Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2019

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 May

27 May

10 Jun

24 Jun

08 Jul

22 Jul

05 Aug

19 Aug

02 Sep

02 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
D Butcher
Hadleigh RC
98.3
1
9
1
10
3
9
2
8
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
46
G Smith
Felixstowe
97.0
1
9
3
5
3
9
2
8
2
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
39
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.9
0
10
2
8
2
10
5
3
2
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
39
Edward Negus
Northcroft
97.4
3
5
2
8
3
9
1
10
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
38
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.4
1
9
2
8
4
5
3
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
34
M Jones
Northcroft
97.3
4
3
1
10
6
3
3
6
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
24
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.8
7
1
5
3
3
9
1
10
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
24
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.4
4
3
4
4
7
2
6
1
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
20
Paul Baker
Stowmarket
96.9
2
6
7
1
5
4
4
4
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
18
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
3
5
5
3
9
1
5
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
18
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
96.4
1
10
2
9
0
10
1
10
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
43
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.7
1
10
0
10
6
2
4
5
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
37
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
1
10
5
2
4
8
3
7
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
37
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.0
4
5
2
9
4
8
5
3
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
35
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.2
2
7
2
9
7
1
5
3
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
30
S Jones
Northcroft
96.7
7
1
3
6
4
8
2
9
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
30
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
96.4
6
2
3
6
3
9
3
7
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
26
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
96.8
3
6
3
6
5
5
2
9
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
113
26
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
5
3
4
3
5
5
5
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
20
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
4
5
6
1
5
5
4
5
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
20
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
0
10
6
2
1
9
2
10
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
40
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
2
8
5
4
0
10
4
8
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
40
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
95.7
1
9
5
4
4
7
3
9
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
35
Richard Game
Northcroft
94.9
6
4
1
10
5
6
6
3
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
31
Derek Barnes
Leiston
95.1
5
6
3
9
5
6
5
5
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
30
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
7
2
3
9
5
6
4
8
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
29
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.7
6
4
8
1
1
9
4
8
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
28
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
95.4
5
6
4
7
5
6
5
5
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
28
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
94.8
3
7
4
7
6
2
7
1
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
24
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
7
2
4
7
7
1
6
3
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
17
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
2
10
2
10
4
10
6
7
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
39
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
3
9
4
9
5
8
4
9
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
38
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
8
5
7
4
7
5
4
9
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
33
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
5
7
4
9
6
7
8
1
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
33
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
4
8
8
3
4
10
6
7
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
33
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.3
7
6
5
7
11
1
6
7
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
30
A Varletta
Northcroft
94.0
9
2
6
5
9
2
3
10
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
28
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.1
8
5
5
7
7
5
6
7
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
26
David Meadows
Stowmarket
94.5
8
5
11
1
6
7
7
3
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
25
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
94.0
13
1
9
2
7
5
7
3
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
16
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
93.9
4
10
4
9
6
10
7
7
3
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
46
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
93.6
7
6
5
7
7
9
6
9
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
38
Ashley Sanders
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
6
7
7
6
7
9
7
7
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
36
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
93.2
13
2
3
10
8
7
7
7
3
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
36
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
92.9
5
9
11
2
8
7
8
4
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
29
Jon Skillen
Leiston
92.8
12
4
10
4
10
4
6
9
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
29
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
93.0
12
4
8
5
9
5
4
10
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
28
David Lloyd
Leiston
93.8
9
5
10
4
13
3
9
3
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
18
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
93.3
5
9
4
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
309
18
Daniel Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
93.3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Chris Pritchard
Newmarket RC
92.5
10
3
9
5
2
9
4
9
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
35
Andrew Butler
Bury St Edmunds
92.4
7
6
3
9
6
8
10
3
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
35
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
92.6
5
8
8
6
8
3
5
8
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
34
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.1
3
9
6
7
7
4
7
7
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
32
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
92.3
12
2
9
5
6
8
7
7
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
28
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
