Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Winter League 2016/17 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3 entry
R1
24 Oct
R2
07 Nov
R3
21 Nov
R4
05 Dec
R5
19 Dec
R6
02 Jan
R7
16 Jan
R8
30 Jan
R9
13 Feb
R10
27 Feb
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Neil Day
N Day
Soke TSC
98.7
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
98.8
J Lacey
J Lacey
Fareham
98.3
Mr Colin Abbs
C Abbs
NWRPC
98.3
Stewart Huxley
S Huxley
Gogs
98.3
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.4
David Butcher
D Butcher
Framlingham
98.2
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
98.4
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
98.7
George Grim
G Grim
Basildon
98.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
3
0
0
0
2
2
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
NSR
NSR
1
1
1
0
1
2
1
1
2
0
5
1
6
0
1
3
2
0
2
1
3
4
0
2
2
1
1
5
2
4
2
2
1
0
2
4
1
5
2
1
3
2
0
2
2
3
1
1
4
1
0
3
4
2
2
0
2
2
4
2
4
2
3
3
4
5
3
1
4
3
2
1
3
2
6
2
5
3
3
4
5
1
2
2
Agg
Ave
Bst8
10
1.00
0.63
206
20.60
0.75
19
1.90
1.00
18
1.80
1.38
20
2.00
1.38
22
2.20
1.63
21
2.10
1.63
24
2.40
2.00
28
2.80
2.38
33
3.30
2.75
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Gogs
97.5
Miss Z Roberts
Z Roberts
Leominster RC
97.9
Mr Gordon Scruton
G Scruton
SHRC (PC)
97.8
Mr Charles Cain
C Cain
NWRPC
98.0
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
97.4
Mr Adam Nevatte
A Nevatte
SHRC (PC)
97.6
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
98.1
Angela Grim
A Grim
Basildon
98.1
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
97.3
William James
W James
Gogs
97.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
1
0
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
4
2
1
0
1
1
3
1
0
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
3
7
1
1
3
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
2
3
1
3
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
3
1
6
2
4
1
2
3
2
2
5
4
1
3
3
3
1
3
2
2
1
4
2
4
4
4
4
4
3
6
1
3
1
5
1
6
6
5
2
6
3
4
4
Agg
Ave
Bst8
7
0.70
0.38
15
1.50
1.00
16
1.60
1.38
24
2.40
1.63
20
2.00
1.75
25
2.50
2.00
26
2.60
2.13
24
2.40
2.13
34
3.40
3.00
42
4.20
3.75
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Aleks Gay
A Gay
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
Mr Mike Kirkham
M Kirkham
NWRPC
96.8
Sue Day
S Day
Soke TSC
97.2
John Harley
J Harley
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
D Shepperd
D Shepperd
Fareham
97.0
Mr Jonathan Rowe
J Rowe
SHRC (PC)
97.0
T Read
T Read
Fareham
96.8
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
96.8
Mr Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Ex Woolpit
97.0
Jeremy Odell
J Odell
Kimbolton RC
97.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
3
3
1
1
3
1
2
2
5
4
3
4
2
3
2
1
5
1
2
0
3
2
3
3
3
3
4
3
3
15
5
2
8
1
2
2
1
2
5
3
3
3
2
2
5
2
3
3
9
3
3
2
3
10
1
3
3
3
5
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
4
3
2
1
3
1
3
6
5
4
3
1
5
4
4
4
3
4
4
3
3
5
2
2
5
2
5
6
2
6
5
2
5
Agg
Ave
Bst8
22
2.20
1.75
27
2.70
2.25
27
2.70
2.50
43
4.30
2.50
35
3.50
2.63
36
3.60
2.63
29
2.90
2.63
32
3.20
2.63
36
3.60
3.38
40
4.00
3.50
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
Ian Morton
