CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Winter 2018-19
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2018

Short Range .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

06 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

17 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
99.0
0
6
1
6
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
16
Neil Day
Soke TSC
99.1
1
5
2
3
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
14
Greg Hider
Harrow
98.0
3
1
1
6
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
13
David Swain
Harrow
98.0
1
5
1
6
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
12
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
98.7
2
3
2
3
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
10
Sue Day
Soke TSC
98.3
2
3
3
1
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
6
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
1
6
4
2
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
David Porter
Soke TSC
97.9
5
1
0
6
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
11
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
97.8
4
3
2
4
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
11
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.9
1
6
1
5
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
102
11
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.7
4
3
4
2
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
11
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.9
1
6
3
3
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
11
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
2
5
1
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
16
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
97.4
2
5
2
4
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
13
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
97.4
4
1
0
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
12
Mrs Julia Ford
Whittlesey RC
97.5
2
5
3
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
12
Mr Rupert Fitzsimmons
CUSBC
97.6
2
5
3
3
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
10
Mr William Johnson
CUSBC
97.6
1
6
3
3
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
104
9
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.3
4
6
3
4
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
16
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
96.9
4
6
2
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
16
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.3
4
6
4
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
13
Nigel Christian
Castletown
96.9
5
3
4
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
7
2
2
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
12
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
7
2
6
1
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
7
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
96.7
2
6
2
6
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
17
Murray King
Staveley Rifle
96.8
4
3
3
5
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.8
2
6
4
3
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
5
2
3
5
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
10
Richard Arthur
Castletown
96.9
3
4
4
3
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
9
Mr Terry Thomas
Swansea RC
96.7
12
1
8
1
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
3
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
3
5
3
5
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
16
Kelvin Davis
Whittlesey RC
96.2
5
3
3
5
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
13
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.3
2
6
5
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
12
John Herring
Gogs
96.2
5
3
3
5
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
12
Glyn Marples
Colbury
96.6
3
5
2
6
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
John Brewis
Castletown
96.4
7
1
6
1
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
4
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Prince
Colbury
96.0
4
6
4
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
17
Andrew Baldock
Soke TSC
95.9
4
6
4
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
16
Richard Evans
Ross on Wye TSC
95.6
7
2
2
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
95.8
5
3
4
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.1
4
6
14
1
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8
Shirley Caley
Castletown
95.8
13
1
9
2
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
8
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
94.8
2
5
6
4
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Robert Henshaw
March RC
95.4
0
6
5
6
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
15
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.6
2
5
6
4
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
14
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
95.2
4
3
6
4
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
12
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.5
7
2
5
6
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
10
Mrs Corinne Spiers
Colbury
95.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
94.5
5
5
5
5
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
15
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
94.6
6
4
7
4
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
12
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
94.0
10
1
10
3
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
8
Anthony Sheldon
Wellingborough
94.1
7
3
16
2
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
7
Tim Broad
Newmarket RC
94.5
8
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
208
2
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Chris Betts
Newton Solney
93.9
6
5
4
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
16
Clive Smith
PHOENIX RC
93.8
4
6
4
6
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
14
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.0
9
3
5
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
12
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
94.0
10
2
4
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
12
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
94.0
7
4
8
1
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
8
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.7
11
1
6
2
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
4
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Robert Jackson
Wandsworth RC
93.1
5
5
6
3
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
13
J P Bridson
Castletown
93.5
5
5
5
5
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
13
Ms Chloe Purser
PHOENIX RC
93.1
3
6
4
6
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
107
12
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.6
9
2
5
5
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
11
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
93.5
10
1
14
2
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
9
Mr Terry Matthews
Watford & Distr
93.2
6
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
206
3
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Curtis Stollery
Harrow
93.0
13
3
5
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
15
Dave Mitchell
Shelford RC
