CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Winter 2018-19
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2018

Benchrest Any Sights LR 50

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

06 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

17 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
John Fudge
Leic & Dist RPC
99.2
0
7
0
7
0
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
21
Peter Mann
Langar RC
99.1
0
7
0
7
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
18
David Poxon
Leic & Dist RPC
98.5
0
7
3
3
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
16
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
98.9
5
2
1
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
13
Alex Wegener
E Bristol R&PC
98.5
3
4
3
3
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
9
Mike Welsh
E Bristol R&PC
99.0
8
1
2
4
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
9
Brian Clarke
Watford & Distr
98.6
3
4
4
1
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Perkins
E Bristol R&PC
97.3
0
7
0
7
0
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
21
Pat Shawcroft
Leic & Dist RPC
98.5
0
7
2
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
19
Mr Stuart Knight
Watford & Distr
97.6
2
5
4
3
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
John Hooker
Hemel Hempstead
98.1
4
4
4
3
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
13
Phil Ellis
Watford & Distr
98.4
4
4
2
6
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
13
Mr James Bennett
Watford & Distr
97.8
8
1
2
6
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
9
David Headley
Leic & Dist RPC
98.0
4
4
4
3
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Simon Spragg
CPSRC
96.9
1
4
3
4
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
14
Ms Diane Murray
CPSRC
97.3
3
3
2
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
14
Ken Cockcroft
Watford & Distr
97.1
0
6
1
6
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
13
Ian Savill
Shanklin R&PC
97.0
0
6
8
1
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
10
Mr Anthony King
Bedford RC
97.1
4
2
4
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
9
Bill Cross
Nene Valley Rif
96.9
6
1
4
3
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
7
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Baldock
Soke TSC
96.4
2
6
2
5
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
16
Andy Fitpatrick
Watford & Distr
96.8
3
5
4
3
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
14
Ms Kelly Harrison
Watford & Distr
96.8
4
4
1
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
14
Mr Roy Hunt
CPSRC
95.4
7
3
2
5
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
10
Mike Worth
Leic & Dist RPC
95.4
11
2
6
2
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
8
Mr Dave Fuller
CPSRC
94.8
16
1
7
1
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
3
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Steve Edwards
CPSRC
94.5
1
7
0
7
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
16
Mr John Gower
KDRC
94.6
3
6
2
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
16
John Jackson
Watford & Distr
93.8
3
6
5
2
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
15
Les Barr
Bedford RC
94.4
5
3
4
5
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Mr Mihai Paros-Ungurean
Hemel Hempstead
94.4
7
2
4
5
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
14
Aris Stathakis
Watford & Distr
93.9
4
4
4
5
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
12
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
94.0
9
1
10
1
15
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
3
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Mark Knight
Watford & Distr
93.0
3
6
7
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
14
Dr Christopher Sykesud
Watford & Distr
92.1
4
3
5
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
14
Mr John-stewart Collie
KDRC
92.9
3
6
9
1
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
12
David Roy Dunn
Soke TSC
92.2
3
6
6
4
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
12
Steve Harris
Ross on Wye TSC
86.7
9
2
5
6
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
10
Mr Graham Russon
CPSRC
92.7
9
2
6
4
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
9