Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2019

100 Yard Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

13 May

27 May

10 Jun

24 Jun

08 Jul

22 Jul

05 Aug

19 Aug

02 Sep

02 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
96.7
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.5
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
3
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
2
W Bond
Felixstowe
96.1
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
1
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
6
D Barnes
Felixstowe
95.0
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
6
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
4
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
4
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
2
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
1
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
7
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
92.2
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
7
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.9
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
5
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
91.2
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
5
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.6
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
2
K Butterfield
Haverhill
85.6
19
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
1