Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2018/2019

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

05 Nov

19 Nov

03 Dec

17 Dec

31 Dec

14 Jan

28 Jan

11 Feb

25 Feb

11 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Butcher
Hadleigh RC
98.3
1
10
3
7
1
10
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
37
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
97.8
1
10
3
7
3
5
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
31
M Jones
Northcroft
97.0
2
8
1
10
5
3
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
30
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
97.7
3
5
4
4
1
10
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
28
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
2
8
4
4
1
10
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
27
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.9
3
5
2
9
2
7
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
26
Edward Negus
Northcroft
96.9
5
3
4
4
2
7
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
23
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.3
5
3
3
7
4
4
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
17
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.7
5
3
2
9
6
2
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
17
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.5
2
8
4
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
206
12
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
2
8
2
9
1
9
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
36
G Smith
Felixstowe
96.4
1
10
2
9
3
7
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
33
R Nice
Felixstowe
96.8
2
8
2
9
4
5
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
32
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
1
10
3
4
1
9
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
30
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
4
5
2
9
5
4
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
28
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
3
6
1
10
5
4
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
27
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
7
1
5
2
0
10
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
20
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
6
3
4
3
3
7
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
16
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
6
3
2
9
6
1
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
16
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.3
4
5
6
1
5
4
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
11
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
95.8
2
10
2
9
3
10
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
34
S Jones
Northcroft
95.3
2
10
1
10
4
9
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
32
Duog Keeble
Leiston
95.2
6
4
3
8
4
9
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
31
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
7
3
4
6
4
9
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
28
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.0
3
8
4
6
8
2
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
26
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
4
7
7
1
5
6
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
21
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
8
1
3
8
6
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
19
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
5
6
4
6
6
5
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
18
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.1
5
6
5
2
8
2
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
17
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
7
3
4
6
6
5
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
17
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
4
10
4
8
3
10
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
35
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
4
10
3
9
7
5
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
31
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
94.7
7
4
4
8
5
8
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
30
Richard Game
Northcroft
94.7
4
10
1
10
9
2
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
29
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
95.0
4
10
8
2
5
8
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
28
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
9
2
11
1
4
9
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
21
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
94.3
7
4
5
6
9
2
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
19
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
94.2
5
6
7
5
7
5
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
18
A Varletta
Northcroft
93.7
9
2
7
5
5
8
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
18
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
94.5
5
6
7
5
8
3
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
15
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Beard
Felixstowe
93.7
4
9
7
7
2
10
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
36
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
2
10
3
10
3
9
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
34
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
93.5
4
9
4
9
5
8
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
34
M Bevan
Northcroft
92.7
4
9
7
7
10
3
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
26
Mark Summers
Hadleigh RC
92.3
5
6
7
7
5
8
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
25
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
92.8
8
2
4
9
6
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
21
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.2
5
6
9
3
7
4
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
20
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
92.5
7
4
9
3
13
1
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
18
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.6
7
4
10
1
6
6
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
13
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
93.4
10
1
7
7
10
3
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
12
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
92.2
2
10
6
8
5
9
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
36
David Meadows
Stowmarket
91.7
4
9
9
4
2
10
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
32
Rob Green
Hadleigh RC
90.9
6
8
8
5
5
9
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
27
Jon Skillen
Leiston
91.5
8
7
4
10
7
7
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
27
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.8
8
7
6
8
11
3
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
27
Chris Pritchard
Newmarket RC
92.0
9
5
4
10
8
6
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
25
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.6
10
3
6
8
12
2
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
23
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.7
10
3
9
4
10
4
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
17
K Butterfield
Haverhill
91.6
9
5
9
4
9
5
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
16
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
91.6
11
1
17
1
12
2
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
6
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
89.9
8
6
4
10
4
10
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
33
David Lloyd
Leiston
90.1
6
9
7
7
7
8
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
32
David Bevan
Northcroft
90.0
7
8
6
9
8
5
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
31
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
90.2
7
8
6
9
4
10
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
30
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.8
10
4
10
4
7
8
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
26
George Whiting
Stowmarket
90.8
5
10
7
7
10
3
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
26
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
90.0
8
6
9
5
8
5
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
22
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.4
11
2
20
1
7
8
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
15
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
90.4
10
4
10
4
14
1
14
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
11
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
90.3
12
1
12
2
11
2
15
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
6
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
G Walsham
Felixstowe
89.1
8
7
11
5
6
9
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
29
Chris Long
Stowmarket
88.4
10
5
10
6
7
8
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
28
Francis Wadley
Leiston
88.9
9
6
9
7
9
7
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
27
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
88.1
16
2
5
9
16
5
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
21
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
89.3
7
8
8
8
18
3
15
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
21
Jim Overbury
Leiston
88.6
5
9
14
3
17
4
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
19
L Etheridge
Northcroft
89.8
20
1
12
4
11
6
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
17
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
88.5
13
3
21
1
18
3
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
12
E Wilkins
Northcroft
89.3
10
5
14
3
21
1
24
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
69
10
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
86.1
9
8
5
8
12
6
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
31
Paul Smith
Bury St Edmunds
86.0
9
8
2
9
7
9
15
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
30
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
85.6
13
3
14
5
9
8
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
24
John Millman
Hadleigh RC
86.7
12
5
11
7
14
2
10
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
21
A Marshall
Northcroft
87.6
5
9
15
4
9
8
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
129
21
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
87.6
22
2
12
6
13
4
13
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
17
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
88.1
9
8
29
1
12
6
20
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70
17
Ben Wright
Leiston
87.2
12
5
17
3
19
1
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
59
15
Paul Snell
Stowmarket
87.0
27
1
19
2
13
4
18
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
77
10
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
85.3
12
4
8
9
5
9
9
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
31
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
85.5
8
8
13
7
13
8
13
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
29
David Brooks
Northcroft
84.5
7
9
16
3
14
7
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
27
Mick King
Hadleigh RC
84.5
10
7
11
8
17
4
14
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
24
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
84.5
21
3
13
7
20
2
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
20
Terry Copeman
Stowmarket
85.0
26
1
13
7
14
7
18
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
71
18
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
84.6
11
5
13
7
20
2
18
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
17
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.9
10
7
18
1
16
5
18
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
16
Charlie Tabone
Hadleigh RC
85.0
24
2
16
3
18
3
14
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
13
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jon Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
83.4
13
9
11
7
8
9
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
33
Charlie Smith
Bury St Edmunds
83.8
15
5
10
9
15
6
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
29
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
79.6
14
8
30
3
13
8
17
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
24
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
81.5
17
4
10
9
30
3
16
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
73
22
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
81.2
21
2
26
4
13
8
14
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
21
Adrian Wadcoat
Hadleigh RC
77.0
14
8
16
5
20
4
26
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
76
21
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
80.9
14
8
12
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
226
14
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
19
3
47
1
19
5
26
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
111
13
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
75.0
26
1
35
2
30
3
29
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
120
8