CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Winter 2018-19
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2018

Long range 100yd .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

06 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

17 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Richard Wilson
Shanklin R&PC
97.5
2
5
1
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
17
Mr Ian Cooper
HPRPC
98.1
1
6
3
3
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
14
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.7
3
4
2
5
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
Mr Andy Whittall
Shanklin R&PC
97.2
3
4
2
5
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
10
Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
97.3
4
2
4
2
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.2
6
1
4
2
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
8
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Domonic Cowan
Shanklin R&PC
96.8
2
6
3
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
18
Gregor Walker
Wandsworth RC
96.6
2
6
4
4
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
14
Ian Morton
Vauxhall RC
96.4
2
6
5
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
13
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
96.9
4
3
3
6
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
11
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
4
3
5
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
9
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
96.0
5
1
4
4
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
6
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
95.7
4
6
4
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
18
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
4
6
4
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
17
Brian Copping
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
5
4
4
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
15
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
95.6
5
4
5
3
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
9
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.6
7
1
6
2
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.8
5
4
10
1
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
6
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
0
6
4
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
16
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
4
3
2
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
13
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
95.3
3
5
6
2
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Paul Cotton
Shanklin R&PC
95.5
3
5
4
4
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
95.3
6
2
2
6
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
10
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
95.0
8
1
9
1
20
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
3
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Steve Caulfield
Wandsworth RC
94.6
5
4
5
5
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
15
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
6
2
4
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
13
B Lowbridge
Whittlesey RC
95.0
4
6
5
5
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
13
Pat Shawcroft
Leic & Dist RPC
94.6
4
6
6
3
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
12
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
94.9
5
4
8
2
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10
Dave Love
Colbury
94.6
14
1
23
1
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
137
2
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
94.5
3
6
5
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
17
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
94.5
3
6
7
3
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
94.5
4
4
4
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
14
Paul Saunders
Gogs
94.5
7
3
6
4
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
11
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
94.3
7
3
7
3
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
8
Mr John Macauly
Shanklin R&PC
94.5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
0
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Elvira Lautenschlager
Wandsworth RC
94.2
2
6
3
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
18
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
94.2
5
4
8
2
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
11
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
94.2
11
1
6
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
11
Fred Haskett
Gogs
94.0
4
5
7
3
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
10
Mr Lee Grace
Shanklin R&PC
94.0
7
3
11
1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
9
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
94.2
10
2
6
5
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
8
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Wayne Dugan
HPRPC
93.6
7
6
8
4
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
16
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.9
8
4
6
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
15
David Porter
Soke TSC
93.6
7
6
8
4
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
13
John Herring
Gogs
94.0
12
2
7
5
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
11
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
93.6
8
4
9
2
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
9
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
93.8
13
1
9
2
13
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
4
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
92.5
3
6
8
4
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
16
P Whiteman
Shanklin R&PC
92.6
6
5
8
4
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
15
Nick Harman
Wandsworth RC
93.1
8
3
5
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
13
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
93.6
6
5
8
4
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
13
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
92.8
12
1
7
5
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
8
Anthony Elgar
Shanklin R&PC
93.4
9
2
8
4
16
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
7
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
91.8
6
6
3
6
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
16
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
92.0
6
6
10
3
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
15
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.4
7
4
9
4
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
14
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
92.4
7
4
10
3
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
11
Mike England
Shanklin R&PC
92.3
9
2
4
5
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
9
Mr James Petrie
CPSRC
92.0
14
1
12
1
20
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
3
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Louis Crowe
CPSRC
91.1
6
5
5
5
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
16
Phil White
Oundle R&PC
91.2
6
5
3
6
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
16
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
91.2
5
6
8
4
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
15
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
12
2
9
3
14
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
7
Mr Kevin Rook
CPSRC
91.5
10
3
20
1
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
7
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
91.5
15
1
12
2
16
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
4
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
90.3
2
5
5
5
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
14
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
90.7
7
4
6
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
13
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
90.8
8
3
10
3
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
9
Celia Topp
Leic & Dist RPC
90.7
14
2
12
2
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
7
Danny Saunders
Shanklin R&PC
90.0
14
2
14
1
17
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
4
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
87.5
7
4
11
3
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
11
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.0
8
3
9
4
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
10
Doug Voak
CPSRC
88.6
10
2
12
2
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
7
Mr John Baker
CPSRC
89.6
15
1
17
1
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
132
2
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ms Emma Svenson
Shanklin R&PC
86.0
23
3
14
5
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
13
Mr Brian Bonney
CPSRC
86.1
21
4
15
4
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
11
Stephen Wall
Wandsworth RC
86.9
15
5
30
2
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
11
Mr John Hines
Shanklin R&PC
86.0
27
2
20
3
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
7
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
82.5
40
1
32
1
19
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
3