Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2018/2019

50 mtr/yd Individual (Frostbite)

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped

17 Dec

17 Dec

17 Dec

17 Dec

31 Dec

14 Jan

28 Jan

11 Feb

25 Feb

11 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
98.1
6
6
3
9
5
9
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
30
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.8
4
8
6
5
5
9
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
28
W Bond
Felixstowe
96.3
6
6
3
9
11
3
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
27
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.6
4
8
9
4
8
5
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
26
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
6
6
5
6
7
7
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
25
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
1
9
4
7
12
2
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
20
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
96.4
7
3
9
4
7
7
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
20
R Nice
Felixstowe
96.2
8
2
9
4
9
4
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
17
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
9
1
10
1
13
1
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
4
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
3
9
3
9
4
9
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
36
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
10
5
7
8
7
6
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
26
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
7
8
11
3
6
7
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
24
G Smith
Felixstowe
95.5
9
6
11
3
8
5
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
22
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
8
7
10
5
11
3
15
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
18
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
11
4
8
7
15
2
13
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
17
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
16
1
10
5
5
8
15
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
17
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
95.1
13
3
8
7
10
4
15
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
17
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
15
2
17
1
19
1
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
9
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
93.1
6
9
12
7
5
9
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
34
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
93.5
14
7
12
7
6
8
10
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
30
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.8
14
7
11
8
17
3
16
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
22
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
92.5
15
4
7
9
9
6
18
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
21
Dave Herring
Bury St Edmunds
92.9
14
7
16
3
18
2
10
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
20
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
93.0
18
3
13
4
14
5
13
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
18
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
93.8
12
8
17
2
14
5
17
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
18
David Meadows
Stowmarket
91.8
22
2
12
7
7
7
22
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
17
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
35
1
28
1
20
1
14
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
97
8
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Julian Gould
Bury St Edmunds
90.0
16
9
9
9
16
8
15
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
56
35
George Whiting
Stowmarket
90.3
16
9
13
8
13
9
16
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
33
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
16
9
36
1
19
7
15
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
86
26
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
85.5
16
9
21
5
25
2
20
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
82
21
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.0
18
5
23
3
20
6
19
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
20
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
84.3
40
1
18
6
21
5
23
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
102
16
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
91.4
25
2
15
7
25
2
23
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
88
15
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
85.4
19
4
22
4
22
4
40
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
103
13
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
87.7
23
3
29
2
22
4
30
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
104
11