Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2019

50 Yrds/Mtrs Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 May

27 May

10 Jun

24 Jun

08 Jul

22 Jul

05 Aug

19 Aug

02 Sep

02 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
10
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.0
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
9
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
2
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
8
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Dave Abbott
Stowmarket
96.0
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
W Bond
Felixstowe
96.8
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
98.0
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
3
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
2
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.8
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
100
0
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10
G Smith
Felixstowe
95.7
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
94.0
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Adrian Thurlow
Stowmarket
95.7
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.9
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
2
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
1
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Beard
Felixstowe
92.6
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
10
David Meadows
Stowmarket
92.1
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
9
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
91.8
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
9
D Barnes
Felixstowe
91.3
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
92.4
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
Rod Sinclair
Stowmarket
91.8
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
93.4
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
93.0
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4
Ashley Sanders
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4
George Whiting
Stowmarket
92.1
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
1
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.3
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
10
Roger Hails
Stowmarket
88.4
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
9
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.9
11
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
8
Andy Moore
Stowmarket
87.9
11
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
8
Stephen MacLoughlin
Stowmarket
90.9
12
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.6
12
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
K Butterfield
Haverhill
89.7
13
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
4
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
89.0
16
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
3
Peter Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
2
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
87.2
25
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
1