Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2017/2018

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 Nov

27 Nov

11 Dec

25 Dec

08 Jan

22 Jan

05 Feb

19 Feb

05 Mar

19 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
D Butcher
Hadleigh RC
97.7
3
5
0
10
0
10
2
8
1
10
2
9
2
6
0
10
2
8
1
9
13
85
Dom Lethbridge
Stowmarket
98.6
1
9
0
10
4
4
0
10
2
8
2
9
1
10
3
5
1
10
2
7
16
82
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
97.0
2
6
3
5
3
5
2
8
3
6
2
9
3
5
3
5
1
10
0
10
22
69
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.7
1
9
3
5
2
8
4
2
1
10
3
6
6
2
0
10
2
8
1
9
23
69
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.8
0
10
1
8
2
8
2
8
5
2
3
6
3
5
2
8
3
5
3
5
24
65
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.2
1
9
3
5
1
9
3
5
3
6
6
2
1
10
3
5
2
8
3
5
26
64
M Jones
Northcroft
97.1
4
2
2
7
4
4
3
5
2
8
6
2
1
10
2
8
3
5
2
7
29
58
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
98.0
3
5
2
7
5
2
1
9
3
6
1
10
5
3
2
8
4
2
3
5
29
57
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
4
2
3
5
2
8
3
5
3
6
3
6
1
10
4
2
3
5
4
2
30
51
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
3
5
6
1
6
1
5
1
8
1
5
3
8
1
7
1
4
2
6
1
58
17
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
5
6
1
10
0
10
1
10
2
10
2
9
3
10
2
9
2
9
3
9
21
92
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
2
10
4
7
3
6
2
9
4
7
0
10
4
9
1
10
1
10
4
6
25
84
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
3
9
4
7
1
9
3
7
5
6
5
4
4
9
3
7
4
6
3
9
35
73
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
7
3
4
7
3
6
2
9
5
6
3
8
4
9
4
6
2
9
2
10
36
73
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
6
4
4
7
1
9
4
6
3
8
3
8
5
5
4
6
3
7
4
6
37
66
Richard Game
Northcroft
96.3
3
9
3
8
1
9
4
6
2
10
5
4
7
1
6
2
5
5
5
4
41
58
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
5
6
4
7
6
3
7
2
8
2
4
6
4
9
5
3
5
5
3
9
51
52
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
4
7
2
9
3
6
5
4
8
2
4
6
6
3
4
6
8
1
6
2
50
46
M Bevan
Northcroft
96.5
8
2
8
2
6
3
6
3
6
4
6
1
6
3
2
9
5
5
6
2
59
34
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
8
2
10
1
8
1
8
1
7
3
5
4
5
5
7
1
5
5
5
4
68
27
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
95.3
4
7
3
6
5
6
1
10
3
8
2
8
2
9
5
6
4
8
0
10
29
78
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
5
3
7
2
3
9
1
10
3
8
4
7
2
9
0
10
6
5
6
5
37
68
G Smith
Felixstowe
95.8
3
9
2
10
7
1
4
6
5
2
1
10
1
10
1
9
8
2
4
8
36
67
S Jones
Northcroft
96.0
4
7
2
10
5
6
5
4
4
4
5
5
4
5
6
4
2
10
3
9
40
64
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
95.6
3
9
2
10
6
2
1
10
4
4
6
3
6
3
2
8
3
9
6
5
39
63
Edward Negus
Northcroft
95.9
6
2
2
10
3
9
4
6
3
8
1
10
7
2
10
2
5
6
4
8
45
63
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
4
7
3
6
2
10
3
7
6
1
4
7
9
1
4
7
4
8
4
8
43
62
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
96.0
1
10
4
4
5
6
5
4
2
9
13
1
5
4
5
6
7
3
6
5
53
52
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.7
4
7
7
2
3
9
6
1
3
8
8
2
3
7
9
3
6
5
7
2
56
46
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
6
2
5
3
5
6
5
4
1
10
5
5
3
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
330
37
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
94.9
3
9
2
9
1
9
0
9
3
7
4
6
5
7
4
7
1
9
3
9
26
81
R Nice
Felixstowe
95.0
5
8
3
7
2
8
3
7
4
6
2
9
3
8
2
9
5
6
3
9
32
77
Jack McGaley
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
6
6
3
7
6
6
6
6
5
4
3
8
2
9
2
9
3
8
5
5
41
68
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
94.7
6
6
2
9
9
5
6
6
1
9
5
3
6
5
4
7
8
3
7
3
54
56
Bert Bertoloni
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
6
6
3
7
10
2
7
3
1
9
4
6
8
4
6
5
6
5
7
3
58
50
M Beard
Felixstowe
95.0
7
3
8
3
9
5
2
8
9
2
3
8
5
7
7
3
10
2
3
9
63
50
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
95.0
5
8
4
4
5
7
6
6
5
4
6
2
9
2
14
2
4
7
6
4
64
46
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
