Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - Winter 2017/2018 - Shortrange Individual

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = ranking. Print
15, 20 & 25yds. 10 fortnightly rounds, ex100, £2 entry fee.
R1
13 Nov
R2
27 Nov
R3
11 Dec
R4
25 Dec
R5
08 Jan
R6
22 Jan
R7
05 Feb
R8
19 Feb
R9
05 Mar
R10
19 Mar
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
D Butcher
D Butcher
Hadleigh RC
97.7
Dom Lethbridge
D Lethbridge
Ex Stow
98.6
Mr Brian Copping
B Copping
Ex Woolpit
97.0
Duog Keeble
D Keeble
Leiston
96.7
W Bond
W Bond
Felixstowe
97.8
Sandra Haskett
S Haskett
Newmarket RC
97.2
M Jones
M Jones
Northcroft
97.1
Paul Baker
P Baker
Ex Stow
98.0
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.7
Dave Carter
D Carter
Bury St Edmunds
96.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
5
0
10
0
10
2
8
1
10
2
9
2
6
0
10
2
8
1
9
1
9
0
10
4
4
0
10
2
8
2
9
1
10
3
5
1
10
2
7
2
6
3
5
3
5
2
8
3
6
2
9
3
5
3
5
1
10
0
10
1
9
3
5
2
8
4
2
1
10
3
6
6
2
0
10
2
8
1
9
0
10
1
8
2
8
2
8
5
2
3
6
3
5
2
8
3
5
3
5
1
9
3
5
1
9
3
5
3
6
6
2
1
10
3
5
2
8
3
5
4
2
2
7
4
4
3
5
2
8
6
2
1
10
2
8
3
5
2
7
3
5
2
7
5
2
1
9
3
6
1
10
5
3
2
8
4
2
3
5
4
2
3
5
2
8
3
5
3
6
3
6
1
10
4
2
3
5
4
2
3
5
6
1
6
1
5
1
8
1
5
3
8
1
7
1
4
2
6
1
Total
13
85
16
82
22
69
23
69
24
65
26
64
29
58
29
57
30
51
58
17
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.6
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
Frank Bilton
F Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Neil Keighley
N Keighley
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Richard Game
R Game
Northcroft
96.3
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
David Ford
D Ford
Bury St Edmunds
96.4
M Bevan
M Bevan
Northcroft
96.5
Brian Jenkins
B Jenkins
Bury St Edmunds
96.1
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
5
6
1
10
0
10
1
10
2
10
2
9
3
10
2
9
2
9
3
9
2
10
4
7
3
6
2
9
4
7
0
10
4
9
1
10
1
10
4
6
3
9
4
7
1
9
3
7
5
6
5
4
4
9
3
7
4
6
3
9
7
3
4
7
3
6
2
9
5
6
3
8
4
9
4
6
2
9
2
10
6
4
4
7
1
9
4
6
3
8
3
8
5
5
4
6
3
7
4
6
3
9
3
8
1
9
4
6
2
10
5
4
7
1
6
2
5
5
5
4
5
6
4
7
6
3
7
2
8
2
4
6
4
9
5
3
5
5
3
9
4
7
2
9
3
6
5
4
8
2
4
6
6
3
4
6
8
1
6
2
8
2
8
2
6
3
6
3
6
4
6
1
6
3
2
9
5
5
6
2
8
2
10
1
8
1
8
1
7
3
5
4
5
5
7
1
5
5
5
4
Total
21
92
25
84
35
73
36
73
37
66
41
58
51
52
50
46
59
34
68
27
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
Matthew Broad
M Broad
Newmarket RC
95.3
Aleks Gay
A Gay
Bury St Edmunds
96.0
G Smith
G Smith
Felixstowe
95.8
S Jones
S Jones
Northcroft
96.0
Jeremy Hinde
J Hinde
Newmarket RC
95.6
Edward Negus
E Negus
Northcroft
95.9
Mike Shingfield
M Shingfield
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
Mr Neill Ovenden
N Ovenden
Beccles
96.0
Derek Barnes
D Barnes
Leiston
95.7
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
7
3
6
5
6
1
10
3
8
2
8
2
9
5
6
4
8
0
10
5
3
7
2
3
9
1
10
3
8
4
7
2
9
0
10
6
5
6
5
3
9
2
10
7
1
4
6
5
2
1
10
1
10
1
9
8
2
4
8
4
7
2
10
5
6
5
4
4
4
5
5
4
5
6
4
2
10
3
9
3
9
2
10
6
2
1
10
4
4
6
3
6
3
2
8
3
9
6
5
6
2
2
10
3
9
4
6
3
