Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2017 - Short Range Individual

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
15, 20 & 25yds. 10 fortnightly rounds, ex100, £2 entry fee. Team card can be shot concurrently.
R1
15 May
R2
29 May
R3
12 Jun
R4
26 Jun
R5
10 Jul
R6
24 Jul
R7
07 Aug
R8
21 Aug
R9
04 Sep
R10
04 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
W Bond
W Bond
Felixstowe
98.8
David Butcher
D Butcher
Framlingham
98.5
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
98.3
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
Mr Brian Copping
B Copping
Framlingham
97.8
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.5
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.4
Edward Negus
E Negus
Northcroft
97.7
G Smith
G Smith
Felixstowe
97.4
V Hill
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
97.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
10
1
9
1
10
1
9
2
9
2
9
2
10
6
2
2
10
3
4
2
10
1
9
1
10
2
8
4
4
2
9
4
6
3
7
4
6
0
10
4
4
0
10
2
8
2
8
0
10
2
9
3
9
2
9
8
2
0
10
3
5
1
9
2
8
5
2
5
3
1
10
3
9
3
7
4
6
1
8
4
4
2
5
4
4
2
8
2
9
3
5
5
3
3
7
3
8
1
8
2
10
2
5
5
2
0
10
2
9
6
3
6
1
2
9
3
8
5
3
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
4
3
6
7
2
3
9
1
10
2
10
2
5
2
10
4
3
3
6
3
5
3
6
2
9
5
3
5
3
6
3
8
1
7
1
4
3
3
6
4
4
7
1
3
5
4
6
4
4
5
4
1
8
2
10
1
9
5
2
5
2
5
3
7
2
4
6
7
1
9
1
6
2
Total
22
82
23
79
23
79
28
67
29
61
33
60
34
57
41
49
42
42
51
38
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Paul Baker
P Baker
Ex Stow
95.9
M Jones
M Jones
Northcroft
97.0
Richard Game
R Game
Northcroft
97.3
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
96.6
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
Neil Keighley
N Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
Jeremy Hinde
J Hinde
Newmarket RC
96.5
S Jones
S Jones
Northcroft
95.9
John Harley
J Harley
Bury St Edmunds
97.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
6
2
10
2
8
2
10
1
10
1
10
2
10
4
5
1
10
2
10
2
10
2
10
3
5
2
10
2
8
2
9
4
7
8
1
2
9
2
10
4
3
2
10
5
3
3
8
8
1
2
9
3
9
3
7
3
6
4
6
3
6
3
6
2
8
5
4
4
5
3
6
4
7
0
10
6
2
3
7
4
3
6
2
2
8
4
7
1
10
4
4
8
2
2
8
2
9
5
5
2
10
3
6
6
1
4
7
2
8
6
1
5
5
1
9
4
5
5
5
2
10
3
6
4
4
6
2
3
6
5
2
3
9
6
2
4
5
2
10
2
10
2
10
1
10
5
4
5
3
3
6
10
1
3
7
6
2
7
3
3
6
4
3
1
10
6
2
4
5
2
9
5
5
5
3
2
9
8
1
7
1
8
1
5
3
4
7
6
2
4
4
5
5
4
5
4
5
7
3
Total
20
89
29
79
37
62
33
61
38
58
38
57
38
56
44
56
40
53
54
36
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Dave Carter
D Carter
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
M Bevan
M Bevan
Northcroft
94.2
Mike Shingfield
M Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.1
Derek Barnes
D Barnes
Leiston
95.6
Mr Neill Ovenden
N Ovenden
Beccles
95.4
Andy Walker
A Walker
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
A Varletta
A Varletta
Northcroft
94.8
Doug Watt
D Watt
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
Mr Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Ex Woolpit
94.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
9
2
9
2
10
6
7
3
9
4
6
3
9
2
10
2
9
4
7
6
7
4
7
4
8
2
10
2
10
2
10
3
9
3
8
3
8
6
5
6
7
2
9
4
8
3
9
4
7
3
9
5
6
8
2
3
8
3
9
7
5
9
1
4
8
6
7
5
6
3
9
2
10
2
10
3
8
2
10
5
8
0
10
5
5
7
4
3
9
5
4
5
6
5
6
9
3
3
9
2
10
4
7
6
3
6
7
6
4
6
3
6
4
3
8
1
10
5
6
9
2
8
3
3
9
5
8
5
6
4
6
4
7
7
4
11
2
6
5
7
5
6
5
8
1
7
4
7
2
6
3
6
4
6
5
6
4
6
5
9
2
7
4
5
5
7
4
7
2
7
1
7
2
7
4
5
5
8
2
7
5
8
3
6
3
11
1
6
4
3
9
8
1
NSR
0
85
1
91
1
Total
32
85
35
82
41
74
43
74
47
64
45
62
62
52
65
38
69
31
325
28
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Lee Armitt
L Armitt
