Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2019

50 Yrds/Mtrs Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 May

27 May

10 Jun

24 Jun

08 Jul

22 Jul

05 Aug

19 Aug

02 Sep

02 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.0
1
9
2
10
0
10
5
5
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
43
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
2
8
4
6
1
9
0
10
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
39
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
0
10
9
1
3
8
2
9
2
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
35
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
4
4
4
6
5
5
4
7
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
31
W Bond
Felixstowe
96.8
4
4
4
6
5
5
5
5
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
30
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
98.0
5
2
3
9
3
8
5
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
30
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
3
7
3
9
6
3
5
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
30
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.8
3
7
3
9
11
1
2
9
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
29
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
6
1
4
6
4
6
4
7
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
21
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
96.0
3
7
4
6
6
3
6
1
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
20
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
1
10
2
10
3
9
6
5
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
43
G Smith
Felixstowe
95.7
2
9
5
4
3
9
1
10
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
42
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
94.0
2
9
4
7
0
10
6
5
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
39
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.7
4
5
4
7
4
7
1
10
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
34
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
3
7
3
9
5
4
6
5
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
33
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
7
2
3
9
4
7
5
7
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
30
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
3
7
4
7
6
3
4
8
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
26
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
4
5
7
2
4
7
9
1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
20
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
8
1
10
1
7
2
5
7
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
17
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.9
6
3
6
3
9
1
8
2
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
11
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
91.8
6
6
9
5
2
10
6
8
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
39
Ashley Sanders
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
8
4
4
10
5
6
1
10
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
38
M Beard
Felixstowe
92.6
2
10
5
9
4
8
10
1
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
34
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
92.4
6
6
8
7
9
3
3
9
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
33
D Barnes
Felixstowe
91.3
5
7
9
5
7
5
6
8
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
31
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
91.8
3
9
12
2
3
9
7
4
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
30
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
93.0
8
4
6
8
4
8
9
2
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
25
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.1
9
1
14
1
7
5
6
8
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
25
David Meadows
Stowmarket
92.1
3
9
8
7
9
3
8
3
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
23
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
93.4
8
4
11
3
10
1
6
8
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
18
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
90.9
12
6
8
10
7
10
4
10
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
41
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
88.4
6
9
9
8
10
7
9
6
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
40
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.9
11
8
8
10
10
7
6
8
9
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
40
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.3
5
10
10
7
8
8
7
7
9
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
39
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.6
12
6
16
2
7
10
4
10
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
37
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
87.9
11
8
12
5
10
7
12
5
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
57
29
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
87.2
25
1
11
6
10
7
14
3
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
67
26
K Butterfield
Haverhill
89.7
13
4
13
3
14
1
16
2
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
14
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
17
2
19
1
11
3
13
4
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
73
12
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
89.0
16
3
12
5
12
2
18
1
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
158
11