Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2019/2020

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

04 Nov

18 Nov

02 Dec

16 Dec

30 Dec

13 Jan

27 Jan

10 Feb

24 Feb

09 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
D Butcher
Hadleigh RC
98.9
0
10
1
9
2
9
3
6
1
9
2
9
1
8
2
9
2
7
0
10
14
86
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
3
7
0
10
3
7
1
10
4
3
1
10
0
10
1
10
2
7
4
6
19
80
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
1
9
2
7
3
7
2
9
2
8
2
9
3
5
3
7
2
7
4
6
24
74
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
4
5
2
7
3
7
2
9
3
5
5
4
3
5
2
9
1
10
2
9
27
70
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.8
4
5
3
5
1
10
2
9
4
3
3
7
1
8
3
7
4
1
3
7
28
62
G Smith
Felixstowe
97.6
2
8
1
9
2
9
7
2
0
10
6
2
4
3
3
7
1
10
5
2
31
62
Edward Negus
Northcroft
97.6
4
5
3
5
5
2
5
5
2
8
5
4
2
6
3
7
1
10
4
6
34
58
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.3
3
7
3
5
3
7
5
5
3
5
3
7
0
10
6
1
2
7
5
2
33
56
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
5
2
4
2
4
3
9
1
2
8
6
2
4
3
4
3
2
7
2
9
42
40
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
97.6
5
2
5
1
5
2
6
3
6
1
4
5
6
1
5
2
3
2
4
6
49
25
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Jones
Northcroft
96.8
3
9
3
10
3
9
2
7
3
8
0
10
2
8
2
7
2
9
1
10
21
87
Mr Brian Copping
Ex Woolpit
96.6
2
10
4
6
4
8
0
10
1
9
1
9
6
3
0
10
4
7
3
8
25
80
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
4
7
5
4
2
10
1
9
3
8
2
7
6
3
4
5
1
10
1
10
29
73
Paul Baker
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
7
3
3
10
11
1
2
7
3
8
1
9
1
10
1
8
3
8
7
4
39
68
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.0
7
3
4
6
4
8
1
9
0
10
4
4
1
10
7
1
6
4
3
8
37
63
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
3
9
8
2
6
5
4
4
4
4
2
7
8
1
0
10
6
4
7
4
48
50
Richard Game
Northcroft
95.8
7
3
3
10
9
3
8
1
7
2
5
3
3
7
4
5
5
5
4
6
55
45
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
95.9
5
5
3
10
7
4
5
2
3
8
3
5
5
4
5
3
7
1
8
2
51
44
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
6
4
11
1
9
3
4
4
8
1
5
3
3
7
3
6
4
7
4
6
57
42
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.0
4
7
6
3
4
8
3
5
4
4
6
1
4
5
5
3
6
4
9
1
51
41
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
S Jones
Northcroft
95.3
4
8
6
4
2
10
3
8
4
7
4
8
6
4
3
9
3
9
1
10
36
77
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
95.1
7
3
2
10
2
10
6
4
0
10
5
7
5
7
1
10
4
7
3
7
35
75
Duog Keeble
Leiston
95.4
3
9
3
9
6
3
4
7
6
3
3
9
3
10
6
5
2
10
6
5
42
70
Mr Mike Tuffin
Ex Woolpit
95.7
6
5
4
8
5
4
0
10
5
5
2
10
6
4
4
7
3
9
7
3
42
65
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
6
5
4
8
4
8
7
2
3
9
5
7
6
4
6
5
4
7
2
8
47
63
Andrew Butler
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
7
3
7
3
4
8
1
9
7
2
5
7
4
9
6
5
8
3
6
5
55
54
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
95.1
1
10
11
1
8
1
4
7
8
1
8
2
5
7
3
9
5
5
1
10
54
53
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
5
7
4
8
4
8
10
1
4
7
7
3
7
1
4
7
8
3
5
6
58
51
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Ex Woolpit
94.6
5
7
5
5
4
8
6
4
5
5
6
4
4
9
7
2
5
5
8
1
55
50
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
95.5
8
1
7
3
6
3
5
5
3
9
9
1
5
7
7
2
11
1
7
3
68
35
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
4
9
3
10
2
10
4
8
3
10
6
6
3
9
4
8
5
6
5
5
39
81
Derek Barnes
Leiston
94.6
5
8
3
10
5
7
5
7
5
7
4
10
3
9
5
5
2
10
5
5
42
78
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
94.4
5
8
3
10
5
7
3
10
3
10
7
4
5
6
3
9
8
3
3
9
45
76
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
7
5
5
7
5
7
6
6
7
3
5
8
3
9
4
8
2
10
4
6
48
69
Adrian Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
5
8
5
7
10
1
6
6
3
10
5
8
5
6
10
2
4
8
2
10
55
66
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
9
3
7
3
2
10
6
6
5
7
4
10
5
6
2
10
5
6
11
1
56
62
M Beard
Felixstowe
93.7
7
5
5
7
6
2
6
6
5
7
8
2
1
10
4
8
4
8
8
2
54
57
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
0
10
10
1
5
7
3
10
6
4
