CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Winter 2018-19
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2018

Short Range .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

08 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

17 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Neil Day
Soke TSC
99.1
1
5
2
3
0
6
0
6
1
6
1
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
37
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
99.0
0
6
1
6
2
4
1
5
2
2
1
5
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
31
Greg Hider
Harrow
98.0
3
1
1
6
0
6
2
4
1
6
2
3
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
29
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
98.7
2
3
2
3
2
4
3
2
1
6
0
6
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
27
David Swain
Harrow
98.0
1
5
1
6
5
1
2
4
2
2
3
2
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
25
Sue Day
Soke TSC
98.3
2
3
3
1
3
2
4
1
1
6
4
1
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
19
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.9
1
6
1
5
4
2
0
6
2
6
4
3
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
34
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
1
6
4
2
2
6
3
3
3
5
2
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
33
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.9
1
6
3
3
6
1
1
5
6
1
2
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
27
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.7
4
3
4
2
2
6
2
4
3
5
3
4
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
27
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
97.8
4
3
2
4
3
4
6
2
3
5
5
2
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
23
David Porter
Soke TSC
97.9
5
1
0
6
3
4
6
2
4
2
5
2
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
18
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mrs Julia Ford
Whittlesey RC
97.5
2
5
3
3
3
4
1
6
0
6
2
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
36
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
97.4
4
1
0
6
2
5
3
5
5
3
2
6
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
29
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
97.4
2
5
2
4
3
4
4
3
5
3
4
4
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
28
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
2
5
1
5
1
6
4
3
4
4
6
2
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
27
Mr William Johnson
CUSBC
97.6
1
6
3
3
NSR
0
3
5
2
5
4
4
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
117
27
Mr Rupert Fitzsimmons
CUSBC
97.6
2
5
3
3
7
2
7
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
319
11
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.3
4
6
3
4
3
6
1
6
5
4
4
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
35
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
96.9
4
6
2
6
5
4
3
4
5
4
3
5
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
32
Nigel Christian
Castletown
96.9
5
3
4
3
3
6
4
2
5
4
2
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
29
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
7
2
2
6
5
4
3
4
3
6
5
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
29
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.3
4
6
4
3
5
4
2
5
5
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
220
22
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
7
2
6
1
5
4
5
1
4
5
3
5
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
21
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Murray King
Staveley Rifle
96.8
4
3
3
5
0
6
4
3
3
5
3
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
33
Richard Arthur
Castletown
96.9
3
4
4
3
5
2
1
6
1
6
4
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
32
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
96.7
2
6
2
6
1
5
3
5
4
4
5
3
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
32
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
5
2
3
5
2
3
3
5
5
2
4
5
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
27
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.8
2
6
4
3
1
5
5
2
5
2
5
3
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
24
Mr Terry Thomas
Swansea RC
96.7
12
1
8
1
9
1
8
1
4
4
5
3
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
14
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
3
5
3
5
0
6
3
5
2
4
5
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
35
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.3
2
6
5
2
3
4
2
6
1
6
5
4
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
32
Glyn Marples
Colbury
96.6
3
5
2
6
7
1
3
5
3
3
3
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
30
Kelvin Davis
Whittlesey RC
96.2
5
3
3
5
2
5
6
1
1
6
4
5
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
26
John Herring
Gogs
96.2
5
3
3
5
3
4
4
2
7
1
6
1
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
20
John Brewis
Castletown
96.4
7
1
6
1
6
2
3
5
5
2
5
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
20
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
95.8
5
3
4
5
5
5
1
6
2
6
3
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
36
Richard Evans
Ross on Wye TSC
95.6
7
2
2
6
5
5
2
4
2
6
3
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
35
Dave Prince
Colbury
96.0
4
6
4
5
1
6
1
6
2
6
9
2
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
34
Andrew Baldock
Soke TSC
95.9
4
6
4
5
5
5
7
2
6
2
4
4
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
29
Shirley Caley
Castletown
95.8
13
1
9
2
5
5
7
2
4
3
7
3
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
18
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.1
4
6
14
1
7
1
3
3
9
1
10
1
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
15
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
94.8
2
5
6
4
4
6
4
3
5
5
4
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
34
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.6
2
5
6
4
6
5
3
6
4
