Results - Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Winter League 2019/20

Short Range Ind Open League

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

21 Oct

04 Nov

18 Nov

02 Dec

16 Dec

30 Dec

13 Jan

27 Jan

10 Feb

24 Feb

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Terry Grey
Oundle R&PC
98.5
0
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0.00
 
Neil Day
Soke TSC
99.5
1
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
0.50
 
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Mr Gordon Scruton
SHRC (PC)
97.9
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
97.8
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Sue Day
Soke TSC
98.1
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Mr Andrew Hopkins
8th Warwicks
98.0
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Mr Matt Dixon
8th Warwicks
97.7
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Stewart Huxley
Gogs
98.4
1
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
2.50
 
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
98.8
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4.50
 
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Fergus Flanagan
CUSBC
97.5
0
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
0.00
 
Anthony Bowden
Shelford RC
97.3
0
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Fred Haskett
Gogs
97.0
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Mr Ashley Croot
Oundle R&PC
97.7
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Edward Haigh
Soke TSC
97.5
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Miss Alice Good
CUSBC
97.3
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
2.50
 
Paul Saunders
Gogs
97.5
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
W.John Keys
Gogs
97.0
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Miss Maddie Emms
CUSBC
97.3
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Andrew Baldock
Soke TSC
96.7
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
Sandra Haskett
Gogs
96.7
1
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
2.50
 
Mr Jonathan Rowe
SHRC (PC)
96.8
6
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
Bob Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.7
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
Mr Peter Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
96.6
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Murray King
WDRPC
96.9
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Mr James Hogge
CUSBC
96.8
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200
100.00
 
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Rob Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.0
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
2.50
 
Kris Cressy
Gogs
96.6
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
Mr Alan Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
96.2
6
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
Mr Kelvin Davis
Oundle R&PC
96.1
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
Duog Keeble
Leiston
96.0
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
Nicola Rigelsford
Gogs
96.4
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4.50
 
Daniel Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
96.0
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Mike Jenvey
Gogs
96.3
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Mr Max Jones
CUSBC
96.0
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
7.00
 
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
4
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2.00
 
John Herring
Gogs
95.6
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
2.50
 
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
95.9
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
William James
Gogs
95.9
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
3.50
 
Mr Nick Sargent
8th Warwicks
95.8
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Andrew Banks
Vauxhall RC
95.9
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Matthew Sweet
Gogs
95.7
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Terry Stevens
Vauxhall RC
95.6
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Mr William Ross
CUSBC
95.8
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Miss Vanessa Bieger
Pye Small Bore
95.8
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Jeremy Odell
Kimbolton RC
95.5
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Derek Barnes
Leiston
94.8
0
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
1.50
 
Mr Phil White
Oundle R&PC
95.5
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
Miss Katherine Fleck
CUSBC
95.4
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
David Porter
Soke TSC
95.4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4.50
 
Darren Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4.50
 
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
95.5
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Mr Robin Hilborne
TSBRC
95.4
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Mr Alan Ainge
TSBRC
95.5
3
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Mr Kevin Green
8th Warwicks
95.0
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Andy Barnes
Shelford RC
94.6
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
2.50
 
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4.50
 
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Mr Phil Upchurch
SHRC (PC)
94.7
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
7.00
 
Mr Renzhi Zhou
CUSBC
94.6
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
94.6
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
8.00
 
Mr Brian Henson
8th Warwicks
94.5
10
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
9.50
 
John Savage
Soke TSC
94.4
7
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10.00
 
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
Mr Daniel Mellish
SHRC (PC)
94.3
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Mr Jeff Walton
Oundle R&PC
94.2
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Stephen Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
94.3
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Dennis Crouch
Soke TSC
94.2
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Andy Bush
Shelford RC
94.3
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Mr Máté Pónya
CUSBC
94.2
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Dave Holah
Shelford RC
94.2
11
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
8.00
 
Miles Holdsworth
Leiston
94.1
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8.50
 
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
93.2
1
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
3.00
 
Mr Paul Smith
8th Warwicks
93.4
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4.00
 
Mr Steve Gurner
TSBRC
93.6
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4.50
 
Mr Dave Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.6
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Rod Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Craig Walker
Vauxhall RC
93.7
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
7.00
 
Mr Tom Bailey
8th Warwicks
93.8
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Mr David Reeves
SHRC (PC)
93.3
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
9.00
 
Mr Terry pearson
Gwrsa
93.6
5
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10.00
 
Mr Alex Harrison
CUSBC
93.5
6
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10.00
 
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Adrian Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
4
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
3.50
 
Jon Skillen
Leiston
93.0
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Mr Mike Johnson
HRC
92.8
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
5.50
 
Mr Alan Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.1
8
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6.50
 
Ted Haddock
Soke TSC
92.7
11
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8.50
 
Mrs Tamsin Rowe
SHRC (PC)
92.7
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8.50
 
George Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
92.6
15
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
11.00
 
Steve Tarabella
Soke TSC
92.5
8
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
11.00
 
Mr Matt Simmons
SHRC (PC)
93.0
12
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
12.50
 
Miss Ebony Zhang
CUSBC
93.0
13
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
113
56.50
 
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mrs Helen Thomas
TSBRC
92.1
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Anne Higgins
Shelford RC
92.0
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Mr Martin Brookfield
HRC
92.0
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.6
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Doug C Morris
Gogs
91.1
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.4
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
8.00
 
Mr John Wilber
8th Warwicks
91.1
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8.50
 
Francis Wadley
Leiston
92.4
23
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
23.50
 
Nigel Penn
Shelford RC
91.3
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200
100.00
 
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr David Quemby
HRC
90.2
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6.00
 
Terry Smith
Soke TSC
90.6
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
7.00
 
Stuart Tarsey
Vauxhall RC
90.6
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Mr Leo Nagy
CUSBC
90.0
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7.50
 
Dave Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
8.50
 
Mr Oliver Riley
CUSBC
90.8
10
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
9.00
 
Mr James Nicholls
CUSBC
90.0
13
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
10.50
 
Mr Harvey Williams
FramCollege
90.0
8
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
11.00
 
Andy Moore
Bury St Edmunds
90.1
19
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
28
14.00
 
Chris Long
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
17
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
15.00
 
Division 13
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
89.7
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
5.00
 
Mr Sean Liu
CUSBC
87.6
6
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
8.00
 
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.8
9
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
9.00
 
Mr Tony Podmore
8th Warwicks
89.9
10
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
9.50
 
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
89.4
9
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10.00
 
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
87.4
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
10.00
 
Mr Ollie Williams
FramCollege
89.0
17
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
16.00
 
Mr Miles Stopher
CUSBC
89.4
NSR
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
105
52.50
 
Division 14
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Agg
Ave
Bst 8
Mr Tim Clifford
CUSBC
85.0
10
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
9.00
 
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
86.1
10
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
9.50
 
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
85.1
7
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
9.50
 
Miss Jialin Sae-Jiw
CUSBC
85.0
11
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
10.50
 
Mr Andrew Browne
CUSBC
82.2
11
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
12.50
 
W R Robinson
WDRPC
86.0
14
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
13.00
 
Mr Simon Walker
Beccles
78.0
15
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
15.00
 
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
83.1
39
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
63
31.50
 
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
74.8
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
200
100.00