Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2019/2020

Shortrange Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped

04 Nov

18 Nov

02 Dec

16 Dec

30 Dec

13 Jan

27 Jan

10 Feb

24 Feb

09 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
1
9
2
7
3
7
2
9
2
8
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
49
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
3
7
0
10
3
7
1
10
4
3
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
47
D Butcher
Hadleigh RC
98.9
0
10
1
9
2
9
3
6
1
9
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
107
43
G Smith
Felixstowe
97.6
2
8
1
9
2
9
7
2
0
10
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
41
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.8
4
5
3
5
1
10
2
9
4
3
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
40
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
4
5
2
7
3
7
2
9
3
5
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
38
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.3
3
7
3
5
3
7
5
5
3
5
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
37
Edward Negus
Northcroft
97.6
4
5
3
5
5
2
5
5
2
8
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
30
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
5
2
4
2
4
3
9
1
2
8
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
19
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
97.6
5
2
5
1
5
2
6
3
6
1
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
15
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Jones
Northcroft
96.8
3
9
3
10
3
9
2
7
3
8
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
53
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
96.6
2
10
4
6
4
8
0
10
1
9
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
52
Fred Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
4
7
5
4
2
10
1
9
3
8
2
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
45
Matthew Broad
Newmarket RC
97.0
7
3
4
6
4
8
1
9
0
10
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
40
Paul Baker
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
7
3
3
10
11
1
2
7
3
8
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
38
Mr Richard Dearlove
Beccles
95.9
5
5
3
10
7
4
5
2
3
8
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
34
Mike Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
3
9
8
2
6
5
4
4
4
4
2
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
31
Jeremy Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.0
4
7
6
3
4
8
3
5
4
4
6
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
28
Richard Game
Northcroft
95.8
7
3
3
10
9
3
8
1
7
2
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
39
22
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
6
4
11
1
9
3
4
4
8
1
5
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
16
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
S Jones
Northcroft
95.3
4
8
6
4
2
10
3
8
4
7
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
45
Sandra Haskett
Newmarket RC
95.1
7
3
2
10
2
10
6
4
0
10
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
44
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
95.7
6
5
4
8
5
4
0
10
5
5
2
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
42
Duog Keeble
Leiston
95.4
3
9
3
9
6
3
4
7
6
3
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
40
Ben Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
6
5
4
8
4
8
7
2
3
9
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
29
39
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
5
7
4
8
4
8
10
1
4
7
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
34
Mr Stephen Kerridge
Woolpit
94.6
5
7
5
5
4
8
6
4
5
5
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
33
Andrew Butler
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
7
3
7
3
4
8
1
9
7
2
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
32
Lee Armitt
Newmarket RC
95.5
8
1
7
3
6
3
5
5
3
9
9
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
22
Mr Bob Bassey
Watford & Distr
95.1
1
10
11
1
8
1
4
7
8
1
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
40
22
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
4
9
3
10
2
10
4
8
3
10
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
53
Kevin Linsell
Aldeburgh
94.4
5
8
3
10
5
7
3
10
3
10
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
49
Derek Barnes
Leiston
94.6
5
8
3
10
5
7
5
7
5
7
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
49
Adrian Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
5
8
5
7
10
1
6
6
3
10
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
40
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
9
3
7
3
2
10
6
6
5
7
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
33
39
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
0
10
10
1
5
7
3
10
6
4
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
38
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
7
5
5
7
5
7
6
6
7
3
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
36
M Beard
Felixstowe
93.7
7
5
5
7
6
2
6
6
5
7
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
29
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.0
9
3
6
4
5
7
6
6
12
1
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
23
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
9
3
8
2
4
8
9
1
7
3
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
21
Division 5
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Clare Carter
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
7
8
5
9
3
10
0
10
5
8
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
52
Chris Pritchard
Newmarket RC
93.5
6
9
10
4
3
10
5
8
2
10
9
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
44
Ashley Brand
Newmarket RC
93.2
5
10
7
8
13
1
6
6
6
6
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
41
39
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
93.5
12
2
7
8
7
5
10
3
4
9
3
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
37
Judie Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.3
7
8
3
10
8
3
11
1
10
4
3
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
42
36
Rod Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
7
8
11
3
6
6
8
4
5
8
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
35
Mr Michael Ovenden
Beccles
93.4
10
3
8
6
4
8
3
9
17
1
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
31
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
93.3
8
5
9
5
7
5
6
6
7
5
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
48
28
David Meadows
Bury St Edmunds
93.1
14
1
12
2
11
2
5
8
12
2
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
61
21
George Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
8
5
14
1
5
7
10
3
11
3
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
60
20
Division 6
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Undra Edgehill
KDRC
93.0
5
10
9
4
6
7
6
8
8
5
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
44
Paul Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.7
5
10
6
8
7
6
5
9
7
7
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
44
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
92.1
6
8
7
6
4
8
7
7
5
9
6
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
43
Stephen Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
92.9
7
6
8
5
8
5
2
10
8
5
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
38
Graham Paine
Bury St Edmunds
92.7
8
5
5
10
3
9
8
6
11
2
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
36
L Etheridge
Northcroft
92.2
10
1
5
10
10
3
