Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2017

Short Range Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

15 May

29 May

12 Jun

26 Jun

10 Jul

24 Jul

07 Aug

21 Aug

04 Sep

04 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
W Bond
Felixstowe
98.8
2
10
1
9
1
10
1
9
2
9
2
9
2
10
6
2
2
10
3
4
22
82
David Butcher
Framlingham
98.5
2
10
1
9
1
10
2
8
4
4
2
9
4
6
3
7
4
6
0
10
23
79
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
4
4
0
10
2
8
2
8
0
10
2
9
3
9
2
9
8
2
0
10
23
79
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
3
5
1
9
2
8
5
2
5
3
1
10
3
9
3
7
4
6
1
8
28
67
Mr Brian Copping
Framlingham
97.8
4
4
2
5
4
4
2
8
2
9
3
5
5
3
3
7
3
8
1
8
29
61
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.5
2
10
2
5
5
2
0
10
2
9
6
3
6
1
2
9
3
8
5
3
33
60
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
3
6
7
2
3
9
1
10
2
10
2
5
34
57
Edward Negus
Northcroft
97.7
2
10
4
3
3
6
3
5
3
6
2
9
5
3
5
3
6
3
8
1
41
49
G Smith
Felixstowe
97.4
7
1
4
3
3
6
4
4
7
1
3
5
4
6
4
4
5
4
1
8
42
42
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.5
2
10
1
9
5
2
5
2
5
3
7
2
4
6
7
1
9
1
6
2
51
38
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
95.9
3
6
2
10
2
8
2
10
1
10
1
10
2
10
4
5
1
10
2
10
20
89
M Jones
Northcroft
97.0
2
10
2
10
3
5
2
10
2
8
2
9
4
7
8
1
2
9
2
10
29
79
Richard Game
Northcroft
97.3
4
3
2
10
5
3
3
8
8
1
2
9
3
9
3
7
3
6
4
6
37
62
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.6
3
6
3
6
2
8
5
4
4
5
3
6
4
7
0
10
6
2
3
7
33
61
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
4
3
6
2
2
8
4
7
1
10
4
4
8
2
2
8
2
9
5
5
38
58
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
2
10
3
6
6
1
4
7
2
8
6
1
5
5
1
9
4
5
5
5
38
57
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
2
10
3
6
4
4
6
2
3
6
5
2
3
9
6
2
4
5
2
10
38
56
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.5
2
10
2
10
1
10
5
4
5
3
3
6
10
1
3
7
6
2
7
3
44
56
S Jones
Northcroft
95.9
3
6
4
3
1
10
6
2
4
5
2
9
5
5
5
3
2
9
8
1
40
53
John Harley
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
7
1
8
1
5
3
4
7
6
2
4
4
5
5
4
5
4
5
7
3
54
36
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
4
9
2
9
2
10
6
7
3
9
4
6
3
9
2
10
2
9
4
7
32
85
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.2
6
7
4
7
4
8
2
10
2
10
2
10
3
9
3
8
3
8
6
5
35
82
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
6
7
2
9
4
8
3
9
4
7
3
9
5
6
8
2
3
8
3
9
41
74
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.6
7
5
9
1
4
8
6
7
5
6
3
9
2
10
2
10
3
8
2
10
43
74
Mr Neill Ovenden
Beccles
95.4
5
8
0
10
5
5
7
4
3
9
5
4
5
6
5
6
9
3
3
9
47
64
Andy Walker
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
2
10
4
7
6
3
6
7
6
4
6
3
6
4
3
8
1
10
5
6
45
62
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
9
2
8
3
3
9
5
8
5
6
4
6
4
7
7
4
11
2
6
5
62
52
A Varletta
Northcroft
94.8
7
5
6
5
8
1
7
4
7
2
6
3
6
4
6
5
6
4
6
5
65
38
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
9
2
7
4
5
5
7
4
7
2
7
1
7
2
7
4
5
5
8
2
69
31
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
94.6
7
5
8
3
6
3
11
1
6
4
3
9
8
1
NSR
0
85
1
91
1
325
28
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
5
10
2
10
3
10
2
10
4
9
6
6
6
7
3
9
8
5
4
9
43
85
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
