Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Winter League 2018/19 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
R1
05 Nov
R2
05 Nov
R3
19 Nov
R4
03 Dec
R5
17 Dec
R6
31 Dec
R7
14 Jan
R8
28 Jan
R9
11 Feb
R10
04 Mar
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Neil Day
N Day
Soke TSC
99.0
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.0
Mr Terry Grey
T Grey
Oundle R&PC
98.8
Stewart Huxley
S Huxley
Gogs
98.5
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
98.2
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
Mr Gordon Scruton
G Scruton
SHRC (PC)
97.8
Mr Fergus Flanagan
F Flanagan
CUSBC
98.6
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Gogs
97.9
William Parsey
W Parsey
PHOENIX RC
98.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
1
2
1
3
1
0
0
1
2
1
2
0
2
2
3
1
0
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
0
2
0
4
1
3
0
1
1
2
2
3
2
0
2
2
2
1
3
1
3
3
0
3
1
2
3
1
3
2
3
2
2
1
2
4
1
3
5
3
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
3
3
5
6
6
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
NSR
NSR
NSR
5
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
5
0.50
0.25
11
1.10
0.75
15
1.50
1.25
16
1.60
1.25
16
1.60
1.25
19
1.90
1.63
21
2.10
1.88
25
2.50
2.00
43
4.30
3.88
415
41.50
26.88
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Sue Day
S Day
Soke TSC
97.8
Ian Farnell
I Farnell
Soke TSC
97.6
Mr William Johnson
W Johnson
CUSBC
97.8
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
97.8
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
97.2
Mr David Butcher
D Butcher
Ex Woolpit
97.8
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
97.7
Jeremy Odell
J Odell
Kimbolton RC
97.3
Miss Cecilia Catuogno-Cal
C Catuogno-Cal
CUSBC
97.3
Mr Nick Lehrter
N Lehrter
CUSBC
97.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
3
0
4
1
2
1
1
0
5
3
1
2
4
0
1
2
1
2
6
1
3
2
2
1
2
3
3
1
1
2
4
3
2
2
1
1
3
1
6
1
2
3
1
1
3
3
3
2
5
2
2
2
3
3
3
5
1
2
4
5
7
1
4
4
4
4
4
3
6
6
1
3
4
6
4
3
3
6
6
3
3
0
5
2
2
3
NSR
NSR
NSR
2
4
5
4
3
6
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
19
1.90
1.25
22
2.20
1.50
19
1.90
1.63
25
2.50
1.88
24
2.40
2.00
27
2.70
2.25
42
4.20
3.63
42
4.20
3.75
318
31.80
14.75
424
42.40
28.00
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
J Lacey
J Lacey
Fareham
96.7
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
Mr Peter Buecheler
P Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
97.1
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
William James
W James
Gogs
97.1
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
97.1
Mr Alan Gilbert
A Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
97.0
Aleks Gay
A Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
A Redman
A Redman
Fareham
96.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
5
0
2
2
2
5
5
5
0
4
5
1
4
4
4
3
2
1
1
0
5
4
1
4
3
5
2
4
3
6
5
3
3
4
2
3
3
3
2
4
3
6
4
1
2
1
5
3
5
6
0
5
7
2
2
4
3
10
2
2
5
4
4
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
4
3
4
6
1
0
4
5
6
2
3
3
5
4
2
8
5
5
2
5
9
5
5
6
8
4
4
5
Agg
Ave
Bst8
28
2.80
2.25
29
2.90
2.50
31
3.10
2.63
34
3.40
2.88
34
3.40
2.88
41
4.10
3.00
34
3.40
3.13
38
3.80
3.25
43
4.30
3.63
53
5.30
4.50
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Mr Ashley Croot
A Croot
Oundle R&PC
96.4
Mr Andrew Sutherland
A Sutherland
EBSC
96.3
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
M Ehresmann
EBSC
96.4
Mr James Hogge
J Hogge
CUSBC
96.5
Mr Alan Eustance
A Eustance
EBSC
96.3
