CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2019 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2019

Short Range .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 May

27 May

10 Jun

24 Jun

08 Jul

22 Jul

05 Aug

19 Aug

02 Sep

16 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Neil Day
Soke TSC
99.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
99.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Julia Ford
Whittlesey RC
98.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
98.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
97.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
97.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Day
Soke TSC
97.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clare Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
97.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glyn Marples
Colbury
97.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Murray King
Staveley Rifle
97.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Saunders
Gogs
97.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
97.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
97.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
97.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Henshaw
March RC
96.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Evans
Ross on Wye TSC
96.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
96.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Baldock
Soke TSC
96.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Arthur
Castletown
96.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Christian
Castletown
96.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
96.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Kelvin Davis
Whittlesey RC
96.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
96.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Savage
Soke TSC
96.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Prince
Colbury
95.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Craig Walker
Vauxhall RC
95.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Brewis
Castletown
95.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lance Dale
Fakenham
95.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
95.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Roger Dewsbury
March RC
95.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Derricott
Ross on Wye TSC
95.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Betts
Newton Solney
95.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elizabeth Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
95.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
W Pepper
Holwell RC
95.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ruth Tisdall
Gogs
95.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Barnes
Shelford RC
95.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
95.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
94.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
94.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kris Cressy
Gogs
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Herring
Gogs
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nigel Richmond
Wellingborough
94.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
J P Bridson
Castletown
94.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Andrew Goodbody
March RC
94.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin McFee
Castletown
94.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike Clarke
Kimbolton RC
94.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Chesterton
Hinckley RC
93.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stuart Hunter
March RC
93.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Colin Lowbridge
March RC
93.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
93.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
93.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
93.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
93.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Terry Thomas
Swansea RC
93.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Mark Whitehead
Ross on Wye TSC
93.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alistar Willis
Watford & Distr
93.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaun Thorne
Ross on Wye TSC
93.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
93.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Love
Colbury
93.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mrs Corinne Spiers
Colbury
93.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Jen Harris
March RC
92.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
92.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Pritchard
Newmarket RC
92.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Smith
March RC
92.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clive Smith
PHOENIX RC
92.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 15
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Terry Smith
Soke TSC
92.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
92.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philip Compton
Ross on Wye TSC
92.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M Jackson
Holwell RC
92.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Turner
Soke TSC
92.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anne Higgins
Shelford RC
92.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 16
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Rob Sinclair
Gogs
92.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ken Francis
Newton Solney
92.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert Jackson
Wandsworth RC
92.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Doug C Morris
Gogs
91.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
91.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
91.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 17
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
91.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Theo Giannoukos
Soke TSC
91.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Crisp
Wellingborough
91.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hamish Robertson
March RC
91.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B Noyce
Colbury
91.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Sheldon
Wellingborough
90.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 18
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
90.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
89.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Colin Clarke
Colbury
89.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Cook
Whittlesey RC
89.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Payne
Newton Solney
89.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 19
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
89.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
89.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Undra Edgehill
Wellingborough
89.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Duncan Watterson
Castletown
89.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Goadby
Hinckley RC
89.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D Withers
Holwell RC
89.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anthony Ashgrove
Hemel Hempstead
89.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 20
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
88.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sandie Stockham
Wellingborough
88.9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S Baldwin
Holwell RC
88.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
88.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barry Faulkner
Ross on Wye TSC
88.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Bird
March RC
88.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 21
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Peter Prince
Colbury
88.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Derek Lemarchand
Ross on Wye TSC
87.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Mike Collins
Hemel Hempstead
87.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Brian Barnes
OSRC
87.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rob Perkins
Colbury
87.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maurice Husband
Colbury
87.2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Driver
March RC
87.1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 22
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
T Briggs
Holwell RC
86.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charles Carter
Castletown
86.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mihai Paros-ungurean
Watford & Distr
86.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Dennis
Hinckley RC
86.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
84.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 23
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Matt Armstrong
Hemel Hempstead
87.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Carl Fell
OSRC
84.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andy Wingate
Wellingborough
84.4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr John-stewart Collie
KDRC
84.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jeremy Winter
Newton Solney
81.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Brooks
March RC
81.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division 24
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
John Milton
Gogs
79.6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
78.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
75.8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Helen McCormick
Colbury
67.6