Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2018 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3 entry
R1
23 Apr
R2
07 May
R3
21 May
R4
04 Jun
R5
18 Jun
R6
02 Jul
R7
16 Jul
R8
30 Jul
R9
13 Aug
R10
27 Aug
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.2
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
97.9
Mr Gordon Scruton
G Scruton
SHRC (PC)
98.1
Mr David Butcher
D Butcher
Ex Woolpit
98.0
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
97.6
Jeremy Odell
J Odell
Kimbolton RC
97.7
Mr William Johnson
W Johnson
CUSBC
97.6
Mr Andrew Sutherland
A Sutherland
EBSC
97.5
J Lacey
J Lacey
Fareham
97.5
Mr Rupert Fitzsimmons
R Fitzsimmons
CUSBC
97.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
2
1
0
2
2
1
2
0
0
0
2
8
1
1
2
2
3
2
2
2
5
2
1
3
0
1
2
2
4
4
5
2
0
3
1
1
1
3
2
2
3
2
2
1
3
3
1
1
5
5
0
3
3
3
4
2
2
2
3
3
NSR
NSR
0
3
1
2
2
3
4
2
0
2
1
2
4
5
5
9
7
2
2
6
2
1
5
3
3
6
3
2
3
5
3
7
2
5
2
4
6
Agg
Ave
Bst8
10
1.00
0.75
23
2.30
1.50
22
2.20
1.63
22
2.20
1.63
23
2.30
1.88
27
2.70
2.25
218
21.80
2.25
37
3.70
2.63
33
3.30
2.63
39
3.90
3.25
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
97.5
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
97.1
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
97.3
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
97.1
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
96.8
Mrs Marian Nevatte
M Nevatte
SHRC (PC)
97.3
Matthew Broad
M Broad
Newmarket RC
97.2
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
5
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
0
7
3
4
2
0
3
2
3
4
6
1
5
1
8
3
5
3
4
4
3
2
3
2
4
3
6
2
3
6
3
2
4
1
6
7
2
4
6
1
4
11
6
7
6
12
5
5
5
7
9
5
3
8
9
4
5
5
6
5
4
3
10
5
NSR
NSR
4
0
4
10
1
5
1
NSR
NSR
NSR
7
6
NSR
4
10
6
NSR
5
6
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
18
1.80
1.25
25
2.50
1.75
36
3.60
2.75
33
3.30
3.00
40
4.00
3.38
59
5.90
4.50
60
6.00
5.25
243
24.30
5.38
325
32.50
15.63
344
34.40
18.00
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Gogs
96.0
Aleks Gay
A Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
D Shepperd
D Shepperd
Fareham
96.1
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
Bob Hedaux
B Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.4
Mr Alan Motson
A Motson
MPRC
96.3
T Read
T Read
Fareham
96.5
Murray King
M King
WDRPC
96.6
Tomasa Malesza
T Malesza
Ex Stow
96.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
3
2
5
0
2
3
2
5
5
2
3
3
5
2
0
4
2
5
7
2
1
3
3
2
5
4
7
4
2
6
4
4
3
2
6
1
2
4
3
2
3
2
5
2
3
6
6
5
1
1
2
3
5
5
7
5
7
1
2
4
1
5
4
4
3
4
3
1
4
1
4
3
3
5
7
9
8
4
4
8
5
6
4
7
5
4
4
4
6
5
3
4
10
1
2
NSR
8
6
10
Agg
Ave
Bst8
27
2.70
2.13
33
3.30
2.63
33
3.30
2.63
35
3.50
2.88
35
3.50
2.88
38
3.80
3.00
33
3.30
3.00
48
4.80
3.88
53
5.30
4.75
149
14.90
4.88
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
95.9
Mr Alan Eustance
A Eustance
EBSC
95.9
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
M Ehresmann
EBSC
95.9
Derek Barnes
D Barnes
Leiston
95.3
