Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2019 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
R1
22 Apr
R2
06 May
R3
20 May
R4
03 Jun
R5
17 Jun
R6
01 Jul
R7
15 Jul
R8
29 Jul
R9
12 Aug
R10
26 Aug
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.0
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
Mr David Butcher
D Butcher
Ex Woolpit
97.3
William Parsey
W Parsey
PHOENIX RC
98.0
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
98.4
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
97.6
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
4
NSR
1
0
1
2
3
0
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
0
3
3
1
1
3
1
1
3
4
1
5
2
1
2
2
2
NSR
NSR
3
2
2
0
3
2
2
4
2
1
4
1
3
3
5
1
2
8
2
2
3
1
2
4
1
4
2
5
0
1
2
7
4
5
3
3
8
2
2
3
3
3
2
4
Agg
Ave
Bst8
112
11.20
1.00
17
1.70
1.38
22
2.20
1.63
214
21.40
1.75
25
2.50
2.13
30
3.00
2.13
31
3.10
2.38
33
3.30
2.63
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
96.7
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
96.6
Viv Minett
V Minett
NWRPC
96.8
Mr Marcus Ehresmann
M Ehresmann
EBSC
96.8
Kris Cressy
K Cressy
Gogs
96.5
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
96.7
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
Miss Vanessa Bieger
V Bieger
Pye Small Bore
96.8
Mr Alan Eustance
A Eustance
EBSC
96.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
1
2
1
3
2
3
1
3
3
5
4
2
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
2
3
4
3
2
3
4
1
6
2
4
2
2
4
5
1
5
2
3
3
4
2
2
2
5
2
3
5
2
7
4
6
3
3
7
2
2
0
5
5
4
1
4
3
6
3
4
6
4
4
2
3
2
4
7
1
5
5
6
7
3
5
5
4
5
4
4
2
5
3
Agg
Ave
Bst8
22
2.20
2.00
27
2.70
2.25
30
3.00
2.50
31
3.10
2.63
34
3.40
2.75
37
3.70
3.00
39
3.90
3.38
42
4.20
3.50
40
4.00
3.75
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Bob Hedaux
B Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.3
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
96.2
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
96.0
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.3
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
96.1
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
96.3
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
96.0
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
Andy Barnes
A Barnes
Shelford RC
96.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
2
1
2
4
4
2
3
3
4
3
2
3
2
3
3
4
3
3
5
2
6
5
1
3
2
3
4
3
7
1
10
3
2
5
2
8
3
4
4
7
2
3
1
7
5
5
2
3
5
5
3
2
2
6
5
5
2
4
4
3
1
5
5
4
5
4
5
2
5
6
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
2
4
6
5
5
3
5
4
11
8
4
2
3
2
5
7
8
9
8
5
3
4
Agg
Ave
Bst8
33
3.30
2.63
31
3.10
2.75
36
3.60
2.88
42
4.20
3.00
40
4.00
3.25
38
3.80
3.38
39
3.90
3.63
41
4.10
3.75
53
5.30
4.25
54
5.40
4.63
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
David Sherwood
D Sherwood
NWRPC
95.8
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Gogs
95.7
Murray King
M King
WDRPC
95.6
Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.8
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
95.8
Derek Barnes
D Barnes
Leiston
95.6
Craig Walker
C Walker
Vauxhall RC
95.7
Jeremy Odell
J Odell
Kimbolton RC
95.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
2
2
2
5
1
2
4
4
6
2
3
4
2
4
3
4
5
2
4
3
4
4
2
4
4
2
3
4
4
4
5
7
3
5
6
4
2
1
3
7
4
3
6
5
3
2
5
3
3
4
2
2
6
8
2
7
7
4
4
6
6
5
6
4
4
5
6
4
6
8
7
5
5
6
2
8
9
6
7
5
2
9
7
1
3
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
30
3.00
2.38
33
3.30
3.00
34
3.40
3.25
40
4.00
3.38
41
4.10
3.50
46
4.60
3.88
52
5.20
5.00
63
6.30
5.75
427
42.70
28.38
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Ruth Tisdall
R Tisdall
Gogs
95.5
John Savage
J Savage
Soke TSC
94.9
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
95.3
Dave Abbott
D Abbott
Ex Stow
95.4
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
Mr Brian Henson
B Henson
8th Warwicks
95.0
Brian Jenkins
B Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
Mrs Caroline Parsons
C Parsons
