Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Winter League 2017/18

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

23 Oct

06 Nov

20 Nov

04 Dec

18 Dec

01 Jan

15 Jan

29 Jan

12 Feb

26 Feb

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.6
0
0
1
0
2
2
1
1
0
1
8
0.80
0.50
Neil Day
Soke TSC
99.0
0
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
10
1.00
0.75
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
98.0
0
3
1
1
0
2
3
2
1
2
15
1.50
1.13
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
97.6
0
1
3
1
1
1
5
3
2
2
19
1.90
1.38
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.6
1
3
2
4
2
2
1
1
0
3
19
1.90
1.50
Mr Gordon Scruton
SHRC (PC)
98.0
0
2
2
2
3
1
3
2
1
2
18
1.80
1.50
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.6
4
1
4
2
5
1
2
4
2
4
29
2.90
2.50
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
97.3
5
3
1
5
4
3
4
2
3
3
33
3.30
2.88
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
98.0
5
2
4
2
2
5
4
3
2
5
34
3.40
3.00
Mr Adam Nevatte
SHRC (PC)
97.5
2
3
5
1
4
8
3
2
6
5
39
3.90
3.13
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.2
0
3
3
0
6
2
1
2
4
4
25
2.50
1.88
Sue Day
Soke TSC
97.3
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
1
3
22
2.20
2.00
Mrs Marian Nevatte
SHRC (PC)
97.0
5
4
2
0
1
4
3
3
3
2
27
2.70
2.25
Fred Haskett
Gogs
96.9
4
5
3
1
6
2
1
1
3
3
29
2.90
2.25
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
97.1
0
2
2
3
2
4
1
5
6
4
29
2.90
2.25
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
8
5
2
0
2
4
4
1
7
2
35
3.50
2.50
Mr Jonathan Rowe
SHRC (PC)
97.0
1
2
3
3
3
5
2
4
2
4
29
2.90
2.50
T Read
Fareham
96.9
5
6
6
0
4
0
3
3
3
5
35
3.50
2.88
John Herring
Gogs
97.1
6
3
4
3
6
2
0
6
3
4
37
3.70
3.13
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
EBSC
96.9
3
3
4
2
5
6
2
4
9
3
41
4.10
3.25
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.8
4
3
2
1
2
4
4
0
1
0
21
2.10
1.63
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
96.3
4
4
2
0
1
2
2
1
3
4
23
2.30
1.88
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.4
3
6
3
4
1
3
1
1
3
2
27
2.70
2.13
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
96.6
3
1
2
7
2
4
2
3
3
5
32
3.20
2.50
Mr Murray King
WDRPC
96.3
1
2
3
4
8
4
2
3
3
3
33
3.30
2.63
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
96.3
1
3
5
1
2
10
5
4
7
2
40
4.00
2.88
Ian Farbon
Soke TSC
96.7
2
2
2
3
3
6
3
6
3
5
35
3.50
2.88
Mr Alan Motson
MPRC
96.2
2
4
2
3
4
4
3
4
4
3
33
3.30
3.13
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
96.4
6
4
3
6
1
5
7
4
8
4
48
4.80
4.13
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
96.6
5
4
6
3
5
6
6
4
7
4
50
5.00
4.63
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
95.3
1
3
1
6
3
2
0
4
1
7
28
2.80
1.88
William James
Gogs
95.8
7
4
3
3
1
2
4
1
2
2
29
2.90
2.25
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
4
2
1
2
5
4
2
6
6
6
38
3.80
3.25
A Redman
Fareham
95.8
4
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
3
3
34
3.40
3.25
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.4
3
3
7
4
5
4
5
4
3
10
48
4.80
3.88
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
7
4
4
5
5
4
4
6
5
3
47
4.70
4.25
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
96.0
5
6
7
10
6
6
3
7
4
3
57
5.70
5.00
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
94.9
5
5
10
6
3
6
7
8
6
10
66
6.60
5.75
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
95.4
8
9
8
4
7
7
8
8
3
4
66
6.60
6.13
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
10
7
7
7
6
5
8
8
7
12
77
7.70
6.88
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
7
1
2
5
2
4
3
1
8
6
39
3.90
3.00
D Shepperd
Fareham
94.4
1
6
4
6
3
2
3
7
4
3
39
3.90
3.25
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
94.4
1
6
8
7
5
4
1
6
2
3
43
4.30
3.50
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.9
5
5
8
3
3
2
5
5
4
4
44
4.40
3.88
D Fry
Fareham
94.2
7
6
3
3
5
5
5
7
3
3
47
4.70
4.13
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.8
1
1
2
7
7
6
7
6
7
6
50
5.00
4.50
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
94.8
3
3
7
6
9
6
8
5
5
4
56
5.60
4.88
Ms Louise Shepperd
Fareham
94.4
5
2
8
6
6
9
4
5
4
8
57
5.70
5.00
Mr Richard Bird
EBSC
94.2
5
9
6
6
3
3
7
9
5
7
60
6.00
5.25
Mr Jeff Brown
8th Warwicks
94.1
10
5
14
6
7
8
4
4
12
11
81
8.10
6.88
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Bob Smith
Kimbolton RC
94.0
4
4
4
1
8
6
4
8
11
7
57
5.70