7
3
8
3
9
5
7
3
4
6
4
6
8
4
6
5
7
4
4
6
64
45
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
95.0
8
1
12
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
820
2
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
94.0
4
9
4
8
7
7
4
9
3
9
6
5
9
2
5
9
5
8
3
9
50
75
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
4
9
4
8
10
4
7
4
4
8
4
8
3
9
7
6
5
8
6
7
54
71
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
93.8
7
5
6
5
5
9
5
8
7
6
5
7
8
4
7
6
3
9
6
7
59
66
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
9
3
5
6
6
8
5
8
5
7
8
4
7
6
6
8
7
4
6
7
64
61
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
94.2
10
2
2
9
7
7
9
1
10
2
2
9
5
7
6
8
6
5
8
4
65
54
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
5
7
6
5
10
4
8
3
7
6
5
7
7
6
9
2
5
8
10
2
72
50
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
93.9
6
6
10
3
7
7
6
6
9
3
8
4
4
8
8
3
9
3
8
4
75
47
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
94.6
7
5
11
2
11
2
8
3
8
4
9
2
8
4
7
6
11
2
5
8
85
38
Roger Crisp
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
11
1
13
1
18
1
6
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
648
9
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
93.6
4
8
2
9
5
7
3
9
8
5
4
9
7
5
5
9
4
8
5
6
47
75
David Bevan
Northcroft
93.3
3
9
3
7
2
9
8
5
4
8
7
5
5
8
10
1
9
2
3
9
54
63
R Green
Hadleigh RC
92.6
5
7
2
9
3
8
11
3
9
2
6
7
5
8
7
6
6
4
3
9
57
63
David Lloyd
Leiston
93.0
8
6
7
6
5
7
5
8
6
7
8
2
8
2
5
9
5
6
9
1
66
54
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
93.1
8
6
7
6
7
4
14
1
7
6
5
8
7
5
7
6
5
6
5
6
72
54
A Varletta
Northcroft
93.5
8
6
11
1
10
2
7
7
8
5
6
7
7
5
7
6
4
8
5
6
73
53
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
92.7
9
2
8
4
7
4
7
7
10
1
7
5
6
6
5
9
3
9
8
2
70
49
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
93.5
13
1
9
2
13
1
8
5
3
9
9
1
2
9
7
6
7
3
4
7
75
44
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.8
8
6
8
4
6
5
12
2
8
5
7
5
10
1
8
2
10
1
7
3
84
34
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
92.4
8
6
4
9
6
8
9
4
5
8
5
9
3
9
7
7
6
9
2
9
55
78
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
7
7
5
8
4
9
7
8
5
8
6
8
8
3
5
9
6
9
9
6
62
75
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
92.5
6
9
7
7
9
2
8
6
10
3
7
7
6
8
6
8
8
6
6
8
73
64
Jon Skillen
Leiston
92.2
11
3
7
7
7
7
5
9
4
9
7
7
8
3
8
6
8
6
11
4
76
61
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.8
8
6
9
4
7
7
9
4
8
6
11
3
9
1
8
6
6
9
7
7
82
53
David Meadows
Stowmarket
91.8
11
3
8
5
8
5
7
8
8
6
12
2
6
8
8
6
9
3
11
4
88
50
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
90.7
11
3
10
2
8
5
9
4
12
1
8
5
7
6
8
6
8
6
10
5
91
43
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
91.3
6
9
10
2
12
1
8
6
9
4
32
1
7
6
8
6
11
2
12
2
115
39
Ben Wright
Beccles
90.7
10
4
9
4
8
5
12
1
11
2
8
5
7
6
10
1
11
2
14
1
100
31
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
90.5
4
9
6
9
7
8
4
9
9
9
10
5
8
7
19
4
5
9
7
8
79
77
Mike Cox
Bury St Edmunds
89.4
4
9
6
9
10
4
8
6
10
7
6
9
9
6
8
9
10
4
6
9
77
72
Ms Kate Dix
Gwrsa
90.4
7
7
10
5
6
9
10
4
10
7
6
9
7
8
9
7
7
7
7
8
79
71
K Butterfield
Haverhill
89.5
8
6
9
6
8
7
7
7
9
9
8
6
6
9
8
9
8
6
13
4
84
69
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
89.9
13
2
14
2
9
6
4
9
12
4
10
5
11
4
13
6
5
9
8
5
99
52
David Upton
Bury St Edmunds
90.6
8
6
13
3
12
3
10
4
11
5
7
7
10
5
15
5
9
5
7
8
102
51
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
89.9
8
6
14
2
13
2
17
2
15
3
12
3
11
4
20
3
20
3
17
3
147
31
Mr Tim Rumbelow
Woolpit
90.5
18
1
12
4
9
6
8
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
647
17
Jeff Armitt
Newmarket RC
89.6
12
3
6
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
818
12
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
10
7
13
3
12
6
12
8
10
9
12
6
9
8
11
7
9
7
8
9
106
70
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
