Eastern Region Shooting Association - ER Winter League 2019/20 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
R1
21 Oct
R2
04 Nov
R3
18 Nov
R4
02 Dec
R5
16 Dec
R6
30 Dec
R7
13 Jan
R8
27 Jan
R9
10 Feb
R10
24 Feb
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Neil Day
N Day
Soke TSC
99.5
Mr Terry Grey
T Grey
Oundle R&PC
98.5
Stewart Huxley
S Huxley
Gogs
98.4
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
Mr David Butcher
D Butcher
Ex Woolpit
97.8
Mr Timothy Inder-Gray
T Inder-Gray
Oundle R&PC
98.8
Mr Gordon Scruton
G Scruton
SHRC (PC)
97.9
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
97.7
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
98.0
Sue Day
S Day
Soke TSC
98.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
2
0
0
1
0
3
1
0
2
1
2
1
4
4
0
0
1
2
0
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
0
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
0
3
1
1
2
5
4
0
1
2
1
2
3
0
2
2
1
6
1
2
1
3
0
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
0
2
3
2
2
2
1
3
2
1
3
1
4
0
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
8
3
3
Agg
Ave
Bst8
8
0.80
0.63
10
1.00
0.63
14
1.40
0.75
16
1.60
1.25
17
1.70
1.25
20
2.00
1.38
20
2.00
1.38
16
1.60
1.38
19
1.90
1.50
26
2.60
1.88
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Mr Fergus Flanagan
F Flanagan
CUSBC
97.5
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
97.5
Mr Ashley Croot
A Croot
Oundle R&PC
97.7
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
97.3
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
97.0
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
97.5
Miss Alice Good
A Good
CUSBC
97.3
Miss Maddie Emms
M Emms
CUSBC
97.3
W.John Keys
W Keys
Gogs
97.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
0
0
2
2
0
1
2
1
1
3
1
0
1
4
2
2
1
0
2
2
2
6
0
3
0
1
5
2
1
0
3
2
2
2
0
2
1
3
2
2
1
4
4
1
0
3
2
4
1
4
2
4
1
5
1
2
2
5
3
4
1
2
3
7
5
3
5
1
1
4
7
5
2
3
3
5
3
7
3
7
3
4
2
4
3
10
5
6
2
Agg
Ave
Bst8
9
0.90
0.63
16
1.60
1.13
22
2.20
1.38
17
1.70
1.38
22
2.20
1.75
29
2.90
2.38
32
3.20
2.50
42
4.20
3.50
46
4.60
3.63
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
Mr Peter Buecheler
P Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
96.6
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Gogs
96.7
Andrew Baldock
A Baldock
Soke TSC
96.7
Bob Hedaux
B Hedaux
Soke TSC
96.7
Murray King
M King
WDRPC
96.9
Mr Jonathan Rowe
J Rowe
SHRC (PC)
96.8
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
Mr James Hogge
J Hogge
CUSBC
96.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
1
2
3
4
1
3
3
0
6
4
2
0
5
1
5
2
5
3
3
1
4
3
4
6
3
4
2
0
4
3
1
4
4
3
5
2
3
2
5
2
4
2
2
0
8
6
6
2
4
5
7
4
1
4
3
7
3
1
4
6
0
7
2
1
4
6
3
5
7
3
7
5
3
5
6
7
1
4
1
8
4
5
5
4
1
2
5
3
4
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
26
2.60
2.00
30
3.00
2.50
31
3.10
2.63
32
3.20
2.75
36
3.60
2.75
39
3.90
3.13
41
4.10
3.38
42
4.20
3.50
41
4.10
3.50
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Mr Alan Gilbert
A Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
96.2
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.0
Kris Cressy
K Cressy
Gogs
96.6
Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
96.0
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