8
1
10
7
2
10
2
5
6
4
8
4
7
3
6
2
10
3
7
6
1
4
7
9
1
4
7
4
8
4
8
1
10
4
4
5
6
5
4
2
9
13
1
5
4
5
6
7
3
6
5
4
7
7
2
3
9
6
1
3
8
8
2
3
7
9
3
6
5
7
2
6
2
5
3
5
6
5
4
1
10
5
5
3
7
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
29
78
37
68
36
67
40
64
39
63
45
63
43
62
53
52
56
46
330
37
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
V Hill
V Hill
Lakes R&PC
94.9
R Nice
R Nice
Felixstowe
95.0
Jack McGaley
J McGaley
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Ex Stow
94.7
Bert Bertoloni
B Bertoloni
Bury St Edmunds
95.3
M Beard
M Beard
Felixstowe
95.0
Tom Thompson
T Thompson
Newmarket RC
95.0
Clare Carter
C Carter
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
Lee Armitt
L Armitt
Newmarket RC
95.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
9
2
9
1
9
0
9
3
7
4
6
5
7
4
7
1
9
3
9
5
8
3
7
2
8
3
7
4
6
2
9
3
8
2
9
5
6
3
9
6
6
3
7
6
6
6
6
5
4
3
8
2
9
2
9
3
8
5
5
6
6
2
9
9
5
6
6
1
9
5
3
6
5
4
7
8
3
7
3
6
6
3
7
10
2
7
3
1
9
4
6
8
4
6
5
6
5
7
3
7
3
8
3
9
5
2
8
9
2
3
8
5
7
7
3
10
2
3
9
5
8
4
4
5
7
6
6
5
4
6
2
9
2
14
2
4
7
6
4
7
3
8
3
9
5
7
3
4
6
4
6
8
4
6
5
7
4
4
6
8
1
12
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
26
81
32
77
41
68
54
56
58
50
63
50
64
46
64
45
820
2
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
Mr Stephen Kerridge
S Kerridge
Ex Woolpit
94.0
Darren Hailstone
D Hailstone
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
Mr Terry pearson
T pearson
Gwrsa
93.8
Martin Lloyd
M Lloyd
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
Mr Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Ex Woolpit
94.2
Judie Clement
J Clement
Bury St Edmunds
94.0
M Summers
M Summers
Hadleigh RC
93.9
Mr Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Ex Woolpit
94.6
Roger Crisp
R Crisp
Bury St Edmunds
93.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
9
4
8
7
7
4
9
3
9
6
5
9
2
5
9
5
8
3
9
4
9
4
8
10
4
7
4
4
8
4
8
3
9
7
6
5
8
6
7
7
5
6
5
5
9
5
8
7
6
5
7
8
4
7
6
3
9
6
7
9
3
5
6
6
8
5
8
5
7
8
4
7
6
6
8
7
4
6
7
10
2
2
9
7
7
9
1
10
2
2
9
5
7
6
8
6
5
8
4
5
7
6
5
10
4
8
3
7
6
5
7
7
6
9
2
5
8
10
2
6
6
10
3
7
7
6
6
9
3
8
4
4
8
8
3
9
3
8
4
7
5
11
2
11
2
8
3
8
4
9
2
8
4
7
6
11
2
5
8
11
1
13
1
18
1
6
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
50
75
54
71
59
66
64
61
65
54
72
50
75
47
85
38
648
9
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Dave Abbott
D Abbott
Ex Stow
93.6
David Bevan
D Bevan
Northcroft
93.3
R Green
R Green
Hadleigh RC
92.6
David Lloyd
D Lloyd
Leiston
93.0
Doug Watt
D Watt
Bury St Edmunds
93.1
A Varletta
A Varletta
Northcroft
93.5
M Brine
M Brine
Lakes R&PC
92.7
Alan Pidcock
A Pidcock
Beccles
93.5
George Whiting
G Whiting
Ex Stow
92.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
8
2
9
5
7
3
9
8
5
4
9
7
5
5
9
4
8
5
6
3
9
3
7
2
9
8
5
4
8
7
5
5
8
10
1
9
2
3
9
5
7
2
9
3
8
11
3
9
2
6
7
5
8
7
6
6
4
3
9
8
6
7
6
5
7
5
8
6
7
8
2
8
2
5
9
5
6
9
1
8
6
7
6
7
4
14
1
7
6
5
8
7
5
7
6
5
6
5
6
8
6
11
1
10
2
7
7
8
5
6
7
7
5
7
6
4
8
5
6
9
2
8
4
7
4
7
7
10
1
7
5
6
6
5
9
3
9
8
2
13
1
9
2
13
1
8