6
6
5
6
8
3
6
4
5
5
54
56
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
9
3
8
2
4
8
9
1
7
3
7
4
9
1
5
5
8
3
3
9
69
39
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.0
9
3
6
4
5
7
6
6
12
1
8
2
6
2
10
2
9
1
3
9
74
37
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
7
8
5
9
3
10
0
10
5
8
6
7
10
2
5
7
4
10
5
10
50
81
Chris Pritchard
Newmarket RC
93.5
6
9
10
4
3
10
5
8
2
10
9
3
5
7
5
7
4
10
8
8
57
76
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
93.5
12
2
7
8
7
5
10
3
4
9
3
10
7
5
4
10
6
8
8
8
68
68
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
93.2
5
10
7
8
13
1
6
6
6
6
4
8
2
10
17
1
7
6
8
8
75
64
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.3
7
8
3
10
8
3
11
1
10
4
3
10
5
7
4
10
10
2
8
8
69
63
Rod Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
7
8
11
3
6
6
8
4
5
8
7
6
4
9
9
2
9
4
6
9
72
59
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
93.3
8
5
9
5
7
5
6
6
7
5
11
2
8
3
5
7
6
8
12
2
79
48
David Meadows
Bury St Edmunds
93.1
14
1
12
2
11
2
5
8
12
2
7
6
4
9
4
10
9
4
10
4
88
48
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
93.4
10
3
8
6
4
8
3
9
17
1
8
4
11
1
7
3
10
2
10
4
88
41
George Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
8
5
14
1
5
7
10
3
11
3
12
1
7
5
5
7
7
6
12
2
91
40
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.7
5
10
6
8
7
6
5
9
7
7
8
4
6
8
4
10
4
8
4
9
56
79
Mr Undra Edgehill
KDRC
93.0
5
10
9
4
6
7
6
8
8
5
1
10
3
10
7
5
3
10
6
8
54
77
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
92.1
6
8
7
6
4
8
7
7
5
9
6
5
11
2
7
5
5
4
1
10
59
64
Andy Moore
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
8
5
19
1
9
4
8
6
3
10
4
8
6
8
7
5
4
8
7
7
75
62
L Etheridge
Northcroft
92.2
10
1
5
10
10
3
9
4
7
7
3
9
6
8
5
8
4
8
9
3
68
61
Will Melrose
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
8
5
10
3
1
10
9
4
9
3
12
1
3
10
4
10
4
8
9
3
69
57
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
92.0
8
5
6
8
10
3
12
1
5
9
5
7
8
4
6
6
3
10
14
1
77
54
Stephen Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
92.9
7
6
8
5
8
5
2
10
8
5
5
7
13
1
7
5
5
4
8
5
71
53
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
92.7
8
5
5
10
3
9
8
6
11
2
8
4
8
4
9
1
5
4
7
7
72
52
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
92.4
6
8
11
2
11
1
10
2
11
2
10
2
7
5
5
8
11
1
8
5
90
36
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
91.2
5
10
7
9
4
9
4
10
9
7
7
7
6
9
5
10
4
10
7
6
58
87
Mr Keith Cooper
Ex Woolpit
91.3
9
6
9
6
5
8
9
7
7
9
7
7
6
9
9
7
4
10
8
5
73
74
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
91.4
5
10
5
10
8
6
5
8
11
5
9
4
9
5
9
7
10
6
3
10
74
71
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.0
11
2
8
7
7
7
9
7
9
7
6
8
4
10
6
9
11
5
8
5
79
67
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
91.8
10
4
9
6
2
10
11
4
6
10
7
7
10
4
15
4
6
8
4
9
80
66
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
91.8
9
6
12
3
11
3
4
10
7
9
4
10
10
4
10
5
12
4
15
2
94
56
Jon Skillen
Leiston
91.8
13
1
12
3
13
2
9
7
11
5
4
10
7
7
8
8
14
2
6
7
97
52
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
8
7
9
6
9
5
13
2
12
1
21
1
10
4
16
3
7
7
5
8
110
44
Mr John Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
91.5
7
8
7
9
13
2
14
1
11
5
13
2
8
6
17
2
13
3
10
3
113
41
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
10
4
13
1
9
5
12
3
11
5
11
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
466
21
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
90.3
7
8
2
9
8
7
5
8
10
4
6
7
5
9
8
7
7
8
7
6
65
73
David Lloyd
Leiston
90.6
5
9
10
6
5
9
13
5
12
3
5
8
8
6
7
9
8
6
6
8
79
69
R Green
Hadleigh RC
89.6
11
5
12
5
10
6
7
7
3
9
7
5
7
7
7
9
11
5
9
5
84
63
David Bevan
Northcroft
89.9
15
2
4
8
7
8
4
9
9
5
15
2
13
2
14
4
7
8
6
8
94
56
Mr John-stewart Collie
KDRC
90.0
10
7
14
3
12
2
15
3
4
8
6
7
10
4
11
6
6
9
10
4
98
53
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
89.5
10
7
13
4
10
6
8
6
7
7
4
9
11
3
12
5
12
3
15
3
102
53
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
89.2
13
3
8
7
11
4
17