Newmarket RC
93.6
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
93.8
Judie Clement
J Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.9
Dave Abbott
D Abbott
Ex Stow
93.7
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.1
M Summers
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
93.2
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
93.3
George Whiting
G Whiting
Ex Stow
93.8
David Meadows
D Meadows
Ex Stow
93.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
10
2
10
3
10
2
10
4
9
6
6
6
7
3
9
8
5
4
9
5
10
4
9
3
10
3
8
8
4
4
10
6
7
6
6
7
6
4
9
7
3
4
9
6
7
2
10
4
9
4
10
4
9
2
10
16
1
4
9
5
10
4
9
3
10
4
7
4
9
10
2
3
10
5
8
9
3
13
1
5
10
7
4
6
7
10
1
4
9
9
3
6
7
7
5
6
8
4
9
5
10
6
5
8
2
5
6
5
5
7
4
4
9
11
1
5
10
4
9
10
2
4
9
7
3
5
6
3
10
5
8
7
3
7
5
5
10
8
3
6
4
7
4
6
7
5
6
8
4
10
2
6
7
5
8
8
5
8
3
10
2
11
1
6
7
5
6
8
4
5
8
7
3
7
5
6
8
7
4
5
10
7
4
11
1
7
2
12
1
6
6
13
1
7
5
11
2
3
10
Total
43
85
50
79
53
77
60
69
64
63
60
61
61
59
69
50
72
48
82
42
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
David Ford
D Ford
Bury St Edmunds
92.1
Tom Thompson
T Thompson
Newmarket RC
93.1
C Carter
C Carter
Felixstowe
92.9
Kevin Linsell
K Linsell
Aldeburgh
92.2
David Bevan
D Bevan
Northcroft
92.1
David Lloyd
D Lloyd
Leiston
92.4
Mr Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Beccles
92.5
R Green
R Green
Hadleigh RC
92.7
Tim Hannon
T Hannon
Aldeburgh
92.2
Peter Hooper
P Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
6
9
7
4
2
10
3
9
6
7
1
10
2
10
3
9
2
10
4
8
6
9
4
10
6
6
4
7
4
9
6
8
5
9
2
10
8
4
5
7
6
9
5
9
5
8
7
5
5
8
4
9
8
5
4
7
4
9
3
10
9
4
5
9
4
9
3
9
8
5
6
8
9
3
5
6
5
8
8
5
10
2
5
9
6
6
10
2
8
5
6
8
7
8
7
5
5
8
3
10
6
9
5
9
10
1
1
10
9
2
10
2
7
8
8
3
6
6
8
5
5
10
9
1
8
2
7
5
3
10
6
8
8
5
NSR
0
7
5
8
5
9
4
8
2
7
3
6
6
7
6
6
8
7
8
3
9
10
3
11
1
6
9
7
4
6
6
9
3
12
1
9
3
11
2
7
5
15
1
7
6
17
1
5
9
5
8
29
1
8
5
16
1
12
1
12
2
12
2
8
5
Total
36
86
50
79
51
79
62
66
67
63
70
55
161
51
74
50
89
40
124
35
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Mr Wayne Austin
W Austin
Beccles
92.0
Jon Skillen
J Skillen
Leiston
91.7
G Walsham
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.4
Graham Paine
G Paine
Bury St Edmunds
91.2
R Towers
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
91.0
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Ex Stow
91.4
Francis Wadley
F Wadley
Leiston
91.8
Jeff Armitt
J Armitt
Newmarket RC
91.3
Mike Cox
M Cox
Bury St Edmunds
91.6
M Ralph
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
91.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
10
5
10
2
10
6
9
6
10
8
8
5
9
10
5
7
9
8
7
5
8
8
4
8
8
5
10
13
2
8
8
10
7
5
9
4
10
12
4
8
6
5
10
7
9
13
2
9
7
8
8
11
3
6
8
7
9
8
7
7
7
7
6
9
7
9
6
11
4
10
3
4
10
11
3
7
9
5
10
11
2
7
6
10
5
13
2
6
10
9
5
10
7
4
10
10
4
7
9
8
6
5
10
11
4
11
4
9
7
7
9
10
7
10
5
9
5
13
3
24
1
13
2
12
3
7
8
10
5
6
10
10
7
8
7
8
6
9
5
8
6
6
7
9
7
10
5
13
2
9
5
9
8
15
2
11
2
14
1
4
9
9
3
12
3
7
8
8
8
11
2
12
2
17
1
13
1
13
3
8
6
13
2
14
1
11
4
11
4
15
1
15
1
9
6
10
4
7
9
Total
60
87
78
70
82
69
80
65
87
60
93
60
107
54
104
45
106
40
113
38
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Mr Michael Ovenden
M Ovenden
Beccles
90.3
M Brine
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
90.6
N Holdsworth
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
90.8
David Upton
D Upton
Bury St Edmunds
90.7
R Hyde
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.8
Peter Clement
P Clement
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
A Marshall
A Marshall
Northcroft
90.6
Ben Wright
B Wright
Beccles
90.7
B. Chalmers
B Chalmers