92.6
6
7
5
8
12
1
7
7
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
27
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.7
7
6
9
5
6
8
9
4
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
26
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
12
2
12
1
6
8
14
2
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
56
15
David Bevan
Northcroft
92.4
9
4
9
5
9
2
16
1
12
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
14
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
90.7
9
7
5
9
8
6
6
9
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
39
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
91.8
9
7
8
7
2
9
7
8
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
37
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.7
7
9
9
5
7
7
7
8
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
34
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.2
9
7
6
8
11
4
7
8
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
32
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
8
8
12
2
11
4
7
8
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
27
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
90.6
9
7
8
7
4
8
9
2
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
26
R Green
Hadleigh RC
90.9
13
1
10
4
14
2
8
4
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
20
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.5
10
3
10
4
17
1
10
1
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
17
Francis Wadley
Leiston
91.0
11
2
18
1
10
5
8
4
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
13
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
89.7
13
4
7
9
8
9
10
6
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
36
Chris Long
Stowmarket
90.2
10
7
7
9
12
4
5
9
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
35
L Etheridge
Northcroft
89.9
10
7
10
5
9
6
8
7
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
34
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
89.0
13
4
12
4
8
9
7
8
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
31
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
90.6
8
8
16
3
8
9
11
5
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
55
28
Mr Richard Leach
Aldeburgh
90.0
12
5
9
6
9
6
14
3
9
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
27
Eddie Smith
Stowmarket
89.1
3
9
7
9
14
3
16
2
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
140
23
A Mizon
Haverhill
89.3
13
4
17
2
14
3
12
4
16
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
15
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
89.8
15
1
29
1
17
1
17
1
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
10
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
87.8
8
8
6
9
9
8
8
8
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
40
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
88.4
12
4
11
7
6
9
4
9
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
38
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.3
7
9
11
7
11
5
8
8
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
35
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
88.7
8
8
12
4
9
8
12
5
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
33
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
88.9
8
8
10
8
12
4
12
5
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
30
Mick Stokes
Bury St Edmunds
88.6
9
5
11
7
10
6
14
2
16
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
22
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
87.8
13
3
12
4
18
2
13
3
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67
17
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
87.6
17
1
12
4
16
3
10
6
19
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
15
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
88.1
15
2
16
1
18
2
16
1
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
77
9
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
86.0
8
9
12
7
9
9
12
6
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
40
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
86.7
8
9
11
9
14
5
7
9
9
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
39
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
86.2
21
5
12
7
10
8
7
9
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
57
38
Ben Wright
Leiston
87.4
10
6
11
9
11
7
10
7
10
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
35
D Cianciola
Haverhill
86.8
9
7
13
5
16
4
14
5
13
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
26
Mr Steve Wood
Felixstowe
86.8
28
4
17
4
13
6
17
4
14
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
22
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
87.0
33
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
433
3
Jim Overbury
Leiston
87.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Rhys Macdonald
Bury St Edmunds
87.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr John Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
83.4
11
6
7
8
5
9
10
8
9
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
40
M King
Hadleigh RC
84.5
9
8
13
6
10
8
12
6
14
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
58
34
Paul Snell
Stowmarket
82.4
17
4
16
4
11
7
9
9
9
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
33
E Wilkins
Northcroft
84.9
10
7
7
8
11
7
15
4
17
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
30
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
83.7
7
9
1
9
22
1
18
2
16
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
64
26
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
83.0
13
5
14
5
14
5
14
5
17
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
24
Mr Charlie Tabone
Hadleigh RC
85.0
22
2
20
2
21
3
10
8
17
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
90
19
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.0
25
1
17
3
21
3
16
3
10
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
17
David Brooks
Northcroft
84.3
20
3
20
2
18
4
23
1
19
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100
11
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
77.4
16
7
10
9
11
9
11
9
15
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
41
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
80.0
10
8
12
7
14
8
13
8
18
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67
37
Terry Copeman
Stowmarket
81.7
9
9
16
5
23
5
13
8
14
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
75
35
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
75.8
20
6
21
4
27
4
19
5
12
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
28
Keith Holdsworth
Haverhill
82.0
24
5
10
9
30
3
24
3
21
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
109
24
Mr Andrew Brinkler
Haverhill
78.0
27
4
24
3
14
8
17
6
28
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
110
24
Mr Jesse Mitchell
Haverhill
78.4
NSR
0
13
6
20
6
19
5
20
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
172
22
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
77.2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
73.2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
500
0