Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2018/2019

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

05 Nov

19 Nov

03 Dec

17 Dec

31 Dec

14 Jan

28 Jan

11 Feb

25 Feb

11 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Butcher
Hadleigh RC
98.3
1
10
3
7
1
10
1
10
1
10
0
10
2
6
2
10
1
10
0
10
12
93
Edward Negus
Northcroft
96.9
5
3
4
4
2
7
3
9
2
8
3
7
1
8
2
10
2
9
2
7
26
72
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.9
3
5
2
9
2
7
4
5
3
7
3
7
1
8
2
10
3
7
3
5
26
70
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
2
8
4
4
1
10
4
5
3
7
3
7
0
10
4
4
3
7
2
7
26
69
M Jones
Northcroft
97.0
2
8
1
10
5
3
3
9
4
4
2
9
2
6
3
6
5
3
0
10
27
68
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
97.7
3
5
4
4
1
10
3
9
1
10
4
3
3
4
2
10
5
3
5
2
31
60
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
97.8
1
10
3
7
3
5
3
9
5
2
2
9
4
3
4
4
4
4
3
5
32
58
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.7
5
3
2
9
6
2
6
3
3
7
4
3
0
10
6
2
3
7
1
8
36
54
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.3
5
3
3
7
4
4
6
3
4
4
3
7
4
3
3
6
2
9
4
3
38
49
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.5
2
8
4
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
806
12
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
2
8
2
9
1
9
2
10
2
7
1
10
3
9
3
8
3
7
2
10
21
87
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
1
10
3
4
1
9
3
7
1
10
3
7
1
10
1
10
2
9
6
2
22
78
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
3
6
1
10
5
4
3
7
1
10
4
2
5
4
4
4
1
10
2
10
29
67
G Smith
Felixstowe
96.4
1
10
2
9
3
7
3
7
2
7
3
7
6
1
3
8
4
4
3
6
30
66
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
6
3
2
9
6
1
4
3
2
7
1
10
3
9
3
8
4
4
2
10
33
64
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
4
5
2
9
5
4
2
10
1
10
2
8
3
9
7
1
3
7
7
1
36
64
R Nice
Felixstowe
96.8
2
8
2
9
4
5
2
10
2
7
6
1
5
4
1
10
4
4
4
4
32
62
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
7
1
5
2
0
10
3
7
2
7
3
7
5
4
3
8
5
1
2
10
35
57
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.3
4
5
6
1
5
4
5
1
3
2
3
7
3
9
5
3
2
9
4
4
40
45
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
6
3
4
3
3
7
4
3
6
1
3
7
4
5
6
2
3
7
3
6
42
44
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
S Jones
Northcroft
95.3
2
10
1
10
4
9
6
3
3
9
3
7
6
5
3
9
2
9
3
9
33
80
Duog Keeble
Leiston
95.2
6
4
3
8
4
9
2
10
2
10
2
8
5
6
1
10
1
10
6
3
32
78
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
95.8
2
10
2
9
3
10
5
5
4
8
1
10
3
9
3
9
3
7
10
1
36
78
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
7
3
4
6
4
9
2
10
4
8
3
7
7
4
6
6
5
5
1
10
43
68
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.0
3
8
4
6
8
2
2
10
5
4
1
10
7
4
7
2
2
9
4
6
43
61
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.1
5
6
5
2
8
2
4
7
4
8
9
1
2
10
6
6
3
7
3
9
49
58
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
7
3
4
6
6
5
6
3
4
8
6
4
4
8
7
2
5
5
5
5
54
49
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
5
6
4
6
6
5
8
1
5
4
8
2
7
4
3
9
7
2
3
9
56
48
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
4
7
7
1
5
6
4
7
7
1
7
3
4
8
6
6
8
1
5
5
57
45
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
8
1
3
8
6
5
5
5
5
4
3
7
8
1
6
6
5
5
9
2
58
44
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
94.7
7
4
4
8
5
8
4
10
4
10
4
10
6
7
5
9
5
9
2
10
46
85
Richard Game
Northcroft
94.7
4
10
1
10
9
2
7
7
4
10
7
5
7
4
5
9
5
9
2
10
51
76
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
4
10
4
8
3
10
7
7
6
4
6
8
9
2
4
10
5
9
4
7
52
75
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
95.0
4
10
8
2
5
8
6
8
6
4
6
8
3
10
7
2
5
9
4
7
54
68
A Varletta
Northcroft
93.7
9
2
7
5
5
