CTSA Leagues

Current Leagues (results)
© Copyright 2007-2019 Critchell Software Solutions, All Rights Reserved

Results - Cambridgeshire Target Shooting Association - Winter 2019-20

Long range 100yd .22

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

18 Nov

18 Nov

16 Dec

16 Dec

27 Jan

27 Jan

24 Feb

24 Feb

23 Mar

23 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
98.1
2
5
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
11
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
1
6
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
11
Brian Copping
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
4
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
9
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
4
4
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
9
Kevin Bramham
Staveley Rifle
97.0
5
2
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
4
Nick Penn
Soke TSC
96.6
5
2
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Ian Farnell
Soke TSC
95.9
1
6
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
12
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
3
5
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
11
William Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.9
3
5
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
9
Peter Kermode
Staveley Rifle
96.3
3
5
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
7
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
96.1
5
1
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
5
Granville Tarry
Leic & Dist RPC
96.3
4
2
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
3
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Nick Firth
Wandsworth RC
95.1
1
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
11
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
2
5
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
Mr Doug Mills
Bromyard RC
95.3
6
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
8
Mr Mark Gillmore
CPSRC
95.0
4
4
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
8
Mr Mark Fitzjohn
CPSRC
95.0
4
4
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
6
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
8
1
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
2
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
5
4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
9
Mark Blatchly
Leic & Dist RPC
94.7
4
5
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
9
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
3
6
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
9
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
94.9
12
2
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
8
Gordon Marsh
Leic & Dist RPC
94.9
6
3
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
6
Paul Saunders
Gogs
94.7
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200
0
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Richard Yates
CPSRC
93.8
3
6
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
11
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.1
5
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
10
Fred Haskett
Gogs
94.3
8
3
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
9
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
93.8
7
4
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
5
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
10
1
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
4
Mr Steve Brenson
Hemel Hempstead
94.0
9
2
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
4
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Doug Scott
Watford & Distr
93.3
3
4
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
Steve Caulfield
Wandsworth RC
93.7
2
5
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
8
Mr Simon Dawson
CPSRC
93.6
3
4
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6
David Porter
Soke TSC
92.8
11
1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
6
Mr Andrew Wood
CPSRC
93.6
9
2
13
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
3
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
John Herring
Gogs
91.4
4
5
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
9
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
91.3
6
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
8
David Jefferson
Leic & Dist RPC
92.0
5
4
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
7
Mr Felix Downs
CPSRC
92.6
9
2
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
3
Julian Fisher
PHOENIX RC
92.6
15
1
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
3
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mrs Angela Yates
CPSRC
91.0
8
5
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
9
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.0
10
2
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
7
Stephen Leach
Soke TSC
90.2
9
4
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
6
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
90.6
9
4
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
5
Mr Brian Bonney
CPSRC
90.9
13
1
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
4
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
12
3
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
7
Mr Kevin Rook
CPSRC
89.1
10
4
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
6
David Turner
Soke TSC
87.8
14
2
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
5
Richard Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
85.0
18
1
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
3