Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2019

.177 Air Rifle Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 300, points scored

13 May

10 Jun

08 Jul

05 Aug

02 Sep

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
M Beard
Felixstowe
272.2
269
6
270
6
267
6
270
6
261
6
1337
30
G. Brunning
Felixstowe
253.4
264
4
240
2
259
4
256
4
254
4
1273
18
S Farnell
Waveney
252.8
253
3
267
5
260
5
255
3
219
1
1254
17
J. Burlace
Felixstowe
259.6
265
5
242
3
259
4
224
1
235
3
1225
16
Miss Gemma Harvey
Woolpit
247.0
249
2
260
4
243
1
270
6
231
2
1253
15
Mr S Mclaughlin
Waveney
256.8
244
1
240
2
251
2
250
2
257
5
1242
12
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
Richard Goldsmith
Hadleigh RC
245.2
240
5
253
6
245
6
236
4
228
3
1202
24
Mr Jeff Willcox
Waveney
242.0
237
4
237
5
230
4
229
3
248
6
1181
22
Lionel Hammond
Waveney
231.4
222
2
222
2
234
5
242
5
242
5
1162
19
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
229.0
236
3
237
5
214
1
245
6
240
4
1172
19
D Lugo
Waveney
226.2
244
6
219
1
228
3
159
1
193
1
1043
12
P Brummitt
Felixstowe
219.8
200
1
231
3
222
2
211
2
220
2
1084
10
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
Miss Laura Purins
Felixstowe
216.4
229
6
207
4
209
4
210
6
181
3
1036
23
Mark Carter
Hadleigh RC
194.3
219
5
214
5
213
6
208
5
169
1
1023
22
J Brummitt
Felixstowe
204.4
218
4
223
6
174
2
188
4
211
4
1014
20
T. Merritt
Felixstowe
214.0
214
3
197
3
213
6
169
2
230
6
1023
20
G Walsham
Felixstowe
202.2
200
2
176
1
191
3
176
3
225
5
968
14
Peter Gutteridge
Stowmarket
185.2
185
1
179
2
169
1
156
1
170
2
859
7
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
John Hillyard
Hadleigh RC
183.6
181
5
176
6
165
3
178
5
153
6
853
25
Allister Usher
Stowmarket
160.2
178
4
152
5
169
5
148
3
136
4
783
21
Peppa Humphries
Hadleigh RC
171.6
200
6
117
1
186
6
201
6
NSR
0
704
19
Sandy Sheridan
Hadleigh RC
139.5
141
2
152
5
169
5
121
2
NSR
0
583
14
Tom Clements
Hadleigh RC
137.0
128
1
135
2
104
2
151
4
144
5
662
14
Chris Wild
Stowmarket
149.4
155
3
148
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
303
6