Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Winter League 2018/19

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

05 Nov

05 Nov

19 Nov

03 Dec

17 Dec

31 Dec

14 Jan

28 Jan

11 Feb

25 Feb

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Neil Day
Soke TSC
99.0
1
0
1
0
0
 
 
 
 
 
2
0.40
 
Mr Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
98.8
1
2
0
2
0
 
 
 
 
 
5
1.00
 
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
98.2
3
0
1
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
7
1.40
 
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
2
2
1
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
9
1.80
 
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
98.5
2
2
1
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
9
1.80
 
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
98.1
1
1
4
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
10
2.00
 
Mr Gordon Scruton
SHRC (PC)
97.8
2
3
1
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
11
2.20
 
Mr Fergus Flanagan
CUSBC
98.6
4
1
3
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
16
3.20
 
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
97.9
2
6
4
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
18
3.60
 
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.0
0
1
2
1
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
104
20.80
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Fred Haskett
Gogs
97.2
1
2
3
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
8
1.60
 
Mr William Johnson
CUSBC
97.8
1
3
2
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
9
1.80
 
Sue Day
Soke TSC
97.8
2
3
0
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
10
2.00
 
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
97.6
3
1
2
4
0
 
 
 
 
 
10
2.00
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.8
2
2
2
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
12
2.40
 
Paul Saunders
Gogs
97.8
2
4
3
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
13
2.60
 
Miss Cecilia Catuogno-Cal
CUSBC
97.3
3
3
0
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
13
2.60
 
Mr Nick Lehrter
CUSBC
97.4
2
4
5
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
18
3.60
 
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
97.3
6
1
3
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
20
4.00
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
97.7
5
7
1
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
21
4.20
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
2
5
0
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
11
2.20
 
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
0
5
4
1
4
 
 
 
 
 
14
2.80
 
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
97.1
2
5
4
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
17
3.40
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
4
3
6
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
18
3.60
 
J Lacey
Fareham
96.7
4
5
1
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
18
3.60
 
Aleks Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
6
2
3
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
19
3.80
 
William James
Gogs
97.1
6
0
5
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
20
4.00
 
Mr Peter Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
97.1
6
5
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
21
4.20
 
Mr Alan Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
97.0
5
6
4
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
22
4.40
 
A Redman
Fareham
96.6
2
5
9
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
26
5.20
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr James Hooge
CUSBC
96.5
2
3
4
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
11
2.20
 
Mr Andrew Sutherland
EBSC
96.3
3
3
2
1
3
 
 
 
 
 
12
2.40
 
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
96.4
4
2
5
3
0
 
 
 
 
 
14
2.80
 
Mr Alan Eustance
EBSC
96.3
7
1
1
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
15
3.00
 
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
EBSC
96.4
7
0
3
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
15
3.00
 
D Shepperd
Fareham
96.5
3
3
6
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
16
3.20
 
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.4
4
4
3
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
17
3.40
 
John Herring
Gogs
96.3
6
7
3
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
24
4.80
 
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
96.4
6
9
6
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
37
7.40
 
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
96.4
1
1
2
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
204
40.80
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
1
2
5
0
3
 
 
 
 
 
11
2.20
 
Mr Rupert Fitzsimmons
CUSBC
96.1
4
5
1
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
16
3.20
 
Andy Barnes
Shelford RC
95.6
3
3
6
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
19
3.80
 
M Horsley
Fareham
95.7
3
5
4
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
20
4.00
 
Mark Cooper
Watford & Distr
96.0
4
0
6
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
22
4.40
 
Mrs Caroline Parsons
EBSC
95.8
2
4
2
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
23
4.60
 
Mr Kelvin Davis
Oundle R&PC
95.6
9
6
3
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
24
4.80
 
Mr John Wilber
8th Warwicks
96.0
8
7
5
7
14
 
 
 
 
 
41
8.20
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.2
7
1
4
3
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
115
23.00
 
