Suffolk County Rifle Association Small Bore Section - SCRA SBS - Summer 2022 - Shortrange Individual

Scoring: Ex 100, points dropped. = Ranking. Print
15, 20 & 25yds. 10 fortnightly rounds, ex100, £2 entry fee.
Click round result to view details.
      = Score Adjustment
      = Substitution
      = Extension
R1
16 May
R2
30 May
R3
13 Jun
R4
27 Jun
R5
11 Jul
R6
25 Jul
R7
08 Aug
R8
22 Aug
R9
05 Sep
R10
05 Sep
Division 1
Div 1
Club Name
Ave
Mr Martin Jones
M Jones
Bury St Edmunds
97.4
David Butcher
D Butcher
Bury St Edmunds
98.1
Sam Dakin
S Dakin
Bury St Edmunds
96.7
W Bond
W Bond
Felixstowe
96.9
Dave Moyes
D Moyes
Bury St Edmunds
97.8
Mrs Pamela Carter
P Carter
Bury St Edmunds
98.4
Andrew Peck
A Peck
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Mr Doug Keeble
D Keeble
Felixstowe
96.4
Jon Ford
J Ford
Bury St Edmunds
97.0
Fred Haskett
F Haskett
Newmarket RC
96.8
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
2
8
1
10
2
7
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
8
4
5
1
8
1
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
8
6
2
0
10
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10
4
5
0
10
5
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
5
2
7
2
7
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
2
1
10
4
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
5
5
3
4
5
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
5
1
10
4
5
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
10
6
2
5
1
3
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
1
3
6
4
5
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
7
34
8
31
10
29
10
27
11
24
13
22
14
22
16
21
15
19
18
17
Division 2
Div 2
Club Name
Ave
G Smith
G Smith
Felixstowe
95.6
Mr Richard Dearlove
R Dearlove
Beccles
95.0
Jeremy Hinde
J Hinde
Newmarket RC
95.8
Ted Negus
T Negus
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
David Bowden
D Bowden
Bury St Edmunds
95.9
Brian Copping
B Copping
Bury St Edmunds
95.6
Paul Baker
P Baker
Bury St Edmunds
96.2
Richard Game
R Game
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
Adrian Thurlow
A Thurlow
Bury St Edmunds
95.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
8
3
8
1
9
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
7
5
6
2
8
1
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
1
2
9
3
7
3
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
7
3
8
7
4
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
7
6
5
7
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
4
6
5
7
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
4
7
2
6
6
6
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
4
6
5
6
6
8
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
8
1
8
1
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
10
33
12
30
14
25
21
22
22
22
23
19
24
16
25
16
25
14
Division 3
Div 3
Club Name
Ave
David Ford
D Ford
Bury St Edmunds
94.8
Stephen Macloughlin
S Macloughlin
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
Chris Pritchard
C Pritchard
Newmarket RC
94.9
Ben Bresnihan
B Bresnihan
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
Kevin Linsell
K Linsell
Aldeburgh
94.5
Alan Varletta
A Varletta
Bury St Edmunds
94.7
Syd Holder
S Holder
Bury St Edmunds
94.9
Mike Tuffin
M Tuffin
Bury St Edmunds
94.6
Jim Gill
J Gill
Bury St Edmunds
94.4
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
9
4
7
6
6
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
4
2
9
4
9
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
6
5
6
6
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
3
8
6
6
9
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
7
4
6
6
7
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
8
7
4
7
2
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
4
4
7
5
7
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
1
8
2
4
9
4
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
2
10
1
7
2
12
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
18
30
19
28
24
24
23
23
25
23
23
22
23
21
26
21
36
6
Division 4
Div 4
Club Name
Ave
Ashley Brand
A Brand
Newmarket RC
93.1
Mr David Abbott
D Abbott
Bury St Edmunds
93.8
Peter Clement
P Clement
Bury St Edmunds
92.2
Rod Sinclair
R Sinclair
Bury St Edmunds
92.6
Andy Walker
A Walker
Bury St Edmunds
93.2
Mr David Bevan
D Bevan
Bury St Edmunds
92.8
Tom Thompson
T Thompson
Newmarket RC
94.2
Clare Carter
C Carter
Bury St Edmunds
93.4
Andy Moore
A Moore
Bury St Edmunds
91.2
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
3
8
2
9
4
9
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
9
5
6
6
8
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
2
4
8
8
7
3
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
4
8
17
2