4.75
Peter Cracknell
Corwel RPC
93.9
1
7
5
6
4
7
3
6
19
9
67
6.70
4.88
Mr Chris Hodson
EBSC
93.7
5
2
3
6
6
7
8
4
7
7
55
5.50
5.00
S Paine
Fareham
93.0
8
6
3
4
7
4
6
9
6
6
59
5.90
5.25
John Savage
Soke TSC
93.3
11
8
6
4
9
5
8
5
4
5
65
6.50
5.63
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
93.8
4
6
9
11
10
3
7
8
6
3
67
6.70
5.75
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
93.8
8
10
6
10
6
7
4
4
7
5
67
6.70
5.88
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
93.0
9
5
8
3
7
8
4
10
4
10
68
6.80
6.00
D Heath
Fareham
93.4
7
11
8
11
8
9
10
6
12
9
91
9.10
8.50
Mr Nick Costain
EBSC
93.7
12
18
12
8
8
10
5
9
9
8
99
9.90
8.63
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Alan Eustance
EBSC
92.9
4
4
3
4
4
4
6
2
5
5
41
4.10
3.75
Mr Phil Upchurch
SHRC (PC)
92.9
4
2
6
4
3
3
7
9
4
5
47
4.70
3.88
Dennis Crouch
Soke TSC
92.2
12
9
5
5
9
5
3
4
4
3
59
5.90
4.75
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.3
5
6
4
3
7
4
9
7
9
5
59
5.90
5.13
Mr Mike Johnson
HRC
92.8
9
4
6
8
6
7
5
8
1
5
59
5.90
5.25
M Capewell
Fareham
92.2
5
6
8
9
6
7
3
7
5
13
69
6.90
5.88
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.3
7
12
5
3
11
5
11
14
3
4
75
7.50
6.13
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
92.7
10
3
7
10
5
7
3
10
10
6
71
7.10
6.38
Mr K Pollington
Fareham
92.9
8
9
8
6
5
7
6
7
12
7
75
7.50
6.75
John Sorley
Corwel RPC
92.3
12
13
10
8
11
11
6
15
11
11
108
10.80
10.00
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
91.7
5
6
5
5
7
5
5
12
11
6
67
6.70
5.50
G Pook
Fareham
91.6
4
7
12
7
10
7
12
3
5
7
74
7.40
6.25
Jon Skillen
Leiston
92.2
10
4
5
10
7
7
9
14
6
5
77
7.70
6.63
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
91.6
10
8
11
7
7
6
8
12
3
16
88
8.80
7.50
S Hansford
Fareham
91.9
7
9
13
8
5
10
8
10
8
12
90
9.00
8.13
Mr Geoff Hugill
Woolpit
91.9
5
12
11
12
8
9
4
19
13
10
103
10.30
8.88
Mr John Wilber
8th Warwicks
91.5
3
5
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
808
80.80
76.00
Mr Michael Mccormick
SHRC (PC)
91.8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00
Mr Tom Sommerville
SHRC (PC)
91.9
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
89.9
10
9
12
3
8
6
2
6
7
4
67
6.70
5.63
Mr Martin Brookfield
HRC
91.4
9
6
7
6
7
4
3
10
8
8
68
6.80
6.13
Doug C Morris
Gogs
90.2
10
7
5
11
8
6
7
5
9
6
74
7.40
6.63
Mr David Quemby
HRC
90.6
8
9
5
10
8
6
8
5
5
8
72
7.20
6.63
Ms Chloe Purser
PHOENIX RC
89.3
8
9
12
4
8
8
6
8
7
9
79
7.90
7.25
Mr M King
Fareham
89.8
5
8
12
11
9
11
7
7
3
8
81
8.10
7.25
Ms Kathrine Fisher
EBSC
91.0
7
11
4
10
8
4
9
10
9
8
80
8.00
7.38
Mr Matt Simmons
SHRC (PC)
89.8
6
8
4
12
8
8
11
12
8
10
87
8.70
7.88
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
89.8
10
6
10
7
7
11
11
12
12
10
96
9.60
9.00
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
89.3
15
13
11
11
26
2
4
12
6
13
113
11.30
9.00
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr David Reeves
SHRC (PC)
88.3
12
10
7
10
8
6
13
5
8
8
87
8.70
7.75
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
87.3
11
3
12
10
11
11
12
9
8
5
92
9.20
8.50
Ms Tamsin Miles
HRC
87.3
10
13
7
8
10
7
12
7
10
14
98
9.80
8.88
Mr David Herron
SHRC (PC)
87.1
10
7
14
12
14
10
15
11
12
11
116
11.60
10.88
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
89.0
19
13
21
16
15
6
14
12
10
6
132
13.20
11.50
Alan Robertson
Soke TSC
87.8
17
18
15
16
23
8
9
12
8
14
140
14.00
12.38
Robert Fry
Fareham
89.1
11
NSR
4
5
7
9
6
3
NSR
NSR
345
34.50
18.13
J Whiting
Fareham
87.4
7
14
18
9
16
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
564
56.40
45.50
R Wheeler
Fareham
86.8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Ben Wright
Leiston
86.6
10
8
8
9
11
11
18
13
14
12
114
11.40
10.25
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
83.2
20
14
18
11
9
5
7
16
9
12
121
12.10
10.38
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
85.8
20
15
16
10
8
11
22
16
15
13
146
14.60
13.00
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
84.4
20
15
9
17
12
18
31
18
16
15
171
17.10
15.00
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
76.0
19
16
27
19
14
21
19
16
16
30
197
19.70
17.50
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
70.0
29
23
31
19
13
23
27
18
30
21
234
23.40
21.63
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
86.0
27
49
24
24
25
28
21
27
NSR
44
369
36.90
27.50
Mr J H B Lowick
WDRPC
81.2
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00