5
3
9
9
1
2
9
7
6
7
3
4
7
8
6
8
4
6
5
12
2
8
5
7
5
10
1
8
2
10
1
7
3
Total
47
75
54
63
57
63
66
54
72
54
73
53
70
49
75
44
84
34
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
T Fulcher
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
92.4
Graham Paine
G Paine
Bury St Edmunds
92.0
Mr Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Beccles
92.5
Jon Skillen
J Skillen
Leiston
92.2
G Walsham
G Walsham
Felixstowe
91.8
David Meadows
D Meadows
Ex Stow
91.8
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Ex Stow
90.7
R Towers
R Towers
Lakes R&PC
91.3
Ben Wright
B Wright
Beccles
90.7
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
6
4
9
6
8
9
4
5
8
5
9
3
9
7
7
6
9
2
9
7
7
5
8
4
9
7
8
5
8
6
8
8
3
5
9
6
9
9
6
6
9
7
7
9
2
8
6
10
3
7
7
6
8
6
8
8
6
6
8
11
3
7
7
7
7
5
9
4
9
7
7
8
3
8
6
8
6
11
4
8
6
9
4
7
7
9
4
8
6
11
3
9
1
8
6
6
9
7
7
11
3
8
5
8
5
7
8
8
6
12
2
6
8
8
6
9
3
11
4
11
3
10
2
8
5
9
4
12
1
8
5
7
6
8
6
8
6
10
5
6
9
10
2
12
1
8
6
9
4
32
1
7
6
8
6
11
2
12
2
10
4
9
4
8
5
12
1
11
2
8
5
7
6
10
1
11
2
14
1
Total
55
78
62
75
73
64
76
61
82
53
88
50
91
43
115
39
100
31
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Mr Michael Ovenden
M Ovenden
Beccles
90.5
Mike Cox
M Cox
Bury St Edmunds
89.4
Ms Kate Dix
K Dix
Gwrsa
90.4
K Butterfield
K Butterfield
Haverhill
89.5
Andy Moore
A Moore
Ex Stow
89.9
David Upton
D Upton
Bury St Edmunds
90.6
Jim Wiseman
J Wiseman
Bury St Edmunds
89.9
Mr Tim Rumbelow
T Rumbelow
Ex Woolpit
90.5
Jeff Armitt
J Armitt
Newmarket RC
89.6
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
4
9
6
9
7
8
4
9
9
9
10
5
8
7
19
4
5
9
7
8
4
9
6
9
10
4
8
6
10
7
6
9
9
6
8
9
10
4
6
9
7
7
10
5
6
9
10
4
10
7
6
9
7
8
9
7
7
7
7
8
8
6
9
6
8
7
7
7
9
9
8
6
6
9
8
9
8
6
13
4
13
2
14
2
9
6
4
9
12
4
10
5
11
4
13
6
5
9
8
5
8
6
13
3
12
3
10
4
11
5
7
7
10
5
15
5
9
5
7
8
8
6
14
2
13
2
17
2
15
3
12
3
11
4
20
3
20
3
17
3
18
1
12
4
9
6
8
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
12
3
6
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
79
77
77
72
79
71
84
69
99
52
102
51
147
31
647
17
818
12
Division 9
Div 9
Club Name
Ave
Peter Clement
P Clement
Bury St Edmunds
89.1
Miles Holdsworth
M Holdsworth
Leiston
89.1
Francis Wadley
F Wadley
Leiston
89.3
J Overbury
J Overbury
Felixstowe
88.0
A Marshall
A Marshall
Northcroft
88.1
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
89.0
Mr Bob Agambar
B Agambar
Ex Woolpit
89.1
C Bevan
C Bevan
Northcroft
88.0
Jim Palmer
J Palmer
Bury St Edmunds
88.5
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
10
7
13
3
12
6
12
8
10
9
12
6
9
8
11
7
9
7
8
9
8
9
10
6
12
6
13
6
13
3
8
9
10
7
7
8
5
9
11
5
10
7
9
8
13
3
14
5
10
9
8
9
10
7
12
6
11
6
10
7
10
7
7
9
14
2
17
3
10
9
19
2
7
9
6
9
14
5
10
7
9
8
12
4
9
8
9
9
11
6
17
3
19
3
13
4
18
4
19
3
16
3
14
2
12
6
15
4
18
1
13
5
11
5
12
6
7
8
12
4
22
2
9
8
9
8
26
2
12
4
15
4
12
4
17
3
21
3
35
2
11
4
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
11
6
8
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
8
9
24
1
11
5
6
9
12
8
17
2
