CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2019 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Summer 2019

Long range 100yd .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 May

27 May

10 Jun

24 Jun

08 Jul

22 Jul

05 Aug

19 Aug

02 Sep

16 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
98.6
3
5
1
6
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
17
Richard Wilson
Shanklin R&PC
97.6
2
6
3
5
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
16
Domonic Cowan
Shanklin R&PC
97.5
3
5
3
5
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
12
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.9
4
3
5
2
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
Gregor Walker
Wandsworth RC
97.5
4
3
4
3
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
7
Mr Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
97.8
9
1
9
1
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
7
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Andy Whittall
Shanklin R&PC
97.2
2
6
1
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
17
Neil Day
Soke TSC
96.7
2
6
5
4
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
16
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
96.8
2
6
6
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
13
Brian Copping
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
4
2
4
5
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
11
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
97.0
2
6
8
2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
10
David Poxon
Leic & Dist RPC
97.0
10
1
8
2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
5
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
96.2
2
3
1
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
15
Mr Ryan Williams
Leic & Dist RPC
96.6
1
5
1
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
15
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
1
5
3
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
96.5
0
6
4
2
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
11
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
3
2
3
4
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
9
Mr Peter Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
96.4
7
1
6
1
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
3
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.8
3
5
0
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
16
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
1
6
6
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
13
Nicholas Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
95.8
4
3
7
1
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
10
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.6
3
5
4
4
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
10
Paul Cotton
Shanklin R&PC
96.0
7
2
4
4
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
9
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
95.9
7
2
3
5
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
9
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
94.8
4
5
5
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
16
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
3
6
2
6
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
13
Ian Morton
Vauxhall RC
95.2
6
4
5
5
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
13
Nigel Reeson
Whittlesey RC
95.3
11
2
8
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
10
Sue Day
Soke TSC
95.0
9
3
6
3
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
8
Elvira Lautenschlager
Wandsworth RC
95.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
206
3
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
94.8
5
6
2
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
17
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
94.5
5
6
2
6
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
13
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
94.7
6
4
9
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
13
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
94.6
7
3
8
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
12
Mr Kelvin Davis
Oundle R&PC
94.5
9
2
11
2
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
7
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.5
12
1
11
2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
5
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
94.4
4
3
0
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
14
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
94.3
2
6
6
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
14
Jeff Nichols
Gogs
94.1
3
5
5
4
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
12
Paul Saunders
Gogs
93.9
6
2
5
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
11
David Porter
Soke TSC
94.1
3
5
4
5
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
11
Mr Brian Tonks
Shanklin R&PC
94.0
9
1
8
1
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
4
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
3
6
6
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Mr Phil White
Oundle R&PC
93.4
6
2
3
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
13
Steve Caulfield
Wandsworth RC
93.1
3
6
8
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
13
Mr Lee Grace
Shanklin R&PC
93.2
4
4
3
6
13
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
11
Fred Haskett
Gogs
93.8
10
1
3
6
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
93.1
5
3
8
2
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
7
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
93.1
4
5
5
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
16
Craig Walker
Vauxhall RC
93.0
9
2
4
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
13
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
92.2
7
4
8
4
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
12
Mr Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
91.6
3
6
8
4
15
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
12
Nick Harman
Wandsworth RC
92.7
7
4
10
2
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
117
6
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
92.1
14
1
12
1
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
5
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
91.6
4
6
4
5
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
17
Mr Doug Mills
Bromyard RC
90.3
4
6
3
6
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
16
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
91.4
7
3
8
4
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
9
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
90.5
6
4
8
4
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
9
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
91.5
9
2
10
2
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
8
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
91.3
10
1
17
1
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
7
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
90.2
12
3
3
7
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
17
Anthony Elgar
Shanklin R&PC
89.5
10
5
5
6
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
17
Dave Love
Colbury
90.2
4
7
8
4
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
16
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
89.2
9
6
9
3
10
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
13
David Turner
Soke TSC
89.6
14
2
7
5
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
9
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.6
11
4
11
1
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
8
Mr Neil Linnet
Shanklin R&PC
89.0
17
1
10
2
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
4
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Brian Bonney
CPSRC
88.2
8
5
11
5
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
15
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
87.5
11
4
12
4
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
12
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
87.6
12
3
15
3
15
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
9
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
85.6
16
2
16
2
19
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
6
Danny Saunders
Shanklin R&PC
87.6
24
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
224
1