Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2016

Long range 50m

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

16 May

30 May

13 Jun

27 Jun

11 Jul

25 Jul

08 Aug

22 Aug

05 Sep

05 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Butcher
Framlingham
96.7
0
10
0
10
2
9
1
10
3
6
2
9
0
10
1
10
2
9
2
9
13
92
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.9
1
9
2
7
2
9
1
10
0
10
1
10
0
10
3
8
2
9
4
6
16
88
Mr Brian Copping
Framlingham
97.0
3
5
2
7
3
6
2
6
3
6
3
8
4
1
2
9
2
9
4
6
28
63
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
2
8
4
1
3
6
1
10
2
9
5
3
2
6
5
2
0
10
4
6
28
61
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.5
2
8
1
8
2
9
3
4
4
3
6
1
1
8
4
6
4
2
1
10
28
59
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.3
2
8
0
10
4
2
6
1
2
9
3
8
3
4
4
6
2
9
5
2
31
59
A Bogey
SCRA SBS
97.0
3
5
3
4
3
6
3
4
3
6
3
8
3
4
3
8
3
5
3
7
30
57
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
8
1
3
4
0
10
2
6
4
3
3
8
1
8
4
6
3
5
4
6
32
57
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
4
3
2
7
3
6
4
2
2
9
4
4
2
6
5
2
3
5
2
9
31
53
John Harley
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
7
2
3
4
4
2
1
10
5
1
5
3
3
4
4
6
4
2
5
2
41
36
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
3
10
1
10
1
10
4
7
2
10
1
10
3
10
3
10
6
5
0
10
24
92
Ron Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
5
4
1
10
5
6
1
10
6
5
1
10
3
10
5
8
4
8
6
4
37
75
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
3
10
6
6
8
2
2
9
5
8
6
2
4
6
5
8
2
10
2
9
43
70
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
95.4
4
8
2
8
6
4
3
8
3
9
1
10
4
6
8
3
6
5
4
7
41
68
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
4
8
7
5
4
7
6
3
7
4
4
5
3
10
3
10
4
8
5
6
47
66
B Bogey
SCRA SBS
95.4
5
4
5
7
5
6
5
4
5
8
5
3
5
4
5
8
5
6
5
6
50
56
Peter Dunkerley
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
4
8
7
5
3
9
4
7
8
2
3
7
9
2
8
3
2
10
8
3
56
56
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
4
8
8
2
3
9
6
3
5
8
8
1
7
3
7
5
8
3
2
9
58
51
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
95.3
7
1
7
5
8
2
4
7
7
4
3
7
3
10
7
5
11
1
9
2
66
44
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
94.9
6
2
9
1
6
4
10
1
9
1
4
5
9
2
NSR
0
9
2
10
1
172
19
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
4
8
5
6
5
10
6
5
2
10
3
9
5
6
2
10
2
10
3
9
37
83
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
3
9
2
10
5
10
3
10
2
10
6
6
7
2
4
5
3
7
4
8
39
77
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.3
6
5
5
6
5
10
4
8
3
8
6
6
1
10
3
8
3
7
4
8
40
76
G Smith
Felixstowe
94.8
5
7
3
9
8
1
4
8
4
7
2
10
5
6
3
8
8
2
1
10
43
68
D Barnes
Felixstowe
94.3
5
7
10
2
6
6
5
6
5
6
5
7
4
8
3
8
3
7
10
1
56
58
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
8
2
11
1
6
6
6
5
8
3
4
8
5
6
2
10
2
10
5
4
57
55
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
94.2
2
10
3
9
6
6
14
1
8
3
9
1
2
9
6
3
5
4
4
8
59
54
Bert Bertoloni
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
7
3
4
7
7
2
3
10
5
6
6
6
4
8
9
1
9
1
5
