CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2018 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Winter 2018-19

Long range 50m .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

19 Nov

19 Nov

03 Dec

17 Dec

07 Jan

21 Jan

04 Feb

18 Feb

04 Mar

18 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Matt Dixon
WRPC
98.1
1
6
2
6
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
18
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.5
3
4
2
6
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
14
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.9
2
5
3
4
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
11
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
97.2
3
4
6
1
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
10
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
97.3
4
2
5
2
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
8
Chris Brown
Leic & Dist RPC
98.1
7
1
3
4
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
6
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.2
2
6
1
6
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
15
Andrew Millet
Watford & Distr
96.4
2
6
2
5
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
13
David Poxon
Leic & Dist RPC
96.0
4
2
2
5
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
12
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
2
6
7
1
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
96.4
6
1
3
3
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
96.0
2
6
4
2
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
9
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
1
6
1
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
16
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.6
1
6
4
4
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
95.6
4
1
4
4
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
11
W.John Keys
Gogs
95.5
3
3
5
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
11
Fred Haskett
Gogs
95.9
3
3
2
5
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
11
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
95.5
2
4
6
1
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.5
2
6
4
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
16
Mr Mike Doble
WRPC
95.4
4
5
4
6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
15
Robert Newton
Leic & Dist RPC
94.9
4
5
5
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
14
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
7
3
5
4
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
11
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
95.0
7
3
7
1
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
10
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
95.3
7
3
6
2
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
6
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
John Herring
Gogs
94.8
4
6
2
6
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
17
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
94.3
4
6
6
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
16
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
94.5
4
6
5
5
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
16
Mark Cooper
Watford & Distr
94.7
5
3
6
4
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
9
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
94.8
9
1
9
2
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
8
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
94.1
6
2
9
2
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
5
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
94.1
6
4
2
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
16
Jeff Nichols
Gogs
94.0
1
5
5
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
14
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.3
0
6
4
4
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
13
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
9
3
3
5
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
9
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.0
10
2
6
2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
6
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
93.0
12
1
7
1
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
6
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Kevin Snary
Leic & Dist RPC
92.2
3
6
6
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
16
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
92.9
6
4
6
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
15
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
92.0
5
5
8
3
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
11
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.7
6
4
4
6
15
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
11
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
91.9
6
4
11
2
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
9
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
8
1
14
1
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
7
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
91.0
6
6
3
6
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
17
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
91.3
7
4
8
3
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
13
David Turner
Soke TSC
90.6
8
3
6
5
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
13
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
90.9
10
1
7
4
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
10
Iain Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
91.3
6
6
11
1
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
9
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
9
2
8
3
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
7
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
90.1
4
6
8
5
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
16
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
89.6
7
5
5
6
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
15
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
90.1
7
5
13
2
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
13
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
90.0
8
3
9
4
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
10
Tom Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
90.4
10
2
10
3
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
7
Mr Conor O'Brien
Hemel Hempstead
90.1
15
1
14
1
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
3
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
87.8
5
6
10
5
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
16
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.3
6
5
8
6
13
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
15
Mr Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
87.8
11
4
10
5
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
15
Mr Brian Barnes
WRPC
85.4
11
4
17
2
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
9
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
82.5
21
1
13
3
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
6
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
89.4
16
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
216
2