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
96.4
D Shepperd
D Shepperd
Fareham
96.5
John Herring
J Herring
Gogs
96.3
Mr Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Ex Woolpit
96.4
Matthew Broad
M Broad
Newmarket RC
96.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
2
5
3
1
0
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
1
3
2
0
1
2
3
7
0
3
2
3
6
3
2
3
3
2
3
4
1
1
7
4
2
3
5
7
1
1
3
3
2
5
3
6
2
4
4
3
5
1
3
5
2
7
3
3
3
6
6
2
8
5
6
NSR
NSR
6
7
3
2
6
10
8
5
3
12
6
9
6
10
7
6
4
3
6
11
1
1
2
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
23
2.30
1.75
20
2.00
1.75
32
3.20
2.38
32
3.20
2.50
33
3.30
2.50
37
3.70
3.13
239
23.90
4.88
62
6.20
5.00
68
6.80
5.88
704
70.40
63.00
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
Mr Rupert Fitzsimmons
R Fitzsimmons
CUSBC
96.1
Bob Hedaux
B Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.2
Mr Kelvin Davis
K Davis
Oundle R&PC
95.6
Andy Barnes
A Barnes
Shelford RC
95.6
Mark Cooper
M Cooper
Watford & Distr
96.0
M Horsley
M Horsley
Fareham
95.7
Mrs Caroline Parsons
C Parsons
EBSC
95.8
Mr John Wilber
J Wilber
8th Warwicks
96.0
Mr Terry pearson
T pearson
Gwrsa
95.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
2
5
0
3
4
2
3
2
1
4
5
1
3
3
8
2
2
2
7
7
1
4
3
0
4
2
6
5
5
9
6
3
3
3
3
2
5
3
3
3
3
6
3
4
3
4
5
3
4
4
0
6
7
6
5
4
1
3
5
3
5
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
7
2
4
2
10
5
3
6
7
4
5
8
7
5
7
14
10
10
9
9
10
5
5
1
NSR
9
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
6
Agg
Ave
Bst8
23
2.30
1.75
37
3.70
2.75
37
3.70
3.00
40
4.00
3.13
38
3.80
3.38
41
4.10
3.50
42
4.20
3.75
48
4.80
3.88
89
8.90
8.13
434
43.40
29.25
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
T Read
T Read
Fareham
95.2
Miss Maddie Emms
M Emms
CUSBC
95.6
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
95.2
Miss Katherine Fleck
K Fleck
CUSBC
95.0
Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.1
D Mc Court
D Mc Court
Fareham
95.4
Clare Carter
C Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
Mr Brian Henson
B Henson
8th Warwicks
95.2
Mr Richard Bird
R Bird
EBSC
95.4
Mr Mike Johnson
M Johnson
HRC
95.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
4
3
0
2
5
4
1
NSR
NSR
4
2
5
3
0
3
NSR
NSR
4
1
9
4
1
5
6
1
1
3
5
5
5
5
3
4
4
9
4
2
3
7
5
6
4
2
3
5
5
4
4
4
7
3
2
7
8
5
6
3
7
5
7
7
3
3
4
6
5
9
7
3
7
5
6
8
6
4
8
5
3
6
6
8
4
7
5
6
6
6
8
5
10
12
5
6
5
6
6
5
5
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
222
22.20
2.75
222
22.20
2.75
40
4.00
3.13
46
4.60
3.75
42
4.20
3.88
53
5.30
4.75
54
5.40
4.75
58
5.80
5.25
61
6.10
5.63
67
6.70
5.63
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
T Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
94.5
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
94.8
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
94.9
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
Ruth Tisdall
R Tisdall
Gogs
94.5
Murray King
M King
WDRPC
94.7
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.6
Mr Jeff Walton
J Walton
Oundle R&PC
94.9
Mr Kevin Green
K Green
8th Warwicks
94.5
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
94.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
3
6
3
2
4
1
3
2
10
4
3
3
5
3
4
3
4
3
3
5
4
4
3
5
2
3
7
6
2
7
3
2
10
4
4
2
3
5
6
3
6
4
4
4
6
2
3
6
8
3
6
1
7
8
5
10
5
5
3
9
5
7
6
4
4
4
7
8
4
9
5
6
4
7
6
7
11
6
4
8
5
7
6
11
8
6
9
5
8
7
3
Agg
Ave
Bst8
9
0.90
0.38
38
3.80
2.75
37
3.70
3.38
42
4.20
3.50
45
4.50
3.63
46
4.60
4.00
58
5.80
4.88
58
5.80
5.13
64
6.40
5.63
70
7.00
6.25