6
5
3
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
32
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
95.2
4
3
6
4
6
5
3
6
10
2
3
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
32
Robert Henshaw
March RC
95.4
0
6
5
6
9
3
3
6
6
3
4
5
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
31
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.5
7
2
5
6
13
2
7
2
5
5
5
3
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
24
Mrs Corinne Spiers
Colbury
95.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
700
0
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
94.5
5
5
5
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
6
4
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
33
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
94.6
6
4
7
4
7
4
4
4
7
3
5
5
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
136
24
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
94.0
10
1
10
3
7
4
9
2
6
4
6
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
23
Anthony Sheldon
Wellingborough
94.1
7
3
16
2
8
2
7
3
9
2
9
2
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
67
17
Tim Broad
Newmarket RC
94.5
8
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
10
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
518
3
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Chris Betts
Newton Solney
93.9
6
5
4
6
4
5
5
5
2
6
6
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
34
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
94.0
10
2
4
6
5
4
7
4
6
4
4
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
31
Clive Smith
PHOENIX RC
93.8
4
6
4
6
8
2
19
1
7
3
5
4
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
28
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.0
9
3
5
3
3
6
2
6
7
3
5
4
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
26
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
94.0
7
4
8
1
7
3
11
2
4
5
12
1
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
18
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.7
11
1
6
2
9
1
9
3
9
1
4
6
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
17
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.6
9
2
5
5
7
4
7
5
5
5
5
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
32
J P Bridson
Castletown
93.5
5
5
5
5
8
3
7
5
8
4
7
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
31
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
93.5
10
1
14
2
5
6
7
5
4
6
4
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
30
Robert Jackson
Wandsworth RC
93.1
5
5
6
3
6
5
6
6
13
3
11
3
18
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
28
Ms Chloe Purser
PHOENIX RC
93.1
3
6
4
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
507
12
Mr Terry Matthews
Watford & Distr
93.2
6
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
606
3
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Love
Colbury
92.8
13
3
7
5
7
5
5
4
5
6
9
2
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
30
Dave Mitchell
Shelford RC
92.9
11
4
7
5
7
5
4
5
7
4
8
3
10
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
30
Curtis Stollery
Harrow
93.0
13
3
5
6
2
6
10
1
7
4
5
6
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
28
Derek Lemarchand
Ross on Wye TSC
92.9
14
1
7
5
9
3
9
2
6
5
5
6
10
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
26
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.7
9
5
10
1
14
1
7
3
8
2
6
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
59
22
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
8
6
8
2
12
2
3
6
11
1
12
1
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
20
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Roger Dewsbury
March RC
92.3
7
5
3
6
6
5
3
6
7
5
9
3
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
36
John Savage
Soke TSC
92.6
9
3
8
3
3
6
5
5
3
6
3
6
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
33
Lauren Cooper
Castletown
92.5
5
6
5
5
6
5
11
1
8
4
3
6
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
31
T Briggs
Holwell RC
92.6
7
5
10
2
8
3
6
4
17
1
9
3
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
23
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.5
10
1
5
5
8
3
10
2
8
4
8
4
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
20
Peter Brind
Vauxhall RC
92.3
9
3
11
1
12
1
9
3
12
2
16
1
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
13
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
91.9
4
5
8
2
5
5
3
5
6
5
6
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
31
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
92.2
5
4
6
4
7
3
5
4
6
5
4
5
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
29
Shaun Thorne
Ross on Wye TSC
92.2
8
2
3
5
5
5
11
2
7
3
6
4
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
24
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.2
9
1
13
1
12
2
6
3
7
3
10
2
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
15
Brian Faulkner
Whittlesey RC
92.0
7
3
7
3
14
1
12
1
14
1
11
1
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
75
11
Division 15
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Terry Smith
Soke TSC
91.4
7
5
8
5
9
4
2
6
8
4
8
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
35
Andrew Chesterton
Hinckley RC
91.8
5
6
5
6
7
6
7
5
10
2
12
2
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
29
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.6
19
1
9
3
8
5
9
4
6
5
6
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
61
29
John Flude
Newton Solney
91.9
14
2
8
5
11
3
11
2
5
6
8
5
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
26
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
91.6
10
3
11
2
11
3
9
4
8
4
12
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
22
Mr Undra Edgehill
Wellingborough
91.2
8
4
16
1
19
1
22
1
15
1
11
3
18
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
109
12
Division 16