4
59
48
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
94.4
8
2
9
3
5
10
8
2
13
1
7
2
9
1
4
5
2
10
4
8
69
44
C Bogey
SCRA SBS
94.5
6
5
6
4
6
6
6
5
6
4
6
6
6
3
6
3
6
3
6
2
60
41
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
R Nice
Felixstowe
93.5
5
9
3
10
7
6
7
7
4
9
3
10
4
9
6
9
6
8
5
9
50
86
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
93.3
6
6
4
9
8
4
4
10
5
8
7
7
3
10
10
3
5
9
4
10
56
76
M Beard
Felixstowe
93.5
5
9
8
4
4
10
8
4
6
7
9
4
5
6
6
9
3
10
6
8
60
71
Mr Geoff Hugill
Woolpit
92.6
4
10
7
6
5
8
10
3
3
10
9
4
4
9
5
10
10
2
6
8
63
70
D Bogey
SCRA SBS
92.9
7
5
7
6
7
6
7
7
7
6
7
7
7
4
7
6
7
6
7
6
70
59
George Whiting
Stowmarket
93.2
10
1
8
4
4
10
11
1
7
6
7
7
6
5
6
9
6
8
9
3
74
54
Mike Cox
Bury St Edmunds
92.7
9
2
6
7
10
3
10
3
9
4
5
9
4
9
8
5
9
4
9
3
79
49
David Meadows
Stowmarket
92.7
5
9
5
8
6
7
5
8
9
4
10
2
11
2
10
3
8
5
11
1
80
49
Andrew Oakley
Bury St Edmunds
92.2
8
4
8
4
10
3
4
10
17
1
6
8
9
3
8
5
9
4
8
5
87
47
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
92.1
8
4
19
1
19
1
7
7
11
2
12
1
16
1
10
3
14
1
8
5
124
26
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jack McGaley
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
7
9
5
9
9
5
8
9
7
9
7
9
6
10
6
9
8
8
4
10
67
87
C Carter
Felixstowe
91.5
8
7
6
8
5
9
4
10
5
10
6
10
16
1
7
8
9
6
8
8
74
77
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
6
10
12
2
4
10
10
7
7
9
10
4
8
8
4
10
8
8
10
3
79
71
I Pearson
Felixstowe
91.1
7
9
17
1
8
6
12
3
9
7
8
7
8
8
7
8
7
9
8
8
91
66
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
91.7
12
4
8
7
6
8
10
7
10
5
8
7
6
10
8
6
14
2
9
5
91
61
E Bogey
SCRA SBS
90.6
9
6
9
6
9
5
9
8
9
7
9
5
9
6
9
4
9
6
9
5
90
58
G Walsham
Felixstowe
89.9
14
2
4
10
10
3
10
7
12
2
11
2
15
2
8
6
5
10
8
8
97
52
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
14
2
11
4
7
7
15
2
10
5
7
9
12
4
14
1
9
6
6
9
105
49
F Bogey
SCRA SBS
90.6
10
5
10
5
10
3
10
7
10
5
10
4
10
5
10
3
10
3
10
3
100
43
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
89.5
12
4
11
4
16
1
22
1
14
1
14
1
12
4
12
2
83
1
91
1
287
20
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Tim Rumbelow
Woolpit
84.0
11
9
9
9
10
9
9
9
10
7
6
10
6
10
12
8
7
10
13
9
93
90
K Butterfield
Haverhill
87.8
11
9
11
6
12
6
6
10
7
9
11
7
14
6
15
6
13
8
6
10
106
77
J Overbury
Felixstowe
85.0
13
7
9
9
9
10
15
5
14
5
9
9
12
8
7
10
15
6
15
7
118
76
Ben Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
80.1
13
7
10
7
10
9
12
8
12
6
15
4
14
6
8
9
18
3
15
7
127
66
G Bogey
SCRA SBS
85.5
14
5
14
4
14
5
14
6
14
5
14
5
14
6
14
7
14
7
14
8
140
58
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
88.2
17
3
13
5
11
7
16
3
6
10
12
6
9
9
19
3
16
4
16
4
135
54
Mr Bob Agambar
Woolpit
85.9
18
2
19
1
16
3
13
7
9
8
10
8
12
8
16
4
12
9
16
4
141
54
H Bogey
SCRA SBS
85.5
15
4
15
3
15
4
15
5
15
3
15
4
15
3
15
6
15
6
15
7
150
45
S Page
Felixstowe
84.4
18
2
15
3
17
2
16
3
22
2
20
2
18
2
29
2
18
3
19
2
192
23
Jim Palmer
Bury St Edmunds
88.4
7
10
6
10
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
813
20