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
W.John Keys
W Keys
Gogs
94.4
Mr Max Jones
M Jones
CUSBC
94.2
Terry Stevens
T Stevens
Vauxhall RC
94.2
Mr Dave Knowles
D Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.3
Dennis Crouch
D Crouch
Soke TSC
94.1
Peter Robinson
P Robinson
PHOENIX RC
94.1
S Parry
S Parry
Fareham
94.4
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
94.0
Mr Martin Brookfield
M Brookfield
HRC
94.0
Robert Fry
R Fry
Fareham
94.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
2
3
2
0
3
3
2
3
6
3
2
1
3
6
6
3
7
3
6
4
2
4
3
8
2
3
6
7
5
8
15
10
5
4
4
7
1
3
4
5
5
8
2
6
7
11
4
4
6
10
7
3
6
4
9
8
7
3
6
6
4
6
6
6
8
7
7
6
8
10
5
7
6
5
11
5
6
5
9
11
5
8
5
10
11
5
7
7
11
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
30
3.00
2.25
40
4.00
3.38
44
4.40
3.63
61
6.10
4.50
58
5.80
4.88
63
6.30
5.50
64
6.40
6.00
69
6.90
6.00
80
8.00
7.25
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
93.8
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Mr James Rennie
J Rennie
CUSBC
93.5
John Savage
J Savage
Soke TSC
93.7
D Fry
D Fry
Fareham
93.9
Mr Alex Harrison
A Harrison
CUSBC
93.5
Steve Tarabella
S Tarabella
Soke TSC
93.6
Mr Des Halls
D Halls
EBSC
93.6
Mr Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Ex Woolpit
93.8
Mr David Quemby
D Quemby
HRC
93.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
2
3
6
4
2
0
7
2
3
0
6
3
7
3
6
2
3
5
4
4
4
4
4
5
2
1
4
5
3
6
3
2
4
4
9
8
5
6
4
1
5
3
8
3
5
5
9
6
7
6
8
4
7
2
2
8
11
13
4
6
8
6
5
10
10
6
4
6
7
7
8
7
2
5
8
12
8
6
10
7
7
10
5
9
7
2
10
10
17
6
7
8
5
5
8
12
10
17
9
Agg
Ave
Bst8
33
3.30
2.50
39
3.90
3.25
36
3.60
3.25
51
5.10
4.25
52
5.20
4.38
65
6.50
5.13
68
6.80
6.00
73
7.30
6.38
84
8.40
7.13
87
8.70
7.25
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
Miss Alice Good
A Good
CUSBC
93.4
Mr Brad Hocking
B Hocking
CUSBC
92.8
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
Mr Stephen Kerridge
S Kerridge
Ex Woolpit
93.0
Ted Haddock
T Haddock
Soke TSC
93.2
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
93.4
Mr Finn Holding
F Holding
Pye Small Bore
92.6
John Harley
J Harley
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
Mr K Pollington
K Pollington
Fareham
92.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
5
4
1
4
1
4
0
3
3
2
6
5
0
2
5
6
2
11
NSR
5
8
6
5
7
2
5
0
4
5
8
6
7
5
3
4
5
7
4
5
3
8
6
6
4
9
9
7
10
10
9
8
6
7
5
9
12
11
10
12
11
8
10
7
10
11
7
7
8
10
14
6
6
8
6
15
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
9
7
4
9
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
6
6
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
27
2.70
2.25
139
13.90
3.50
47
4.70
4.00
54
5.40
4.88
72
7.20
6.50
89
8.90
8.13
89
8.90
8.38
455
45.50
31.88
629
62.90
53.63
812
81.20
76.50
 
Division 11
Div 11
Club Name
Ave
Mr William Ross
W Ross
CUSBC
92.5
Brian Jenkins
B Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
92.1
Mr Tom Bailey
T Bailey
8th Warwicks
92.0
Mrs Rachel Kerr
R Kerr
Oundle R&PC
92.2
G Pook
G Pook
Fareham
92.2
Clive Smith
C Smith
PHOENIX RC
92.1
Nigel Penn
N Penn
Shelford RC
92.4
Mr Tony Podmore
T Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
8
4
1
3
1
5
4
5
5
1
3
5
5
4
6
3
5
7
6
5
3
5
4
3
5
6
4
6
3
6
8
7
9
6
11
2
3
3
5
6
7
7
5
7
3
6
9
6
6
5
5
9
7
4
4
11
6
13
9
11
8
8
8
6
6
5
8
5
NSR
9
7
5
9
14
8
5
8
6
10
9
8
7
7
13
12
7
8
9
9
11
9
7
7
9
6
11
11
8
12
Agg
Ave
Bst8
42
4.20
3.50
45
4.50
4.00
44
4.40
4.00
60
6.00
5.00
62
6.20
5.75
73
7.30
6.13
165
16.50
6.75
81
8.10
7.13
89
8.90
8.00
91
9.10
8.50
Division 12
