Results - Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2019/2020

.177 Air Rifle Individual

Completed rounds shown below. = ranking
Scoring: Ex 300, points scored

04 Nov

02 Dec

30 Dec

27 Jan

24 Feb

Totals

Division 1
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
M Beard
Felixstowe
267.4
273
6
268
6
262
6
270
6
276
6
1349
30
G. Brunning
Felixstowe
254.6
267
5
247
2
253
5
260
5
247
4
1274
21
Mr S Mclaughlin
Waveney
248.4
244
2
259
5
252
4
258
4
259
5
1272
20
R Nice
Felixstowe
246.4
243
1
252
4
245
2
250
3
244
2
1234
12
Miss Gemma Harvey
Ex Woolpit
247.0
262
4
238
1
243
1
243
2
246
3
1232
11
S Farnell
Waveney
250.8
246
3
249
3
250
3
NSR
0
NSR
0
745
9
Division 2
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
Richard Goldsmith
Hadleigh RC
240.4
247
6
241
5
244
4
249
6
257
6
1238
27
Mr Jeff Willcox
Waveney
236.2
238
5
245
6
253
6
232
3
252
4
1220
24
J. Burlace
Felixstowe
245.0
237
4
233
3
244
4
240
4
253
5
1207
20
Mr David Butcher
Ex Woolpit
229.0
223
1
235
4
245
5
245
5
217
1
1165
16
Lionel Hammond
Waveney
232.4
229
2
231
2
228
2
NSR
0
242
3
930
9
P Brummitt
Felixstowe
216.8
230
3
184
1
193
1
222
2
231
2
1060
9
Division 3
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
Miss Laura Purins
Felixstowe
207.2
216
3
227
5
234
5
221
5
231
6
1129
24
Mark Carter
Hadleigh RC
204.6
199
1
231
6
239
6
230
6
189
1
1088
20
Mr Clive Joseph
Felixstowe
215.4
221
5
204
2
231
4
219
4
229
5
1104
20
D Lugo
Waveney
208.6
235
6
225
4
226
3
210
2
224
4
1120
19
T. Merritt
Felixstowe
204.6
217
4
223
3
211
2
212
3
219
3
1082
15
J Brummitt
Felixstowe
202.8
200
2
200
1
103
1
201
1
197
2
901
7
Division 4
Club Name
Ave
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Scr
G Walsham
Felixstowe
193.6
211
6
174
4
191
6
197
5
214
6
987
27
Mr Peter Gutteridge
Hadleigh RC
172.0
175
5
187
6
179
4
202
6
189
5
932
26
John Hillyard
Hadleigh RC
170.6
174
4
165
2
181
5
187
4
180
4
887
19
Peppa Humphries
Hadleigh RC
176.0
171
3
177
5
161
2
167
2
150
1
826
13
Tom Clements
Hadleigh RC
132.4
136
2
102
1
148
1
173
3
176
3
735
10
Sandy Sheridan
Hadleigh RC
145.8
121
1
171
3
170
3
165
1
156
2
783
10