I Morton
Vauxhall RC
96.8
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
96.3
Mr Murray King
M King
WDRPC
96.7
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
96.3
Mr Alan Motson
A Motson
MPRC
96.6
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
96.6
Andrew Baldock
A Baldock
Soke TSC
96.5
A Redman
A Redman
Fareham
96.7
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
2
2
4
4
0
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
3
0
2
4
4
2
2
3
1
1
3
4
3
3
4
2
6
4
3
1
5
3
1
2
2
4
3
4
1
4
4
2
3
1
3
3
4
6
1
5
4
3
2
4
10
2
7
4
3
7
4
3
2
1
2
6
7
3
3
6
4
4
1
3
8
4
3
5
6
9
4
4
3
3
5
3
5
4
5
7
10
6
7
3
Agg
Ave
Bst8
20
2.00
1.50
21
2.10
1.63
26
2.60
2.25
31
3.10
2.50
28
2.80
2.50
35
3.50
3.00
43
4.30
3.25
39
3.90
3.25
49
4.90
4.00
55
5.50
4.75
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
John Herring
J Herring
Gogs
96.1
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
96.2
Ian Farbon
I Farbon
Soke TSC
96.0
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
95.8
M Horsley
M Horsley
Fareham
95.8
Mr D M Mills
D Mills
Leominster RC
96.1
Bob Hedaux
B Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.0
Peter Dunkerley
P Dunkerley
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
95.9
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
96.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
1
3
2
4
6
2
2
4
3
3
3
3
2
2
4
1
2
4
4
8
7
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
5
NSR
6
2
2
2
3
5
2
4
3
1
4
2
5
3
4
5
1
5
4
4
4
3
4
8
4
3
3
7
1
6
5
4
4
1
2
3
3
8
6
2
6
5
6
1
6
14
2
9
4
4
2
2
4
7
7
7
6
4
9
6
8
6
5
3
6
7
4
5
3
Agg
Ave
Bst8
29
2.90
2.38
28
2.80
2.50
35
3.50
2.50
129
12.90
2.88
34
3.40
3.00
41
4.10
3.25
42
4.20
3.50
55
5.50
4.00
52
5.20
4.50
53
5.30
4.75
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Andy Barnes
A Barnes
Shelford RC
95.4
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
95.8
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
95.5
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
95.3
Mr Brian Henson
B Henson
8th Warwicks
95.6
Bob Smith
B Smith
Kimbolton RC
95.0
Mr Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Ex Woolpit
95.1
Mr Dave Knowles
D Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.9
Mr Phil Upchurch
P Upchurch
SHRC (PC)
95.0
Mr Kevin Green
K Green
8th Warwicks
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
1
6
2
1
1
7
4
3
2
4
3
3
4
4
6
3
3
1
4
2
5
8
4
4
3
6
2
1
7
3
5
4
3
4
5
6
3
3
3
3
10
7
4
2
3
4
7
7
5
6
4
3
5
10
1
9
9
5
6
6
7
9
8
5
3
6
8
3
7
8
7
5
0
NSR
7
9
5
7
7
7
8
5
4
5
6
11
4
9
12
NSR
7
NSR
5
NSR
NSR
2
6
3
5
Agg
Ave
Bst8
28
2.80
1.88
35
3.50
3.13
42
4.20
3.38
39
3.90
3.50
52
5.20
4.38
58
5.80
4.88
62
6.20
5.63
155
15.50
5.75
71
7.10
6.00
428
42.80
28.50
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Doug Watt
D Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
Mr Neill Ovenden
N Ovenden
Beccles
94.3
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
94.6
John Savage
J Savage
Soke TSC
94.5
Mr Chris Hodson
C Hodson
EBSC
94.2
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
94.1
Mr Nick Costain
N Costain
EBSC
94.0
N Grimstead
N Grimstead
Fareham
94.7
John Sorley
J Sorley
Corwel RPC
94.4
Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Leiston
94.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
3
10
3
4
10
0
6
6
9
6
2
4
5
5
6
4
5
6
6
8
10
7
3
6
8
1
9
6
3
3
4
5
7
7
8
5
10
5
6
12
10
3
5
5
NSR
7
4
5
3
8
8
7
3
6
6
6
4
5
7
16
6
6
8
7
5
3
6
8
8
5
7
5
7
7
9
7
9
8
7
8
9
5
7
6
9
9
7
9
8
12
10
6
6
8
9
7
11
7
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
55
5.50
4.38
49
4.90
4.63
61
6.10
5.25
60
6.00
5.25
154
15.40
5.25
60
6.00
5.50
73
7.30
6.13
71
7.10
6.63
77
7.70
7.38
83
8.30
7.50
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Brian Jenkins
B Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.4
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
S Parry
S Parry
Fareham
93.8
Nigel Penn
N Penn
Shelford RC
93.6
Terry Smith
T Smith
Soke TSC
93.5
Peter Cracknell
P Cracknell
Corwel RPC
93.2
D Heath
D Heath
Fareham
93.4
Mr Stephen Kerridge
S Kerridge
Ex Woolpit
93.8
Mr Geoff Hugill
G Hugill
Ex Woolpit
93.2
Mr Jim Steele
J Steele
NWRPC
93.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
5
2
4
7
4
1
3
4
6
5
10
5
5
4
3
2
6
3
4
4
4
4
5
3
7
4
11
5
3
9
5
2
10
5
2
5
6
6
2
4
8
4
4
5
5
5
7
8
8
9
3
4
6
7
6
6
6
9
5
11
7
7
9
7
7
1
7
3
9
7
4
7
7
6
11
9
5
6
8
7
8
5
7
12
4
7
9
10
12
6
5
8
5
4
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
39
3.90
3.25
47
4.70
3.88
50
5.00
4.00
52
5.20
4.13
58
5.80
5.25
61
6.10
5.38
68
6.80
6.00
70
7.00
6.25
81
8.10
7.13
436
43.60
29.50
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
92.8
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
92.5
Anne Higgins
A Higgins
Shelford RC
92.6
Sarah Farnell
S Farnell
Soke TSC
93.0
Mr Michael Mccormick
M Mccormick
SHRC (PC)
92.4
Alan Pidcock
A Pidcock
Beccles
93.2
Mr Tom Sommerville
T Sommerville
SHRC (PC)
92.8
S Paine
S Paine
Fareham
93.2
M Capewell
M Capewell
Fareham
92.8
Mr David Reeves
D Reeves
SHRC (PC)
92.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
5
7
4
4
6
3
4
5
6
10
1
4
7
9
7
4
4
9
5
7
6
7
6
7
10
7
3
9
5
6
7
8
6
14
9
7
11
7
4
6
8
15
12
10
8
7
7
4
5
7
10
10
14
9
9
5
4
7
5
18
15
8
9
10
6
7
10
6
5
10
6
11
6
12
10
6
9
10
8
8
8
10
6
10
13
10
11
22
9
12
14
10
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
50
5.00
4.63
60
6.00
5.13
67
6.70
6.00
79
7.90
6.75
82
8.20
6.88
80
8.00
7.00
94
9.40
7.63
88
8.80
8.13
107
10.70
9.00
736
73.60
67.00
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
Mr Jeff Brown
J Brown
8th Warwicks
92.4
D Fry
D Fry
Fareham
91.5
Mr John Wilber
J Wilber
8th Warwicks
92.2
Mr Martin Brookfield
M Brookfield
HRC
91.8
Robert Fry
R Fry
Fareham
92.3
D Mc Court
D Mc Court
Fareham
91.7
Mr Andy Fennell
A Fennell
8th Warwicks
92.4
Phill Wellby
P Wellby
PHOENIX RC
91.5
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
91.8
Mr Paul Phippard
P Phippard
MPRC
91.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
7
5
9
4
5
3
8
5
7
7
10
6
10
4
4
12
6
11
5
NSR
11
6
4
8
5
10
7
8
7
10
13
9
12
4
8
7
8
4
11
5
8
3
17
8
9
7
13
NSR
10
10
9
11
17
6
9
8
6
9
8
8
6
3
4
NSR
12
NSR
11
19
10
12
11
11
14
8
15
11
10
11
7
8
9
11
11
25
9
8
26
12
14
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
59
5.90
5.25
75
7.50
6.50
166
16.60
6.88
86
8.60
7.63
180
18.00
7.88
93
9.30
8.13
273
27.30
9.13
110
11.00
10.13
133
13.30
10.25
1000
