Eastern Region Shooting Association - Winter Leagues 2021/22 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = Ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R1
08 Nov
R2
22 Nov
R3
06 Dec
R4
20 Dec
R5
03 Jan
R6
17 Jan
R7
31 Jan
R8
14 Feb
R9
28 Feb
R10
14 Mar
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr C Abbs
C Abbs
NWRPC
98.0
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
98.3
Mr Terry Grey
T Grey
Oundle R&PC
97.4
Stewart Huxley
S Huxley
Gogs
98.4
Clare Verduyn
C Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
97.8
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
97.8
Ted Negus
T Negus
Bury St Edmunds
97.6
Mr Ian Tolfree
I Tolfree
EBSC
97.5
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
98.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
0
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
0
0
4
0
2
2
1
2
4
3
3
2
3
0
3
4
2
1
3
3
0
5
2
1
1
2
3
2
4
3
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
2
3
0
0
2
2
4
2
2
3
5
2
6
3
3
2
4
1
2
4
3
4
3
6
3
5
5
3
7
4
2
2
5
5
5
4
5
3
3
4
2
5
6
1
0
1
NSR
NSR
NSR
1
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
12
1.20
0.88
21
2.10
1.63
21
2.10
1.75
24
2.40
1.88
24
2.40
2.13
28
2.80
2.13
29
2.90
2.63
42
4.20
3.63
42
4.20
3.88
603
60.30
50.38
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Mr Andrew Sutherland
A Sutherland
EBSC
97.1
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.2
Mr Kelvin Davis
K Davis
Oundle R&PC
97.0
Mr Charles Cain
C Cain
Fakenham
96.8
Mr Simon Newell
S Newell
EBSC
97.4
Jeremy O'Dell
J O'Dell
Bedford RC
96.3
Mr Derek Hodson
D Hodson
EBSC
96.4
Mr Andrew Hopkins
A Hopkins
8th Warwicks
97.0
Miss Maddie Emms
M Emms
CUSBC
97.0
Miss Alice Good
A Good
CUSBC
97.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
0
0
1
3
3
3
3
2
1
2
1
1
8
6
6
2
4
2
4
3
5
2
3
4
5
3
3
5
2
1
3
3
2
5
4
5
2
6
5
5
2
2
7
6
3
3
7
5
3
4
6
3
5
5
4
3
9
5
5
7
5
7
8
8
10
9
9
8
10
4
2
5
4
NSR
NSR
5
NSR
NSR
NSR
6
4
5
11
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
0
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
17
1.70
1.38
36
3.60
2.75
35
3.50
3.13
36
3.60
3.13
43
4.30
3.63
49
4.90
4.25
81
8.10
7.63
520
52.00
40.00
626
62.60
53.25
900
90.00
87.50
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
David Butcher
D Butcher
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
J Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
96.0
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
96.3
Mr Alan Gilbert
A Gilbert
Oundle R&PC
96.0
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Mr Andy Barnes
A Barnes
Shelford RC
96.1
Mr Peter Paton
P Paton
NWRPC
96.0
Alan Varletta
A Varletta
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
Miss Adelaide Harliono-Evans
A Harliono-Evans
Pye Small Bore
96.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
1
2
2
3
2
3
2
2
1
3
0
3
3
4
3
3
2
2
4
6
4
0
6
3
5
4
4
2
3
9
11
5
1
3
3
5
3
5
2
5
4
7
3
5
1
2
5
7
4
3
6
3
3
4
8
3
5
5
4
5
5
7
5
5
7
4
7
3
5
NSR
NSR
4
9
4
4
5
5
6
4
4
7
8
5
5
3
8
12
6
5
10
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
18
1.80
1.50
27
2.70
2.38
37
3.70
3.13
47
4.70
3.38
43
4.30
3.63
44
