Eastern Region Shooting Association - Summer League 2022 - 50mtr/50yds Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 200, points dropped. = Ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 20 shots per round, ex 200. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R1
16 May
R2
30 May
R3
13 Jun
R4
27 Jun
R5
11 Jul
R6
25 Jul
R7
08 Aug
R8
22 Aug
R9
05 Sep
R10
19 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr Terry Grey
T Grey
Oundle R&PC
196.3
David Butcher
D Butcher
Bury St Edmunds
194.6
Miss Viv Minett
V Minett
NWRPC
195.6
Stewart Huxley
S Huxley
Gogs
195.2
Mr C Abbs
C Abbs
NWRPC
196.2
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
193.0
Mr Terry Chadwick
T Chadwick
NWRPC
192.6
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
192.6
Gerry Quinn
G Quinn
Bedford RC
193.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
7
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
3
2
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
4
5
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
8
3
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
4
9
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
5
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
11
8
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
7
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
10
11
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
13
3.25
 
15
3.75
 
18
4.50
 
23
5.75
 
26
6.50
 
28
7.00
 
32
8.00
 
37
9.25
 
43
10.75
 
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Mr David Sherwood
D Sherwood
NWRPC
190.0
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
190.4
Mrs Judith Doyle-Lawson
J Doyle-Lawson
Oundle R&PC
190.0
Mr Peter Buecheler
P Buecheler
Oundle R&PC
190.5
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
191.0
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
190.0
Mr Peter Rand
P Rand
NWRPC
189.6
Alan Varletta
A Varletta
Bury St Edmunds
190.4
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
191.2
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
189.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
10
4
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
12
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
9
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
12
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
8
7
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
10
7
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
10
6
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
10
12
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
19
22
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
17
29
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
27
6.75
 
31
7.75
 
31
7.75
 
33
8.25
 
35
8.75
 
37
9.25
 
40
10.00
 
46
11.50
 
69
17.25
 
88
22.00
 
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
188.4
Stephen Macloughlin
S Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
188.4
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
183.2
Andrew Baldock
A Baldock
Soke TSC
184.6
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
186.6
Gordon Farquhar
G Farquhar
Vauxhall RC
184.2
Julian Fisher
J Fisher
PHOENIX RC
186.4
Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Bury St Edmunds
184.6
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
188.0
Phill Wellby
P Wellby
PHOENIX RC
183.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
10
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
8
13
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
7
11
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
12
10
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
12
19
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
22
12
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
18
21
21
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
17
18
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
23
16
25
 
 
 
 
 
 
34
17
23
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
26
6.50
 
38
9.50
 
43
10.75
 
50
12.50
 
57
14.25
 
71
17.75
 
78
19.50
 
78
19.50
 
88
22.00
 
92
23.00
 
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
David White
D White
Vauxhall RC
180.8
Nick Pratt
N Pratt
Bedford RC
178.9
Mr Jeff Walton
J Walton
Oundle R&PC
180.8
Malcolm Bevan
M Bevan
Bury St Edmunds
165.0
Peter Brind
P Brind
Vauxhall RC
179.8
Martyn Kemp
M Kemp
Bury St Edmunds
172.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
22
18
15
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
24
22
23
22
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
29
16
28
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
48
14
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
34
37
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
78
19.50
 
91
22.75
 
96
24.00
 
99
24.75
 
135
33.75
 
800
200.00