Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2018

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

14 May

28 May

11 Jun

25 Jun

09 Jul

23 Jul

06 Aug

20 Aug

03 Sep

03 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
D Butcher
Hadleigh RC
98.7
1
8
0
9
1
9
1
9
3
8
3
4
1
9
1
9
2
5
4
4
17
74
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.6
2
5
0
9
5
5
1
9
4
6
2
8
1
9
2
7
2
5
2
8
21
71
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.5
3
3
1
7
1
9
1
9
5
3
2
8
7
2
1
9
1
8
1
9
23
67
Dom Lethbridge
Stowmarket
98.4
3
3
1
7
5
5
2
5
1
9
1
9
2
7
3
4
0
9
2
8
20
66
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
97.8
0
9
2
4
5
5
3
4
4
6
2
8
3
4
4
2
1
8
2
8
26
58
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.9
1
8
3
3
6
1
1
9
6
1
2
8
2
7
2
7
2
5
2
8
27
57
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.5
1
8
5
1
5
5
3
4
3
8
6
2
2
7
4
2
1
8
4
4
34
49
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
2
5
1
7
1
9
4
2
4
6
6
2
6
3
2
7
2
5
6
1
34
47
Duog Keeble
Leiston
97.7
5
1
4
2
2
6
5
1
5
3
5
3
9
1
3
4
5
1
5
2
48
24
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
0
10
2
9
2
10
3
5
1
9
1
10
3
7
4
6
2
10
1
10
19
86
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
97.1
1
9
2
9
2
10
3
5
5
3
4
6
2
10
0
10
2
10
2
9
23
81
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
3
5
2
9
2
10
1
10
5
3
4
6
2
10
6
3
2
10
5
3
32
69
M Jones
Northcroft
97.1
4
4
3
5
3
7
2
9
0
10
5
4
2
10
2
9
5
5
4
4
30
67
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
2
7
0
10
7
1
2
9
1
9
2
9
5
4
6
3
5
5
5
3
35
60
G Smith
Felixstowe
96.4
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
4
4
2
9
3
7
3
8
2
10
2
9
36
59
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.1
2
7
5
3
3
7
2
9
1
9
5
4
5
4
5
4
6
3
3
7
37
57
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
6
1
2
9
6
2
5
3
3
5
5
4
5
4
3
8
3
6
3
7
41
49
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.1
1
9
3
5
4
5
2
9
2
6
3
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
415
41
Tomasa Malesza
Stowmarket
96.6
5
3
5
3
4
5
7
1
5
3
6
1
3
7
4
6
6
3
3
7
48
39
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Edward Negus
Northcroft
95.5
4
10
3
8
4
6
5
4
3
8
3
8
3
10
0
10
1
10
5
8
31
82
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
5
6
4
6
2
10
5
4
1
10
4
7
3
10
1
8
3
9
4
10
32
80
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
4
10
8
1
4
6
5
4
3
8
4
7
4
7
0
10
5
5
4
10
41
68
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
6
5
4
6
3
9
3
10
4
6
6
4
3
10
4
7
5
5
7
3
45
65
S Jones
Northcroft
96.0
4
10
6
3
3
9
4
7
4
6
6
4
5
5
4
7
5
5
6
7
47
63
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
94.6
6
5
2
10
10
2
5
4
2
9
5
5
7
3
4
7
3
9
6
7
50
61
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
6
5
2
10
3
9
4
7
4
6
2
10
7
3
7
1
7
1
6
7
48
59
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
95.3
4
10
3
8
8
3
3
10
4
6
7
1
10
1
4
7
4
6
6
7
53
59
Richard Game
Northcroft
95.9
6
5
4
6
5
4
4
7
6
1
6
4
4
7
4
7
5
5
9
2
53
48
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
94.7
7
1
6
3
10
2
3
10
5
2
2
10
5
5
5
2
3
9
11
1
57
45
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
94.3
3
10
5
7
3
10
6
8
2
9
6
6
7
7
2
10
6
8
2
10
42
85
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
5
7
2
10
4
9
1
10
0
10
7
3
5
8
4
9
4
9
4
9
36
84
Derek Barnes
Leiston
94.4
6
5
2
10
8
5
5
9
7
7
4
9
3
10
8
7
2
10
4
9
49
81