93.6
5
10
4
9
3
10
3
8
8
4
4
10
6
7
6
6
7
6
4
9
50
79
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
93.8
7
3
4
9
6
7
2
10
4
9
4
10
4
9
2
10
16
1
4
9
53
77
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.9
5
10
4
9
3
10
4
7
4
9
10
2
3
10
5
8
9
3
13
1
60
69
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
93.7
5
10
7
4
6
7
10
1
4
9
9
3
6
7
7
5
6
8
4
9
64
63
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
5
10
6
5
8
2
5
6
5
5
7
4
4
9
11
1
5
10
4
9
60
61
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
93.2
10
2
4
9
7
3
5
6
3
10
5
8
7
3
7
5
5
10
8
3
61
59
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
93.3
6
4
7
4
6
7
5
6
8
4
10
2
6
7
5
8
8
5
8
3
69
50
George Whiting
Stowmarket
93.8
10
2
11
1
6
7
5
6
8
4
5
8
7
3
7
5
6
8
7
4
72
48
David Meadows
Stowmarket
93.2
5
10
7
4
11
1
7
2
12
1
6
6
13
1
7
5
11
2
3
10
82
42
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
6
9
7
4
2
10
3
9
6
7
1
10
2
10
3
9
2
10
4
8
36
86
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.1
6
9
4
10
6
6
4
7
4
9
6
8
5
9
2
10
8
4
5
7
50
79
C Carter
Felixstowe
92.9
6
9
5
9
5
8
7
5
5
8
4
9
8
5
4
7
4
9
3
10
51
79
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
92.2
9
4
5
9
4
9
3
9
8
5
6
8
9
3
5
6
5
8
8
5
62
66
David Bevan
Northcroft
92.1
10
2
5
9
6
6
10
2
8
5
6
8
7
8
7
5
5
8
3
10
67
63
David Lloyd
Leiston
92.4
6
9
5
9
10
1
1
10
9
2
10
2
7
8
8
3
6
6
8
5
70
55
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
92.5
5
10
9
1
8
2
7
5
3
10
6
8
8
5
NSR
0
7
5
8
5
161
51
R Green
Hadleigh RC
92.7
9
4
8
2
7
3
6
6
7
6
6
8
7
8
3
9
10
3
11
1
74
50
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.2
6
9
7
4
6
6
9
3
12
1
9
3
11
2
7
5
15
1
7
6
89
40
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
17
1
5
9
5
8
29
1
8
5
16
1
12
1
12
2
12
2
8
5
124
35
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Wayne Austin
Beccles
92.0
3
10
5
10
2
10
6
9
6
10
8
8
5
9
10
5
7
9
8
7
60
87
Jon Skillen
Leiston
91.7
5
8
8
4
8
8
5
10
13
2
8
8
10
7
5
9
4
10
12
4
78
70
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.4
8
6
5
10
7
9
13
2
9
7
8
8
11
3
6
8
7
9
8
7
82
69
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
91.2
7
7
7
6
9
7
9
6
11
4
10
3
4
10
11
3
7
9
5
10
80
65
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
91.0
11
2
7
6
10
5
13
2
6
10
9
5
10
7
4
10
10
4
7
9
87
60
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
91.4
8
6
5
10
11
4
11
4
9
7
7
9
10
7
10
5
9
5
13
3
93
60
Francis Wadley
Leiston
91.8
24
1
13
2
12
3
7
8
10
5
6
10
10
7
8
7
8
6
9
5
107
54
Jeff Armitt
Newmarket RC
91.3
8
6
6
7
9
7
10
5
13
2
9
5
9
8
15
2
11
2
14
1
104
45
Mike Cox
Bury St Edmunds
91.6
4
9
9
3
12
3
7
8
8
8
11
2
12
2
17
1
13
1
13
3
106
40
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.6
8
6
13
2
14
1
11
4
11
4
15
1
15
1
9
6
10
4
7
9
113
38
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
90.3
5
9
5
9
5
9
5
9
4
9
5
9
4
9
10
7
14
4
19
1
76
75
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
90.6
7
8
9
7
9
5
10
6
10
7
9
5
5
8
5
9
3
9
6
7
73
71
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
90.8
10
5
7
8
9
5
11
5
10
7
5
9
8
7
10
7
4
8
4
9
78
70
David Upton
Bury St Edmunds
90.7
7
8
10
6
8
6
9
7
10
7
12
4
11
3
14
3
8
7
5
8
94
59
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.8