EBSC
95.2
Mr Terry pearson
T pearson
Gwrsa
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
1
4
8
2
1
5
4
2
4
3
5
10
16
4
3
3
8
1
3
4
6
6
5
5
2
7
4
3
2
5
4
4
5
5
4
3
4
5
5
4
5
5
5
5
4
2
8
6
5
5
3
9
8
7
6
2
8
2
6
2
4
8
9
7
6
4
4
6
7
6
8
10
4
4
7
7
8
10
5
NSR
7
5
6
6
9
6
6
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
39
3.90
2.88
56
5.60
3.75
44
4.40
3.88
44
4.40
4.25
49
4.90
4.38
56
5.60
4.88
57
5.70
5.00
69
6.90
6.13
345
34.50
18.13
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
John Herring
J Herring
Gogs
93.8
Mr Richard Bird
R Bird
EBSC
93.9
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
94.0
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Ex Stow
93.2
Stephen MacLoughlin
S MacLoughlin
Ex Stow
94.0
Mr Dave Knowles
D Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.3
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
94.6
Paul Norwood
P Norwood
Watford & Distr
93.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
5
4
7
2
1
3
4
7
3
7
6
3
4
2
6
5
3
5
4
6
6
2
4
5
3
4
11
7
9
8
6
5
5
5
7
6
2
3
9
8
9
8
8
4
5
4
5
5
2
5
5
5
5
7
7
6
11
9
5
3
5
10
4
8
2
7
10
13
9
8
6
7
7
5
7
8
7
6
8
9
9
9
6
4
10
10
9
4
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
44
4.40
3.63
45
4.50
4.00
57
5.70
4.63
56
5.60
4.88
58
5.80
5.13
65
6.50
5.63
71
7.10
6.00
69
6.90
6.63
77
7.70
7.13
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Kevin Green
K Green
8th Warwicks
93.0
Mr Des Halls
D Halls
EBSC
92.7
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
93.1
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
93.0
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
93.0
Ted Haddock
T Haddock
Soke TSC
92.8
George Whiting
G Whiting
Ex Stow
92.6
Steve Tarabella
S Tarabella
Soke TSC
93.2
Peter Robinson
P Robinson
PHOENIX RC
92.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
8
5
5
7
4
5
3
5
5
7
5
4
8
4
4
5
4
6
6
4
7
7
6
8
3
7
6
6
4
10
3
12
11
5
4
4
7
7
5
4
4
7
6
7
9
5
7
7
10
10
11
4
12
6
3
8
4
5
10
5
4
8
5
9
14
7
8
10
7
9
6
11
9
8
6
9
10
3
4
7
3
5
5
NSR
NSR
7
NSR
7
8
Agg
Ave
Bst8
50
5.00
4.38
53
5.30
4.75
58
5.80
5.38
68
6.80
5.63
66
6.60
5.88
73
7.30
6.25
77
7.70
6.63
75
7.50
6.75
342
34.20
17.75
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Jon Skillen
J Skillen
Leiston
90.0
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
91.2
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
91.1
Nigel Penn
N Penn
Shelford RC
91.1
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
91.8
Mr Tony Podmore
T Podmore
8th Warwicks
92.1
Clive Smith
C Smith
PHOENIX RC
91.9
Mr Paul Jackson
P Jackson
KDRC
90.0
Chris Long
C Long
Ex Stow
90.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
10
9
6
5
5
6
7
5
7
8
12
9
6
9
8
14
11
6
6
10
7
14
6
8
10
8
5
11
12
13
7
9
11
6
10
9
5
8
NSR
15
11
8
8
17
11
2
10
10
8
12
6
8
8
7
10
19
12
9
10
13
11
6
9
10
8
10
13
9
12
10
5
12
9
11
5
16
15
11
12
10
6
9
13
9
11
11
18
12
11
Agg
Ave
Bst8
68
6.80
6.13
89
8.90
7.88
91
9.10
8.13
178
17.80
8.13
100
10.00
8.50
101
10.10
8.75
101
10.10
9.38
106
10.60
9.38
110
11.00
9.88
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Miles Holdsworth
M Holdsworth
Leiston
88.6
Francis Wadley
F Wadley
Leiston
87.7
Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Leiston
89.3
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
88.3
Richard Cory-Pearce
R Cory-Pearce
Soke TSC
85.1
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
80.3
Mr Peter Rawl
P Rawl
EBSC
89.0
Jim Overbury
J Overbury
Leiston
87.0
Mr Richard Whiteing
R Whiteing
Beccles
75.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
10
6
4
4
6
3
9
7
19
8
5
5
10
12
8
6
11
14
16
17
9
10
9
7
20
12
5
8
19
13
20
15
18
9
8
2
17
8
16
31
13
12
10
16
21
14
10
4
18
14
7
5
20
14
13
20
23
13
11
9
10
21
24
14
16
20
14
6
12
NSR
NSR
NSR
13
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
76
7.60
5.88
95
9.50
8.13
116
11.60
9.63
126
12.60
11.00
149
14.90
12.13
140
14.00
12.13
146
14.60
12.63
913
91.30
89.13
1000
100.00
100.00