Felixstowe
90.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
9
5
9
5
9
5
9
4
9
5
9
4
9
10
7
14
4
19
1
7
8
9
7
9
5
10
6
10
7
9
5
5
8
5
9
3
9
6
7
10
5
7
8
9
5
11
5
10
7
5
9
8
7
10
7
4
8
4
9
7
8
10
6
8
6
9
7
10
7
12
4
11
3
14
3
8
7
5
8
10
5
11
5
10
3
11
5
10
7
13
3
9
6
10
7
14
4
12
2
7
8
12
4
5
9
12
3
12
3
13
3
14
2
15
2
9
6
10
5
17
1
20
1
13
1
13
2
8
8
5
9
14
2
7
8
11
5
11
4
12
3
12
4
5
9
8
8
13
2
14
1
9
6
NSR
0
16
1
9
6
14
2
15
2
12
2
15
1
17
1
8
6
10
4
10
7
14
4
11
4
Total
76
75
73
71
78
70
94
59
110
47
109
45
119
41
198
40
126
33
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Ken Smith
K Smith
Aldeburgh
88.1
Andy Moore
A Moore
Ex Stow
89.7
Eddie Smith
E Smith
Ex Stow
89.4
L Etheridge
L Etheridge
Northcroft
88.2
J Millman
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
89.4
Ben Chittock
B Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
88.8
L. Hill
L Hill
Felixstowe
89.0
H Bishop
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
88.2
E Wilkins
E Wilkins
Northcroft
89.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
9
8
9
8
10
9
9
7
13
6
14
4
12
6
11
7
12
5
7
9
9
8
9
8
11
8
10
6
8
8
9
7
14
4
10
8
13
3
8
7
8
9
8
9
15
5
15
3
16
4
20
1
10
9
6
9
11
8
13
3
19
2
12
6
12
6
8
8
6
9
7
8
11
7
11
7
12
5
39
1
10
6
15
3
11
8
11
5
23
1
10
6
10
9
19
2
10
9
9
6
21
1
14
4
17
3
6
9
13
6
14
4
12
6
12
5
11
8
12
4
11
5
12
6
19
2
12
4
8
8
10
6
15
3
13
4
11
8
17
2
15
4
15
3
15
5
16
2
17
3
6
9
15
3
19
2
23
1
10
5
15
4
16
1
19
2
20
1
19
2
14
4
18
1
16
3
14
2
7
9
Total
106
69
101
67
122
60
137
59
128
55
132
50
128
48
151
37
158
29
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
A Mizon
A Mizon
Haverhill
87.9
Bill Garratt
B Garratt
Northcroft
87.3
Chris Long
C Long
Ex Stow
86.9
A Parish
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
86.9
M King
M King
Hadleigh RC
88.1
D Cianciola
D Cianciola
Haverhill
87.1
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
86.7
Anthony Ralph
A Ralph
Aldeburgh
84.5
David Brooks
D Brooks
Northcroft
85.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
13
5
10
9
7
9
15
4
7
9
7
9
10
8
21
2
11
7
6
9
10
9
11
8
12
6
12
7
9
8
8
8
13
4
11
6
15
4
21
3
15
4
16
5
9
8
15
4
12
6
13
7
15
3
17
4
7
9
8
8
11
8
13
7
17
3
21
2
10
7
18
3
11
7
19
3
10
8
10
7
19
2
17
3
13
5
10
9
13
5
16
4
7
9
8
9
17
2
15
5
12
6
16
5
14
4
24
1
14
4
13
7
11
7
9
7
13
6
13
6
11
8
20
2
10
7
14
5
19
1
14
5
12
5
14
5
13
6
19
4
18
3
14
6
17
3
12
7
16
3
26
1
15
3
8
9
16
3
21
3
19
2
28
1
17
3
11
8
18
2
20
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
107
71
122
63
127
58
140
55
135
53
139
53
146
48
163
41
513
18
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
J Overbury
J Overbury
Felixstowe
83.5
J Seagrave
J Seagrave
Felixstowe
84.5
Keith Holdsworth
K Holdsworth
Haverhill
81.2
A Whadcoat
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
80.1
Rob Keating
R Keating
Ex Stow
74.0
Malcolm Cadman
M Cadman
Newmarket RC
83.0
Karl Limacher
K Limacher
Ex Stow
75.1
S Page
S Page
Felixstowe
82.9
N Milldown
N Milldown
Hadleigh RC
84.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
15
5
11
9
8
9
10
8
11
9
12
8
21
5
17
6
7
9
8
9
16
3
14
6
12
7
9
9
18
5
9
9
13
8
17
6
16
8
11
7
15
5
11
9
18
4
18
4
26
3
14
6
12
9
12
9
20
7
20
6
12
8
19
4
9
8
14
6
14
7
20
3
16
7
29
4
24
4
23
5
19
2
19
4
15
6
11
7
16
6
13
7
25
3
16
7
21
5
9
8
14
6
18
5
18
4
16
5
20
4
14
6
23
4
15
8
20
7
24
4
39
1
25
1
33
2
20
3
13
8
18
4
18
6
37
3
24
4
30
3
11
9
20
2
17
5
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
13
7
13
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
120
77
135
68
166
62
180
56
164
55
182
53
257
35
748
16
826
14