CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2017 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Winter 2017-18

Long range 50m .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 Nov

27 Nov

11 Dec

08 Jan

22 Jan

22 Jan

19 Feb

05 Mar

19 Mar

02 Apr

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Matt Dixon
WRPC
97.6
2
5
1
6
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
15
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.1
1
6
3
4
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
97.3
4
4
3
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
14
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
4
4
3
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
14
Chris Brown
Leic & Dist RPC
97.6
6
1
1
6
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
9
Paul Saunders
Gogs
97.1
5
2
3
4
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
108
6
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
96.6
5
3
2
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
14
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.0
2
6
4
1
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
13
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
96.3
4
5
1
6
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
13
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
4
5
2
5
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
12
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
96.8
5
3
3
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
5
3
3
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
96.2
6
3
5
5
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
14
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
95.9
6
3
5
5
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Mr Mike Doble
WRPC
95.9
3
6
8
2
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
4
5
4
6
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
4
5
6
3
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
11
Pat Shawcroft
Leic & Dist RPC
95.9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
95.7
4
5
4
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
17
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
95.3
3
6
4
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
16
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.5
4
5
9
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
13
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
95.6
5
2
4
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
12
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
95.5
4
5
9
3
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
10
Peter Mann
Langar RC
95.6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Fred Haskett
Gogs
94.7
3
4
3
5
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
14
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
94.3
2
5
4
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
14
Mr Richard Hodges
CPSRC
94.5
4
3
4
4
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
8
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
95.1
5
2
6
2
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
95.1
12
1
8
1
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
5
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
94.3
3
6
6
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
16
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
94.1
5
4
3
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
15
Rob Skidmore
Leic & Dist RPC
94.3
4
5
3
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
15
Mark Cooper
Watford & Distr
94.3
5
4
8
3
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
9
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
94.2
10
1
10
1
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
5
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
94.3
8
2
9
2
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
5
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
94.0
6
4
5
5
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
14
W.John Keys
Gogs
92.9
3
6
6
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
93.5
4
5
8
1
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
12
Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
93.8
8
3
5
5
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
10
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
93.1
8
3
7
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
9
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
92.5
11
1
3
6
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
9
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Mark Gillmore
CPSRC
91.7
7
4
4
6
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
13
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
90.8
6
6
9
3
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
13
Lynda Mathewson
Wandsworth RC
91.9
12
2
7
5
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
13
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.0
6
6
7
5
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
12
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
91.2
10
3
11
2
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
8
Mr Louis Crowe
CPSRC
92.0
13
1
15
1
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
8
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
90.8
10
5
7
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
16
Ms Chloe Purser
PHOENIX RC
89.3
10
5
7
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
15
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
89.2
8
6
12
2
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
14
Mr Mihai Paros-Ungurean
Hemel Hempstead
88.4
11
3
10
3
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
9
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
11
3
8
4
14
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
9
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
90.2
17
1
26
1
20
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
3
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
87.2
9
5
8
5
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
15
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
84.7
11
4
10
4
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
12
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
86.9
14
1
10
4
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
8
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
88.2
12
3
12
2
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
8
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
87.5
13
2
13
1
18
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
4