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
95.7
5
5
1
NSR
5
 
 
 
 
 
116
23.20
 
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
T Read
Fareham
95.2
3
4
3
0
2
 
 
 
 
 
12
2.40
 
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.1
5
6
4
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
20
4.00
 
Miss Katherine Fleck
CUSBC
95.0
5
5
3
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
21
4.20
 
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
7
7
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
24
4.80
 
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
95.2
9
4
1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
24
4.80
 
D Mc Court
Fareham
95.4
7
3
2
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
27
5.40
 
Mr Richard Bird
EBSC
95.4
6
8
4
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
30
6.00
 
Mr Mike Johnson
HRC
95.2
10
12
5
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
38
7.60
 
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
95.2
7
5
6
8
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
126
25.20
 
Miss Maddie Emms
CUSBC
95.6
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
500
100.00
 
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
94.5
3
0
0
0
1
 
 
 
 
 
4
0.80
 
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
4
3
5
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
16
3.20
 
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
94.8
6
3
2
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
16
3.20
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.9
3
5
3
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
18
3.60
 
Murray King
WDRPC
94.7
4
4
4
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
20
4.00
 
Ruth Tisdall
Gogs
94.5
2
10
4
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
22
4.40
 
Mr Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
94.9
7
6
4
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
25
5.00
 
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
94.5
6
4
7
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
28
5.60
 
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.6
1
7
8
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
31
6.20
 
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
94.9
7
6
11
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
38
7.60
 
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
W.John Keys
Gogs
94.4
6
2
3
2
0
 
 
 
 
 
13
2.60
 
Mr Max Jones
CUSBC
94.2
3
2
1
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
15
3.00
 
Terry Stevens
Vauxhall RC
94.2
4
2
4
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
21
4.20
 
Dennis Crouch
Soke TSC
94.1
5
5
8
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
26
5.20
 
S Parry
Fareham
94.4
6
4
6
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
28
5.60
 
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.0
10
5
7
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
33
6.60
 
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
94.1
10
7
3
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
33
6.60
 
Mr Martin Brookfield
HRC
94.0
11
5
8
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
39
7.80
 
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.3
8
15
10
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
42
8.40
 
Robert Fry
Fareham
94.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
500
100.00
 
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
0
6
3
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
19
3.80
 
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
93.8
4
2
3
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
19
3.80
 
John Savage
Soke TSC
93.7
6
3
2
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
19
3.80
 
Mr James Rennie
CUSBC
93.5
4
4
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
21
4.20
 
Mr Alex Harrison
CUSBC
93.5
6
8
4
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
27
5.40
 
Mr Des Halls
EBSC
93.6
7
8
7
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
29
5.80
 
Mr David Quemby
HRC
93.6
6
7
8
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
31
6.20
 
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
93.6
6
8
6
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
35
7.00
 
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
93.8
7
7
10
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
38
7.60
 
D Fry
Fareham
93.9
1
5
3
8
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
117
23.40
 
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Brad Hocking
CUSBC
92.8
2
6
5
0
2
 
 
 
 
 
15
3.00
 
Miss Alice Good
CUSBC
93.4
2
5
4
1
4
 
 
 
 
 
16
3.20
 
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
93.2
3
8
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
27
5.40
 
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
93.0
8
6
7
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
29
5.80
 
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
5
8
6
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
31
6.20
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
9
8
6
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
34
6.80
 
Mr Finn Holding
Pye Small Bore
92.6
14
6
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
40
8.00
 
Doug C Morris
Gogs
93.4
11
8
10
7
10
 
 
 
 
 
46
9.20
 
John Harley
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
9
7
4
9
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
129
25.80
 
Mr K Pollington
Fareham
92.5
6
6
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
312
62.40
 
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
1
3
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
19
3.80
 
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
5
3
5
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
20
4.00
 
Mr William Ross
CUSBC
92.5
6
8
4
1
3
 
 
 
 
 
