Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2019/2020

50 mtr/yd Individual (Frostbite)

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped

04 Nov

18 Nov

02 Dec

16 Dec

30 Dec

13 Jan

27 Jan

10 Feb

24 Feb

09 Mar

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
194.0
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
8
Mr Brian Copping
Woolpit
193.5
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
8
Dave Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
196.1
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
6
Mr David Butcher
Woolpit
194.2
4
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
6
Syd Holder
Bury St Edmunds
193.8
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4
Jon Ford
Bury St Edmunds
194.4
10
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
3
G Smith
Felixstowe
193.8
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
2
Martin Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
195.2
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
1
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Frank Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
193.1
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
8
Dave Carter
Bury St Edmunds
190.2
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
7
Sam Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
193.0
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
6
Neil Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
190.8
8
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
6
W Bond
Felixstowe
192.6
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4
Mr Mike Tuffin
Woolpit
190.2
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
4
Rod Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
188.2
11
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
2
Adrian Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
190.6
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
1
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
David Ford
Bury St Edmunds
187.8
10
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
8
Stephen Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
184.6
16
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
7
Brian Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
187.2
18
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6
Andrew Peck
Bury St Edmunds
187.0
18
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
6
Jim Gill
Bury St Edmunds
186.0
20
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
4
David Meadows
Bury St Edmunds
185.4
20
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
4
Peter Clement
Bury St Edmunds
184.8
20
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
4
George Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
186.0
21
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
1
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Scr
Mr Keith Cooper
Woolpit
184.6
15
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
8
Doug Watt
Bury St Edmunds
179.4
18
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
7
Mr Steve Wood
Felixstowe
168.0
20
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
6
Mrs N Wakeman
Felixstowe
175.2
26
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
5
Andy Moore
Bury St Edmunds
181.4
27
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
4
Roger Hails
Bury St Edmunds
181.4
32
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
32
3
Mr Jesse Mitchell
Haverhill
159.2
36
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
36
2
Mr Andrew Brinkler
Haverhill
148.8
43
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
43
1