CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
Upcoming Leagues
  • Summer 2018
You must be logged in to enter these leagues.
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Winter 2017-18

Long range 100yd .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 Nov

27 Nov

11 Dec

08 Jan

22 Jan

05 Feb

19 Feb

05 Mar

19 Mar

02 Apr

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.5
3
6
0
6
2
5
2
5
4
5
0
6
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
36
Gregor Walker
Wandsworth RC
96.2
4
3
3
4
1
6
1
6
7
1
3
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
31
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
3
6
2
5
3
3
4
3
5
3
6
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
27
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
3
6
6
1
2
5
5
2
5
3
4
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
24
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.4
6
1
5
2
3
3
3
4
4
5
3
5
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
22
Paul Saunders
Gogs
96.5
5
2
3
4
5
1
5
2
3
6
12
1
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
133
16
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
96.1
3
6
1
6
3
4
2
6
4
5
4
5
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
37
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
95.4
3
6
4
3
0
6
2
6
5
3
6
3
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
33
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
10
1
4
3
1
5
4
4
9
2
3
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
25
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
95.3
8
2
3
5
5
3
4
4
4
5
5
4
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
24
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
96.0
6
4
6
1
7
1
9
1
3
6
6
3
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
19
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
95.5
7
3
3
5
6
2
7
2
26
1
6
3
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
61
18
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
95.3
7
2
9
3
3
6
3
6
6
3
5
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
32
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
95.0
4
6
3
5
4
5
6
1
3
6
9
1
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
28
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
10
1
9
3
5
3
4
5
5
4
5
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
28
Brian Copping
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
5
4
6
4
6
2
4
5
4
5
6
3
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
27
Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
95.2
4
6
1
6
6
2
5
3
7
2
5
6
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
26
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
94.9
6
3
9
3
4
5
5
3
7
2
6
3
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
23
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
94.4
2
6
3
6
4
6
7
4
2
5
3
6
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
36
Fred Haskett
Gogs
94.7
3
5
5
5
8
4
7
4
1
6
4
5
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
32
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
94.4
4
4
5
5
6
5
6
5
8
2
9
1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
27
Mr Mark Fitzjohn
CPSRC
94.5
7
2
8
2
10
2
5
6
5
4
6
3
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
24
John Osborn
Staveley Rifle
94.7
6
3
10
1
8
4
8
2
6
3
4
5
13
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
19
Mr Richard Hodges
CPSRC
93.8
9
1
6
3
10
2
8
2
10
1
6
3
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
18
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
92.8
9
4
4
6
3
5
4
5
7
4
3
6
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
36
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
93.1
4
6
6
4
2
6
2
6
2
6
7
2
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
34
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
93.3
7
5
7
3
4
4
8
4
9
3
5
4
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
26
Steve Caulfield
Wandsworth RC
92.8
NSR
0
5
5
7
3
8
4
4
5
3
6
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
227
23
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
92.7
10
3
13
2
19
1
10
2
15
2
6
3
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
80
18
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
92.5
17
2
13
2
11
2
18
1
15
2
10
1
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
96
12
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Peter Montgomery
CPSRC
90.9
9
2
5
6
6
6
6
6
7
5
3
6
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
37
David Porter
Soke TSC
91.5
6
6
10
2
7
5
7
5
2
6
9
3
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
33
Mr Louis Crowe
CPSRC
91.0
8
5
7
4
10
3
10
2
9
2
5
5
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
61
24
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
91.0
8
5
5
6
12
2
9
3
12
1
7
4
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
24
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
91.8
8
5
9
3
9
4
8
4
8
3
12
2
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
22
Mr Brian Bonney
CPSRC
91.5
13
1
19
1
15
1
13
1
7
5
14
1
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
14
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
89.5
7
5
6
5
4
5
7
5
8
4
7
4
18
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
57
29
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
90.0
7
5
6
5
9
3
8
3
9
3
7
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
28
Mr Kevin Rook
CPSRC
86.7
12
1
9
3
6
4
7
5
11
2
6
5
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
24
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
85.0
8
3
9
3
12
2
10
2
5
5
14
2
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
20
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
90.3
10
2
9
3
13
1
15
1
17
1
14
2
16
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
12