Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2018

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

23 Apr

07 May

21 May

04 Jun

18 Jun

02 Jul

16 Jul

30 Jul

13 Aug

27 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.2
0
2
1
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
10
1.00
0.75
Paul Saunders
Gogs
97.9
0
2
8
1
1
2
2
3
2
2
23
2.30
1.50
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
98.0
4
5
2
0
3
1
1
1
3
2
22
2.20
1.63
Mr Gordon Scruton
SHRC (PC)
98.1
2
5
2
1
3
0
1
2
2
4
22
2.20
1.63
David Porter
Soke TSC
97.6
2
3
2
2
1
3
3
1
1
5
23
2.30
1.88
Mr William Johnson
CUSBC
97.6
3
NSR
NSR
0
3
1
2
2
3
4
218
21.80
2.25
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
97.7
5
0
3
3
3
4
2
2
2
3
27
2.70
2.25
J Lacey
Fareham
97.5
2
2
6
2
1
5
3
3
6
3
33
3.30
2.63
Mr Andrew Sutherland
EBSC
97.5
2
0
2
1
2
4
5
5
9
7
37
3.70
2.63
Mr Rupert Fitzsimmons
CUSBC
97.6
2
3
5
3
7
2
5
2
4
6
39
3.90
3.25
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.5
2
5
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
18
1.80
1.25
Fred Haskett
Gogs
97.1
2
3
2
2
0
7
3
4
2
0
25
2.50
1.75
Duog Keeble
Leiston
97.3
3
2
3
4
6
1
5
1
8
3
36
3.60
2.75
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
5
3
4
4
3
2
3
2
4
3
33
3.30
3.00
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
6
2
3
6
3
2
4
1
6
7
40
4.00
3.38
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
97.1
2
4
6
1
4
11
6
7
6
12
59
5.90
4.50
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
96.8
5
5
5
7
9
5
3
8
9
4
60
6.00
5.25
Mrs Marian Nevatte
SHRC (PC)
97.3
5
5
6
5
4
3
10
5
NSR
NSR
243
24.30
5.38
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.2
4
0
4
10
1
5
1
NSR
NSR
NSR
325
32.50
15.63
Mr Nick Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.6
7
6
NSR
4
10
6
NSR
5
6
NSR
344
34.40
18.00
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
96.0
0
3
2
5
0
2
3
2
5
5
27
2.70
2.13
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
2
1
3
3
2
5
4
7
4
2
33
3.30
2.63
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
2
3
3
5
2
0
4
2
5
7
33
3.30
2.63
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
2
3
2
5
2
3
6
6
5
1
35
3.50
2.88
D Shepperd
Fareham
96.1
6
4
4
3
2
6
1
2
4
3
35
3.50
2.88
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.4
1
2
3
5
5
7
5
7
1
2
38
3.80
3.00
Mr Alan Motson
MPRC
96.3
4
1
5
4
4
3
4
3
1
4
33
3.30
3.00
T Read
Fareham
96.5
1
4
3
3
5
7
9
8
4
4
48
4.80
3.88
Murray King
WDRPC
96.6
8
5
6
4
7
5
4
4
4
6
53
5.30
4.75
Tomasa Malesza
Stowmarket
96.6
5
3
4
10
1
2
NSR
8
6
10
149
14.90
4.88
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
95.9
1
4
3
2
1
6
4
3
4
1
29
2.90
2.38
Mr Alan Eustance
EBSC
95.9
1
3
3
3
2
2
8
3
6
6
37
3.70
2.88
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
EBSC
95.9
3
5
2
5
2
3
4
5
5
2
36
3.60
3.25
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.3
5
2
3
6
8
5
3
6
2
4
44
4.40
3.75
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
2
4
6
5
2
7
3
6
8
7
50
5.00
4.38
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.6
5
4
4
5
8
4
4
6
3
6
49
4.90
4.38
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
95.6
4
4
1
7
4
4
9
6
5
7
51
5.10
4.38
Mr Jonathan Rowe
SHRC (PC)
95.4
4
4
6
4
7
3
7
7
2
9
53
5.30
4.63
D Fry
Fareham
95.3
8
5
5
10
3
7
6
5
6
6
61
6.10
5.38
Mr Paul Smith
8th Warwicks
95.3
10
8
7
6
6
18
7
5
10
7
84
8.40
7.00
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
94.9
3
6
3
3
7
4
6
4
1
3
40
4.00
3.38
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
94.8
4
5
2
6
2
3
9
0
6
7
44
4.40
3.50
Mrs Caroline Parsons
EBSC
95.2
4
4
1
2
4
7
4
4
7
6
43
4.30
3.63
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
94.4
6
2
4
2
6
2
3
7
9
6
47
4.70
3.88
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
94.3
4
7
5
4
6
5
3
3
7
5
49
4.90
4.38
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.2
7
6
5
4
5
2
4
5
7
6
51
5.10
4.63
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