96.3
Mr Kelvin Davis
K Davis
Oundle R&PC
96.1
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
96.0
Mr Max Jones
M Jones
CUSBC
96.0
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
96.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
2
2
4
2
1
3
2
2
6
4
1
2
1
2
2
4
3
12
6
4
4
5
2
3
2
3
2
1
4
5
5
4
4
1
2
3
1
3
4
5
8
3
3
3
3
2
2
6
3
4
4
1
5
3
6
3
5
2
2
6
5
5
2
3
5
5
2
4
4
3
5
8
5
4
6
4
3
2
5
7
7
7
7
7
4
2
8
2
2
5
4
5
2
5
9
7
4
7
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
30
3.00
2.25
37
3.70
2.38
30
3.00
2.63
32
3.20
2.75
38
3.80
3.00
35
3.50
3.00
41
4.10
3.75
45
4.50
3.88
53
5.30
4.75
55
5.50
4.88
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.8
Terry Stevens
T Stevens
Vauxhall RC
95.6
John Herring
J Herring
Gogs
95.6
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
95.9
William James
W James
Gogs
95.9
Miss Vanessa Bieger
V Bieger
Pye Small Bore
95.8
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
95.9
Mr William Ross
W Ross
CUSBC
95.8
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
95.7
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
95.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
0
5
1
4
0
4
2
4
4
6
6
3
1
2
5
0
3
4
7
3
2
4
6
4
2
3
7
5
2
4
2
3
2
3
3
5
5
7
7
5
2
2
3
3
2
5
5
8
6
7
6
5
5
5
2
8
4
NSR
4
6
5
4
5
8
5
4
5
12
7
6
7
5
6
6
6
9
5
4
5
7
5
6
6
9
11
6
8
4
7
6
4
5
6
4
5
4
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
28
2.80
2.38
37
3.70
3.00
38
3.80
3.13
41
4.10
3.38
41
4.10
3.38
146
14.60
4.75
61
6.10
5.13
59
5.90
5.38
69
6.90
6.13
334
33.40
16.75
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Jeremy Odell
J Odell
Kimbolton RC
95.5
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
J Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
95.5
Derek Barnes
D Barnes
Leiston
94.8
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
95.4
Miss Katherine Fleck
K Fleck
CUSBC
95.4
Mr Alan Ainge
A Ainge
TSBRC
95.5
Mr Phil White
P White
Oundle R&PC
95.5
Mr Robin Hilborne
R Hilborne
TSBRC
95.4
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
Mr Kevin Green
K Green
8th Warwicks
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
1
3
7
3
4
3
5
2
4
6
4
2
1
6
6
3
2
2
4
0
3
4
3
6
4
4
4
2
9
4
5
4
4
3
2
1
6
7
3
5
3
5
1
4
4
5
3
8
4
3
10
4
4
2
4
2
8
8
3
4
2
5
2
5
4
5
6
3
5
10
1
5
3
5
4
2
5
6
5
4
5
4
7
6
6
5
9
8
8
8
7
11
9
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
34
3.40
2.75
36
3.60
3.00
39
3.90
3.00
39
3.90
3.25
42
4.20
3.63
48
4.80
3.75
41
4.10
3.75
46
4.60
3.75
62
6.20
5.63
635
63.50
54.38
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Andy Barnes
A Barnes
Shelford RC
94.6
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
John Savage
J Savage
Soke TSC
94.4
Mr Stephen Kerridge
S Kerridge
Ex Woolpit
94.6
Clare Carter
C Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
Mr Renzhi Zhou
R Zhou
CUSBC
94.6
Mr Phil Upchurch
P Upchurch
SHRC (PC)
94.7
Mr Brian Henson
B Henson
8th Warwicks
94.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
2
6
3
6
3
5
4
5
2
6
4
4
3
4
5
3
4
2
5
7
13
10
6
7
4
3
4
2
4
7
9
4
4
5
3
6
8
5
4
9
5
4
5
8
13
6
2
8
3
4
5
4
9
5
6
3
8
7
8
7
8
3
7
5
3
4
6
11
11
6
7
7
9
4
2
5
6
7
7
10
9
11
8
3
9
9
7
NSR
5
Agg
Ave
Bst8
39
3.90
3.38
