CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2018

Long range 50m .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

06 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

17 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Ian Cooper
HPRPC
98.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Wilson
Shanklin R&PC
97.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
97.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Domonic Cowan
Shanklin R&PC
97.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
97.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Andy Whittall
Shanklin R&PC
97.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Craig
Wandsworth RC
97.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
96.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
96.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nicholas Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
96.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
96.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Morton
Vauxhall RC
96.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Brown
Leic & Dist RPC
96.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
96.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
96.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Herring
Gogs
96.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
95.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Paul Cotton
Shanklin R&PC
95.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
95.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Mann
Langar RC
95.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
95.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
95.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
95.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
95.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
William James
Gogs
95.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
95.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Robert Newton
Leic & Dist RPC
95.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr John Macauly
Shanklin R&PC
95.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
94.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
94.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Elgar
Shanklin R&PC
94.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
94.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Lee Grace
Shanklin R&PC
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Darbon
Vauxhall RC
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
94.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Cooper
Watford & Distr
94.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Sudhir Khatri
Watford & Distr
94.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
W.John Keys
Gogs
94.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
94.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elvira Lautenschlager
Wandsworth RC
94.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
94.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Gibson
Ross on Wye TSC
93.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
P Whiteman
Shanklin R&PC
93.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Potts
Vauxhall RC
93.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
93.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
93.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Wayne Dugan
HPRPC
93.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Love
Colbury
93.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Phil White
Oundle R&PC
93.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Mark Gillmore
CPSRC
93.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
92.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nick Harman
Wandsworth RC
92.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
92.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
92.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Jordan Wakefield
CPSRC
92.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iain Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
92.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B Lowbridge
Whittlesey RC
91.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
91.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike England
Shanklin R&PC
91.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Celia Topp
Leic & Dist RPC
91.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
91.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
91.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
90.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
90.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
90.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
T Briggs
Holwell RC
90.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
90.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ms Chloe Purser
PHOENIX RC
89.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 15
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Brind
Vauxhall RC
89.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Susan Miller
Gogs
89.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
89.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
89.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 16
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
88.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Danny Saunders
Shanklin R&PC
87.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr C Whittaker
Wandsworth RC
87.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Mihai Paros-Ungurean
Hemel Hempstead
87.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephen Wall
Wandsworth RC
86.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
86.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 17
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr John Hines
Shanklin R&PC
85.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
84.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ms Emma Svenson
Shanklin R&PC
84.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
79.7