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
106
70
97
68
107
67
114
62
136
52
130
44
178
40
638
28
570
25
Division 10
Div 10
Club Name
Ave
Ben Chittock
B Chittock
Bury St Edmunds
86.8
Peter Hooper
P Hooper
Bury St Edmunds
87.6
Eddie Smith
E Smith
Ex Stow
87.8
Chris Long
C Long
Ex Stow
87.3
J Seagrave
J Seagrave
Felixstowe
86.5
M King
M King
Hadleigh RC
86.5
Bill Garratt
B Garratt
Northcroft
87.8
John Stacey
J Stacey
Bury St Edmunds
86.3
J Millman
J Millman
Hadleigh RC
87.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
9
7
9
13
3
13
4
8
8
11
7
11
6
8
9
13
8
13
6
12
4
8
8
10
9
17
3
8
8
8
9
13
5
11
7
7
9
16
4
13
3
8
8
10
9
11
6
18
1
9
8
10
8
13
4
15
5
13
6
8
8
14
2
13
3
17
3
10
6
11
7
7
9
10
8
13
8
17
2
8
8
8
8
12
5
5
9
11
5
15
3
18
2
12
6
17
3
16
4
11
5
13
4
11
6
11
6
11
5
19
1
16
4
13
4
13
8
9
8
19
2
19
1
12
5
7
8
12
3
17
2
10
8
12
6
15
5
6
9
9
6
11
5
10
9
17
3
15
2
12
5
19
1
15
1
17
3
11
7
23
1
13
4
15
1
10
7
5
9
12
5
17
3
14
2
22
1
NSR
0
Total
100
69
110
66
120
58
120
56
122
53
127
51
129
49
136
42
231
33
Division 11
Div 11
Club Name
Ave
L Etheridge
L Etheridge
Northcroft
86.3
E Wilkins
E Wilkins
Northcroft
84.2
Stephen MacLoughlin
S MacLoughlin
Ex Stow
85.0
A Parish
A Parish
Lakes R&PC
86.0
H Bishop
H Bishop
Lakes R&PC
84.9
Mr John Lankaster
J Lankaster
Ex Woolpit
85.3
Daniel Gilberg
D Gilberg
Bury St Edmunds
85.9
Terry Copeman
T Copeman
Ex Stow
84.0
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
85.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
12
7
11
7
8
9
8
9
13
6
7
9
19
3
13
5
10
9
9
8
8
9
8
9
14
6
10
8
13
6
12
7
15
7
12
6
23
4
18
4
17
3
27
2
17
4
17
2
8
9
9
8
16
6
11
8
15
5
8
9
NSR
0
NSR
0
99
2
14
6
9
8
13
6
9
9
7
9
10
9
12
6
15
6
11
7
99
2
14
6
14
3
14
4
12
8
11
8
13
6
20
3
20
2
16
5
11
7
16
3
13
6
20
3
17
5
17
3
11
7
13
5
9
8
8
9
9
8
13
7
11
7
13
6
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
16
5
20
4
22
3
14
6
26
2
21
2
23
2
13
5
33
2
11
7
16
5
20
4
16
5
22
1
26
2
29
1
17
5
22
2
23
4
21
2
Total
110
72
133
66
145
56
373
55
223
53
154
46
463
45
199
38
212
31
 
Division 12
Div 12
Club Name
Ave
Mr John Cunningham
J Cunningham
Hadleigh RC
83.5
Keith Holdsworth
K Holdsworth
Haverhill
83.4
David Brooks
D Brooks
Northcroft
81.2
Roger Hails
R Hails
Ex Stow
83.0
Mrs N Wakeman
N Wakeman
Felixstowe
82.8
Rob Keating
R Keating
Ex Stow
83.6
Malcolm Cadman
M Cadman
Newmarket RC
81.8
A Whadcoat
A Whadcoat
Hadleigh RC
82.0
N Milldown
N Milldown
Hadleigh RC
80.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
15
7
8
9
12
9
9
9
10
8
14
8
12
9
12
8
17
4
7
9
14
8
12
8
16
3
13
5
9
9
23
3
14
8
17
6
13
7
14
7
19
4
19
4
12
9
12
6
19
5
21
4
14
8
11
9
16
5
20
5
18
6
15
6
14
5
10
8
17
6
19
5
18
4
14
7
22
2
10
8
27
1
12
8
13
6
13
5
20
4
17
7
23
2
19
5
11
8
30
3
20
3
20
3
12
9
10
8
15
7
32
2
20
3
21
4
19
3
17
6
18
6
18
5
17
2
19
2
20
4
10
9
16
6
NSR
0
10
9
23
4
20
3
20
3
15
4
14
3
21
2
17
7
17
5
23
3
14
6
31
2
12
9
24
1
32
1
23
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
Total
116
80
145
64
163
59
157
57
185
49
186
48
251
47
192
38
691
12