100.00
100.00
 
Division 11
Div 11
Club Name
Ave
Mr Tony Podmore
T Podmore
8th Warwicks
91.0
Theo Giannoukos
T Giannoukos
Soke TSC
90.6
Ben Wright
B Wright
Leiston
90.4
Mr Finn Holding
F Holding
Pye Small Bore
89.7
Mr Michael Ovenden
M Ovenden
Beccles
90.6
G Pook
G Pook
Fareham
90.5
M Soderberg
M Soderberg
Fareham
90.5
Mr John Lankaster
J Lankaster
Ex Woolpit
89.9
Ms Kathrine Fisher
K Fisher
EBSC
90.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
6
7
6
NSR
NSR
7
8
3
5
8
7
12
5
7
6
6
10
15
5
8
7
7
10
6
4
7
7
9
11
9
10
10
11
7
13
15
7
8
7
15
8
6
11
4
10
13
9
10
15
26
12
13
7
6
8
8
8
14
9
11
6
8
10
10
11
9
7
11
NSR
13
18
13
17
14
13
17
17
12
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
250
25.00
6.25
81
8.10
6.75
76
7.60
6.88
97
9.70
8.63
101
10.10
8.88
111
11.10
8.88
183
18.30
9.00
142
14.20
13.38
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 12
Div 12
Club Name
Ave
S Hansford
S Hansford
Fareham
89.2
Mr David Herron
D Herron
SHRC (PC)
89.0
Mr Matt Simmons
M Simmons
SHRC (PC)
88.2
Peter Fowler
P Fowler
PHOENIX RC
88.2
Mr Pete Freeman
P Freeman
MPRC
89.0
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.3
M Salisbury
M Salisbury
Fareham
88.8
Alan Robertson
A Robertson
Soke TSC
89.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
12
8
9
9
4
7
9
6
10
8
14
10
11
5
8
7
6
10
8
8
9
10
8
14
11
7
5
14
6
9
13
14
5
5
12
21
10
7
4
11
10
6
8
19
18
10
11
12
19
7
9
15
9
13
10
6
16
18
NSR
11
8
12
18
16
13
12
11
16
11
12
23
12
18
18
23
10
9
15
9
8
Agg
Ave
Bst8
82
8.20
7.50
87
8.70
7.75
93
9.30
8.13
102
10.20
8.38
120
12.00
10.25
207
20.70
11.13
129
12.90
11.88
145
14.50
12.38
Division 13
Div 13
Club Name
Ave
Del Kay
D Kay
PHOENIX RC
87.9
Mr Rodney Scholes
R Scholes
WDRPC
85.5
Bev Burbridge
B Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
87.5
J Whiting
J Whiting
Fareham
87.4
Mr Bob Agambar
B Agambar
Ex Woolpit
85.5
R Wheeler
R Wheeler
Fareham
87.2
Mr Tom Fry
T Fry
EBSC
86.0
Ms Anne Chapman
A Chapman
EBSC
87.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
17
11
13
14
11
9
11
9
6
11
17
18
15
11
14
9
7
7
10
9
11
5
12
14
12
11
13
15
17
12
18
11
10
14
14
10
14
7
18
10
15
11
14
16
10
11
11
6
19
15
24
8
14
14
16
NSR
13
9
16
NSR
10
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
112
11.20
10.13
117
11.70
10.25
122
12.20
11.25
126
12.60
11.25
128
12.80
11.63
314
31.40
14.25
910
91.00
88.75
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 14
Div 14
Club Name
Ave
Mr David Quemby
D Quemby
HRC
82.8
Mr Shaun Barbour
S Barbour
SHRC (PC)
79.8
Richard Cory-Pearce
R Cory-Pearce
Kimbolton RC
80.0
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
82.1
Mr John Vogt
J Vogt
HRC
84.0
Bob Kingston
B Kingston
PHOENIX RC
85.4
Reuben Hale
R Hale
Beccles
84.2
Mr Andy Fry
A Fry
EBSC
85.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
19
11
17
14
11
10
10
11
7
9
11
21
18
9
19
14
12
10
19
18
17
12
10
18
19
18
15
12
12
19
18
18
7
14
16
26
15
24
22
8
33
21
28
15
28
31
16
26
19
17
34
30
32
22
25
22
14
27
12
22
12
10
11
NSR
NSR
NSR
11
7
NSR
NSR
8
15
13
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
119
11.90
10.38
151
15.10
13.88
152
15.20
14.25
168
16.80
14.75
234
23.40
21.25
240
24.00
21.75
551
55.10
43.88
736
73.60
67.00