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
95.6
Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.6
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
Mr Jonathan Rowe
J Rowe
SHRC (PC)
95.4
D Fry
D Fry
Fareham
95.3
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
95.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
4
3
2
1
6
4
3
4
1
1
3
3
3
2
2
8
3
6
6
3
5
2
5
2
3
4
5
5
2
5
2
3
6
8
5
3
6
2
4
4
4
1
7
4
4
9
6
5
7
5
4
4
5
8
4
4
6
3
6
2
4
6
5
2
7
3
6
8
7
4
4
6
4
7
3
7
7
2
9
8
5
5
10
3
7
6
5
6
6
10
8
7
6
6
18
7
5
10
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
29
2.90
2.38
37
3.70
2.88
36
3.60
3.25
44
4.40
3.75
51
5.10
4.38
49
4.90
4.38
50
5.00
4.38
53
5.30
4.63
61
6.10
5.38
84
8.40
7.00
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
94.9
Mr Terry pearson
T pearson
Gwrsa
94.8
Mrs Caroline Parsons
C Parsons
EBSC
95.2
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
94.4
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
94.3
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
95.2
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
95.0
Ms Louise Shepperd
L Shepperd
Fareham
94.3
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
94.4
Mr Des Halls
D Halls
EBSC
94.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
6
3
3
7
4
6
4
1
3
4
5
2
6
2
3
9
0
6
7
4
4
1
2
4
7
4
4
7
6
6
2
4
2
6
2
3
7
9
6
4
7
5
4
6
5
3
3
7
5
7
6
5
4
5
2
4
5
7
6
5
4
5
6
5
4
8
8
6
3
7
4
2
4
5
5
7
6
6
9
7
3
6
9
4
7
5
7
5
7
9
6
6
10
7
6
3
5
5
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
40
4.00
3.38
44
4.40
3.50
43
4.30
3.63
47
4.70
3.88
49
4.90
4.38
51
5.10
4.63
54
5.40
4.75
55
5.50
4.88
60
6.00
5.50
64
6.40
5.63
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Mark Cooper
M Cooper
Watford & Distr
93.4
Mr Brian Henson
B Henson
8th Warwicks
93.4
Mr Richard Bird
R Bird
EBSC
94.0
Mr Phil Gardner
P Gardner
MPRC
93.8
John Savage
J Savage
Soke TSC
93.5
Paul Norwood
P Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.7
S Paine
S Paine
Fareham
94.1
Mr Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Beccles
94.0
Robert Fry
R Fry
Fareham
93.6
Mr Wayne Austin
W Austin
Beccles
94.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
4
3
3
6
4
6
6
3
3
7
6
4
4
2
6
3
9
4
3
6
6
4
3
5
6
2
6
4
4
11
6
2
8
9
7
10
3
5
4
2
10
5
8
6
5
7
6
5
9
6
3
4
7
13
8
7
8
8
3
10
8
10
8
6
6
5
12
8
10
12
11
9
9
14
15
10
12
11
9
8
2
8
5
6
7
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
41
4.10
3.63
48
4.80
4.00
46
4.60
4.25
65
6.50
5.50
63
6.30
5.50
67
6.70
5.75
83
8.30
7.63
112
11.20
10.38
436
43.60
29.50
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Dave Knowles
D Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.3
Mr Kevin Green
K Green
8th Warwicks
93.3
Ted Haddock
T Haddock
Soke TSC
92.8
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
92.6
Nigel Penn
N Penn
Shelford RC
93.1
G Pook
G Pook
Fareham
92.6
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
92.6
Mr Michael Mccormick
M Mccormick
SHRC (PC)
92.3