95.0
5
4
5
6
5
4
8
8
6
3
54
5.40
4.75
Ms Louise Shepperd
Fareham
94.3
7
4
2
4
5
5
7
6
6
9
55
5.50
4.88
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.4
7
3
6
9
4
7
5
7
5
7
60
6.00
5.50
Mr Des Halls
EBSC
94.9
9
6
6
10
7
6
3
5
5
7
64
6.40
5.63
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mark Cooper
Watford & Distr
93.4
3
4
3
3
6
4
6
6
3
3
41
4.10
3.63
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
93.4
7
6
4
4
2
6
3
9
4
3
48
4.80
4.00
Mr Richard Bird
EBSC
94.0
6
6
4
3
5
6
2
6
4
4
46
4.60
4.25
John Savage
Soke TSC
93.5
2
10
5
8
6
5
7
6
5
9
63
6.30
5.50
Mr Phil Gardner
MPRC
93.8
11
6
2
8
9
7
10
3
5
4
65
6.50
5.50
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.7
6
3
4
7
13
8
7
8
8
3
67
6.70
5.75
S Paine
Fareham
94.1
10
8
10
8
6
6
5
12
8
10
83
8.30
7.63
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
94.0
12
11
9
9
14
15
10
12
11
9
112
11.20
10.38
Robert Fry
Fareham
93.6
8
2
8
5
6
7
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
436
43.60
29.50
Mr Wayne Austin
Beccles
94.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.3
6
9
3
0
3
6
7
5
13
5
57
5.70
4.38
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
93.3
8
6
5
6
3
5
6
5
6
5
55
5.50
5.13
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.8
5
10
7
4
6
6
11
6
8
5
68
6.80
5.88
Doug C Morris
Gogs
92.6
7
4
4
7
7
6
6
9
9
10
69
6.90
6.25
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
93.1
8
11
5
8
8
8
3
13
7
5
76
7.60
6.50
G Pook
Fareham
92.6
6
5
8
12
8
7
7
12
5
8
78
7.80
6.75
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
92.6
8
10
9
4
8
6
7
12
6
11
81
8.10
7.25
Mr Michael Mccormick
SHRC (PC)
92.3
7
11
5
8
5
10
10
11
6
9
82
8.20
7.50
Jon Skillen
Leiston
92.3
4
9
13
11
9
8
8
6
10
8
86
8.60
7.75
M Capewell
Fareham
93.1
4
10
12
7
11
9
5
11
7
17
93
9.30
8.00
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
6
7
6
15
7
NSR
7
9
5
3
165
16.50
6.25
Mr Neal Shingler
MPRC
91.3
10
8
5
10
5
7
7
8
6
8
74
7.40
6.75
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
7
6
10
7
6
7
13
9
6
8
79
7.90
7.00
S Hansford
Fareham
91.0
5
5
10
10
4
6
NSR
10
7
15
172
17.20
7.13
D Heath
Fareham
90.9
8
5
7
6
8
5
9
13
10
11
82
8.20
7.25
Mr David Reeves
SHRC (PC)
91.6
9
7
8
11
5
10
11
8
8
12
89
8.90
8.25
Mr Matt Simmons
SHRC (PC)
91.2
9
11
7
15
11
10
6
9
5
12
95
9.50
8.50
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
91.2
7
9
17
9
6
12
8
10
15
14
107
10.70
9.38
Mr Pete Freeman
MPRC
91.5
7
16
6
7
14
9
17
7
23
16
122
12.20
10.25
Mr Jeff Brown
8th Warwicks
92.2
5
5
8
NSR
11
9
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
538
53.80
42.25
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
88.7
6
8
10
8
0
17
4
4
3
4
64
6.40
4.63
Mr Finn Holding
Pye Small Bore
87.4
12
7
8
4
9
3
7
3
12
9
74
7.40
6.25
Mr Dave Trotman
MPRC
90.4
14
8
5
7
19
16
6
11
8
5
99
9.90
8.00
Mrs Tamsin Rowe
SHRC (PC)
87.0
12
19
11
9
12
8
7
4
11
18
111
11.10
9.25
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
87.9
19
14
11
12
11
9
10
15
15
15
131
13.10
12.13
Alan Robertson
Soke TSC
86.0
13
15
7
9
17
26
14
12
18
NSR
231
23.10
13.13
Ben Wright
Leiston
88.6
13
NSR
18
12
12
14
11
18
17
13
228
22.80
13.75
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
90.4
13
5
12
NSR
7
6
9
NSR
NSR
NSR
452
45.20
31.50
Mr David Herron
SHRC (PC)
88.8
8
10
18
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
644
64.40
55.50
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
82.9
13
20
20
9
16
17
16
11
12
15
149
14.90
13.63
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
80.3
14
21
14
25
20
13
15
21
NSR
16
259
25.90
16.75
Mr Ciaran Hunt
MPRC
79.1
29
28
13
19
19
21
12
13
17
25
196
19.60
17.38
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
76.6
37
28
17
16
15
28
99
14
12
11
277
27.70
17.63
Mr Dave Marsden
MPRC
81.3
27
24
19
20
15
24
24
26
19
16
214
21.40
20.13
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
71.9
27
31
NSR
NSR
39
NSR
42
60
NSR
44
643
64.30
55.38