CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Winter 2017-18
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2017 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2017

Long range 100yd .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

29 May

29 May

12 Jun

26 Jun

10 Jul

24 Jul

07 Aug

21 Aug

04 Sep

18 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
1
5
3
5
0
6
3
6
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
25
Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
97.6
2
4
2
6
2
4
4
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
21
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
97.1
3
3
6
3
5
3
3
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
21
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
0
6
6
3
5
3
3
6
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
20
Paul Cotton
Shanklin R&PC
98.0
11
1
4
4
1
5
6
2
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
18
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
97.2
7
2
8
1
6
1
6
2
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
8
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Butcher
Framlingham
96.9
0
6
5
3
4
2
0
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
23
Richard Wilson
Shanklin R&PC
97.1
2
5
1
6
2
6
3
4
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
23
Mr Andy whittal
Shanklin R&PC
96.8
4
3
4
4
3
3
2
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
21
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
2
5
5
3
5
1
4
3
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
18
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.1
4
3
6
1
2
6
5
1
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
17
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
8
1
3
5
2
6
4
3
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
16
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.2
3
6
2
6
2
6
1
6
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
27
Ian Morton
Vauxhall RC
95.9
3
6
3
5
4
4
2
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
26
John Beaumont-Kerridge
Vauxhall RC
96.3
7
4
6
4
3
5
3
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
22
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
96.5
7
4
6
4
5
3
3
4
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
18
Mr Mark Gillmore
CPSRC
96.0
13
1
10
1
6
1
5
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
9
W.John Keys
Gogs
96.0
8
2
9
2
5
3
10
1
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
9
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.8
3
6
8
3
4
5
5
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
23
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
95.8
3
6
4
5
9
1
2
6
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
21
William James
Gogs
95.8
3
6
8
3
4
5
5
3
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
19
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
95.8
7
1
4
5
5
3
4
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
19
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
95.9
3
6
9
1
2
6
6
1
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
19
Domonic Cowan
Shanklin R&PC
95.7
4
2
2
6
5
3
4
5
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
18
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
R Morris
Shanklin R&PC
95.4
5
2
2
6
5
5
1
6
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
24
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
95.4
3
6
6
2
6
4
1
6
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
21
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
94.8
4
4
4
5
3
6
5
4
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
21
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
95.2
3
6
8
1
7
2
7
2
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
17
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
95.6
4
4
4
5
11
1
8
1
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
15
Steve Caulfield
Wandsworth RC
94.8
9
1
4
5
6
4
6
3
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
14
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
94.8
4
6
5
6
3
6
8
2
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
26
Pat Shawcroft
Leic & Dist RPC
94.4
4
6
8
4
7
2
5
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
23
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
94.8
6
4
10
2
4
5
6
4
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
16
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
94.7
8
3
6
5
6
3
11
1
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
16
Stephen Darbon
Vauxhall RC
94.7
11
1
8
4
4
5
7
3
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
15
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
94.8
10
2
10
2
10
1
3
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
15
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Savill
Shanklin R&PC
94.1
6
4
5
6
7
5
4
6
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
25
Mr Mark Fitzjohn
CPSRC
94.3
7
3
10
3
4
6
4
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
23
Phil White
Oundle R&PC
94.3
5
5
5
6
11
3
8
4
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
21
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
3
6
8
4
9
4
NSR
0
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
134
17
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
94.3
17
2
12
2
12
2
8
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
16
David Casbon
Soke TSC
94.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Porter
Soke TSC
93.7
4
6
8
2
9
5
5
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
23
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
94.0
8
4
5
5
9
5
9
4
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
22
Mr John Macauly
Shanklin R&PC
94.0
8
4
5
5
10
3
3
6
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
21
Peter Dunkerley
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
5
5
6
3
11
2
10
3
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
19
Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
93.6
13
2
3
6
4
6
11
2
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
19
Mr Doug Mills
Bromyard RC
93.9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
93.6
9
4
5
6
3
6
4
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
27
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
93.2
10
3
7
4
11
2
2
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
20
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
93.5
8
5
7
4
6
5
10
2
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
18
Baz Ketcher
Shanklin R&PC
92.9
13
2
6
5
12
1
6
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
15
Nick Harman
Wandsworth RC
92.9
13
2
13
1
8
4
5
4
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
14
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
92.9
5
6
12
2
10
3
13
1
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
14
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
92.7
9
6
4
6
3
6
7
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
28
B Lowbridge
Whittlesey RC
92.3
9
6
5
5
6
4
3
6
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
27
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
92.5
9
6
12
1
10
3
11
2
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
16
Stephen Kelly
Vauxhall RC
92.6
20
1
11
3
4
5
10
4
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
15
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.3
10
3
9
4
11
2
11
2
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
14
T M Briggs
Nene Valley Rif
92.4
11
2
11
3
15
1
10
4
15
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
11
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Anthony Elgar
Shanklin R&PC
91.9
4
5
10
4
7
5
4
5
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
25
Mr Richard Hodges
CPSRC
92.1
10
2
6
5
3
6
3
6
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
24
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
91.2
5
4
12
1
7
5
9
3
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
18
Mike England
Shanklin R&PC
91.1
2
6
11
3
7
5
11
2
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
131
16
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
8
3
11
3
10
2
11
2
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
15
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.9
15
1
5
6
10
2
8
4
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
15
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
90.5
11
5
7
5
12
3
3
6
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
24
P Whiteman
Shanklin R&PC
90.5
11
5
5
6
8
5
7
5
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
24
Celia Topp
Leic & Dist RPC
90.0
12
3
7
5
7
6
8
4
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
22
Danny Saunders
Shanklin R&PC
89.8
7
6
16
2
11
4
8
4
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
18
Mr Kevin Rook
CPSRC
90.1
14
2
9
3
14
2
18
2
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
15
John Baker
Shelford RC
89.8
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Brian Bonney
CPSRC
86.6
8
5
7
4
4
6
9
6
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
26
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
89.0
12
2
11
3
11
4
10
5
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
20
Doug Voak
Gogs
87.9
13
1
6
5
8
5
17
3
18
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
17
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
89.0
6
6
16
1
13
3
16
4
20
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
71
16
Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
83.0
9
4
12
2
15
2
18
2
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
15
Del Kay
PHOENIX RC
89.0
11
3
5
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
316
9