Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2019

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

22 Apr

06 May

20 May

03 Jun

17 Jun

01 Jul

15 Jul

29 Jul

12 Aug

26 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
 
 
 
11
1.57
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.3
1
1
3
1
1
3
4
 
 
 
14
2.00
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
1
4
2
5
0
1
2
 
 
 
15
2.14
 
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
98.4
3
2
2
4
2
1
4
 
 
 
18
2.57
 
Fred Haskett
Gogs
97.6
5
1
2
8
2
2
3
 
 
 
23
3.29
 
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
3
3
8
2
2
3
3
 
 
 
24
3.43
 
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.0
0
4
NSR
1
5
1
2
 
 
 
113
16.14
 
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
98.0
1
2
2
2
NSR
NSR
3
 
 
 
210
30.00
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
3
1
2
1
2
2
3
 
 
 
14
2.00
 
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
96.6
5
4
2
1
1
2
2
 
 
 
17
2.43
 
Kris Cressy
Gogs
96.5
4
2
2
2
5
2
3
 
 
 
20
2.86
 
Viv Minett
NWRPC
96.8
2
3
4
3
2
3
4
 
 
 
21
3.00
 
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
EBSC
96.8
4
2
2
4
5
1
5
 
 
 
23
3.29
 
Miss Vanessa Bieger
Pye Small Bore
96.8
2
3
2
4
7
1
5
 
 
 
24
3.43
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
4
1
4
3
6
3
4
 
 
 
25
3.57
 
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
96.7
4
6
3
3
7
2
2
 
 
 
27
3.86
 
Mr Alan Eustance
EBSC
96.7
3
5
5
4
5
4
4
 
 
 
30
4.29
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
3
2
3
2
3
3
4
 
 
 
20
2.86
 
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.2
2
6
5
1
3
2
3
 
 
 
22
3.14
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.3
8
2
1
2
4
4
2
 
 
 
23
3.29
 
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.3
3
1
5
5
4
5
4
 
 
 
27
3.86
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.3
7
2
3
1
7
5
5
 
 
 
30
4.29
 
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
96.1
5
3
2
2
9
5
5
 
 
 
31
4.43
 
Mr Nick Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.0
1
10
3
2
5
2
8
 
 
 
31
4.43
 
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
96.0
6
5
5
4
4
4
4
 
 
 
32
4.57
 
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
6
5
5
3
5
4
11
 
 
 
39
5.57
 
Andy Barnes
Shelford RC
96.2
3
2
5
7
8
9
8
 
 
 
42
6.00
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Sherwood
NWRPC
95.8
2
2
2
2
5
1
2
 
 
 
16
2.29
 
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
95.7
2
3
4
2
4
3
4
 
 
 
22
3.14
 
Murray King
WDRPC
95.6
3
4
4
2
5
4
2
 
 
 
24
3.43
 
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
7
4
3
6
5
3
2
 
 
 
30
4.29
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.8
4
2
2
6
8
2
7
 
 
 
31
4.43
 
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.8
4
5
7
3
5
6
4
 
 
 
34
4.86
 
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.6
6
6
5
6
4
4
5
 
 
 
36
5.14
 
Craig Walker
Vauxhall RC
95.7
8
7
5
5
6
2
8
 
 
 
41
5.86
 
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
95.8
5
2
9
7
1
3
NSR
 
 
 
127
18.14
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Ruth Tisdall
Gogs
95.5
8
1
4
8
2
1
5
 
 
 
29
4.14
 
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
95.4
5
4
4
5
4
4
3
 
 
 
29
4.14
 
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
4
5
5
5
5
4
2
 
 
 
30
4.29
 
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
95.3
4
6
6
5
4
2
7
 
 
 
34
4.86
 
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
95.0
5
3
9
8
6
6
2
 
 
 
39
5.57
 
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
2
4
8
9
7
6
4
 
 
 
40
5.71
 
John Savage
Soke TSC
94.9
3
5
10
16
4
3
3
 
 
 
44
6.29
 
Mrs Caroline Parsons
EBSC
95.2
6
8
10
4
4
7
7
 
 
 
46
6.57
 
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
95.0
NSR
7
5
6
6
9
6
 
 
 
139
19.86
 
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
John Herring
Gogs
93.8
8
5
4
7
2
1
3
 
 
 
30
4.29
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
94.0
6
6
2
4
5
3
4
 
 
 
30
4.29
 
Mr Richard Bird
EBSC
93.9
7
6
3
4
2
6
5
 
 
 
33
4.71
 
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
3
5
10
4
8
2
7
 
 
 
39
5.57
 
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.3
5
5
5
5
7
7
6
 
 
 
40
5.71
 
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
93.2
8
6
5
5
5
7
6
 
 
 
42
6.00
 
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
94.0
8
9
8
8
4
5
4
 
 
 
46
6.57
 
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.6
8
6
7
7
5
7
8
 
 
 
48
6.86
 
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.3
9
9
9
6
3
10
10
 
 
 
56
8.00
 
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Des Halls
EBSC
92.7
7
5
4
8
3
4
5
 
 
 
36
5.14
 
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
93.0
3
8
5
5
7
4
5
 
 
 
37
5.29
 
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
93.1
4
7
7
6
8
3
7
 
 
 
42
6.00
 
Mr Paul Smith
8th Warwicks
93.0
4
4
7
6
7
9
5
 
 
 
42
6.00
 
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
93.0
10
3
12
11
5
4
4
 
 
 
49
7.00
 
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.6
5
4
8
5
9
14
7
 
 
 
52
7.43
 
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.8
10
11
4
12
6
3
8
 
 
 
54
7.71
 
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
93.2
9
6
11
9
8
6
9
 
 
 
58
8.29
 
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.9
7
3
5
5
NSR
NSR
7
 
 
 
227
32.43
 
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Jon Skillen
Leiston
90.0
8
10
9
6
5
5
6
 
 
 
49
7.00
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
10
7
14
6
9
10
8
 
 
 
64
9.14
 
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
91.1
13
7
9
11
6
10
9
 
 
 
65
9.29
 
Doug C Morris
Gogs
91.2
8
12
9
6
9
8
14
 
 
 
66
9.43
 
Clive Smith
PHOENIX RC
91.9
13
11
6
9
10
8
10
 
 
 
67
9.57
 
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
90.0
10
5
12
9
11
5
16
 
 
 
68
9.71
 
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
12
6
8
8
7
10
19
 
 
 
70
10.00
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.8
15
11
8
8
17
11
2
 
 
 
72
10.29
 
Chris Long
Stowmarket
90.2
10
6
9
13
13
11
11
 
 
 
73
10.43
 
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
88.6
8
10
6
4
4
6
3
 
 
 
41
5.86
 
Francis Wadley
Leiston
87.7
8
5
5
10
11
8
6
 
 
 
53
7.57
 
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
89.3
17
9
10
9
7
20
12
 
 
 
84
12.00
 
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
88.3
13
20
15
18
9
8
2
 
 
 
85
12.14
 
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
80.3
14
7
5
20
13
13
20
 
 
 
92
13.14
 
Mr Peter Rawl
EBSC
89.0
9
10
21
24
15
16
20
 
 
 
115
16.43
 
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
85.1
31
13
12
10
16
21
14
 
 
 
117
16.71
 
Jim Overbury
Leiston
87.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
13
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
613
87.57
 
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
700
100.00