9
4
7
7
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
44
34
Andy Moore
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
8
5
19
1
9
4
8
6
3
10
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51
34
Tom Thompson
Newmarket RC
92.0
8
5
6
8
10
3
12
1
5
9
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
33
Will Melrose
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
8
5
10
3
1
10
9
4
9
3
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
26
Alan Pidcock
Beccles
92.4
6
8
11
2
11
1
10
2
11
2
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
59
17
Division 7
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
91.2
5
10
7
9
4
9
4
10
9
7
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
52
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
91.4
5
10
5
10
8
6
5
8
11
5
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
43
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
91.3
9
6
9
6
5
8
9
7
7
9
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
46
43
Tim Hannon
Aldeburgh
91.8
10
4
9
6
2
10
11
4
6
10
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45
41
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
91.8
9
6
12
3
11
3
4
10
7
9
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
47
41
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.0
11
2
8
7
7
7
9
7
9
7
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
38
Jon Skillen
Leiston
91.8
13
1
12
3
13
2
9
7
11
5
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
62
28
Mr John Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
91.5
7
8
7
9
13
2
14
1
11
5
13
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
65
27
Vic Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
8
7
9
6
9
5
13
2
12
1
21
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
22
Jim Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
10
4
13
1
9
5
12
3
11
5
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
21
Division 8
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
90.3
7
8
2
9
8
7
5
8
10
4
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
43
David Lloyd
Leiston
90.6
5
9
10
6
5
9
13
5
12
3
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
40
Craig Woodgate
Beccles
89.5
10
7
13
4
10
6
8
6
7
7
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
39
R Green
Hadleigh RC
89.6
11
5
12
5
10
6
7
7
3
9
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
37
David Bevan
Northcroft
89.9
15
2
4
8
7
8
4
9
9
5
15
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
54
34
Mr John-stewart Collie
KDRC
90.0
10
7
14
3
12
2
15
3
4
8
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
61
30
Ken Smith
Aldeburgh
90.4
12
4
16
2
11
4
13
5
8
6
11
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
71
24
Mr Paul Jackson
KDRC
89.2
13
3
8
7
11
4
17
2
12
3
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70
23
Daniel Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
89.5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
600
0
Division 9
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
88.3
7
8
7
9
5
9
7
8
15
3
8
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
49
45
Chris Long
Bury St Edmunds
88.5
9
7
9
7
7
8
10
5
8
9
7
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
50
45
K Butterfield
Haverhill
88.1
16
6
7
9
9
6
9
7
12
5
13
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
39
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
89.1
6
9
10
6
13
3
9
7
14
4
14
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
66
34
E Wilkins
Northcroft
88.2
19
1
12
4
7
8
5
9
9
8
22
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
74
32
Ben Wright
Leiston
88.7
17
5
11
5
10
5
11
4
10
7
17
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
76
30
M King
Hadleigh RC
88.2
18
2
15
2
10
5
17
3
10
7
11
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
81
26
Roger Hails
Bury St Edmunds
88.1
17
5
12
4
19
2
18
2
17
2
20
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
103
18
Francis Wadley
Leiston
88.4
17
5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
517
5
Division 10
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Tisa Manandhar
Newmarket RC
88.0
3
9
7
9
8
8
10
9
4
9
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
38
53
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
86.8
3
9
10
7
6
9
18
5
9
7
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
46
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
87.4
16
5
10
7
8
8
11
8
7
8
18
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
70
42
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
86.6
13
7
7
9
24
3
12
7
13
6
22
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
36
Mr Graham Westrup
Aldeburgh
88.0
19
4
12
5
19
4
13
6
14
5
16
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
93
31
John Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
87.5
19
4
19
4
16
6
24
3
16
4
19
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
113
26
Mr John Graham
Aldeburgh
88.0
15
6
23
3
18
5
19
4
23
3
25
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
123
24
Bill Garratt
Northcroft
87.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
600
0
Jim Overbury
Leiston
87.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
600
0
Division 11
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.8
13
6
7
9
14
5
13
4
13
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
68
40
Mr Simon Walker
Beccles
84.0
12
8
12
7
12
6
10
9
18
4
13
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
77
38
Mr Richard Leach
Aldeburgh
86.2
10
9
21
2
9
8
10
9
16
5
12
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
78
38
Mr Frank Rudd
Beccles
84.9
12
8
16
4
11
7
17
3
18
4
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
82
35
Giles Catchpole
Leiston
86.2
17
4
15
6
8
9
12
6
12
9
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
164
34
Mr Giles Catchpole
Beccles
84.8
16
5
10
8
23
1
12
6
21
2
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
90
31
Mr John Lankaster
Woolpit
84.6
32
1
15
6
17
4
28
2
12
9
18
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
122
24
Anthony Ralph
Aldeburgh
83.7
23
2
23
1
19
3
11
7
22
1
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
107
20
Jim Melrose
Bury St Edmunds
84.2
20
3
18
3
20
2
35
1
13
7
14
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
120
19
Division 12
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Steve Wood
Felixstowe
82.3
15
9
9
9
4
9
8
9
6
9
11
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
53
53
Mr Jesse Mitchell
Haverhill
79.7
17
8
19
6
9
8
21
6
17
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
44
Mr Clive Joseph
Felixstowe
78.2
17
8
15
7
21
5
22
5
17
7
17
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
109
38
Kevin Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
83.2
19
4
12
8
15
6
14
8
28
4
14
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
102
37
Malcolm Cadman
Newmarket RC
81.0
18
5
31
3
14
7
27
4
13
8
17
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
120
33
David Brooks
Northcroft
81.6
17
8
26
4
27
3
16
7
17
7
22
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
125
32
Cornel Blackburn
Beccles
73.2
41
3
23
5
23
4
30
3
30
3
18
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
165
22
Mr Richard Whiteing
Beccles
77.2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
600
0
Mr John Cook
Beccles
65.0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
600
0