Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2019

50mtr/50yds Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped

22 Apr

06 May

20 May

03 Jun

17 Jun

01 Jul

15 Jul

29 Jul

12 Aug

26 Aug

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
96.1
5
4
2
6
3
4
5
 
 
 
29
4.14
 
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
97.5
5
2
6
8
5
1
5
 
 
 
32
4.57
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
98.0
5
5
7
2
5
4
6
 
 
 
34
4.86
 
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
97.7
5
7
7
4
5
3
3
 
 
 
34
4.86
 
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
97.1
10
6
6
9
4
4
3
 
 
 
42
6.00
 
Mr Colin Abbs
NWRPC
97.0
7
11
7
3
11
5
4
 
 
 
48
6.86
 
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
6
5
9
9
11
4
6
 
 
 
50
7.14
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.3
9
6
8
9
13
4
5
 
 
 
54
7.71
 
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
11
10
10
8
14
8
9
 
 
 
70
10.00
 
Mr Michael Abbott
HRC
96.3
18
12
11
10
16
16
19
 
 
 
102
14.57
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
95.2
9
11
3
8
9
9
13
 
 
 
62
8.86
 
Mr Kelvin Davis
Oundle R&PC
95.7
8
12
11
7
5
10
11
 
 
 
64
9.14
 
Mr Peter Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
95.8
12
9
10
8
10
6
10
 
 
 
65
9.29
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
10
5
14
8
12
9
14
 
 
 
72
10.29
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.4
9
12
9
13
19
15
16
 
 
 
93
13.29
 
Mr Alan Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
95.2
15
19
13
11
21
9
28
 
 
 
116
16.57
 
Mr Mike Johnson
HRC
95.2
19
14
14
14
26
18
19
 
 
 
124
17.71
 
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.5
8
8
12
7
NSR
13
9
 
 
 
257
36.71
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
94.4
7
5
7
3
7
7
7
 
 
 
43
6.14
 
William James
Gogs
95.0
11
6
7
6
13
9
11
 
 
 
63
9.00
 
Viv Minett
NWRPC
94.8
10
12
8
14
4
10
8
 
 
 
66
9.43
 
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
10
7
5
11
15
13
12
 
 
 
73
10.43
 
John Herring
Gogs
95.0
12
13
9
11
9
12
9
 
 
 
75
10.71
 
W.John Keys
Gogs
94.6
18
12
15
13
6
13
6
 
 
 
83
11.86
 
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
8
22
17
14
5
8
10
 
 
 
84
12.00
 
Mr Martin Brookfield
HRC
94.0
17
19
20
17
12
22
18
 
 
 
125
17.86
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
David Sherwood
NWRPC
92.5
12
11
8
4
7
9
5
 
 
 
56
8.00
 
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
93.9
8
15
4
6
12
6
9
 
 
 
60
8.57
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.4
6
8
10
8
8
8
12
 
 
 
60
8.57
 
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
93.9
13
10
9
12
14
9
9
 
 
 
76
10.86
 
Mr Phil White
Oundle R&PC
93.5
17
9
7
16
11
11
9
 
 
 
80
11.43
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
21
19
12
15
19
16
17
 
 
 
119
17.00
 
Mr David Quemby
HRC
93.6
31
26
19
22
24
20
22
 
 
 
164
23.43
 
Mr Ronald Newbould
HRC
93.9
25
35
28
26
24
24
28
 
 
 
190
27.14
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
91.7
18
6
10
11
12
16
16
 
 
 
89
12.71
 
Mrs Rachel Kerr
Oundle R&PC
91.8
15
11
14
11
11
13
17
 
 
 
92
13.14
 
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
90.3
15
13
15
15
14
13
11
 
 
 
96
13.71
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
91.7
16
13
10
14
8
22
18
 
 
 
101
14.43
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
15
22
17
20
25
17
22
 
 
 
138
19.71
 
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
84.4
27
32
34
29
22
23
25
 
 
 
192
27.43
 
Bob Kingston
PHOENIX RC
80.9
37
35
96
54
60
NSR
57
 
 
 
539
77.00
 
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
84.3
30
41
50
33
42
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
596
85.14