Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Summer League 2019 - 50mtr/50yds Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
R1
22 Apr
R2
06 May
R3
20 May
R4
03 Jun
R5
17 Jun
R6
01 Jul
R7
15 Jul
R8
29 Jul
R9
12 Aug
R10
26 Aug
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
T Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
97.5
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
96.1
Mr David Butcher
D Butcher
Ex Woolpit
98.0
Stewart Huxley
S Huxley
Gogs
97.7
Mr Colin Abbs
C Abbs
NWRPC
97.0
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
Mr Ashley Croot
A Croot
Oundle R&PC
97.1
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
97.3
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
Mr Michael Abbott
M Abbott
HRC
96.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
2
6
8
5
1
5
6
11
4
5
4
2
6
3
4
5
6
8
8
5
5
7
2
5
4
6
5
4
7
5
7
7
4
6
3
3
5
6
7
7
11
7
3
11
5
4
8
7
4
6
5
9
9
11
4
6
5
6
9
10
6
6
9
4
4
3
10
14
12
9
6
8
9
13
4
5
12
9
7
11
10
10
8
14
8
9
9
8
8
18
12
11
10
16
16
19
14
18
15
Agg
Ave
Bst8
53
5.30
4.25
51
5.10
4.38
50
5.00
4.50
53
5.30
4.88
67
6.70
5.63
70
7.00
6.25
78
7.80
6.50
82
8.20
7.13
95
9.50
8.75
149
14.90
14.00
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Mr Kelvin Davis
K Davis
Oundle R&PC
95.7
Mr Peter Buecheler
P Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
95.8
William Parsey
W Parsey
PHOENIX RC
95.5
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
J Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
95.2
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
95.4
Mr Alan Gilbert
A Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
95.2
Mr Mike Johnson
M Johnson
HRC
95.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
12
11
7
5
10
11
4
5
7
12
9
10
8
10
6
10
8
4
5
8
8
12
7
NSR
13
9
6
8
7
10
5
14
8
13
9
14
12
8
5
9
11
3
8
9
9
13
13
8
17
9
12
9
13
19
15
16
14
16
6
15
19
13
11
21
9
28
9
14
12
19
14
14
14
26
18
19
17
17
13
Agg
Ave
Bst8
80
8.00
7.13
82
8.20
7.50
278
27.80
8.13
98
9.80
8.75
100
10.00
8.75
129
12.90
11.75
151
15.10
12.75
171
17.10
15.75
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Mr Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Ex Woolpit
94.4
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
William James
W James
Gogs
95.0
Viv Minett
V Minett
NWRPC
94.8
W.John Keys
W Keys
Gogs
94.6
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
John Herring
J Herring
Gogs
95.0
Mr Martin Brookfield
M Brookfield
HRC
94.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
7
5
7
3
7
7
7
8
6
13
8
22
17
14
5
8
10
4
6
4
11
6
7
6
12
9
11
6
9
9
10
12
8
14
4
10
8
11
9
4
18
12
15
13
8
13
6
5
11
6
10
7
5
11
15
13
12
12
16
9
12
13
9
11
9
12
9
11
15
9
17
19
20
17
12
22
18
11
16
17
Agg
Ave
Bst8
70
7.00
6.13
98
9.80
7.38
86
8.60
7.88
90
9.00
8.00
107
10.70
9.25
110
11.00
9.88
110
11.00
10.25
169
16.90
15.88
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
93.9
David Sherwood
D Sherwood
NWRPC
92.5
Bob Hedaux
B Hedaux
Soke TSC
93.4
Mr Stephen Kerridge
S Kerridge
Ex Woolpit
93.9
Mr Phil White
P White
Oundle R&PC
93.5
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
Mr David Quemby
D Quemby
HRC
93.6
Mr Ronald Newbould
R Newbould
HRC
93.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
15
4
6
12
6
9
9
7
8
12
11
8
4
7
9
5
9
12
5
6
8
10
8
8
8
12
11
11
10
13
10
9
12
14
9
9
15
12
12
17
9
7
16
11
11
9
9
17
15
21
19
12
15
19
16
17
14
25
20
31
26
19
22
24
20
22
20
18
32
25
35
28
26
24
24
28
23
19
30
Agg
Ave
Bst8
84
8.40
7.13
82
8.20
7.25
92
9.20
8.63
115
11.50
10.75
121
12.10
10.88
178
17.80
16.50
234
23.40
21.38
262
26.20
24.63
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Mrs Rachel Kerr
R Kerr
Oundle R&PC
91.8
Mr Jeff Walton
J Walton
Oundle R&PC
91.7
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
91.7
Mr Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Ex Woolpit
90.3
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.2
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
R Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
84.4
Mr John Lankaster
J Lankaster
Ex Woolpit
84.3
Bob Kingston
B Kingston
PHOENIX RC
80.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
15
11
14
11
11
13
17
14
12
10
18
6
10
11
12
16
16
12
24
22
16
13
10
14
8
22
18
10
15
21
15
13
15
15
15
13
11
19
19
15
15
22
17
20
25
17
22
30
30
13
27
32
34
29
22
23
25
18
21
15
30
41
50
33
42
NSR
NSR
44
NSR
NSR
37
35
96
54
60
NSR
57
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
128
12.80
12.00
147
14.70
12.63
147
14.70
13.00
150
15.00
14.00
211
21.10
18.88
246
24.60
22.50
1040
104.00
80.00
1139
113.90
92.38