CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Winter 2018-19
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2018

Long range 50m .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

06 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

17 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
97.8
3
5
1
6
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
15
Richard Wilson
Shanklin R&PC
97.9
3
5
3
4
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
Domonic Cowan
Shanklin R&PC
97.7
2
6
5
1
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
13
Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
97.5
4
3
1
6
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
13
Mr Ian Cooper
HPRPC
98.1
4
3
3
4
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.5
6
1
3
4
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
6
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.3
1
6
2
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
18
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
96.8
4
4
2
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
16
Ben Craig
Wandsworth RC
97.4
2
5
2
6
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
14
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
96.8
6
3
3
3
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
8
Mr Andy Whittall
Shanklin R&PC
97.5
11
1
3
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
8
2
5
1
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
4
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
1
6
2
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
17
Chris Brown
Leic & Dist RPC
96.5
3
5
1
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
17
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
96.7
6
2
2
5
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
11
Nicholas Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
96.7
4
4
3
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
10
Ian Morton
Vauxhall RC
96.5
5
3
3
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
9
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.6
6
2
2
5
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
96.5
1
6
3
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
16
John Herring
Gogs
96.1
3
5
2
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
15
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
3
5
4
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
95.9
3
5
4
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
96.2
6
2
4
3
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
10
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
7
1
2
6
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
8
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
95.7
2
6
5
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
16
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
95.4
5
4
4
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
16
Paul Cotton
Shanklin R&PC
95.7
3
5
6
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
14
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
95.3
5
4
6
4
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
11
Peter Mann
Langar RC
95.6
6
2
7
2
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
7
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.5
11
1
13
1
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
3
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
95.3
6
4
3
6
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
William James
Gogs
95.2
2
6
6
2
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
14
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
95.1
5
5
4
5
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
13
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
6
4
5
4
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
12
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.3
8
1
5
4
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
8
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
95.3
7
2
7
1
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
6
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Robert Newton
Leic & Dist RPC
95.0
5
4
4
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
94.8
3
5
4
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
94.7
1
6
7
3
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
94.6
5
4
2
6
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Anthony Elgar
Shanklin R&PC
94.6
6
2
8
2
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
6
Mr John Macauly
Shanklin R&PC
95.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
94.5
3
5
6
4
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
94.5
4
4
5
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
14
Stephen Darbon
Vauxhall RC
94.5
5
3
4
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
13
Mark Cooper
Watford & Distr
94.3
2
6
6
4
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
12
Mr Lee Grace
Shanklin R&PC
94.5
5
3
6
4
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
11
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
94.4
13
1
14
1
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
3
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
W.John Keys
Gogs
94.2
2
6
3
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
18
Elvira Lautenschlager
Wandsworth RC
94.2
5
5
5
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
14
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
94.1
7
4
3
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
14
Mr Sudhir Khatri
Watford & Distr
94.2
7
4
10
2
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8
Paul Gibson
Ross on Wye TSC
93.9
8
2
7
3
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
6
Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
94.2
9
1
10
2
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
6
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
93.6
5
6
4
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
18
P Whiteman
Shanklin R&PC
93.9
7
4
6
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
14
Simon Potts
Vauxhall RC
93.8
6
5
8
3
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
11
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
93.7
7
4
6
5
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
11
Mr Wayne Dugan
HPRPC
93.6
9
2
13
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
9
Dave Love
Colbury
93.5
15
1
14
1
16
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
3
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.0
8
3
6
4
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
13
Mr Mark Gillmore
CPSRC
93.0
6
5
7
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
12
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
92.7
19
1
3
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
11
Phil White
Oundle R&PC
93.4
7
4
5
5
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.8
13
2
8
2
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
10
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.2
3
6
12
1
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
9
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
92.6
4
6
5
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
18
Mr Jordan Wakefield
CPSRC
92.2
6
5
6
5
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
16
Iain Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
92.1
7
4
14
1
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
11
Nick Harman
Wandsworth RC
92.7
8
3
8
4
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
8
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
92.6
9
2
11
2
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
7
B Lowbridge
Whittlesey RC
91.9
12
1
10
3
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
6
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
91.0
8
5
9
5
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
14
Celia Topp
Leic & Dist RPC
91.2
6
6
7
6
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
13
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
91.7
11
2
9
5
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
12
Tom Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
91.0
8
5
11
3
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
12
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
8
5
13
2
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
9
Mike England
Shanklin R&PC
91.6
12
1
16
1
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
8
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
90.3
5
6
4
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
16
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
90.9
9
3
8
5
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
14
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
90.3
8
5
10
3
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
11
Ms Chloe Purser
PHOENIX RC
89.8
8
5
9
4
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
117
9
T Briggs
Holwell RC
90.1
13
1
12
1
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
8
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
90.0
11
2
11
2
14
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
6
Division 15
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
10
4
7
5
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
15
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
89.0
9
5
7
5
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
14
Peter Brind
Vauxhall RC
89.6
11
3
12
2
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
11
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
11
3
7
5
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
11
Mrs Susan Miller
Gogs
89.4
5
6
14
1
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
9
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
89.2
16
1
6
6
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
9
Division 16
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr C Whittaker
Wandsworth RC
87.6
8
6
10
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
18
Mr Mihai Paros-Ungurean
Hemel Hempstead
87.4
8
6
13
5
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
15
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
88.2
11
4
18
3
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
12
Stephen Wall
Wandsworth RC
86.9
11
4
19
2
15
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
9
Danny Saunders
Shanklin R&PC
87.8
16
2
15
4
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
8
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
86.2
23
1
26
1
18
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67
3
Division 17
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ms Emma Svenson
Shanklin R&PC
84.0
27
1
11
3
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
8
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
79.7
20
4
19
1
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
8
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
84.9
20
4
13
2
21
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
8
Mr John Hines
Shanklin R&PC
85.0
26
2
10
4
21
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
57
8