Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Summer 2024 - Shortrange Individual

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = Ranking. Print
15, 20 & 25yds. 10 fortnightly rounds, ex100, £2 entry fee.
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R/Av = Running Average
S/Av = Starting Average
R1
13 May
R2
27 May
R3
10 Jun
R4
24 Jun
R5
08 Jul
R6
22 Jul
R7
05 Aug
R8
19 Aug
R9
02 Sep
R10
09 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
David Butcher
D Butcher
Bury St Edmunds
97.9
99.7
W Bond
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.5
99.3
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
96.9
98.3
Mrs Pamela Carter
P Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
98.0
Jeremy Hinde
J Hinde
Newmarket RC
97.2
96.7
Stephen Turvey
S Turvey
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
97.3
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
96.7
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.5
95.0
Mr David Abbott
D Abbott
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
94.7
Paul Baker
P Baker
Bury St Edmunds
96.6
92.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
0
10
1
10
0
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
10
1
10
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
8
1
10
2
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
1
10
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
8
1
10
7
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
6
2
5
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
2
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
5
7
1
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
2
4
3
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
1
6
2
6
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
1
30
2
29
5
25
6
24
10
19
8
17
10
15
15
11
16
8
23
6
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Martin Jones
M Jones
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
98.3
Mr Doug Keeble
D Keeble
Felixstowe
95.7
98.0
Peter Green
P Green
Bury St Edmunds
95.5
97.3
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
96.3
97.0
David Ford
D Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
96.3
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
95.7
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
93.0
Stephen Macloughlin
S Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
95.2
93.7
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
94.0
Tom Thompson
T Thompson
Newmarket RC
95.2
90.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
1
10
3
9
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10
4
7
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
8
3
9
2
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
6
2
10
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
8
4
7
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
5
5
4
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
4
4
7
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
4
5
4
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
1
7
2
3
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
4
14
1
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
5
29
6
27
8
25
9
23
11
19
13
16
21
12
19
11
18
10
29
7
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Brian Copping
B Copping
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
98.0
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.0
97.7
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Newmarket RC
95.1
97.3
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.5
95.7
Richard Game
R Game
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
95.3
Matthew Broad
M Broad
Newmarket RC
95.0
95.3
Clare Carter
C Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
94.7
T Fulcher
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
94.4
94.7
Mr Martin Crix
M Crix
Aldeburgh
94.9
93.3
Tim Hannon
T Hannon
Aldeburgh
94.7
92.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
9
1
10
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10
5
6
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
4
8
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
7
3
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
6
4
8
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
1
2
9
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
5
5
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
2
6
4
4
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
5
8
2
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
5
11
1
7
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
6
27
7
26
8
26
13
19
14
18
14
17
16
15
16
13
20
9
23
8
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Peter Clement
P Clement
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
96.0
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.2
95.3
R Nice
R Nice
Felixstowe
94.2
94.7
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
94.4
94.0
Ted Negus
T Negus
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
94.0
Kevin Linsell
K Linsell
Aldeburgh
93.5
94.3
Terry Bilton
T Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
93.3
Chris Long
C Long
Bury St Edmunds
92.3
92.3
Luke Etheridge
L Etheridge
Bury St Edmunds
92.2
92.0
Mr David Bevan
D Bevan
Bury St Edmunds
92.5
91.3
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
10
3
10
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
8
3
10
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
6
4
8
5
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
6
5
7
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
6
5
7
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
9
5
7
8
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
7
10
1
4
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
3
9
2
6
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
1
7
4
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
3
8
3
10
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
12
28
14
26
16
23
18
21
18
21
17
18
20
18
23
13
24
8
26
7
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
91.5
93.7
Dr Simon Haskell
S Haskell
Aldeburgh
90.3
93.3
Lee Freeman
L Freeman
Bury St Edmunds
91.6
93.0
Mr Graham Westrup
G Westrup
Aldeburgh
89.7
93.0
Treeve Taylor
T Taylor
Bury St Edmunds
90.5
92.0
Mr Simon Walker
S Walker
Beccles
90.1
91.3
Mr David Lloyd
D Lloyd
Aldeburgh
92.1
89.7
Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Bury St Edmunds
91.3
89.7
Ken Smith
K Smith
Aldeburgh
90.2
88.7
Andy Moore
A Moore
Bury St Edmunds
91.3
88.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
7
6
6
9
6
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
7
5
10
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
8
10
4
6
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
5
6
9
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
4
8
5
6
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
9
12
2
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
3
7
7
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
10
14
1
14
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
2
7
7
12
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
1
10
4
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
19
25
20
23
21
22
21
21
24
19
26
16
31
13
31
12
34
12
36
10
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
R Hyde
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
88.2
93.0
N Holdsworth
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
87.2
89.7
David McIntyre
D McIntyre
Bury St Edmunds
88.0
86.0
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
87.0
85.3
Terry Copeman
T Copeman
Bury St Edmunds
87.3
85.3
David Meadows
D Meadows
Bury St Edmunds
87.9
84.3
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
89.3
88.5
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
88.0
78.7
M Ralph
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
86.6
81.0
Anthony Ralph
A Ralph
Aldeburgh
86.8
81.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
10
8
10
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
9
9
9
11
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
6
14
6
14
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
8
13
7
19
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
6
14
6
16
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
4
15
4
14
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
7
10
8
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
1
26
1
11
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
4
21
2
18
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
4
17
3
22
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
21
30
31
27
42
19
44
18
44
17
47
15
123
15
64
11
57
10
57
9
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
S/Av
R/Av
Vic Keyton
V Keyton
Bury St Edmunds
81.5
90.7
Roger Hails
R Hails
Bury St Edmunds
79.5
90.0
Malcolm Cadman
M Cadman
Newmarket RC
85.4
86.3
George Whiting
G Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
85.9
85.7
Mr Rhys Jones
R Jones
Bury St Edmunds
77.6
84.0
D Cianciola
D Cianciola
Haverhill
85.3
81.0
Keith Holdsworth
K Holdsworth
Haverhill
85.4
82.3
Mr Jesse Mitchell
J Mitchell
Haverhill
72.3
77.7
Mr Steve Foss
S Foss
Beccles
74.8
69.0
Mr Richard Leach
R Leach
Aldeburgh
85.8
68.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
13
9
7
10
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
6
8
9
8
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
9
13
8
15
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
6
14
7
15
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
10
17
5
19
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
23
4
16
6
18
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
9
20
3
20
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
3
17
5
19
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
3
31
1
31
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
37
1
26
2
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
28
29
30
25
41
25
43
21
48
20
57
16
53
15
67
13
93
6
163
3