92.9
11
4
7
5
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
14
Dave Love
Colbury
92.8
13
3
7
5
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
13
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
8
6
8
2
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
10
Derek Lemarchand
Ross on Wye TSC
92.9
14
1
7
5
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
9
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.7
9
5
10
1
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
7
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Roger Dewsbury
March RC
92.3
7
5
3
6
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
16
Lauren Cooper
Castletown
92.5
5
6
5
5
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
16
John Savage
Soke TSC
92.6
9
3
8
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
12
T Briggs
Holwell RC
92.6
7
5
10
2
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
10
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.5
10
1
5
5
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
9
Peter Brind
Vauxhall RC
92.3
9
3
11
1
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
5
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Shaun Thorne
Ross on Wye TSC
92.2
8
2
3
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
12
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
91.9
4
5
8
2
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
12
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
92.2
5
4
6
4
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
11
Brian Faulkner
Whittlesey RC
92.0
7
3
7
3
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
7
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.2
9
1
13
1
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
4
Division 15
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Chesterton
Hinckley RC
91.8
5
6
5
6
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
18
Terry Smith
Soke TSC
91.4
7
5
8
5
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
14
John Flude
Newton Solney
91.9
14
2
8
5
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
10
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.6
19
1
9
3
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
9
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
91.6
10
3
11
2
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
8
Mr Undra Edgehill
Wellingborough
91.2
8
4
16
1
19
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
6
Division 16
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
90.4
9
5
11
4
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
16
M Jackson
Holwell RC
90.8
6
7
11
4
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
15
Doug C Morris
Gogs
90.7
9
5
7
7
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
14
Jon Tinsley
Hinckley RC
90.4
17
1
9
6
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
14
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
90.4
13
3
9
6
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
13
Mr Mihai Paros-Ungurean
Hemel Hempstead
90.7
16
2
22
1
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
10
Maurice Husband
Colbury
90.3
8
6
12
2
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
9
Division 17
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
D Withers
Holwell RC
90.3
10
7
8
7
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
20
S Baldwin
Holwell RC
89.4
10
7
10
6
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
19
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
89.5
10
7
20
2
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
16
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.8
14
3
10
6
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
15
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
90.0
15
2
12
4
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
12
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
90.1
12
4
18
3
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
9
Joe Clauson
Soke TSC
89.9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Division 18
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
12
1
7
6
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
13
John Goadby
Hinckley RC
89.2
8
4
7
6
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
13
Ged Holt
Shelford RC
88.3
8
4
10
3
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
12
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
7
6
11
2
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
12
Sandie Stockham
Wellingborough
89.3
7
6
15
1
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
9
Reg Caley
Castletown
88.4
10
2
9
4
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
8
Division 19
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
88.1
10
6
11
5
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
16
Rob Perkins
Colbury
87.8
12
4
10
6
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
14
Alan Robertson
Soke TSC
87.6
21
1
12
4
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
11
Malcolm Dennis
Hinckley RC
87.7
11
5
13
3
14
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
10
Cameron Atkinson
Newton Solney
87.6
12
4
15
2
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
10
Barry Faulkner
Ross on Wye TSC
87.6
15
2
16
1
18
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
4
Division 20
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Duncan Watterson
Castletown
86.8
9
5
7
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
17
Miss Rhian Masson
Castletown
87.0
16
4
7
6
10
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
14
Miss Jen Harris
March RC
87.4
7
6
19
2
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
14
Roger Stockham
Wellingborough
86.3
19
3
12
4
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
10
Colin Clarke
Colbury
86.5
26
2
17
3
15
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
7
Jeremy Winter
Newton Solney
87.1
29
1
21
1
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
150
2
Division 21
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Theo Giannoukos
Soke TSC
86.2
9
6
10
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
16
David Turner
Soke TSC
86.0
11
5
7
5
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
13
Brian Maunder
Newton Solney
85.5
15
3
11
3
13
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
11
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
84.5
12
4
17
1
13
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
10
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
84.7
19
2
14
2
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
6
J Munday
Holwell RC
85.0
NSR
0
5
6
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
205
6
Division 22
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
83.2
15
6
17
6
15
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
17
Toby Bedford
Leic & Dist RPC
79.7
40
3
20
5
14
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
14
John Milton
Gogs
80.5
17
5
29
3
17
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
12
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
82.0
18
4
23
4
27
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
11
Mr J Turbayne
Holwell RC
83.6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Alisdair O'Brien
Leic & Dist RPC
83.7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0