Div 12
Club Name
Ave
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
91.6
Mr Phil White
P White
Oundle R&PC
91.3
Mr Michael Mccormick
M Mccormick
SHRC (PC)
91.8
S Paine
S Paine
Fareham
91.7
D Heath
D Heath
Fareham
91.8
Jon Skillen
J Skillen
Leiston
91.4
Miles Holdsworth
M Holdsworth
Leiston
91.5
Mr M King
M King
Fareham
91.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
7
7
5
5
3
4
1
3
4
3
4
4
10
4
5
4
5
3
5
1
3
6
6
10
4
7
6
10
7
6
9
10
10
7
8
8
8
2
NSR
NSR
4
9
5
8
11
16
7
13
10
11
7
12
11
10
9
8
19
6
7
11
11
7
8
18
19
9
7
10
18
7
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
42
4.20
3.50
45
4.50
3.75
65
6.50
5.63
262
26.20
7.75
94
9.40
8.13
100
10.00
8.63
114
11.40
9.63
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 13
Div 13
Club Name
Ave
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
J Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
91.0
George Whiting
G Whiting
Ex Stow
90.8
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.0
M Capewell
M Capewell
Fareham
90.7
Mr Matt Simmons
M Simmons
SHRC (PC)
90.5
Mr David Reeves
D Reeves
SHRC (PC)
91.1
Francis Wadley
F Wadley
Leiston
89.5
Mr Andrew Fry
A Fry
Fareham
91.2
Sarah Farnell
S Farnell
Soke TSC
89.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
6
5
4
3
4
6
3
2
6
7
6
15
9
9
6
4
6
6
6
7
9
6
6
15
7
8
5
13
8
6
6
11
6
10
8
8
10
5
9
7
8
4
7
6
12
10
8
NSR
NSR
8
7
7
NSR
14
11
9
9
13
6
8
12
14
7
15
10
17
12
17
11
9
13
8
7
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
45
4.50
4.13
74
7.40
6.25
84
8.40
7.00
79
7.90
7.25
262
26.20
7.75
184
18.40
8.75
123
12.30
11.13
637
63.70
54.63
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 14
Div 14
Club Name
Ave
Mr Lou Stafford
L Stafford
SHRC (PC)
88.9
Mr Daniel Mellish
D Mellish
SHRC (PC)
87.5
Mr Paul Jenkins
P Jenkins
Fareham
86.0
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
86.9
Mrs Tamsin Rowe
T Rowe
SHRC (PC)
88.9
Mr Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Beccles
88.9
Mr Jason Slade
J Slade
Fareham
85.0
Mr John Lankaster
J Lankaster
Ex Woolpit
85.8
Alan Robertson
A Robertson
Soke TSC
85.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
11
9
12
12
10
5
4
5
11
10
16
15
9
14
8
13
6
5
6
9
7
8
15
16
4
14
11
6
12
8
20
8
14
12
9
9
8
13
18
7
17
13
14
NSR
9
23
7
4
6
11
17
20
10
10
17
18
6
13
11
6
18
13
18
16
21
10
11
22
14
11
20
9
14
13
24
12
17
19
21
20
21
17
14
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
89
8.90
8.13
101
10.10
8.75
101
10.10
8.75
118
11.80
10.00
204
20.40
10.13
128
12.80
11.25
154
15.40
13.88
169
16.90
15.50
752
75.20
69.00
Division 15
Div 15
Club Name
Ave
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
R Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
82.4
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
81.0
Mr Richard Whiteing
R Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
Mr Shwan Rasoul
S Rasoul
CUSBC
83.0
Miss Georgia Semple
G Semple
CUSBC
75.0
Mr Christian Repole
C Repole
CUSBC
83.0
Mr Abdi Omar
A Omar
CUSBC
83.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
25
5
19
17
24
16
11
11
14
7
22
16
27
19
21
18
20
16
21
18
43
24
35
35
21
14
24
20
17
19
10
13
10
10
15
8
11
NSR
NSR
NSR
11
14
9
20
9
7
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
16
16
14
17
18
NSR
14
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
18
20
NSR
NSR
NSR
27
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
149
14.90
12.50
198
19.80
18.63
252
25.20
21.75
377
37.70
22.13
470
47.00
33.75
495
49.50
36.88
765
76.50
70.63