CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2019 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Winter 2019-20

Long range 50m .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

18 Nov

18 Nov

16 Dec

16 Dec

27 Jan

27 Jan

24 Feb

24 Feb

23 Mar

23 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.8
2
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
11
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
97.1
1
6
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
11
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.5
2
5
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
8
Mr Matt Dixon
WRPC
97.1
2
5
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
8
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.3
4
1
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
3
2
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
3
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
96.0
1
6
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
1
6
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
9
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
3
4
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
9
Chris Brown
Leic & Dist RPC
96.1
6
3
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
8
Mr Mike Doble
WRPC
96.4
7
2
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
96.6
8
1
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
2
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
96.0
1
6
0
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
95.9
2
5
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
9
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
95.8
5
3
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
8
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
96.0
5
3
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
7
Ken Welch
Gogs
96.0
5
3
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5
W.John Keys
Gogs
95.7
4
4
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
95.5
4
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
10
David Poxon
Leic & Dist RPC
95.3
3
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
10
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.5
2
6
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
10
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
95.1
5
3
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
7
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.6
7
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
Paul Saunders
Gogs
95.2
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200
0
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Mark Fitzjohn
CPSRC
94.5
3
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
11
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
1
6
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
7
Ian Bamford
Ross on Wye TSC
94.8
6
3
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
7
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
94.8
8
1
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
7
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
4
4
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
6
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.3
7
2
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
6
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
3
6
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
12
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
93.9
4
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
Kevin Snary
Leic & Dist RPC
94.0
3
6
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
93.6
8
2
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
7
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.9
5
3
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
5
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
8
2
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
3
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
93.5
5
4
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
10
Mr Doug Mills
Bromyard RC
92.9
3
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
10
Mr Mark Gillmore
CPSRC
93.0
4
5
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
7
Steve Fiddler
Leic & Dist RPC
92.8
6
3
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
7
Alan Smith
Ross on Wye TSC
93.0
7
1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
93.1
6
3
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
4
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Carolyn White
Watford & Distr
92.6
5
6
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
12
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
92.6
6
4
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
10
Mr M Davies
Holwell RC
92.3
5
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
92.1
6
4
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
5
David Porter
Soke TSC
92.3
8
2
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
5
Phill Wellby
PHOENIX RC
92.6
9
1
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
4
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.0
5
6
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
12
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
90.9
6
5
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
10
Mr Tom Snaith
Leic & Dist RPC
91.0
6
5
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
9
Iain Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
90.6
6
5
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
9
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
91.8
7
2
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
6
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
91.7
12
1
11
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
2
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Richard Woodland
Leic & Dist RPC
90.6
4
6
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.4
10
4
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
9
Mr Kevin Rook
CPSRC
90.0
11
3
10
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
7
Tom Fletcher
Leic & Dist RPC
90.5
7
5
17
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
6
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.3
13
2
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
5
David Headley
Leic & Dist RPC
90.0
16
1
15
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
3
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
88.3
5
5
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
David Turner
Soke TSC
86.1
11
3
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
6
Peter Fowler
PHOENIX RC
84.4
15
1
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
5
Mr Felix Downs
CPSRC
89.0
11
3
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
5
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
86.0
8
4
19
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
5