.30
29.00
Mr John Vogt
HRC
78.8
27
35
30
46
33
29
37
27
39
29
332
33.20
30.88
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
71.0
33
44
38
42
32
27
36
37
38
59
386
38.60
35.38
Gerald Hedworth
Vauxhall RC
72.4
47
53
68
49
69
38
59
61
36
48
528
52.80
48.88
Mr Bob Agambar
Woolpit
87.6
37
15
35
49
NSR
NSR
NSR
43
34
39
852
85.20
56.50
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
85.9
42
100
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1742
174.20
167.75
John Baker
Shelford RC
89.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
2000
200.00
200.00
Mr Mike Finnigan
HRC
77.4
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
2000
200.00
200.00