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
4
7
4
8
7
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
7
4
NSR
0
7
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
7
10
1
8
7
10
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
4
6
5
10
3
9
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
1
8
2
9
4
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
16
33
16
32
25
26
33
24
30
19
119
18
33
17
31
16
130
7
Division 5
Div 5
Club Name
Ave
T Fulcher
T Fulcher
Felixstowe
91.1
Tim Hannon
T Hannon
Aldeburgh
91.0
Mr David Lloyd
D Lloyd
Aldeburgh
90.0
David Meadows
D Meadows
Bury St Edmunds
90.0
R Hyde
R Hyde
Aldeburgh
89.6
Mr Giles Catchpole
G Catchpole
Beccles
91.2
N Holdsworth
N Holdsworth
Haverhill
90.0
Clive Joseph
C Joseph
Bury St Edmunds
90.2
Mr Michael Alender
M Alender
Beccles
91.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
7
8
4
9
6
8
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
4
5
8
6
8
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
6
7
7
6
8
11
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
9
10
6
6
8
16
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
7
11
4
5
9
13
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
3
10
6
13
3
15
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
6
14
3
9
4
18
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
17
2
18
2
15
2
17
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
23
34
32
28
35
28
38
27
37
26
52
17
52
15
67
9
400
0
 
Division 6
Div 6
Club Name
Ave
Keith Cooper
K Cooper
Bury St Edmunds
89.3
Mr Martin Crix
M Crix
Aldeburgh
89.1
George Whiting
G Whiting
Bury St Edmunds
87.7
Luke Etheridge
L Etheridge
Bury St Edmunds
87.9
Craig Woodgate
C Woodgate
Beccles
89.0
Terry Bilton
T Bilton
Bury St Edmunds
87.6
Dave Dobie
D Dobie
Bury St Edmunds
89.4
Chris Long
C Long
Bury St Edmunds
89.5
Mr Michael Ovenden
M Ovenden
Beccles
89.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
10
9
8
9
7
7
9
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
3
8
9
6
8
2
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
17
2
11
4
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
13
3
4
9
12
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
10
6
13
2
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
1
8
9
8
6
13
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
23
1
8
6
17
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
2
11
5
11
4
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
6
12
4
21
1
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
34
31
29
29
45
23
41
22
42
22
49
19
58
18
47
16
145
11
Division 7
Div 7
Club Name
Ave
Malcolm Cadman
M Cadman
Newmarket RC
87.4
Mr Graham Westrup
G Westrup
Aldeburgh
86.7
Dr Simon Haskell
S Haskell
Aldeburgh
86.0
Mr Edmund Brown
E Brown
Aldeburgh
84.1
Roger Hails
R Hails
Bury St Edmunds
84.0
Mr Frank Rudd
F Rudd
Beccles
85.0
Steve Cridland
S Cridland
Bury St Edmunds
84.0
Martyn Kemp
M Kemp
Bury St Edmunds
85.5
Alan Pidcock
A Pidcock
Beccles
85.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
8
8
7
9
11
7
13
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
7
8
8
8
9
14
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
9
15
6
14
5
6
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11
7
19
5
9
8
22
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
5
20
4
11
7
18
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
16
4
51
3
34
3
16
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20
3
13
7
30
4
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
39
32
41
31
41
29
61
24
63
21
117
16
163
14
400
0
400
0
Division 8
Div 8
Club Name
Ave
Mr Simon Walker
S Walker
Beccles
80.0
Ken Smith
K Smith
Aldeburgh
83.7
Keith Holdsworth
K Holdsworth
Haverhill
80.7
Treeve Taylor
T Taylor
Bury St Edmunds
82.4
M Ralph
M Ralph
Aldeburgh
83.5
Mr Richard Leach
R Leach
Aldeburgh
79.4
Anthony Ralph
A Ralph
Aldeburgh
78.8
Mr Jesse Mitchell
J Mitchell
Haverhill
74.6
Cornel Blackburn
C Blackburn
Beccles
75.0
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
12
7
12
9
6
9
9
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
14
6
9
6
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
5
18
5
8
7
11
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NSR
0
12
9
7
8
21
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21
4
13
7
19
4
17
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
9
22
4
14
5
29
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13
6
22
4
21
3
24
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27
3
30
2
22
2
14
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
52
2
73
1
NSR
0
NSR
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total
39
33
41
30
52
24
140
21
70
20
75
20
80
16
93
13
325
3