2
12
3
9
4
6
8
15
3
11
5
5
9
107
48
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
90.4
12
4
16
2
11
4
13
5
8
6
11
3
8
6
15
3
15
2
15
3
124
38
Daniel Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
89.5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Chris Long
Bury St Edmunds
88.5
9
7
9
7
7
8
10
5
8
9
7
9
8
8
10
7
9
8
7
9
84
77
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
88.3
7
8
7
9
5
9
7
8
15
3
8
8
8
8
10
7
6
9
12
5
85
74
K Butterfield
Haverhill
88.1
16
6
7
9
9
6
9
7
12
5
13
6
12
4
10
7
14
6
12
5
114
61
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
89.1
6
9
10
6
13
3
9
7
14
4
14
5
13
3
9
9
14
6
10
6
112
58
E Wilkins
Northcroft
88.2
19
1
12
4
7
8
5
9
9
8
22
2
10
6
13
4
11
7
7
9
115
58
Ben Wright
Leiston
88.7
17
5
11
5
10
5
11
4
10
7
17
4
7
9
9
9
17
3
17
3
126
54
M King
Hadleigh RC
88.2
18
2
15
2
10
5
17
3
10
7
11
7
14
2
20
1
14
6
9
7
138
42
Roger Hails
Bury St Edmunds
88.1
17
5
12
4
19
2
18
2
17
2
20
3
11
5
17
2
18
2
17
3
166
30
Francis Wadley
Leiston
88.4
17
5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
14
2
14
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
745
10
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Tisa Manandhar
Newmarket RC
88.0
3
9
7
9
8
8
10
9
4
9
6
9
6
9
10
9
3
9
7
9
64
89
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
87.4
16
5
10
7
8
8
11
8
7
8
18
6
8
7
13
6
13
6
16
6
120
67
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
86.8
3
9
10
7
6
9
18
5
9
7
6
9
18
4
23
4
4
8
21
3
118
65
Mr Graham Westrup
Aldeburgh
88.0
19
4
12
5
19
4
13
6
14
5
16
7
14
6
12
7
11
7
14
8
144
59
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
86.6
13
7
7
9
24
3
12
7
13
6
22
4
7
8
14
5
17
4
16
6
145
59
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
87.5
19
4
19
4
16
6
24
3
16
4
19
5
15
5
10
9
20
3
14
8
172
51
Mr John Graham
Aldeburgh
88.0
15
6
23
3
18
5
19
4
23
3
25
3
27
3
NSR
0
16
5
19
4
285
36
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
87.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Jim Overbury
Leiston
87.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Richard Leach
Aldeburgh
86.2
10
9
21
2
9
8
10
9
16
5
12
5
16
4
11
8
10
8
12
8
127
66
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
84.9
12
8
16
4
11
7
17
3
18
4
8
9
7
9
10
9
14
5
17
3
130
61
Mr Simon Walker
Beccles
84.0
12
8
12
7
12
6
10
9
18
4
13
4
24
1
11
8
11
7
17
3
140
57
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
86.2
17
4
15
6
8
9
12
6
12
9
NSR
0
14
6
14
6
21
1
12
8
225
55
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.8
13
6
7
9
14
5
13
4
13
7
8
9
19
2
20
1
16
3
13
6
136
52
Jim Melrose
Bury St Edmunds
84.2
20
3
18
3
20
2
35
1
13
7
14
3
9
8
15
5
12
6
9
9
165
47
Mr John Lankaster
Ex Woolpit
84.6
32
1
15
6
17
4
28
2
12
9
18
2
10
7
15
5
14
5
14
5
175
46
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
84.8
16
5
10
8
23
1
12
6
21
2
8
9
15
5
18
2
17
2
15
4
155
44
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
83.7
23
2
23
1
19
3
11
7
22
1
9
6
16
4
17
3
9
9
24
1
173
37
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Steve Wood
Felixstowe
82.3
15
9
9
9
4
9
8
9
6
9
11
8
7
9
7
9
9
9
15
9
91
89
Mr Clive Joseph
Felixstowe
78.2
17
8
15
7
21
5
22
5
17
7
17
6
15
8
20
7
15
8
15
9
174
70
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
81.0
18
5
31
3
14
7
27
4
13
8
17
6
19
7
16
8
20
7
16
7
191
62
Mr Jesse Mitchell
Haverhill
79.7
17
8
19
6
9
8
21
6
17
7
8
9
20
6
22
6
NSR
0
34
4
267
60
David Brooks
Northcroft
81.6
17
8
26
4
27
3
16
7
17
7
22
3
24
5
24
5
26
6
16
7
215
55
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
73.2
41
3
23
5
23
4
30
3
30
3
18
4
28
4
25
4
29
5
26
5
273
40
Kevin Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
83.2
19
4
12
8
15
6
14
8
28
4
14
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
502
37
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
77.2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0
Mr John Cook
Beccles
65.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
1000
0