CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Winter 2018-19

Long range 100yd .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

19 Nov

19 Nov

03 Dec

17 Dec

07 Jan

21 Jan

04 Feb

18 Feb

04 Mar

18 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.4
2
6
0
6
2
4
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
21
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
2
6
5
3
1
6
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
21
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
3
3
4
4
1
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
18
Brian Copping
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
2
6
3
5
3
3
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
16
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
7
2
5
3
6
2
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
12
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
7
2
5
3
6
2
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
8
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
95.6
4
4
2
6
2
6
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
22
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
95.0
3
5
3
5
4
3
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
18
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
95.2
2
6
3
5
7
1
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
15
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
95.4
4
4
6
2
5
2
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
13
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.0
4
4
5
3
3
4
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
13
Fred Haskett
Gogs
95.6
6
1
9
1
2
6
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
9
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
94.7
3
6
4
6
5
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
21
David Porter
Soke TSC
94.5
4
5
6
4
4
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
19
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
94.8
7
2
5
5
6
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
15
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
94.5
4
5
7
1
4
6
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
14
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
94.8
6
3
6
4
4
6
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
14
Pat Shawcroft
Leic & Dist RPC
94.1
9
1
6
4
14
1
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
9
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.6
2
5
5
6
4
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
21
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
93.9
0
6
6
5
9
3
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
20
Steve Caulfield
Wandsworth RC
93.8
4
4
8
3
4
6
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
16
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
93.9
7
1
6
5
5
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
15
Jeff Nichols
Gogs
93.9
5
3
11
1
10
2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
8
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
93.5
5
3
10
2
12
1
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
7
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
93.4
5
6
4
6
5
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
23
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
5
6
6
4
4
6
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
21
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
93.0
5
6
5
5
6
4
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
20
Mr Louis Crowe
CPSRC
93.3
5
6
6
4
14
1
17
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
12
John Herring
Gogs
92.9
8
2
9
1
8
3
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
9
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
92.8
11
1
7
2
8
3
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
8
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
92.1
5
6
7
5
7
6
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
22
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
10
4
5
6
9
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
20
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
91.6
8
5
7
5
11
2
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
17
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
91.7
11
3
11
3
7
6
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
17
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
92.6
12
2
12
2
9
4
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
10
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
91.3
13
1
14
1
11
2
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
5
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
91.0
4
6
7
5
4
6
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
22
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
91.2
5
5
7
5
7
5
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
21
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
89.6
16
2
6
6
7
5
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
18
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
89.6
10
3
7
5
11
2
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
13
Mr Kevin Rook
CPSRC
89.2
16
2
11
2
10
3
15
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
9
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
90.5
8
4
11
2
13
1
16
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
8
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
88.7
6
5
10
5
7
5
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
21
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
87.5
5
6
3
6
6
6
18
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
20
Mr Brian Bonney
CPSRC
87.1
13
3
12
3
8
4
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
15
David Turner
Soke TSC
85.4
12
4
10
5
13
3
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
15
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
13
3
13
2
14
2
13
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
11
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
77.3
15
1
13
2
25
1
27
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
5