Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2019

50mtr/50yds Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped

22 Apr

06 May

20 May

03 Jun

17 Jun

01 Jul

15 Jul

29 Jul

12 Aug

26 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
96.1
5
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3.67
 
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
97.5
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4.33
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
98.0
5
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
5.67
 
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
97.7
5
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
6.33
 
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
6
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
6.67
 
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
97.1
10
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
7.33
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.3
9
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
7.67
 
Mr Colin Abbs
NWRPC
97.0
7
11
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
8.33
 
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
11
10
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
10.33
 
Mr Michael Abbott
HRC
96.3
18
12
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
13.67
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
95.2
9
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
7.67
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
10
5
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
9.67
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.4
9
12
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
10.00
 
Mr Peter Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
95.8
12
9
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
10.33
 
Mr Kelvin Davis
Oundle R&PC
95.7
8
12
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
10.33
 
Mr Mike Johnson
HRC
95.2
19
14
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
15.67
 
Mr Alan Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
95.2
15
19
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
15.67
 
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.5
8
8
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
216
72.00
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
94.4
7
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
6.33
 
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
10
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
7.33
 
William James
Gogs
95.0
11
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
8.00
 
Viv Minett
NWRPC
94.8
10
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
10.00
 
John Herring
Gogs
95.0
12
13
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
11.33
 
W.John Keys
Gogs
94.6
18
12
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
15.00
 
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
8
22
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
15.67
 
Mr Martin Brookfield
HRC
94.0
17
19
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
56
18.67
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.4
6
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
8.00
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
93.9
8
15
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
9.00
 
David Sherwood
NWRPC
92.5
12
11
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
10.33
 
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
93.9
13
10
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
10.67
 
Mr Phil White
Oundle R&PC
93.5
17
9
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
11.00
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
21
19
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
17.33
 
Mr David Quemby
HRC
93.6
31
26
19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
76
25.33
 
Mr Ronald Newbould
HRC
93.9
25
25
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
78
26.00
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
91.7
18
6
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
11.33
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
91.7
16
13
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
13.00
 
Mrs Rachel Kerr
Oundle R&PC
91.8
15
11
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
13.33
 
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
90.3
15
13
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
14.33
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
15
22
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
18.00
 
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
84.4
27
32
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
93
31.00
 
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
84.3
30
41
50
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
121
40.33
 
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
80.9
37
35
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
272
90.67