22
4.40
 
Mrs Rachel Kerr
Oundle R&PC
92.2
5
5
9
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
30
6.00
 
Mr Tom Bailey
8th Warwicks
92.0
6
7
7
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
32
6.40
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
92.1
6
8
7
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
36
7.20
 
G Pook
Fareham
92.2
11
8
8
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
41
8.20
 
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
11
9
7
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
43
8.60
 
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
92.4
9
8
7
7
13
 
 
 
 
 
44
8.80
 
Clive Smith
PHOENIX RC
92.1
9
7
5
9
14
 
 
 
 
 
44
8.80
 
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Phil White
Oundle R&PC
91.3
4
4
10
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
27
5.40
 
Mr Paul Smith
8th Warwicks
91.6
7
7
5
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
27
5.40
 
Mr Michael Mccormick
SHRC (PC)
91.8
3
6
6
10
4
 
 
 
 
 
29
5.80
 
D Heath
Fareham
91.8
4
9
5
8
11
 
 
 
 
 
37
7.40
 
S Paine
Fareham
91.7
9
10
10
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
44
8.80
 
Jon Skillen
Leiston
91.4
7
12
11
10
9
 
 
 
 
 
49
9.80
 
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
91.5
11
7
8
18
19
 
 
 
 
 
63
12.60
 
Mr M King
Fareham
91.9
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
500
100.00
 
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
91.0
6
6
5
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
23
4.60
 
Mr Matt Simmons
SHRC (PC)
90.5
7
8
4
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
32
6.40
 
M Capewell
Fareham
90.7
6
6
11
6
10
 
 
 
 
 
39
7.80
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
7
9
6
6
13
 
 
 
 
 
41
8.20
 
George Whiting
Stowmarket
90.8
7
6
15
9
9
 
 
 
 
 
46
9.20
 
Francis Wadley
Leiston
89.5
8
12
14
7
15
 
 
 
 
 
56
11.20
 
Mr David Reeves
SHRC (PC)
91.1
8
7
7
NSR
14
 
 
 
 
 
136
27.20
 
Mr Andrew Fry
Fareham
91.2
9
13
8
7
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
137
27.40
 
Sarah Farnell
Soke TSC
89.3
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
500
100.00
 
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Paul Jenkins
Fareham
86.0
7
8
15
16
4
 
 
 
 
 
50
10.00
 
Mr Lou Stafford
SHRC (PC)
88.9
11
9
12
12
9
 
 
 
 
 
53
10.60
 
Mr Daniel Mellish
SHRC (PC)
87.5
16
15
9
14
8
 
 
 
 
 
62
12.40
 
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
86.9
20
8
14
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
62
12.40
 
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
88.9
17
20
10
10
16
 
 
 
 
 
73
14.60
 
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
85.8
20
9
14
13
24
 
 
 
 
 
80
16.00
 
Mr Jason Slade
Fareham
85.0
18
13
18
16
21
 
 
 
 
 
86
17.20
 
Mrs Tamsin Rowe
SHRC (PC)
88.9
17
13
14
NSR
9
 
 
 
 
 
153
30.60
 
Alan Robertson
Soke TSC
85.4
21
17
14
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
252
50.40
 
Division 15
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Shwan Rasoul
CUSBC
83.0
10
13
10
10
15
 
 
 
 
 
58
11.60
 
Miss Georgia Semple
CUSBC
75.0
11
14
9
20
9
 
 
 
 
 
63
12.60
 
Mr Christian Repole
CUSBC
83.0
16
16
14
17
18
 
 
 
 
 
81
16.20
 
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
82.4
25
5
19
17
24
 
 
 
 
 
90
18.00
 
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
81.0
22
16
27
19
20
 
 
 
 
 
104
20.80
 
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
43
24
35
35
19
 
 
 
 
 
156
31.20
 
Mr Abdi Omar
CUSBC
83.0
NSR
18
20
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
338
67.60