40
4.00
3.63
60
6.00
4.63
55
5.50
4.75
63
6.30
5.13
59
5.90
5.25
65
6.50
5.38
60
6.00
5.50
171
17.10
7.50
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Brian Jenkins
B Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
94.3
Mr Jeff Walton
J Walton
Oundle R&PC
94.2
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
94.3
Mr Máté Pónya
M Pónya
CUSBC
94.2
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
94.2
Dennis Crouch
D Crouch
Soke TSC
94.2
Stephen Macloughlin
S Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Mr Daniel Mellish
D Mellish
SHRC (PC)
94.3
Miles Holdsworth
M Holdsworth
Leiston
94.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
6
5
5
1
2
5
5
6
7
5
5
5
9
5
3
9
6
2
6
5
3
6
5
23
16
9
5
6
5
6
7
8
11
5
3
4
7
7
6
5
8
9
6
4
7
NSR
8
5
2
11
5
7
7
4
10
4
6
8
5
3
9
7
8
8
5
6
4
6
11
5
6
7
8
7
5
8
8
5
4
5
5
9
7
6
7
NSR
8
10
3
8
9
12
6
7
4
NSR
8
5
10
Agg
Ave
Bst8
48
4.80
4.38
55
5.50
4.63
83
8.30
5.50
64
6.40
5.63
154
15.40
5.63
67
6.70
5.75
67
6.70
5.88
63
6.30
5.88
160
16.00
6.25
169
16.90
7.13
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Mr Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Ex Woolpit
93.2
Craig Walker
C Walker
Vauxhall RC
93.7
Mr Steve Gurner
S Gurner
TSBRC
93.6
Mr Dave Knowles
D Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.6
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
93.4
Mr Alex Harrison
A Harrison
CUSBC
93.5
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
Mr David Reeves
D Reeves
SHRC (PC)
93.3
Mr Tom Bailey
T Bailey
8th Warwicks
93.8
Mr Terry pearson
T pearson
Gwrsa
93.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
5
3
3
1
4
5
4
6
0
7
7
5
6
8
5
5
2
4
7
6
3
7
8
1
8
8
6
3
7
6
6
4
2
4
6
6
10
10
8
5
3
6
4
7
9
3
6
NSR
NSR
6
14
7
10
6
6
5
8
3
6
4
8
12
8
7
5
8
7
11
5
8
10
10
6
6
7
11
9
8
7
7
8
11
14
8
11
12
6
12
11
5
15
5
NSR
5
5
5
8
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
32
3.20
2.63
56
5.60
5.13
57
5.70
5.13
62
6.20
5.25
243
24.30
5.38
71
7.10
5.88
75
7.50
6.50
82
8.20
7.63
100
10.00
9.25
348
34.80
18.50
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
93.0
Mr Mike Johnson
M Johnson
HRC
92.8
Ted Haddock
T Haddock
Soke TSC
92.7
Steve Tarabella
S Tarabella
Soke TSC
92.5
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
93.1
Jon Skillen
J Skillen
Leiston
93.0
George Whiting
G Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
92.6
Mrs Tamsin Rowe
T Rowe
SHRC (PC)
92.7
Mr Matt Simmons
M Simmons
SHRC (PC)
93.0
Miss Ebony Zhang
E Zhang
CUSBC
93.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
3
4
5
7
4
7
5
4
5
6
5
8
5
6
7
2
4
5
3
11
6
13
7
2
8
5
5
4
7
8
14
4
7
4
7
9
8
6
6
8
5
9
8
3
6
8
6
8
7
5
6
7
8
8
8
3
8
9
9
15
7
8
7
5
9
7
7
7
7
9
8
10
8
11
8
9
8
7
6
12
13
8
7
10
8
8
14
8
NSR
13
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
48
4.80
4.25
51
5.10
4.50
68
6.80
5.50
73
7.30
6.25
68
6.80
6.38
71
7.10
6.63
79
7.90
6.88
84
8.40
7.88
188
18.80
9.25
913
91.30
89.13
 
Division 11
Div 11
Club Name
Ave
Mrs Helen Thomas
H Thomas
TSBRC
92.1
Paul Norwood
P Norwood
Watford & Distr
92.4
Anne Higgins
A Higgins
Shelford RC
92.0
Mr Martin Brookfield
M Brookfield
HRC
92.0
Mr John Wilber
J Wilber
8th Warwicks
91.1
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