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
4
9
2
10
4
9
9
6
10
5
4
9
8
6
7
8
7
5
4
9
59
76
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.1
6
5
6
6
7
7
6
8
9
6
2
10
12
3
8
7
6
8
11
3
73
63
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
94.0
10
2
10
2
7
7
9
6
6
8
6
6
3
10
8
7
6
8
7
5
72
61
R Green
Hadleigh RC
94.3
4
9
6
6
9
3
15
1
12
2
4
9
13
2
13
2
10
3
5
6
91
43
David Bevan
Northcroft
94.5
13
1
8
4
8
5
14
2
10
5
6
6
11
4
8
7
9
4
13
2
100
40
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
5
7
9
3
10
2
9
6
11
3
10
2
8
6
11
3
10
3
10
4
93
39
Tim Broad
Newmarket RC
94.5
8
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
10
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
818
6
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
3
10
6
8
4
10
7
7
4
9
4
10
6
7
2
9
4
10
8
7
48
87
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
4
9
8
5
9
6
5
8
7
7
4
10
1
10
1
10
5
9
3
10
47
84
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
8
7
3
10
8
8
4
9
8
4
6
6
6
7
5
8
7
8
8
7
63
74
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.6
9
5
5
9
7
9
7
7
5
8
5
8
2
9
7
6
9
5
8
7
64
73
A Varletta
Northcroft
92.7
9
5
7
7
9
6
3
10
2
10
7
5
7
5
5
8
8
7
6
9
63
72
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
93.3
8
7
9
4
9
6
9
4
7
7
8
4
11
3
8
5
8
7
6
9
83
56
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
92.7
6
8
7
7
14
3
8
5
8
4
15
2
9
4
9
4
10
4
16
4
102
45
David Lloyd
Leiston
93.4
14
2
10
3
8
8
9
4
7
7
12
3
5
8
10
3
14
3
NSR
0
189
41
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
93.1
11
3
10
3
14
3
10
2
9
2
5
8
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
459
21
Curtis Stollery
Harrow
93.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
92.1
5
10
7
8
3
10
6
9
4
10
7
9
8
8
8
7
6
10
4
10
58
91
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
92.5
9
5
5
10
10
7
5
10
10
5
11
2
8
8
6
9
7
9
6
9
77
74
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.5
7
7
5
10
13
5
10
4
7
9
11
2
2
10
8
7
7
9
12
4
82
67
David Meadows
Stowmarket
91.2
6
8
10
5
10
7
9
6
8
7
9
6
9
6
3
10
8
7
11
5
83
67
Jon Skillen
Leiston
92.4
9
5
10
5
8
9
9
6
9
6
8
7
5
9
7
8
11
4
9
7
85
66
George Whiting
Stowmarket
91.6
10
3
8
7
8
9
8
8
7
9
7
9
12
4
14
3
9
6
9
7
92
65
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.8
12
2
9
6
17
2
16
2
11
4
9
6
11
5
8
7
9
6
7
8
109
48
Mike Cox
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
5
10
13
3
18
1
8
8
13
1
9
6
16
2
17
1
14
2
15
1
128
35
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
92.2
17
1
22
1
13
5
16
2
11
4
6
10
NSR
0
12
4
13
3
14
3
224
33
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
91.2
8
6
14
2
14
3
10
4
12
2
10
3
12
4
14
3
16
1
14
3
124
31
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
90.9
4
10
7
9
6
9
12
7
10
6
9
9
7
9
4
10
3
10
4
10
66
89
Will Melrose
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
5
9
6
10
4
10
6
10
9
8
5
10
6
10
9
9
13
6
8
7
71
89
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
89.4
9
5
9
6
12
3
15
5
6
10
12
6
10
7
9
9
10
7
4
10
96
68
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
90.3
6
8
9
6
7
6
9
8
8
9
13
5
10
7
9
9
5
9
NSR
0
176
67
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
90.1
10
4
8
7
6
9
8
9
10
6
11
7
12
5
10
5
8
8
14
6
97
66
L Etheridge
Northcroft
89.6
7
7
15
2
9
4
15
5
9
8
10
8
7
9
9
9
14
5
7
8
102
65
Daniel Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
89.5
7
7
7
9
6
