Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2017

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

08 May

08 May

22 May

05 Jun

19 Jun

03 Jul

17 Jul

31 Jul

14 Aug

28 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.1
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
0.40
0.13
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
0
1
2
14
1.40
1.13
Mr Gordon Scruton
SHRC (PC)
98.4
3
1
0
4
2
1
5
1
2
1
20
2.00
1.38
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
98.0
0
0
2
2
2
2
3
5
4
2
22
2.20
1.63
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
97.9
6
2
1
1
4
5
1
1
0
3
24
2.40
1.63
Kris Cressy
Gogs
98.8
1
4
1
1
0
2
3
4
5
1
22
2.20
1.63
David Butcher
Framlingham
97.9
2
3
5
0
2
0
2
4
1
4
23
2.30
1.75
J Lacey
Fareham
98.1
3
4
2
1
3
2
1
4
4
1
25
2.50
2.13
Fred Haskett
Gogs
98.1
0
0
2
4
4
2
3
7
6
3
31
3.10
2.25
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
99.3
1
1
4
2
5
3
6
3
9
3
37
3.70
2.75
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
T Read
Fareham
97.1
4
10
0
1
4
6
1
0
2
3
31
3.10
1.88
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
4
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
4
5
26
2.60
2.13
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.1
4
0
1
1
3
2
3
6
4
4
28
2.80
2.25
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
97.6
0
4
3
4
2
3
NSR
5
1
2
124
12.40
2.38
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.8
5
5
3
5
4
2
4
1
3
0
32
3.20
2.75
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
97.4
3
5
0
3
4
1
5
5
1
7
34
3.40
2.75
Duog Keeble
Leiston
97.4
4
2
2
2
4
6
6
3
3
4
36
3.60
3.00
Mr Murray King
WDRPC
96.8
2
5
4
4
4
4
2
3
3
5
36
3.60
3.25
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
97.2
4
5
5
5
2
2
1
4
4
9
41
4.10
3.38
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
4
3
NSR
9
2
4
4
3
6
2
137
13.70
3.50
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Porter
Soke TSC
96.1
4
3
1
2
0
2
3
5
4
0
24
2.40
1.88
Mr Jonathan Rowe
SHRC (PC)
96.4
2
2
1
4
1
3
6
5
3
3
30
3.00
2.38
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.5
2
1
5
2
3
1
2
3
5
5
29
2.90
2.38
M Horsley
Fareham
96.6
7
3
2
4
4
1
7
2
2
4
36
3.60
2.75
Ian Farbon
Soke TSC
96.5
3
3
2
3
2
3
4
3
6
4
33
3.30
2.88
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
96.6
5
4
3
4
4
3
3
1
5
2
34
3.40
3.00
Mr Alan Motson
MPRC
96.4
3
4
3
3
2
1
6
9
5
4
40
4.00
3.13
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
96.1
4
5
4
4
2
3
3
2
6
4
37
3.70
3.25
D Shepperd
Fareham
96.5
6
6
7
4
6
7
3
10
3
4
56
5.60
4.88
Mr Nick Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.8
5
5
NSR
NSR
2
2
NSR
6
4
0
324
32.40
15.50
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
A Redman
Fareham
95.1
5
5
4
2
2
3
3
6
7
5
42
4.20
3.63
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.7
8
3
3
9
2
4
3
8
3
3
46
4.60
3.63
Mr Paul Smith
8th Warwicks
95.8
3
5
2
4
6
1
7
5
10
4
47
4.70
3.75
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
6
4
5
8
4
3
3
4
2
8
47
4.70
3.88
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.5
6
1
3
2
5
6
9
4
5
6
47
4.70
4.00
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
8
3
5
1
6
2
4
7
5
7
48
4.80
4.13
Mr Des Halls
EBSC
95.4
1
7
6
4
6
6
7
4
4
6
51
5.10
4.63
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
95.0
6
5
5
6
6
5
NSR
7
4
2
146
14.60
4.88
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
95.5
7
13
8
2
4
2
NSR
7
6
7
156
15.60
5.38
John Harley
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
7
3
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
810
81.00
76.25