91.1
Mr Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Ex Woolpit
91.6
Francis Wadley
F Wadley
Leiston
92.4
Nigel Penn
N Penn
Shelford RC
91.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
5
7
4
8
6
10
4
4
4
7
9
4
9
10
6
3
5
6
4
6
9
3
12
4
8
7
5
16
NSR
6
9
10
4
7
8
9
5
9
7
8
9
8
6
11
14
4
8
7
5
8
7
9
4
7
8
9
5
8
11
8
7
9
5
9
NSR
7
9
NSR
NSR
23
24
20
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
57
5.70
4.88
63
6.30
5.50
170
17.00
6.75
74
7.40
6.88
80
8.00
6.88
76
7.60
7.00
354
35.40
19.25
767
76.70
70.88
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 12
Div 12
Club Name
Ave
Mr Leo Nagy
L Nagy
CUSBC
90.0
Mr James Nicholls
J Nicholls
CUSBC
90.0
Mr David Quemby
D Quemby
HRC
90.2
Mr Harvey Williams
H Williams
FramCollege
90.0
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
90.8
Andy Moore
A Moore
Bury St Edmunds
90.1
Terry Smith
T Smith
Soke TSC
90.6
Chris Long
C Long
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
Stuart Tarsey
S Tarsey
Vauxhall RC
90.6
Mr Oliver Riley
O Riley
CUSBC
90.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
7
5
6
1
4
7
5
NSR
NSR
13
8
4
6
5
1
9
10
5
7
6
6
3
7
4
8
7
8
6
6
8
14
11
8
9
8
5
8
3
6
8
9
7
3
12
7
8
9
7
8
19
9
8
5
7
12
7
7
9
8
6
8
13
8
12
11
13
2
7
10
17
13
7
8
8
11
11
14
14
11
5
10
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
10
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
243
24.30
5.38
68
6.80
5.63
61
6.10
5.63
80
8.00
6.88
78
7.80
7.13
91
9.10
7.50
90
9.00
8.00
114
11.40
10.38
815
81.50
76.88
818
81.80
77.25
Division 13
Div 13
Club Name
Ave
Peter Clement
P Clement
Bury St Edmunds
89.7
Mr Tony Podmore
T Podmore
8th Warwicks
89.9
Mr Sean Liu
S Liu
CUSBC
87.6
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
87.4
Mr Ollie Williams
O Williams
FramCollege
89.0
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
89.8
Mr Paul Jackson
P Jackson
KDRC
89.4
Mr Miles Stopher
M Stopher
CUSBC
89.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
4
5
3
5
4
11
8
7
7
10
9
10
17
6
10
7
6
11
10
6
10
8
10
13
11
10
9
6
10
12
8
9
10
11
10
8
9
13
10
17
15
9
6
13
9
12
10
6
12
9
9
9
11
11
20
17
11
12
6
9
11
10
14
14
7
10
23
14
12
NSR
5
3
4
7
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
60
6.00
5.13
96
9.60
8.50
93
9.30
8.63
100
10.00
9.38
109
10.90
9.63
115
11.50
9.75
124
12.40
10.88
619
61.90
52.38
Division 14
Div 14
Club Name
Ave
Miss Jialin Sae-Jiw
J Sae-Jiw
CUSBC
85.0
Mr Richard Cory-pearce
R Cory-pearce
Oundle R&PC
85.1
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
86.1
Mr Andrew Browne
A Browne
CUSBC
82.2
W R Robinson
W Robinson
WDRPC
86.0
Mr Simon Walker
S Walker
Beccles
78.0
Mr John Lankaster
J Lankaster
Ex Woolpit
83.1
Mr Tim Clifford
T Clifford
CUSBC
85.0
Mr Richard Whiteing
R Whiteing
Beccles
74.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
11
10
7
4
10
6
4
3
6
6
7
12
9
11
11
11
10
13
10
10
10
9
9
17
13
17
12
14
7
15
11
14
14
9
16
9
8
13
13
13
14
12
14
11
9
8
6
18
26
17
15
15
14
11
14
15
7
18
12
18
39
24
17
10
21
22
14
9
11
15
10
8
3
10
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
67
6.70
5.75
104
10.40
9.88
123
12.30
11.13
120
12.00
11.25
135
13.50
11.38
139
13.90
12.88
182
18.20
14.88
631
63.10
53.88
1000
100.00
100.00