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
720
25
Ben Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
90.0
17
2
12
3
8
5
13
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
650
16
David Upton
Bury St Edmunds
89.8
10
4
11
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
821
8
Stephen Spencer
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
7
9
5
10
8
10
6
10
4
10
7
9
4
10
8
9
4
10
5
10
58
97
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
89.0
6
10
7
9
13
3
11
7
10
7
8
7
10
6
10
7
10
7
11
6
96
69
A Mizon
Haverhill
89.3
10
8
17
4
8
10
8
9
14
5
8
7
11
4
11
5
6
9
14
3
107
64
Francis Wadley
Leiston
89.3
13
5
14
7
15
1
11
7
8
9
5
10
8
9
8
9
17
1
12
5
111
63
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
89.1
11
7
11
8
10
5
12
5
16
3
19
2
9
8
10
7
12
4
5
10
115
59
Chris Long
Stowmarket
88.0
15
3
17
4
14
2
12
5
12
6
11
5
9
8
7
10
7
8
12
5
116
56
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
88.5
13
5
16
5
12
4
12
5
9
8
7
9
24
1
12
4
13
3
21
2
139
46
J Seagrave
Felixstowe
87.8
15
3
15
6
9
7
10
8
15
4
21
1
15
3
12
4
10
7
21
2
143
45
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
88.0
23
1
18
2
8
10
17
2
20
2
18
3
10
6
13
2
10
7
8
8
145
43
Mr John Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
88.4
12
6
19
1
9
7
25
1
23
1
13
4
16
2
23
1
16
2
10
7
166
32
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
85.5
15
5
9
9
10
8
10
9
6
10
16
2
13
6
5
10
7
10
10
8
101
77
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
87.0
8
9
12
8
10
8
10
9
9
8
11
6
11
8
16
3
15
4
5
10
107
73
E Wilkins
Northcroft
86.7
6
10
4
10
18
4
13
7
7
9
10
9
14
4
14
5
11
6
10
8
107
72
A Marshall
Northcroft
86.4
14
6
29
1
16
5
14
6
9
8
10
9
9
10
6
9
7
10
10
8
124
72
D Cianciola
Haverhill
86.1
10
8
20
5
9
10
19
3
14
5
10
9
12
7
13
6
10
8
15
5
132
66
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
86.7
16
2
22
4
22
2
31
1
19
3
8
10
10
9
6
9
10
8
7
9
151
57
Jim Melrose
Bury St Edmunds
86.4
25
1
19
6
9
10
16
5
12
6
15
3
15
3
14
5
14
5
19
4
158
48
M King
Hadleigh RC
87.3
15
5
15
7
14
6
9
10
21
2
12
5
16
2
17
2
16
3
20
3
155
45
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
87.1
11
7
22
4
22
2
18
4
18
4
18
1
23
1
11
7
25
1
23
2
191
33
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
86.4
15
5
28
2
18
4
21
2
NSR
0
14
4
13
6
19
1
18
2
23
2
269
28
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
84.3
12
8
16
6
12
8
15
8
7
10
11
10
10
10
12
10
11
9
13
9
119
88
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
85.1
9
9
15
8
15
7
11
10
13
8
11
10
16
6
16
9
10
10
17
3
133
80
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
81.5
13
7
10
9
15
7
14
9
8
9
15
5
14
8
18
6
23
2
14
8
144
70
Terry Copeman
Stowmarket
80.1
6
10
15
8
9
9
21
5
17
4
13
7
15
7
18
6
22
3
14
8
150
67
David Brooks
Northcroft
83.7
13
7
16
6
7
10
19
7
15
6
13
7
22
3
20
4
13
8
17
3
155
61
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
85.5
16
4
9
10
25
3
20
6
17
4
28
3
18
4
16
9
16
5
15
6
180
54
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
78.8
19
3
30
2
40
1
28
3
14
7
12
8
12
9
25
3
14
6
10
10
204
52
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
83.2
15
5
17
4
15
7
29
2
15
6
24
4
16
6
17
7
21
4
16
5
185
50
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
80.8
21
2
30
2
25
3
24
4
20
2
NSR
0
25
2
29
2
13
8
16
5
303
30
N Milldown
Hadleigh RC
77.8
33
1
23
3
15
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
771
11