8
8
3
5
6
7
5
7
4
5
9
4
10
3
8
60
60
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
94.3
7
4
5
6
9
2
7
7
5
6
8
3
4
8
5
9
5
9
5
5
60
59
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
4
10
3
9
7
5
7
7
7
2
4
10
6
7
6
3
7
3
8
1
59
57
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
94.2
5
6
7
5
7
5
9
2
8
1
8
3
3
10
5
9
7
3
5
5
64
49
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
94.5
5
6
7
5
8
3
10
1
4
10
10
1
6
7
5
9
6
4
6
3
67
49
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
9
2
11
1
4
9
5
9
4
10
6
8
10
1
11
1
7
3
7
2
74
46
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
93.5
4
9
4
9
5
8
3
8
7
4
3
9
2
10
4
9
4
10
7
8
43
84
M Beard
Felixstowe
93.7
4
9
7
7
2
10
2
10
11
1
2
10
8
5
2
10
6
8
7
8
51
78
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
2
10
3
10
3
9
5
5
2
10
8
2
6
7
5
8
8
5
5
10
47
76
M Bevan
Northcroft
92.7
4
9
7
7
10
3
4
7
2
10
6
5
4
9
6
6
4
10
12
3
59
69
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
93.4
10
1
7
7
10
3
8
1
3
8
3
9
5
8
9
2
7
6
6
9
68
54
Mark Summers
Hadleigh RC
92.3
5
6
7
7
5
8
6
4
4
7
6
5
8
5
6
6
8
5
15
1
70
54
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
92.5
7
4
9
3
13
1
2
10
9
2
3
9
7
6
10
1
6
8
10
4
76
48
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
92.8
8
2
4
9
6
6
6
4
5
5
7
3
10
2
6
6
11
1
7
8
70
46
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.2
5
6
9
3
7
4
4
7
7
4
8
2
8
5
6
6
10
3
9
5
73
45
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.6
7
4
10
1
6
6
7
2
4
7
3
9
10
2
5
8
10
3
12
3
74
45
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
92.2
2
10
6
8
5
9
6
9
9
4
4
9
3
10
7
7
4
9
6
10
52
85
David Meadows
Stowmarket
91.7
4
9
9
4
2
10
6
9
6
9
2
10
3
10
7
7
7
7
9
8
55
83
Jon Skillen
Leiston
91.5
8
7
4
10
7
7
10
3
5
10
11
4
10
3
5
10
2
10
10
5
72
69
Chris Pritchard
Newmarket RC
92.0
9
5
4
10
8
6
9
4
6
9
7
7
9
4
7
7
7
7
9
8
75
67
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.8
8
7
6
8
11
3
6
9
7
7
7
7
6
8
11
3
8
5
13
2
83
59
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.7
10
3
9
4
10
4
7
6
8
5
5
8
6
8
6
9
8
5
10
5
79
57
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.6
10
3
6
8
12
2
5
10
14
2
11
4
11
2
6
9
4
9
9
8
88
57
Rob Green
Hadleigh RC
90.9
6
8
8
5
5
9
8
5
7
7
9
5
7
6
7
7
12
2
19
1
88
55
K Butterfield
Haverhill
91.6
9
5
9
4
9
5
12
2
19
1
14
2
11
2
17
1
11
3
8
9
119
34
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
91.6
11
1
17
1
12
2
12
2
9
4
18
1
7
6
12
2
13
1
11
3
122
23
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
89.9
8
6
4
10
4
10
7
7
7
5
2
10
7
10
5
10
7
8
9
8
60
84
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
90.0
8
6
9
5
8
5
8
6
3
10
3
9
11
4
6
8
4
10
7
9
67
72
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
90.2
7
8
6
9
4
10
10
3
4
9
7
5
8
8
8
6
8
6
9
8
71
72
David Bevan
Northcroft
90.0
7
8
6
9
8
5
5
9
4
9
6
7
9
6
9
5
12
4
10
6
76
68
David Lloyd
Leiston
90.1
6
9
7
7
7
8
6
8
4
9
6
7
8
8
6
8
NSR
0
NSR
0
250
64
George Whiting
Stowmarket
90.8
5
10
7
7
10
3
8
6
5
6
7
5
9
6
5
10
9
5
14
2
79
60
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.8
10
4
10
4
7
8
2
10
7
5
5
8
12
1
23
1
7
8
11
4
94
53
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.4
11
2
20
1
7
8
9
4
13
2
12
1
11
4
9
5
6
9
5
10
103
46
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
90.3
12
1
12
2
11
2
15
1
15
1
8
3
7
10
10
3
16
3
10
6
116
32
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
90.4
10
4
10
4
14
1
14
2
8
3
8
3
11
4
13
2
19
2
12
3
119
28
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
G Walsham
Felixstowe
89.1
8
7
11
5
6
9
7
8
10
5
11
6
8
6
12
6
6
8
6
9
85
69
Francis Wadley
Leiston
88.9
9
6
9
7