4.40
3.75
53
5.30
4.88
241
24.10
5.13
63
6.30
5.38
910
91.00
88.75
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Mr Chris Hodson
C Hodson
EBSC
95.0
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
95.7
Mr Peter Buecheler
P Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
96.0
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
Dr Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
95.1
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
95.7
Andrew Baldock
A Baldock
Soke TSC
95.5
Mr Alan Eustance
A Eustance
EBSC
95.6
Miss Iris Ziviani Soares
I Ziviani Soares
CUSBC
95.0
Mr Alexander Clark
A Clark
CUSBC
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
NSR
1
3
6
3
1
0
5
3
1
2
0
2
2
5
7
4
2
1
6
2
3
4
2
5
5
0
2
2
4
4
1
3
8
4
1
4
8
1
5
5
4
5
5
2
6
3
2
4
1
5
5
6
4
3
6
7
6
3
2
8
5
7
5
4
5
5
3
6
2
4
4
6
NSR
NSR
7
6
4
5
8
8
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
123
12.30
2.13
31
3.10
2.25
29
2.90
2.38
39
3.90
2.88
37
3.70
3.25
47
4.70
4.25
50
5.00
4.38
244
24.40
5.50
908
90.80
88.50
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Mr Richard Fox
R Fox
Fakenham
95.0
Mr Mike Johnson
M Johnson
HRC
94.6
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
94.6
Simon Potts
S Potts
Vauxhall RC
94.8
Emily Verduyn
E Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
94.9
Mr Des Halls
D Halls
EBSC
94.8
Mr Jeff Walton
J Walton
Oundle R&PC
95.0
Mr Bartholomew Wardell
B Wardell
CUSBC
95.0
Mr Dominic Wilks
D Wilks
CUSBC
95.0
Mr Andrew Browne
A Browne
CUSBC
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
2
3
4
2
2
2
7
6
5
5
3
5
1
5
6
3
2
5
6
6
8
5
5
4
3
3
2
4
NSR
8
11
6
4
6
1
6
6
8
7
8
8
5
3
3
6
6
7
7
12
9
4
5
3
6
7
6
10
9
6
8
11
8
7
6
4
8
10
5
6
4
2
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
6
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
36
3.60
2.88
41
4.10
3.63
140
14.00
4.00
63
6.30
5.50
65
6.50
5.63
65
6.50
5.75
73
7.30
6.50
806
80.60
75.75
906
90.60
88.25
1000
100.00
100.00
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
94.2
Mrs Rachel Kerr
R Kerr
Oundle R&PC
94.0
Mrs Caroline Parsons
C Parsons
EBSC
94.4
Mr Malcolm Mullin
M Mullin
EBSC
94.3
Craig Walker
C Walker
Vauxhall RC
94.2
Mr Adi Dhar
A Dhar
EBSC
94.2
Mr Doug Mills
D Mills
Bromyard RC
94.0
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
94.3
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
94.2
Alan Tarsey
A Tarsey
Vauxhall RC
93.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
2
3
5
3
5
10
4
5
4
6
3
4
2
5
5
2
5
8
7
5
6
6
5
7
5
6
3
12
5
9
6
5
6
6
9
6
6
5
1
3
5
12
10
8
9
3
5
4
5
5
6
6
4
5
6
9
9
8
3
6
6
5
11
10
2
9
7
7
7
5
6
9
10
8
9
5
12
11
10
7
2
2
4
10
5
5
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
45
4.50
3.75
47
4.70
4.00
60
6.00
5.13
59
5.90
5.13
64
6.40
5.25
61
6.10
5.38
70
7.00
6.13
85
8.50
7.75
335
33.50
16.88
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Undra Edgehill
U Edgehill
KDRC
93.7
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
93.4
Peter Robinson
P Robinson
PHOENIX RC
93.3
Mr Peter Rand
P Rand
NWRPC
92.7
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
93.6
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