89.1
8
9
10
6
12
6
13
6
13
3
8
9
10
7
7
8
5
9
11
5
97
68
Francis Wadley
Leiston
89.3
10
7
9
8
13
3
14
5
10
9
8
9
10
7
12
6
11
6
10
7
107
67
J Overbury
Felixstowe
88.0
10
7
7
9
14
2
17
3
10
9
19
2
7
9
6
9
14
5
10
7
114
62
A Marshall
Northcroft
88.1
9
8
12
4
9
8
9
9
11
6
17
3
19
3
13
4
18
4
19
3
136
52
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
89.0
16
3
14
2
12
6
15
4
18
1
13
5
11
5
12
6
7
8
12
4
130
44
Mr Bob Agambar
Woolpit
89.1
22
2
9
8
9
8
26
2
12
4
15
4
12
4
17
3
21
3
35
2
178
40
C Bevan
Northcroft
88.0
11
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
11
6
8
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
8
9
638
28
Jim Palmer
Bury St Edmunds
88.5
24
1
11
5
6
9
12
8
17
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
570
25
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ben Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
86.8
3
9
7
9
13
3
13
4
8
8
11
7
11
6
8
9
13
8
13
6
100
69
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
87.6
12
4
8
8
10
9
17
3
8
8
8
9
13
5
11
7
7
9
16
4
110
66
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
87.8
13
3
8
8
10
9
11
6
18
1
9
8
10
8
13
4
15
5
13
6
120
58
Chris Long
Stowmarket
87.3
8
8
14
2
13
3
17
3
10
6
11
7
7
9
10
8
13
8
17
2
120
56
J Seagrave
Felixstowe
86.5
8
8
8
8
12
5
5
9
11
5
15
3
18
2
12
6
17
3
16
4
122
53
M King
Hadleigh RC
86.5
11
5
13
4
11
6
11
6
11
5
19
1
16
4
13
4
13
8
9
8
127
51
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
87.8
19
2
19
1
12
5
7
8
12
3
17
2
10
8
12
6
15
5
6
9
129
49
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
86.3
9
6
11
5
10
9
17
3
15
2
12
5
19
1
15
1
17
3
11
7
136
42
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
87.2
23
1
13
4
15
1
10
7
5
9
12
5
17
3
14
2
22
1
NSR
0
231
33
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
L Etheridge
Northcroft
86.3
12
7
11
7
8
9
8
9
13
6
7
9
19
3
13
5
10
9
9
8
110
72
E Wilkins
Northcroft
84.2
8
9
8
9
14
6
10
8
13
6
12
7
15
7
12
6
23
4
18
4
133
66
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
85.0
17
3
27
2
17
4
17
2
8
9
9
8
16
6
11
8
15
5
8
9
145
56
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
86.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
99
2
14
6
9
8
13
6
9
9
7
9
10
9
12
6
373
55
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.9
15
6
11
7
99
2
14
6
14
3
14
4
12
8
11
8
13
6
20
3
223
53
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
85.3
20
2
16
5
11
7
16
3
13
6
20
3
17
5
17
3
11
7
13
5
154
46
Daniel Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
85.9
9
8
8
9
9
8
13
7
11
7
13
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
463
45
Terry Copeman
Stowmarket
84.0
16
5
20
4
22
3
14
6
26
2
21
2
23
2
13
5
33
2
11
7
199
38
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
85.0
16
5
20
4
16
5
22
1
26
2
29
1
17
5
22
2
23
4
21
2
212
31
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr John Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
83.5
15
7
8
9
12
9
9
9
10
8
14
8
12
9
12
8
17
4
7
9
116
80
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
83.4
14
8
12
8
16
3
13
5
9
9
23
3
14
8
17
6
13
7
14
7
145
64
David Brooks
Northcroft
81.2
19
4
19
4
12
9
12
6
19
5
21
4
14
8
11
9
16
5
20
5
163
59
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
83.0
18
6
15
6
14
5
10
8
17
6
19
5
18
4
14
7
22
2
10
8
157
57
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
82.8
27
1
12
8
13
6
13
5
20
4
17
7
23
2
19
5
11
8
30
3
185
49
Rob Keating
Stowmarket
83.6
20
3
20
3
12
9
10
8
15
7
32
2
20
3
21
4
19
3
17
6
186
48
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
81.8
18
6
18
5
17
2
19
2
20
4
10
9
16
6
NSR
0
10
9
23
4
251
47
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
82.0
20
3
20
3
15
4
14
3
21
2
17
7
17
5
23
3
14
6
31
2
192
38
N Milldown
Hadleigh RC
80.0
12
9
24
1
32
1
23
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
691
12