9
7
8
7
3
9
5
9
14
2
13
5
10
6
10
6
90
64
Chris Long
Stowmarket
88.4
10
5
10
6
7
8
5
9
7
8
12
5
13
4
11
7
14
2
9
7
98
61
L Etheridge
Northcroft
89.8
20
1
12
4
11
6
10
6
14
3
8
8
5
9
4
9
5
9
12
2
101
57
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
89.3
7
8
8
8
18
3
15
2
9
6
9
7
6
7
17
1
10
6
11
4
110
52
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
88.1
16
2
5
9
16
5
11
5
13
4
14
1
9
5
5
8
6
8
18
1
113
48
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
88.5
13
3
21
1
18
3
11
5
7
8
12
5
5
9
14
4
14
2
7
8
122
48
Jim Overbury
Leiston
88.6
5
9
14
3
17
4
14
3
14
3
12
5
16
1
15
3
12
3
11
4
130
38
E Wilkins
Northcroft
89.3
10
5
14
3
21
1
24
1
19
1
13
2
13
4
16
2
11
4
10
6
151
29
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Paul Smith
Bury St Edmunds
86.0
9
8
2
9
7
9
15
4
8
9
9
7
6
9
9
9
12
5
6
8
83
77
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
86.1
9
8
5
8
12
6
7
9
19
3
6
8
14
4
12
6
7
9
3
9
94
70
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
85.6
13
3
14
5
9
8
9
8
19
3
19
3
12
8
12
6
10
8
7
7
124
59
Ben Wright
Leiston
87.2
12
5
17
3
19
1
11
6
13
8
12
6
12
8
9
9
10
8
11
4
126
58
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
88.1
9
8
29
1
12
6
20
2
14
6
5
9
13
6
11
7
18
2
9
6
140
53
John Millman
Hadleigh RC
86.7
12
5
11
7
14
2
10
7
14
6
13
4
13
6
18
3
11
6
12
3
128
49
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
87.6
22
2
12
6
13
4
13
5
14
6
12
6
17
3
13
4
12
5
10
5
138
46
Paul Snell
Stowmarket
87.0
27
1
19
2
13
4
18
3
13
8
20
2
17
3
23
2
12
5
14
2
176
32
A Marshall
Northcroft
87.6
5
9
15
4
9
8
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
729
21
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
85.3
12
4
8
9
5
9
9
9
5
9
7
8
9
9
5
9
10
8
10
8
80
82
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
85.5
8
8
13
7
13
8
13
6
9
8
3
9
13
6
14
7
12
7
11
7
109
73
Mick King
Hadleigh RC
84.5
10
7
11
8
17
4
14
5
13
6
11
7
21
3
16
4
8
9
15
5
136
58
Charlie Tabone
Hadleigh RC
85.0
24
2
16
3
18
3
14
5
14
5
18
5
16
5
11
8
14
5
9
9
154
50
David Brooks
Northcroft
84.5
7
9
16
3
14
7
12
8
15
4
20
2
24
1
15
6
13
6
21
2
157
48
Terry Copeman
Stowmarket
85.0
26
1
13
7
14
7
18
3
36
1
18
5
9
9
15
6
16
3
18
4
183
46
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
84.5
21
3
13
7
20
2
12
8
16
3
18
5
22
2
16
4
14
5
18
4
170
43
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.9
10
7
18
1
16
5
18
3
21
2
16
6
11
7
22
1
16
3
12
6
160
41
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
84.6
11
5
13
7
20
2
18
3
9
8
20
2
16
5
21
2
16
3
21
2
165
39
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jon Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
83.4
13
9
11
7
8
9
12
8
11
8
10
9
18
7
11
9
10
9
13
9
117
84
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
81.2
21
2
26
4
13
8
14
7
13
7
18
6
16
8
12
8
15
7
15
7
163
64
Adrian Wadcoat
Hadleigh RC
77.0
14
8
16
5
20
4
26
4
20
4
13
8
15
9
26
5
13
8
13
9
176
64
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
79.6
14
8
30
3
13
8
17
5
29
3
18
6
30
2
12
8
20
5
17
6
200
54
Charlie Smith
Bury St Edmunds
83.8
15
5
10
9
15
6
8
9
6
9
14
7
19
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
387
51
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
19
3
47
1
19
5
26
4
15
6
21
3
20
4
12
8
17
6
32
3
228
43
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
81.5
17
4
10
9
30
3
16
6
45
2
18
6
28
3
30
4
NSR
0
25
4
319
41
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
75.0
26
1
35
2
30
3
29
2
19
5
33
2
19
6
NSR
0
26
4
24
5
341
30
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
80.9
14
8
12
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
826
14