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Doug C Morris
Gogs
90.7
9
5
7
7
9
2
6
7
6
7
14
4
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
59
39
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
90.4
9
5
11
4
7
7
12
3
8
6
9
7
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
38
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
90.4
13
3
9
6
8
4
10
5
15
4
11
5
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
77
31
Maurice Husband
Colbury
90.3
8
6
12
2
11
1
8
6
12
5
14
4
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
75
30
M Jackson
Holwell RC
90.8
6
7
11
4
8
4
10
5
15
4
14
4
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
76
30
Jon Tinsley
Hinckley RC
90.4
17
1
9
6
7
7
13
2
16
2
10
6
13
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
85
25
Mr Mihai Paros-Ungurean
Hemel Hempstead
90.7
16
2
22
1
7
7
18
1
38
1
38
1
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
150
17
Division 17
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
S Baldwin
Holwell RC
89.4
10
7
10
6
9
6
7
7
12
5
12
6
13
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
73
40
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
89.5
10
7
20
2
7
7
7
7
7
7
12
6
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
75
40
D Withers
Holwell RC
90.3
10
7
8
7
9
6
15
2
13
4
13
4
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
79
36
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.8
14
3
10
6
9
6
9
5
14
3
15
3
10
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
81
33
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
90.1
12
4
18
3
11
2
13
3
11
6
8
7
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
84
31
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
90.0
15
2
12
4
9
6
9
5
15
2
16
2
13
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
24
Joe Clauson
Soke TSC
89.9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
700
0
Division 18
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
12
1
7
6
5
6
10
4
6
6
8
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
33
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
7
6
11
2
8
4
10
4
8
5
8
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
32
Reg Caley
Castletown
88.4
10
2
9
4
11
2
7
6
10
4
10
3
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
25
Sandie Stockham
Wellingborough
89.3
7
6
15
1
11
2
12
2
10
4
5
6
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
25
John Goadby
Hinckley RC
89.2
8
4
7
6
10
3
8
5
12
2
25
1
15
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
85
22
Ged Holt
Shelford RC
88.3
8
4
10
3
7
5
14
1
18
1
14
2
14
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
85
18
Division 19
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
88.1
10
6
11
5
10
5
11
4
9
6
13
3
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
34
Cameron Atkinson
Newton Solney
87.6
12
4
15
2
12
4
8
6
12
5
10
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
77
33
Rob Perkins
Colbury
87.8
12
4
10
6
12
4
14
3
12
5
12
4
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
84
29
Alan Robertson
Soke TSC
87.6
21
1
12
4
7
6
18
1
15
3
11
5
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
95
24
Barry Faulkner
Ross on Wye TSC
87.6
15
2
16
1
18
1
8
6
19
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
276
12
Malcolm Dennis
Hinckley RC
87.7
11
5
13
3
14
2
17
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
355
12
Division 20
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Miss Jen Harris
March RC
87.4
7
6
19
2
8
6
11
5
13
5
12
5
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
78
35
Roger Stockham
Wellingborough
86.3
19
3
12
4
12
3
5
6
12
6
7
6
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
76
33
Duncan Watterson
Castletown
86.8
9
5
7
6
8
6
13
4
18
3
12
5
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
78
33
Miss Rhian Masson
Castletown
87.0
16
4
7
6
10
4
14
3
24
2
NSR
0
22
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
193
21
Colin Clarke
Colbury
86.5
26
2
17
3
15
2
NSR
0
13
5
12
5
21
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
204
20
Jeremy Winter
Newton Solney
87.1
29
1
21
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
25
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
475
3
Division 21
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Theo Giannoukos
Soke TSC
86.2
9
6
10
4
5
6
7
6
6
6
15
4
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
37
David Turner
Soke TSC
86.0
11
5
7
5
14
3
9
5
6
6
9
6
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
34
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
84.5
12
4
17
1
13
5
15
3
10
4
27
3
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
101
26
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
84.7
19
2
14
2
17
2
15
3
15
3
9
6
13
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
102
21
Brian Maunder
Newton Solney
85.5
15
3
11
3
13
5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
439
11
J Munday
Holwell RC
85.0
NSR
0
5
6
NSR
0
9
5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
514
11
Division 22
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
John Milton
Gogs
80.5
17
5
29
3
17
4
15
6
13
6
10
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
109
36
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
83.2
15
6
17
6
15
5
29
3
15
5
24
3
16
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
131
33
Toby Bedford
Leic & Dist RPC
79.7
40
3
20
5
14
6
16
4
16
4
15
5
22
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
143
31
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
82.0
18
4
23
4
27
3
15
6
20
3
15
5
30
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
148
28
Mr J Turbayne
Holwell RC
83.6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
700
0
Alisdair O'Brien
Leic & Dist RPC
83.7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
700
0