10
5
11
5
10
3
11
5
10
7
13
3
9
6
10
7
14
4
12
2
110
47
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
7
8
12
4
5
9
12
3
12
3
13
3
14
2
15
2
9
6
10
5
109
45
A Marshall
Northcroft
90.6
17
1
20
1
13
1
13
2
8
8
5
9
14
2
7
8
11
5
11
4
119
41
Ben Wright
Beccles
90.7
12
3
12
4
5
9
8
8
13
2
14
1
9
6
NSR
0
16
1
9
6
198
40
B. Chalmers
Felixstowe
90.2
14
2
15
2
12
2
15
1
17
1
8
6
10
4
10
7
14
4
11
4
126
33
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
88.1
9
8
9
8
10
9
9
7
13
6
14
4
12
6
11
7
12
5
7
9
106
69
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
89.7
9
8
9
8
11
8
10
6
8
8
9
7
14
4
10
8
13
3
8
7
101
67
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
89.4
8
9
8
9
15
5
15
3
16
4
20
1
10
9
6
9
11
8
13
3
122
60
L Etheridge
Northcroft
88.2
19
2
12
6
12
6
8
8
6
9
7
8
11
7
11
7
12
5
39
1
137
59
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
89.4
10
6
15
3
11
8
11
5
23
1
10
6
10
9
19
2
10
9
9
6
128
55
Ben Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
88.8
21
1
14
4
17
3
6
9
13
6
14
4
12
6
12
5
11
8
12
4
132
50
L. Hill
Felixstowe
89.0
11
5
12
6
19
2
12
4
8
8
10
6
15
3
13
4
11
8
17
2
128
48
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
88.2
15
4
15
3
15
5
16
2
17
3
6
9
15
3
19
2
23
1
10
5
151
37
E Wilkins
Northcroft
89.5
15
4
16
1
19
2
20
1
19
2
14
4
18
1
16
3
14
2
7
9
158
29
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
A Mizon
Haverhill
87.9
13
5
10
9
7
9
15
4
7
9
7
9
10
8
21
2
11
7
6
9
107
71
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
87.3
10
9
11
8
12
6
12
7
9
8
8
8
13
4
11
6
15
4
21
3
122
63
Chris Long
Stowmarket
86.9
15
4
16
5
9
8
15
4
12
6
13
7
15
3
17
4
7
9
8
8
127
58
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
86.9
11
8
13
7
17
3
21
2
10
7
18
3
11
7
19
3
10
8
10
7
140
55
M King
Hadleigh RC
88.1
19
2
17
3
13
5
10
9
13
5
16
4
7
9
8
9
17
2
15
5
135
53
D Cianciola
Haverhill
87.1
12
6
16
5
14
4
24
1
14
4
13
7
11
7
9
7
13
6
13
6
139
53
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
86.7
11
8
20
2
10
7
14
5
19
1
14
5
12
5
14
5
13
6
19
4
146
48
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
84.5
18
3
14
6
17
3
12
7
16
3
26
1
15
3
8
9
16
3
21
3
163
41
David Brooks
Northcroft
85.4
19
2
28
1
17
3
11
8
18
2
20
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
513
18
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
J Overbury
Felixstowe
83.5
15
5
11
9
8
9
10
8
11
9
12
8
21
5
17
6
7
9
8
9
120
77
J Seagrave
Felixstowe
84.5
16
3
14
6
12
7
9
9
18
5
9
9
13
8
17
6
16
8
11
7
135
68
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
81.2
15
5
11
9
18
4
18
4
26
3
14
6
12
9
12
9
20
7
20
6
166
62
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
80.1
12
8
19
4
9
8
14
6
14
7
20
3
16
7
29
4
24
4
23
5
180
56
Rob Keating
Stowmarket
74.0
19
2
19
4
15
6
11
7
16
6
13
7
25
3
16
7
21
5
9
8
164
55
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
83.0
14
6
18
5
18
4
16
5
20
4
14
6
23
4
15
8
20
7
24
4
182
53
Karl Limacher
Stowmarket
75.1
39
1
25
1
33
2
20
3
13
8
18
4
18
6
37
3
24
4
30
3
257
35
S Page
Felixstowe
82.9
11
9
20
2
17
5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
748
16
N Milldown
Hadleigh RC
84.3
13
7
13
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
826
14