Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2019

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

22 Apr

06 May

20 May

03 Jun

17 Jun

01 Jul

15 Jul

29 Jul

12 Aug

26 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
1
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.00
 
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
98.0
1
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
1.67
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.3
1
1
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
1.67
 
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
98.4
3
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
2.33
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
1
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
2.33
 
Fred Haskett
Gogs
97.6
5
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
2.67
 
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
3
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
4.67
 
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.0
0
4
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
104
34.67
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
3
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
2.00
 
Miss Vanessa Bieger
Pye Small Bore
96.8
2
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
2.33
 
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
EBSC
96.8
4
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
2.67
 
Kris Cressy
Gogs
96.5
4
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
2.67
 
Viv Minett
NWRPC
96.8
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
3.00
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
4
1
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
3.00
 
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
96.6
5
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3.67
 
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
96.7
4
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4.33
 
Mr Alan Eustance
EBSC
96.7
3
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4.33
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
3
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
2.67
 
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.3
3
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
3.00
 
Andy Barnes
Shelford RC
96.2
3
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
3.33
 
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
96.1
5
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
3.33
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.3
8
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3.67
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.3
7
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
4.00
 
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.2
2
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4.33
 
Mr Nick Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.0
1
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
4.67
 
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
96.0
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
6
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Sherwood
NWRPC
95.8
2
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
2.00
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.8
4
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
2.67
 
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
95.7
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
3.00
 
Murray King
WDRPC
95.6
3
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3.67
 
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
7
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
4.67
 
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
95.8
5
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.8
4
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.6
6
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
5.67
 
Craig Walker
Vauxhall RC
95.7
8
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
6.67
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Ruth Tisdall
Gogs
95.5
8
1
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4.33
 
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
95.4
5
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4.33
 
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
2
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
4.67
 
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
4
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
4.67
 
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
95.3
4
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
95.0
5
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
5.67
 
John Savage
Soke TSC
94.9
3
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6.00
 
Mrs Caroline Parsons
EBSC
95.2
6
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
8.00
 
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
95.0
NSR
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
112
37.33
 
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
94.0
6
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
4.67
 
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.3
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
5.00
 
Mr Richard Bird
EBSC
93.9
7
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
John Herring
Gogs
93.8
8
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
5.67
 
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
3
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6.00
 
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
93.2
8
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
6.33
 
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.6
8
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
7.00
 
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
94.0
8
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8.33
 
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.3
9
9
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
9.00
 
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Paul Smith
8th Warwicks
93.0
4
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
5.00
 
Peter Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.9
7
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
5.00
 
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
93.0
3
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
Mr Des Halls
EBSC
92.7
7
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5.33
 
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.6
5
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
5.67
 
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
93.1
4
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6.00
 
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
93.0
10
3
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8.33
 
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.8
10
11
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8.33
 
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
93.2
9
6
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
8.67
 
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Chris Long
Stowmarket
90.2
10
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8.33
 
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
12
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
8.67
 
Jon Skillen
Leiston
90.0
8
10
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
9.00
 
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
90.0
10
5
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
9.00
 
Doug C Morris
Gogs
91.2
8
12
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
9.67
 
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
91.1
13
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
9.67
 
Clive Smith
PHOENIX RC
91.9
13
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
10.00
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
10
7
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
10.33
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.8
15
11
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
11.33
 
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Francis Wadley
Leiston
87.7
8
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6.00
 
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
88.6
8
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
8.00
 
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
80.3
14
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
8.67
 
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
89.3
17
9
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
12.00
 
Mr Peter Rawl
EBSC
89.0
9
10
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
13.33
 
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
88.3
13
20
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
16.00
 
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
85.1
31
13
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
56
18.67
 
Jim Overbury
Leiston
87.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
100.00
 
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
300
100.00