Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2017 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3 entry
R1
08 May
R2
08 May
R3
22 May
R4
05 Jun
R5
19 Jun
R6
03 Jul
R7
17 Jul
R8
31 Jul
R9
14 Aug
R10
28 Aug
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.1
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
Mr Gordon Scruton
G Scruton
SHRC (PC)
98.4
Kris Cressy
K Cressy
Gogs
98.8
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
98.0
Ian Farnell
I Farnell
Soke TSC
97.9
David Butcher
D Butcher
Framlingham
97.9
J Lacey
J Lacey
Fareham
98.1
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
98.1
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Gogs
99.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
0
1
2
3
1
0
4
2
1
5
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
0
2
3
4
5
1
0
0
2
2
2
2
3
5
4
2
6
2
1
1
4
5
1
1
0
3
2
3
5
0
2
0
2
4
1
4
3
4
2
1
3
2
1
4
4
1
0
0
2
4
4
2
3
7
6
3
1
1
4
2
5
3
6
3
9
3
Agg
Ave
Bst8
4
0.40
0.13
14
1.40
1.13
20
2.00
1.38
22
2.20
1.63
22
2.20
1.63
24
2.40
1.63
23
2.30
1.75
25
2.50
2.13
31
3.10
2.25
37
3.70
2.75
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
T Read
T Read
Fareham
97.1
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
97.1
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
97.6
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
97.4
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
96.8
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
97.4
Mr Murray King
M King
WDRPC
96.8
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
97.2
Aleks Gay
A Gay
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
10
0
1
4
6
1
0
2
3
4
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
4
5
4
0
1
1
3
2
3
6
4
4
0
4
3
4
2
3
NSR
5
1
2
3
5
0
3
4
1
5
5
1
7
5
5
3
5
4
2
4
1
3
0
4
2
2
2
4
6
6
3
3
4
2
5
4
4
4
4
2
3
3
5
4
5
5
5
2
2
1
4
4
9
4
3
NSR
9
2
4
4
3
6
2
Agg
Ave
Bst8
31
3.10
1.88
26
2.60
2.13
28
2.80
2.25
124
12.40
2.38
34
3.40
2.75
32
3.20
2.75
36
3.60
3.00
36
3.60
3.25
41
4.10
3.38
137
13.70
3.50
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
96.1
Mr Jonathan Rowe
J Rowe
SHRC (PC)
96.4
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
96.5
M Horsley
M Horsley
Fareham
96.6
Ian Farbon
I Farbon
Soke TSC
96.5
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
96.6
Mr Alan Motson
A Motson
MPRC
96.4
Jeremy Odell
J Odell
Kimbolton RC
96.1
D Shepperd
D Shepperd
Fareham
96.5
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
3
1
2
0
2
3
5
4
0
2
2
1
4
1
3
6
5
3
3
2
1
5
2
3
1
2
3
5
5
7
3
2
4
4
1
7
2
2
4
3
3
2
3
2
3
4
3
6
4
5
4
3
4
4
3
3
1
5
2
3
4
3
3
2
1
6
9
5
4
4
5
4
4
2
3
3
2
6
4
6
6
7
4
6
7
3
10
3
4
5
5
NSR
NSR
2
2
NSR
6
4
0
Agg
Ave
Bst8
24
2.40
1.88
30
3.00
2.38
29
2.90
2.38
36
3.60
2.75
33
3.30
2.88
34
3.40
3.00
40
4.00
3.13
37
3.70
3.25
56
5.60
4.88
324
32.40
15.50
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
95.7
A Redman
A Redman
Fareham
95.1
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
95.8
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
Derek Barnes
D Barnes
Leiston
95.5
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
Mr Des Halls
D Halls
EBSC
95.4
Mr Brian Henson
B Henson
8th Warwicks
95.0
Mr Kevin Green
K Green
8th Warwicks
95.5
John Harley
J Harley
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
3
3
9
2
4
3
8
3
3
5
5
4
2
2
3
3
6
7
5
3
5
2
4
6
1
7
5
10
4
6
4
5
8
4
3
3
4
2
8
6
1
3
2
5
6
9
4
5
6
8
3
5
1
6
2
4
7
5
7
1
7
6
4
6
6
7
4
4
6
6
5
5
6
6
5
NSR
7
4
2
7
13
8
2
4
2
NSR
7
6
7
7
3
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
46
4.60
3.63
42
4.20
3.63
47
4.70
3.75
47
4.70
3.88
47
4.70
4.00
48
4.80
4.13
51
5.10
4.63
146
14.60
4.88
156
15.60
5.38
810
81.00
76.25
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
94.7
S Parry
S Parry
Fareham
95.0
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.8
Mr Jeff Brown
J Brown
8th Warwicks
94.1
Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.0
Mr Richard Bird
R Bird
EBSC
94.4
Terry Smith
T Smith
Soke TSC
94.2
Doug Watt
D Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
Nigel Penn
N Penn
Shelford RC
94.8
Bob Smith
B Smith
Kimbolton RC
94.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
5
8
8
4
2
4
7
3
6
4
9
5
9
5
8
4
5
2
4
5
5
3
5
5
6
9
4
4
6
2
7
6
6
3
10
6
10
5
4
6
4
7
6
6
3
6
9
5
4
6
5
7
5
9
9
5
4
4
4
11
9
4
7
10
6
5
5
7
3
6
5
6
5
9
11
5
6
6
9
7
2
4
11
7
12
8
5
12
5
2
9
7
8
4
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
52
5.20
4.50
55
5.50
4.63
52
5.20
4.63
59
5.90
4.88
56
5.60
5.00
58
5.80
5.00
67
6.70
5.75
68
6.80
6.00
73
7.30
6.13
530
53.00
41.25
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
93.9
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
94.0
Mr Chris Hodson
C Hodson
EBSC
94.0
Mr Nick Costain
N Costain
EBSC
92.7
John Savage
J Savage
Soke TSC
94.0
D Heath
D Heath
Fareham
93.2
Mr Tony Podmore
T Podmore
8th Warwicks
93.8
Mr John Wilber
J Wilber
8th Warwicks
92.8
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Mr Dave Knowles
D Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
4
6
5
6
5
6
3
2
3
6
4
8
10
6
5
4
5
5
3
7
8
12
1
4
8
4
10
7
2
5
6
6
12
4
5
4
8
5
8
7
6
7
9
6
8
7
5
6
6
6
7
8
5
2
7
7
8
8
8
8
8
6
8
10
12
9
7
2
6
7
5
13
8
1
13
6
7
15
10
5
9
8
7
11
14
6
6
9
8
12
13
9
NSR
8
9
7
5
6
6
Agg
Ave
Bst8
46
4.60
4.25
56
5.60
4.75
63
6.30
5.13
63
6.30
5.38
67
6.70
6.25
66
6.60
6.25
76
7.60
6.75
85
8.50
7.13
83
8.30
7.25
175
17.50
7.75
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
D Fry
D Fry
Fareham
92.5
S Paine
S Paine
Fareham
91.2
S Hansford
S Hansford
Fareham
91.8
Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Leiston
91.8
Robert Fry
R Fry
Fareham
91.1
Theo Giannoukos
T Giannoukos
Soke TSC
91.9
Mr David Herron
D Herron
SHRC (PC)
91.3
Ben Wright
B Wright
Leiston
92.4
Mr Andy Fennell
A Fennell
8th Warwicks
91.0
M Soderberg
M Soderberg
Fareham
90.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
11
10
6
3
3
2
6
4
6
7
9
5
6
9
8
11
4
8
6
4
8
6
13
12
7
4
5
11
9
6
8
9
7
9
6
10
5
8
12
10
14
10
6
9
17
13
NSR
12
3
14
9
4
8
11
14
10
24
13
13
17
21
11
15
13
9
9
14
9
8
20
12
11
12
10
16
19
10
11
17
16
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
58
5.80
4.63
70
7.00
6.25
81
8.10
7.00
84
8.40
7.75
198
19.80
10.13
123
12.30
10.25
129
12.90
11.00
134
13.40
12.25
1000
100.00
100.00
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
89.4
D Mc Court
D Mc Court
Fareham
90.7
M Capewell
M Capewell
Fareham
89.3
Mr Tom Sommerville
T Sommerville
SHRC (PC)
90.6
G Pook
G Pook
Fareham
88.9
Mr Matt Simmons
M Simmons
SHRC (PC)
90.7
Steve Tarabella
S Tarabella
Soke TSC
88.9
Mr David Reeves
D Reeves
SHRC (PC)
89.9
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
88.2
Mr Finn Holding
F Holding
Pye Small Bore
90.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
3
4
7
9
4
1
3
5
9
4
5
5
5
8
5
6
2
6
4
10
12
10
6
11
9
5
7
4
4
7
8
4
9
NSR
6
5
11
16
7
10
9
7
8
11
5
NSR
7
9
10
6
6
12
14
10
5
12
11
17
9
3
12
7
16
10
11
11
7
19
11
12
8
12
8
17
18
13
10
8
11
15
11
11
7
12
9
20
25
8
11
14
5
7
17
13
14
12
10
17
17
Agg
Ave
Bst8
51
5.10
4.13
50
5.00
4.50
78
7.80
6.88
173
17.30
7.13
176
17.60
8.13
102
10.20
8.88
107
10.70
9.00
117
11.70
10.25
129
12.90
10.50
126
12.60
11.50
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
86.7
Alan Robertson
A Robertson
Soke TSC
85.5
Mrs Gwen Perrira
G Perrira
EBSC
85.0
Richard Cory-Pearce
R Cory-Pearce
Kimbolton RC
84.8
Mr James Lowick
J Lowick
WDRPC
84.3
R Wheeler
R Wheeler
Fareham
85.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
12
10
10
7
9
9
14
9
10
8
9
15
13
6
12
17
12
15
14
10
20
9
16
19
18
14
15
20
19
17
20
19
16
15
14
22
24
17
14
16
15
12
18
11
28
20
21
11
29
23
13
19
11
11
12
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
98
9.80
9.00
123
12.30
11.38
167
16.70
15.88
177
17.70
16.38
188
18.80
16.38
566
56.60
45.75