Jon Skillen
J Skillen
Leiston
92.3
M Capewell
M Capewell
Fareham
93.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
9
3
0
3
6
7
5
13
5
8
6
5
6
3
5
6
5
6
5
5
10
7
4
6
6
11
6
8
5
7
4
4
7
7
6
6
9
9
10
8
11
5
8
8
8
3
13
7
5
6
5
8
12
8
7
7
12
5
8
8
10
9
4
8
6
7
12
6
11
7
11
5
8
5
10
10
11
6
9
4
9
13
11
9
8
8
6
10
8
4
10
12
7
11
9
5
11
7
17
Agg
Ave
Bst8
57
5.70
4.38
55
5.50
5.13
68
6.80
5.88
69
6.90
6.25
76
7.60
6.50
78
7.80
6.75
81
8.10
7.25
82
8.20
7.50
86
8.60
7.75
93
9.30
8.00
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
Mr Neal Shingler
N Shingler
MPRC
91.3
Mr Tony Podmore
T Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
S Hansford
S Hansford
Fareham
91.0
D Heath
D Heath
Fareham
90.9
Mr David Reeves
D Reeves
SHRC (PC)
91.6
Mr Matt Simmons
M Simmons
SHRC (PC)
91.2
Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Leiston
91.2
Mr Pete Freeman
P Freeman
MPRC
91.5
Mr Jeff Brown
J Brown
8th Warwicks
92.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
7
6
15
7
NSR
7
9
5
3
10
8
5
10
5
7
7
8
6
8
7
6
10
7
6
7
13
9
6
8
5
5
10
10
4
6
NSR
10
7
15
8
5
7
6
8
5
9
13
10
11
9
7
8
11
5
10
11
8
8
12
9
11
7
15
11
10
6
9
5
12
7
9
17
9
6
12
8
10
15
14
7
16
6
7
14
9
17
7
23
16
5
5
8
NSR
11
9
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
165
16.50
6.25
74
7.40
6.75
79
7.90
7.00
172
17.20
7.13
82
8.20
7.25
89
8.90
8.25
95
9.50
8.50
107
10.70
9.38
122
12.20
10.25
538
53.80
42.25
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Steve Tarabella
S Tarabella
Soke TSC
88.7
Mr Finn Holding
F Holding
Pye Small Bore
87.4
Mr Dave Trotman
D Trotman
MPRC
90.4
Mrs Tamsin Rowe
T Rowe
SHRC (PC)
87.0
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
87.9
Alan Robertson
A Robertson
Soke TSC
86.0
Ben Wright
B Wright
Leiston
88.6
Peter Fowler
P Fowler
PHOENIX RC
90.4
Mr David Herron
D Herron
SHRC (PC)
88.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
8
10
8
0
17
4
4
3
4
12
7
8
4
9
3
7
3
12
9
14
8
5
7
19
16
6
11
8
5
12
19
11
9
12
8
7
4
11
18
19
14
11
12
11
9
10
15
15
15
13
15
7
9
17
26
14
12
18
NSR
13
NSR
18
12
12
14
11
18
17
13
13
5
12
NSR
7
6
9
NSR
NSR
NSR
8
10
18
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
64
6.40
4.63
74
7.40
6.25
99
9.90
8.00
111
11.10
9.25
131
13.10
12.13
231
23.10
13.13
228
22.80
13.75
452
45.20
31.50
644
64.40
55.50
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
Richard Cory-Pearce
R Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
82.9
Bob Kingston
B Kingston
PHOENIX RC
80.3
Mr Ciaran Hunt
C Hunt
MPRC
79.1
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
76.6
Mr Dave Marsden
D Marsden
MPRC
81.3
Cornel Blackburn
C Blackburn
Beccles
71.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
13
20
20
9
16
17
16
11
12
15
14
21
14
25
20
13
15
21
NSR
16
29
28
13
19
19
21
12
13
17
25
37
28
17
16
15
28
99
14
12
11
27
24
19
20
15
24
24
26
19
16
27
31
NSR
NSR
39
NSR
42
60
NSR
44
Agg
Ave
Bst8
149
14.90
13.63
259
25.90
16.75
196
19.60
17.38
277
27.70
17.63
214
21.40
20.13
643
64.30
55.38