93.3
Mr Richard Bird
R Bird
EBSC
93.0
Dave Mitchell
D Mitchell
Shelford RC
92.8
Julian Fisher
J Fisher
PHOENIX RC
93.5
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
93.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
7
3
NSR
3
4
3
9
4
6
4
3
6
6
8
5
8
5
4
6
6
4
6
9
3
3
6
8
6
7
7
3
5
4
5
9
7
3
12
6
9
13
9
9
6
5
5
7
4
4
3
4
6
9
4
NSR
8
3
7
10
5
2
NSR
5
5
9
6
7
10
6
6
7
9
8
7
11
4
5
5
19
6
8
9
9
7
NSR
10
5
7
8
9
10
9
10
14
12
6
12
7
11
8
Agg
Ave
Bst8
143
14.30
4.25
57
5.70
5.13
59
5.90
5.25
63
6.30
5.25
65
6.50
5.38
156
15.60
5.75
156
15.60
5.75
81
8.10
6.38
172
17.20
7.75
99
9.90
9.13
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Jason Filby
J Filby
Bedford RC
91.5
Stephen Macloughlin
S Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
91.3
Steve Tarabella
S Tarabella
Soke TSC
92.7
Mrs Anne Higgins
A Higgins
Shelford RC
92.2
Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Bury St Edmunds
92.2
Mr Richard Campbell
R Campbell
EBSC
92.3
Mr Martin Brookfield
M Brookfield
HRC
92.0
Mr John Wilber
J Wilber
8th Warwicks
92.5
David Meadows
D Meadows
Bury St Edmunds
91.7
Mr Tom Bailey
T Bailey
8th Warwicks
92.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
3
5
2
3
6
3
6
5
4
7
7
8
9
3
10
5
4
4
7
8
6
4
8
9
7
4
4
6
10
4
6
6
9
8
10
12
8
2
9
8
5
8
6
13
11
9
12
7
7
7
7
6
7
6
6
21
14
9
17
7
10
10
12
11
5
12
11
6
4
5
10
11
8
10
6
9
6
NSR
NSR
7
8
15
11
13
12
9
6
11
6
17
12
9
9
10
6
13
11
NSR
7
Agg
Ave
Bst8
40
4.00
3.50
64
6.40
5.63
66
6.60
5.88
74
7.40
6.50
86
8.60
7.63
100
10.00
7.75
88
8.80
8.00
265
26.50
8.13
98
9.80
8.75
194
19.40
9.63
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
David White
D White
Vauxhall RC
90.1
Mr Terry Eustance
T Eustance
EBSC
90.9
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
89.9
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.9
Mr Al Sergeevo
A Sergeevo
CUSBC
90.0
Mr David Quemby
D Quemby
HRC
91.2
Mr Jacob Parsons
J Parsons
CUSBC
90.0
Mr Gianfranco Ameri
G Ameri
CUSBC
90.0
Mr Roman Streltsov
R Streltsov
CUSBC
90.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
8
9
4
7
7
9
8
7
12
4
7
2
5
13
12
9
11
12
9
9
7
7
3
11
11
8
11
15
12
10
8
10
13
9
12
7
10
15
10
18
13
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
3
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
4
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
76
7.60
6.88
84
8.40
7.38
94
9.40
8.38
104
10.40
9.50
831
83.10
78.88
903
90.30
87.88
904
90.40
88.00
1000
100.00
100.00
1000
100.00
100.00
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
88.5
Martyn Kemp
M Kemp
Bury St Edmunds
86.0
Nick Hudson
N Hudson
Soke TSC
84.7
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
83.7
Mrs Gwen Perrira
G Perrira
EBSC
80.8
Peter Brind
P Brind
Vauxhall RC
88.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
9
12
13
11
11
11
6
5
NSR
NSR
15
6
7
9
10
8
13
13
12
NSR
21
11
26
14
11
5
13
12
12
14
19
46
11
25
11
14
12
19
26
17
21
27
18
NSR
26
21
16
9
19
25
6
9
11
16
17
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
Agg
Ave
Bst8
278
27.80
9.75
193
19.30
9.75
139
13.90
11.50
200
20.00
16.00
282
28.20
19.38
559
55.90
44.88