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
94.7
5
5
8
8
4
2
4
7
3
6
52
5.20
4.50
S Parry
Fareham
95.0
4
9
5
9
5
8
4
5
2
4
55
5.50
4.63
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.8
5
5
3
5
5
6
9
4
4
6
52
5.20
4.63
Mr Jeff Brown
8th Warwicks
94.1
2
7
6
6
3
10
6
10
5
4
59
5.90
4.88
Mr Richard Bird
EBSC
94.4
6
5
7
5
9
9
5
4
4
4
58
5.80
5.00
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.0
6
4
7
6
6
3
6
9
5
4
56
5.60
5.00
Terry Smith
Soke TSC
94.2
11
9
4
7
10
6
5
5
7
3
67
6.70
5.75
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
6
5
6
5
9
11
5
6
6
9
68
6.80
6.00
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
94.8
7
2
4
11
7
12
8
5
12
5
73
7.30
6.13
Bob Smith
Kimbolton RC
94.2
2
9
7
8
4
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
530
53.00
41.25
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
93.9
6
4
6
5
6
5
6
3
2
3
46
4.60
4.25
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.0
6
4
8
10
6
5
4
5
5
3
56
5.60
4.75
Mr Chris Hodson
EBSC
94.0
7
8
12
1
4
8
4
10
7
2
63
6.30
5.13
Mr Nick Costain
EBSC
92.7
5
6
6
12
4
5
4
8
5
8
63
6.30
5.38
John Savage
Soke TSC
94.0
7
6
7
9
6
8
7
5
6
6
67
6.70
6.25
D Heath
Fareham
93.2
6
7
8
5
2
7
7
8
8
8
66
6.60
6.25
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
93.8
8
8
6
8
10
12
9
7
2
6
76
7.60
6.75
Mr John Wilber
8th Warwicks
92.8
7
5
13
8
1
13
6
7
15
10
85
8.50
7.13
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
5
9
8
7
11
14
6
6
9
8
83
8.30
7.25
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.6
12
13
9
NSR
8
9
7
5
6
6
175
17.50
7.75
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
D Fry
Fareham
92.5
11
10
6
3
3
2
6
4
6
7
58
5.80
4.63
S Paine
Fareham
91.2
9
5
6
9
8
11
4
8
6
4
70
7.00
6.25
S Hansford
Fareham
91.8
8
6
13
12
7
4
5
11
9
6
81
8.10
7.00
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
91.8
8
9
7
9
6
10
5
8
12
10
84
8.40
7.75
Robert Fry
Fareham
91.1
14
10
6
9
17
13
NSR
12
3
14
198
19.80
10.13
Theo Giannoukos
Soke TSC
91.9
9
4
8
11
14
10
24
13
13
17
123
12.30
10.25
Mr David Herron
SHRC (PC)
91.3
21
11
15
13
9
9
14
9
8
20
129
12.90
11.00
Ben Wright
Leiston
92.4
12
11
12
10
16
19
10
11
17
16
134
13.40
12.25
M Soderberg
Fareham
90.8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00
Mr Andy Fennell
8th Warwicks
91.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
89.4
6
3
4
7
9
4
1
3
5
9
51
5.10
4.13
D Mc Court
Fareham
90.7
4
5
5
5
8
5
6
2
6
4
50
5.00
4.50
M Capewell
Fareham
89.3
10
12
10
6
11
9
5
7
4
4
78
7.80
6.88
Mr Tom Sommerville
SHRC (PC)
90.6
7
8
4
9
NSR
6
5
11
16
7
173
17.30
7.13
G Pook
Fareham
88.9
10
9
7
8
11
5
NSR
7
9
10
176
17.60
8.13
Mr Matt Simmons
SHRC (PC)
90.7
6
6
12
14
10
5
12
11
17
9
102
10.20
8.88
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
88.9
3
12
7
16
10
11
11
7
19
11
107
10.70
9.00
Mr David Reeves
SHRC (PC)
89.9
12
8
12
8
17
18
13
10
8
11
117
11.70
10.25
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.2
15
11
11
7
12
9
20
25
8
11
129
12.90
10.50
Mr Finn Holding
Pye Small Bore
90.0
14
5
7
17
13
14
12
10
17
17
126
12.60
11.50
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Doug C Morris
Gogs
86.7
12
10
10
7
9
9
14
9
10
8
98
9.80
9.00
Alan Robertson
Soke TSC
85.5
9
15
13
6
12
17
12
15
14
10
123
12.30
11.38
Mrs Gwen Perrira
EBSC
85.0
20
9
16
19
18
14
15
20
19
17
167
16.70
15.88
Mr James Lowick
WDRPC
84.3
15
12
18
11
28
20
21
11
29
23
188
18.80
16.38
Richard Cory-Pearce
Kimbolton RC
84.8
20
19
16
15
14
22
24
17
14
16
177
17.70
16.38
R Wheeler
Fareham
85.8
13
19
11
11
12
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
566
56.60
45.75