Eastern Region Shooting Association - Summer League 2022 - Short Range Ind Open League

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = Ranking. Print
Individual competition for .22 Prone Rifle. 10 shots per round, ex 100. 10 rounds. £3.50 entry
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R1
16 May
R2
30 May
R3
13 Jun
R4
27 Jun
R5
11 Jul
R6
25 Jul
R7
08 Aug
R8
22 Aug
R9
05 Sep
R10
19 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
David Butcher
D Butcher
Bury St Edmunds
98.2
Mr Andrew Sutherland
A Sutherland
EBSC
98.0
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.9
Edward Haigh
E Haigh
Soke TSC
97.1
Anthony Bowden
A Bowden
Shelford RC
97.9
Paul Saunders
P Saunders
Gogs
97.9
Mr Chris Peare
C Peare
8th Warwicks
97.8
Mr Matt Dixon
M Dixon
8th Warwicks
99.3
Clare Verduyn
C Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
97.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
1
2
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
3
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
2
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
4
2
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
94
83
91
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
98
99
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
5
1.25
 
12
3.00
 
14
3.50
 
14
3.50
 
18
4.50
 
212
53.00
 
359
89.75
 
397
99.25
 
400
100.00
 
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Gogs
96.8
Mike Jenvey
M Jenvey
Gogs
96.3
Rob Edyvean
R Edyvean
Soke TSC
96.9
Mr Richard Fox
R Fox
Fakenham
96.4
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
Dr Daniel Burbridge
D Burbridge
Pye Small Bore
96.0
Mr Charles Cain
C Cain
Fakenham
96.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
4
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
3
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
5
4
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
5
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
7
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
3
6
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
4
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
11
2.75
 
11
2.75
 
12
3.00
 
15
3.75
 
17
4.25
 
19
4.75
 
19
4.75
 
26
6.50
 
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
95.0
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
Mr Simon Newell
S Newell
EBSC
95.7
Andrew Baldock
A Baldock
Soke TSC
95.0
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
Andrew Banks
A Banks
Vauxhall RC
95.3
David Porter
D Porter
Soke TSC
95.5
Mr Paul Smith
P Smith
8th Warwicks
95.6
Mr Nick Sargent
N Sargent
8th Warwicks
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
0
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
0
1
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
4
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
4
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
6
15
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
94
88
93
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
94
94
93
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
4
1.00
 
8
2.00
 
14
3.50
 
15
3.75
 
28
7.00
 
29
7.25
 
33
8.25
 
366
91.50
 
375
93.75
 
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Stephen Macloughlin
S Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
Mr Richard Bird
R Bird
EBSC
93.7
Dave Holah
D Holah
Shelford RC
93.8
Malcolm Bevan
M Bevan
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
Matthew Sweet
M Sweet
Gogs
94.3
Peter Robinson
P Robinson
PHOENIX RC
94.8
Mr Adi Dhar
A Dhar
EBSC
93.9
Alan Varletta
A Varletta
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
Craig Walker
C Walker
Vauxhall RC
93.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
2
5
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
8
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
9
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
6
8
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
5
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
9
11
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
13
7
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
19
4.75
 
24
6.00
 
25
6.25
 
26
6.50
 
28
7.00
 
29
7.25
 
31
7.75
 
34
8.50
 
41
10.25
 
400
100.00
 
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Mrs Anne Higgins
A Higgins
Shelford RC
92.6
Mr Marco Andreas
M Andreas
EBSC
93.3
Phill Wellby
P Wellby
PHOENIX RC
92.8
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
91.5
Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Bury St Edmunds
91.4
Julian Fisher
J Fisher
PHOENIX RC
91.4
James Verduyn
J Verduyn
Vauxhall RC
93.5
Mr Ian Kelly
I Kelly
EBSC
92.2
Mr John Wilber
J Wilber
8th Warwicks
91.9
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
7
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
5
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
8
5
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
10
8
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
8
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
7
15
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
13
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
11
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
91
96
93
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
22
5.50
 
23
5.75
 
28
7.00
 
32
8.00
 
32
8.00
 
36
9.00
 
39
9.75
 
46
11.50
 
380
95.00
 
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Nicola Rigelsford
N Rigelsford
Gogs
90.6
Mr Vishal Chaddy
V Chaddy
EBSC
91.2
Mr Michael Alender
M Alender
Beccles
90.0
Mr Philip Hanton
P Hanton
EBSC
89.0
Richard Manser
R Manser
Bedford RC
90.0
Mr Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Beccles
90.0
Andy Bush
A Bush
Shelford RC
90.1
Mr Tom Bailey
T Bailey
8th Warwicks
89.6
Mr Alan Knowles
A Knowles
8th Warwicks
90.3
Martyn Kemp
M Kemp
Bury St Edmunds
89.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
11
6
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
9
7
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
13
13
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
15
9
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
17
24
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
14
25
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
8
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
89
92
91
94
 
 
 
 
 
 
93
90
91
94
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
33
8.25
 
35
8.75
 
42
10.50
 
57
14.25
 
73
18.25
 
74
18.50
 
218
54.50
 
366
91.50
 
368
92.00
 
400
100.00
 
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Simon Walker
S Walker
Beccles
80.0
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
85.0
Treeve Taylor
T Taylor
Bury St Edmunds
82.4
Bhaskar Anand
B Anand
Soke TSC
82.0
Mrs Gwen Perrira
G Perrira
EBSC
79.8
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
85.0
Doug C Morris
D Morris
Gogs
80.0
Cornel Blackburn
C Blackburn
Beccles
75.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
11
8
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
16
8
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
14
10
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
23
12
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
19
16
18
47
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
16
19
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
35
20
13
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
26
NSR
NSR
NSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
Agg
Ave
Bst8
39
9.75
 
43
10.75
 
52
13.00
 
69
17.25
 
100
25.00
 
103
25.75
 
168
42.00
 
326
81.50